YTP-Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic

YTP-Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic

ABOUT

YTP - The Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic is a public charitable trust which was formed on 10 Oct 2003 by Dr Nandkumar Y Tasgaonkar. The trust is running various professional courses in engineering, management and pharmacy in its institutions. All the post graduate and degree courses are approved by AICTE, UGC and DTE, and affiliated to Mumbai University.

Key Highlights

  • Intellectual and ethical environment.
  • Excellent Placement record since inception
  • Institute has all infrastructure facilities needed for overall development of skilled manpower

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonYadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic
Contact number+91-2148-320596
Emailsesytp@gmail.com
Official Websitehttp://www.tasgaonkartech.com/

Placement Cell

Contact PersonYadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic
Contact number02148-320596
Emailinfo@tasgaonkartech.com

Address

Bhivpuri Road Railway Station
Village: Chandhai
Post: Nasrapur
Tal: Karjat
Raigad
410201

Popularity

Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic's profile had been viewed from 5 locations across the globe, Most recently from Jalalpur.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Karjat Inmaharashtra . The Address Of The Institute Is Chandhai, Nasrapur, Bhivpuri, Karjat, Raigad ,Raigad , Pincode410201 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Saraswati Education Society . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2008. Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic Is Open For Both Men And Women. Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Tushar Katratwar . Contact Details: Website: Www.Tasgaonkartech.Com Email: Sesytp(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 2148 - 9272463845

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: MSBTE
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 54370 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: MSBTE
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 54370 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: MSBTE
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 54370 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: MSBTE
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 54370 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 30

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: MSBTE
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 54370 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 BASIC CHEMISTRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA 1. TRIPOD STAND 2.HOT PLATE 1500WATTS 3.WATER DISTILATION PLANT 4.HOT AIR OVEN 14""X14""x14
2 BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.CATHODE RAY OSCILLOSCOPE 2.FUNCTION GENERATOR 3.DC POWER SUPPLY DUAL 4. SAURISH DC POWER SUPPL
3 BASIC PHYSICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA 1. D.C. POWER SUPPLY 2.DIGITAL MULTIMETER 3.TRAVELLING MICROSCOPE 4. STOKES LAW APPARATUS
4 BUILDING MODELS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. MODELS OF DOOR 2.MODELS OF DOOR LEAF 3. MODELS OF WINDOWS 4.MODELS OF STAIR CASE
5 COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.FUNCTION GENERATOR 2.GUASS & TESLA METER 3.AM RECEIVER TRAINER 4. AM TRANSMITTER TRAINER
6 COMPUTER CENTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. COMPUTERS 2.SONY UPL - ES5 (LCD) 3. CREEN 4. HP PRINTER (1007) 5. DVD WRITER
7 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. FLANIKESS GEUAGE 2.ELONGATION GUAGE 3.CABE 4.SIEVE SHAKAR 5.OVEN
8 DATABASE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.COMPUTERS 2.DVDWRITER
9 DESIGN & ENGINEERING DRAWING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.MODELS OF INTERSECTION OF SOLIDS 2. MODELS AND CHARTS ASSEMBLY 3.CONE TO CYLIJNDER 4.STANDARD
10 DIGITAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. FUNCTION PULSE GENERATOR 2.CATHODE RAY OSCILLOSCOPE 3.DC REGULATED POWER SUPPLY 4.DIGITAL LAB
11 ELECTRICAL ENGG. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.LOAD BANK 2.AC MOTOR 3.PHASE aUTOTRANSFORMER 4. DIGITAL TECHOMETER 5.CATHODE RAY OSCILLOSCOPE
12 ENGINEERING MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.UNIVERSAL FORCE TABLE 2.WHEEL AND DIFFERENTIAL AXLE 3.TRAINGLE AND PARALLELOGRAM OF FORCES APP.
13 GEOTECHNICAL ENGG. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. CORE CUTTER 2.SAND REOLACEMENT 3.LIQUID LIMIT DEVICE 4. SANDARD PROCTER TEST
14 HYDRAULICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. BERNOULLIS THEROM 2.BALRDOUNS TUBE PRESSURE GUAGE 3.RECIPROCATING PUMP 4.DAREY'S LAW APPARATUS
15 MACHINE SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. LATHE MACHINE 2.MILLING MACHINE 3.SURFACE GRINDER
16 MEASUREMENT & CONTROL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.STRAIN GAUGE TRAINER 2.THERMOCOUPLE 3.TEMPERATURE MESUREMENT AND CONTROL USING THERMISTER
17 METROLOGY AND QUALITY CONTROL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. VENIER CALIPER 2.DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER 3.MICROMETER
18 MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.MICROPROCESSOR TRAINER KIT 8086 MICROTUTOR SOFTWARE
19 NETWORKING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1. COMPUTERS
20 PRODUCTION PLANNING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. BREAK EVEN CHART 2.PROCES AND PRODUCT LAYOUT CHART 3.CHART SHOWING DIFFERENT MATERIAL HANDLING
21 PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. COMPUTERS
22 PROJECT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.COMPUTERS PROJECTOR
23 RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1. COMPUTERS 2.O.H.P.
24 SURVEYING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. DUMPY LEVEL 2.TILTING LEVEL 3. AUTO LEVEL 4.DIGITAL PLAINNER 5. CHAIN.30 6. CHAIN 20M
25 THEORY OF MACHINES AND MECHANISMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.BALANCING OF SEVERAL MASSES ROTATING IN A SINGLE PLANE 2.MODEL OF QUICK RETURN MECHANISM
26 U.P.S. SERVER ROOM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.U.P.S. (15KVA) 2.U.P.S. (7.5KVA)

