VESP-Vivekanand Education Societys Polytechnic

VESP-Vivekanand Education Societys Polytechnic

ABOUT

VESP - The Vivekanand Education Societys Polytechnic is one of the highly reputed institutes of the technical institute in Maharashtra founded in the year 1983 by the Vivekanand society. V.E.S. Polytechnic is affiliated to Maharashtra Board of Technical Education (MSBTE) and has been approved by AICTE. The institute offers 7 diploma courses in engineering.

Key Highlights

  • Excellent Placement record since inception
  • Highly qualified International faculties
  • One of the Top best Engineering College

Course Offered

See More

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonVivekanand Education Societys Polytechnic
Contact number25290486/ 25227
Emailvikrant.joshi@ves.ac.in
Official Websitehttps://ves.ac.in

Placement Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@

Popularity

Vivekanand Education Societys Polytechnic's profile had been viewed from 10 locations across the globe, Most recently from Jamshedpur.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Vivekanand Education Society'S Polytechnic Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Mumbai Inmaharashtra . The Address Of The Institute Is Sindhi Society, Chembur, Mumbai-400071 ,Mumbai City , Pincode400071 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Vivekanand Education Society . The Institute Started Its First Course In 1994. Vivekanand Education Society'S Polytechnic Is Open For Both Men And Women. Vivekanand Education Society'S Polytechnic Is An Institute For Minority. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Vikrant Joshi . Contact Details: Website: Www.Vespolytechnic.Org Email: Vespolytechnic(at)Yahoo.Co.In Landline No: 22 - 25227638

Course Details:

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 1985
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 1998
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 1990
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 1983
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 1984
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ADVANCED COMMUNICATION(416A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & VIDEO ENGINEERING DIPLOMA HP COMPUTERS, MOBILE TRAINER, SATELLITE COMMUNICAION TRAINER,SMPS,SATTELITE RECEIVER,RADAR TRAINER
2 AIE LAB(101B) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS DIPLOMA ULTRASONIC FLOW DETECTOR WITH ACCESSORIES 2.DIELECTRIC PREHEATER 3. INDUCTION HEATING DEMONSTRATION
3 ANALOG AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION LAB(201A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA APLAB CRO 5 IN 1 ,TRANSMISSION LINE METER,POWER SUPPLY, GENERATOR, MICROWAVE BENCH,CRO,DSO,FUNCTION
4 APPLIED ELECTRONICS (209) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DUAL POWER SUPPLY, CRO APLAB,CRO,5-1N-1 TEST LAB
5 BASIC ELECTRONICS (311) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & VIDEO ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CATHODE RAY OSCILOSCOPE, DUAL POWER SUPPLY, DMM,CRO,COMPUTER,SIGNAL GENERATOR, POWER SUPPLY
6 BIOMEDICAL AND INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION(309) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION DIPLOMA DC DEFRILATOR SYSTEM SIMULATOR,POWER SUPPLY,PHONO CADIOGRAPH,PLC SOFTWARE,ECG AMPLIFIER TRAINER KIT
7 CHEMISTRY LAB(511) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS DIPLOMA RETORT STAND COMPLETE SET, CONTECT TABLE TOP BALANCE MODEL,CONDUCTIVITY METER, PH SENSOR
8 COMPUTER (108) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,PRINTER,SWITCH,LAN CABLING,LICENCED O.S. PROJECTOR
9 COMPUTER ARCHITECHTURE AND MAITAINANCE(103) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DELL COMPUTERS
10 COMPUTER LAB (109) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & VIDEO ENGINEERING DIPLOMA HP COMPUTERS-8, DELL COMPUTERS-3
11 COMPUTER LAB (110) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,PRINTER,DELL COMPUTERS
12 COMPUTER LAB (113) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA COMPUTERS - 19 NUMBERS
13 COMPUTER LAB (A101) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 19COMPUTERS ,1 SWITCH 24 PORT,CABLING,dell computers 20
14 COMPUTER LAB (A102) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,dell computers-20
15 COMPUTER LAB (A204) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,PRINTER,SWITCH,CABLING,A.C.,
16 COMPUTER LAB (A205) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA hcl MACHINES - 20 NUMBERS
17 COMPUTER LAB(013A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 20 COMPUTERS, HP-10, DELL PC-2
18 COMPUTER LAB(013B) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 20 COMPUTERS, HP-16, DELL PC-1,DELL MT DESKTOP
19 COMPUTER LAB(102) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA HP PC-20 NUMBERS, HP-19, DELL PC-1
20 COMPUTER LAB(107) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,PRINTER,SWITCH,LAN CABLING,A.C.,LICENCED O.S.
21 COMPUTER LAB(513A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & VIDEO ENGINEERING DIPLOMA TO BE DEVELOPED
22 COMPUTER LAB(513B) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS DIPLOMA TO BE DEVELOPED
23 COMPUTER LAB(A103) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA HP AND DELL COMPUTER, PRINTER
24 CONTROL SYSTEM (310) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION DIPLOMA CRO, DEAD WT TESTER WITH SET, SIGNAL GENERATOR, DC PODITION CONTROL SYSTEM MEASUREMENT SPEED OF STE
25 EIM LAB(012) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION DIPLOMA AF GENERATOR, SIGNAL GENERATOR, POWER SUPPLY,DSO, CRO, FUNCTION ENERATOR,LOGIC ANALYZER, HP COMPUTER
26 ELECTRICAL LAB(A203) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA APLAB DUAL O/P POWER SUPPLY,CRO WITH FUNCTION GENERATOR
27 ELECTRICAL(101A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS DIPLOMA AC SHUNT MOTOR,ELECTRONIC FLUXMETER,LCRQMETER,SLIPERING INDUCTION MOTOR,THREE PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR,
28 ELECTRONICS LAB(201B) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA MICROPROCESSOR KITS, I.C.TESTER, POWER SUPPLY, COMPUTER,CRO APLAB
29 ELECTRONICS LAB(512A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CRO,COMPUETR,DUAL REGULATED POWER SUPPLY,EASY DRILL MACHINE,PCB CUTTER, DRYER, BOTH SIDE EXPOSURE,ET
30 ELECTRONICS LAB(A202) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CRO,FUNCTION GENERATOR,DMM
31 ELECTRONICS WORKSHOP(512B) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUETR, CRO
32 ELECTRONICS(503) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA IC TESTER, LCRQ METER, CRO,DSO
33 LANGUAGE LAB(111A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS, LANGUAGE SOFTWARE
34 LANGUAGE LAB(111B) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS
35 LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUIT(504) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS DIPLOMA IC TESTER, CRO, FUNCION GENERATOR,UNIVERSAL FREQUENCY COUNTER,CRO APLAB,DUAL POWER SUPPLY
36 MICROCONTROLLER (002) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION DIPLOMA COMPUTER, CRO, UNIPRO III PROGRAMMER DSO
37 PCB LAB (014A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA FILM EXPOSER, DIP COATER, DRYER, DOUBLE SIDED UV EXPOSER, DRILLING M/C,TEANING M/C, ETCHING TANK
38 PHYSICS LAB (112) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION DIPLOMA DATA PROJECTOR, POWER SUPPLY,HE-NE Laser system,THERMO COUPLE,PHOTO ELEC.CELL
39 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB(104) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS DIPLOMA POWER SUPPLY, DMM, CRO, OSCILOSCOPE,PROJECTOR,SERIES /PARALLEL INVERTER,SINGLE PHASE CYCLO CONVERTER
40 PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION (010A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION DIPLOMA COMPUTER, SCADA,LABVIEW FLOW ELEMENTS, DIFF LOOPS, PLC,DELTA V SY LVDT TRAINER KIT DE
41 PROJECT LAB (014B) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & VIDEO ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTER, DSO,LCRQ METER, IC TESTER, POWER SUPPLY,CRO
42 RADIO ENGINEERING LAB(416B) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & VIDEO ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CRO, WOBBULOSCOPE, COMPUTER, LAPTOP PROJECTOR
43 VIDEO ENGG.(417) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & VIDEO ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COLOR TV, COLOR PATTERN GENERATOR, STABILIZER,DVD PLAYER, DATA PROJECTOR,VEDIO RECORDING CAMERA,cro,
44 VLSI LAB(210) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS DIPLOMA COMPUTERS-19 NUMBER