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. TUSHAR GANGADHARRAO KATRATWAR Male katratwartg(at)yahoo.co.in PRINCIPAL PG MECHANICAL 16-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
2 Miss GEETANJALI BABANRAO PATIL Female patilgeetanjali1(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTER 25-Jul-12 Regular
3 Miss LATIKA padmakar PATIL Female latika.patil26(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 18-Aug-10 Regular/Approved
4 Miss PRANITA SUBHASH KSHIRSAGAR Female pranitaksagar(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG EXTC 28-Feb-11 Regular
5 Miss RUPALI GANGADHARRAO KATRATWAR Female rupali.katratwar(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATIO 01-Jun-13 Regular
6 Mr. ABAJI RANGRAO GUNJOTE Male abajigunjote(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG ENGLISH 03-Sep-12 Regular
7 Mr. ARUN SHAUTARAM PAWAR Male sesytp(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG CHEMISTRY 11-Jul-11 Regular
8 Mr. BHAKTVATSAL BALCHAND JADHAO Male b.jadhao(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTER 09-Jul-12 Regular
9 Mr. BHIM PREMDAS KUNTE Male kuntebhim(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG ENGLISH 20-Jan-12 Regular
10 Mr. DEVIDAS BALAJI VANVE Male devidv01(at)gmail.com LECTURER - CIVIL 01-Jul-15 Regular
11 Mr. DHARMENDRA UBHASH PATIL Male dharmendrapatil(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATIO 11-Feb-13 Regular
12 Mr. DNYANESHWAR SHANTARAM PATIL Male - LECTURER - - 10-Aug-15 Regular
13 Mr. GAJANAN PRALHAD GAIKWAD Male gppatil10(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 21-Aug-13 Regular
14 Mr. GANESH SURESH PATIL Male ganesh.patil(at)tasgaonkartech.com LECTURER PG GENERAL PHYSICS 17-Jul-13 Regular
15 Mr. JETENDRA GOVINDA KACHARE Male jitendrakachare(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 12-Aug-13 Regular
16 Mr. JITENDRA RAMESH MISTARI Male mistry.jitendra055(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG PHYSICS 20-Jan-12 Regular
17 Mr. MANISH RAMESH SUTAR Male manishsutar(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTER 21-Jan-12 Regular
18 Mr. PARAG RAJENDRA KALWANKAR Male - LECTURER - - 07-Dec-15 Regular
19 Mr. PARAG suryakant SARODE Male pragsarode(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 02-Jul-09 Regular/Approved
20 Mr. PRASHANT UTTAM DHOKANE Male dhokane.prashant8(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG EXTC 04-Oct-12 Regular
21 Mr. PRAVIN VINAYAKRAO SANGOLE Male pravin.sangole(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 18-Jan-12 Regular
22 Mr. RAHUL POPAT SHINDE Male - LECTURER - - 07-Dec-15 Regular
23 Mr. RAVINDRA ARUN JADHAV Male ac_ytp(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER PG ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 03-Jul-08 Regular/Approved
24 Mr. RUPENDRA ARUN CHAUDHARI Male rupesh58(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 12-Aug-13 Regular
25 Mr. SAMADHAN KAKASO LAVATE Male samlavate(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG EXTC 16-Jul-12 Regular
26 Mr. SAMIR PANDURANG KHADE Male khadesam79(at)gamil.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 13-Mar-12 Regular
27 Mr. SANDIP SAHEBRAO PATIL Male - LECTURER - - 07-Dec-15 Regular
28 Mr. SANJAY namdeo SABLE Male sablesanjay68(at)yahoo.in LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 01-Jul-08 Regular/Approved
29 Mr. UDDHAV ASHOK YASHWANTRAO Male udhavyer(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER PG MATHS 20-Jan-12 Regular
30 Mr. VIJAY kallapa WANDRE Male vijaywandre(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER UG MANAGEMENT,PLANNING&DESIGNING 01-Jul-09 Regular/Approved
31 Mr. YOGESH POPAT MANDOLE Male ypmandole(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 20-Jan-12 Regular
32 Mrs. RITA ALKESH ASHTIKAR Female ritasadanshiv27(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 16-Sep-14 Regular
33 Ms. MAYURI DINKAR PATIL Female mayuripatil114(at)gamil.com LECTURER - - 08-Mar-16 Regular
34 Ms. SWAPNA DINESH SADEKAR Female swapnasadekar14(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG PHYSICS 13-Aug-12 Regular