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. VIKRANT BHASKARRAO JOSHI Male vikrantbjoshi(at)rediffmail.com PRINCIPAL Diploma ELECTRONICS & TELE COMM. 06-Oct-97 Regular/Approved
2 Miss ASAVARI SHARAD SALVE Female ashu88_salve(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 19-Aug-13 Adhoc
3 Miss PRAJAKTA PAUL LOPES Female prajaktalopes03(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELEC. AND TELE COMM. 30-Dec-13 Adhoc
4 Mr. ASHISH SOHANLAL KANOJIYA Male ashish.kanojiya(at)ves.ac.in LECTURER - ELECTRONIC AND TELECOMM. ENGG. 02-Feb-16 Adhoc
5 Mr. ASHOK RAMPRASAD NAVALE Male arnavale(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS & TELE COMM. 01-Sep-04 Regular/Approved
6 Mr. AVINASH SUNDER DANGWANI Male vesp.ie.dept(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma ELECTRONICS & TELE COMM. 25-Nov-98 Regular/Approved
7 Mr. BRAJESHKUMAR JAGANNATH DUBEY Male bkirdj(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 04-Jul-14 Adhoc
8 Mr. DASHRATH BHAGWAN KALE Male kale_dashrath(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER 02-Jul-12 Adhoc
9 Mr. DILEEPKUMAR TRYMBAKAPPA NITTURE Male dilip_nitture(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma ELECTRONICS & TELE COMM. 23-Jun-98 Regular/Approved
10 Mr. KALPESH NAMDEO BAGAL Male kalpeshbagal(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma INSTRUMENTATION 01-Sep-03 Regular/Approved
11 Mr. MAHADEO DINKARRAO NARLAWAR Male atulnarlawar(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 23-Jul-01 Regular/Approved
12 Mr. MANGESH HARI PATIL Male mangeshpatil(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ENGLISH 01-Aug-06 Regular/Approved
13 Mr. MANISH RAJENDRA DESHMUKH Male deshmukh(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMN. 01-Dec-00 Regular/Approved
14 Mr. NIKHIL RAVINDRA SATPUTE Male nnikhil539(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS 14-Feb-11 Adhoc/Contract
15 Mr. NILESH CHANDRAKANT DHOBEKAR Male neel.dhobekar(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG. 01-Jul-08 Regular/Approved
16 Mr. NITIN MOHAN KALE Male nitinkale2512(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma MATHEMATICS 19-Aug-00 Regular/Approved
17 Mr. PAWANKUMAR SUSHIL AMARNANI Male pawan.amarnani(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER SCI. AND ENGG. 01-Aug-13 Adhoc
18 Mr. SANDIP RAMESH PAWAR Male sandy19.14mom(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ENGLISH 26-Dec-12 Adhoc
19 Mr. SANJAY VASANTRAO WANKHADE Male sanwankhade13(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG. 26-Jul-02 Regular/Approved
20 Mr. SANTOSH KRISHNA MULYE Male santosh.mulye(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma CHEMISTRY 20-Jun-11 Adhoc/Contract
21 Mr. SIDDHESH KISHOR DESAI Male siddhesh.desai(at)ves.ac.in LECTURER - ELECTRONICS 01-Aug-15 Adhoc
22 Mr. SURENDAR KESARSINGH RAWAT Male skr_suri(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma PHYSICS 10-Sep-01 Regular/Approved
23 Mr. TEJAS PRAKASH SHAH Male tpshah1990(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS & TELECOMM. 21-Jun-12 Adhoc
24 Mr. UNNIKRISHNAN KADANKOT NAMBIAR Male unnikrishnankadankot(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SEL GR) Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGG. 21-Dec-88 Regular/Approved
25 Mr. VIPIN GOPALKRISHNAN NAIR Male vipin.nair(at)ves.ac.in LECTURER - ELECTRONICS 02-Feb-16 Adhoc
26 Mrs. AARATI DEEPAK MAHAJAN Female aarati142(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 04-Aug-11 Adhoc/Contract
27 Mrs. ADITI ARVIND KUMAR YADAV Female aditi30yadav(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 28-Jul-07 Regular/Approved
28 Mrs. ALKA SHRIRANG PRAYAGKAR Female alkaanand9(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS 23-Jul-01 Regular/Approved
29 Mrs. AMAR SUBHASH GANJEWAR Female aganjewar(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 01-Aug-11 Adhoc/Contract
30 Mrs. ANUPMA KUNAL GAUTAM Female anupma_dubey(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma ELEC AND TELE. 13-Dec-12 Adhoc
31 Mrs. ANURADHA BHATIA Female anubhatia31(at)redifmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER ENGG. 03-Oct-00 Regular/Approved
32 Mrs. BINDU RAMESH Female binduramesh99(at)yahoo.co.in HEAD OF DEPT Diploma INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROLS 01-Nov-96 Regular/Approved
33 Mrs. DEENA RAKESH SHAH Female shahdeena(at)rediffmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma ELECTRONICS & TELE COMM. 11-Sep-96 Regular/Approved
34 Mrs. DEEPA MILIND GUPTE Female deepa.gupte(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER (SEL GR) Diploma ELECTRONICS SCIENCE 01-Sep-92 Regular/Approved
35 Mrs. JAISHREE SUDHAKAR ANERAO Female jaishreeanerao(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER ENGG. 14-Jul-06 Regular/Approved
36 Mrs. LATA RAGHAVENDRA UPADHYE Female lata_raghavendra(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma INSTRUMENTATION 25-Aug-04 Regular/Approved
37 Mrs. LINA NIKHIL PATIL Female linapatil2009(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 20-Jun-11 Adhoc/Contract
38 Mrs. MANJU KURIEN Female manjulibu(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROLS 02-Aug-99 Regular/Approved
39 Mrs. MEENA RAJESH TALELE Female meena_talele(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER ENGG. 17-Sep-04 Regular/Approved
40 Mrs. NEELIMA AVINASH PALASPAGAR Female neelimap96(at)yahoo.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma ELECTRONICS & TELE COMM. 04-Aug-97 Regular/Approved
41 Mrs. NEHA HARESH MULCHANDANI Female hmneha(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS & TELE COMM. 01-Sep-03 Regular/Approved
42

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 105
Library Network: Y
No of Multimedia PCs: N
Reprographic Availability: N
Working Hours: 09 A.M - 06 P.M.
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 6152
No of Volumes: 20484
No of National Journals: 24
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: MR. SURYAKANT PARSURAM SHINDE(25422)
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Police
Associated With: Chembur Police Station
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.PRASHANT S KAMBLI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Reporter
Associated With: Pratish News Channel
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. VINAYAK GAWDE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: P.r.o.
Associated With: National Civil And Environment Protection
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS. DEEPA GUPTE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.UNNIKRISHNAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. PRASAD NAGVEKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Non Teacing Staff
Associated With: Ves Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS. MANJU MUNGE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Non Teaching Staff
Associated With: Ves Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MONU J SHETTY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Ves Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. JATIN PATEL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. VAIDEHI PRABHAKAR PAWAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MS SANCHITI PAYAL FATELAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MS NAYANA R POPHALE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. AISHWARYA D AREKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR DILIPBHAI DHIRAJLAL DOSHI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Business
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MS DIPTI P SHAH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Housewife
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR PRABHAKAR SHANTARAM SURVE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Business
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MS ASHA J VAGHAMSHI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Housewife
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS. DEENA SHAH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Faculty Member
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. NILESH DHOBEKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Faculty Member
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR SUNIL MADNANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Warden
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS KAJAL MADNANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Warden
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. UTTAM PARKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Non Teaching Staff
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. USHA KATKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Non Teaching Staff
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR GANGARAM SHINDE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Peon
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. RAMAGYA SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Security In Charge
Associated With: V.e.s.polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-12
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 63
2 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 63
3 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 34
4 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 27
5 ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 63
6 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 18
7 INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 48
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.