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 100
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8:30am. to 8:30pm.
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 1068
No of Volumes: 6316
No of National Journals: 25
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: Mr. Tushar G. Katratwar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnin, Chandhai-karjat
Date of Appointment: 08-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Ajit Kumar Khatal
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Police Sub Inspecotr
Associated With: P.s.i.,karjat, Raigad Police Station, Maharashtra
Date of Appointment: 08-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Santosh Perane
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Journalist
Associated With: Dainik, Punya Nagari
Date of Appointment: 10-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Pankaj R. Mhase
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Lions Club, Neral, Karjat-raigad
Date of Appointment: 10-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Samadhan R. Sawarkar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Circle Officer
Associated With: Civil Administration, Karjat
Date of Appointment: 10-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Ravindra A. Jadhav
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Head R&d
Associated With: Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic, Chandhai-karjat
Date of Appointment: 10-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Nilesh H. Patil
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lab Assistant
Associated With: Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic, Chandhai-karjat
Date of Appointment: 10-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Dashrath L.Kolambe
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic, Chandhai-karjat
Date of Appointment: 10-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Mohammed Sohaib
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: First Year Student
Associated With: Represetative Fresher Students
Date of Appointment: 21-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Jayesh G. Kulkarni
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Third Year Student
Associated With: Representative, Senior Students
Date of Appointment: 21-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Jitendra Kachare
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Rector
Associated With: Yadavrao Tasgaonkar Polytechnic, Chandhai-karjat
Date of Appointment: 10-Dec-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Mayur Magdum
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Third Year Student
Associated With: Boy's Representative, Seniors
Date of Appointment: 21-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms.Rupali Gharat
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Third Year Student
Associated With: Girl's Representative, Seniors
Date of Appointment: 21-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.Teotia Kartik
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: First Year Student
Associated With: Boy's Representative, Juniors
Date of Appointment: 21-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. Rutuja Magar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: First Year Student
Associated With: Girl's Representative Junoirs
Date of Appointment: 21-Aug-15
 

Student Count

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 34
2 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 19
3 ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 2
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 6
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 38
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.