TCET-Trinity College Of Engineering And Technology

TCET-Trinity College Of Engineering And Technology

ABOUT

TCET - Trinity College Of Engineering And Technology is located in Karimnagar, Andhra Pradesh & affiliated with Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University. We are committed to becoming one of the trending engineering institutes that caters the needs of the industry. At Trinity, we provide the right learning environment to students with no compromise on quality education.

Key Highlights

  • Peaceful atmosphere to study
  • Excellent infrastructure facilities
  • Medical centre for the students & staff member's for health care

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonTrinity College Of Engineering And Technology
Contact number08786451394
Emailtrinityplacementcell@gmail.com
Official Websitehttp://trinityengineering.edu.in

Placement Cell

Contact PersonTrinity College Of Engineering And Technology
Contact number08786451394
Emailtrinityplacementcell@gmail.com

Address

BOMMAKAL BYPASS ROAD
Near Bommakal Flyover
Peddapally Road
Karimnagar
505001

Popularity

Trinity College Of Engineering And Technology's profile had been viewed from 7 locations across the globe, Most recently from Kozhikode.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Trinity College Of Engineering And Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Peddapalli Intelangana . The Address Of The Institute Is Peddapalli, Karimnagar, A.P. - 505 172 ,Karimnagar , Pincode505172 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Trinity Society For Community Development . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2008. Trinity College Of Engineering And Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. Trinity College Of Engineering And Technology Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Ramana Banothu , Having A Teaching Experience Of 15 Years And Research Experience Of 5 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Trinityenggpdpl.Org Email: Trinitycetpdpl(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 8728 - 224347

Course Details:

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 27000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Board of Technical Education and Training, Hyderabad Year Started: 2012
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 15500 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Board of Technical Education and Training, Hyderabad Year Started: 2012
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 15500 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 BASIC SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS,UPS
2 COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG - AMPLIFIER,ELECTRONIC BENCH,POWER TRANSERMER
3 COMPUTER PROGRAMING LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS,ACA,UPS
4 CONTROL SYSTEMS & SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO's, Function Generators, Magnetic Amplifier
5 CPDS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, UPS,ACS
6 DBMS/OOPS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS,ACS,UPS
7 DBMS/OOPSLAB/UNIX LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS,ACS,UPS
8 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA CROS, REGULATED POWER SUPPLY, FUNCTION GENERATOR IC7495,IC7493,IC7490,IC74160
9 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DSP KITS
10 EC&ECAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS,UPS,AC,S
11 ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC Rectifire Source,DC Machines(Motors&Generators),Voltmeters,AC Machines(Industries Motors
12 ELECTRICAL MEASURMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 3-PHASE POWER WITH SINGLE WATTMETER & 2.CTS UPF WATTMETER 5/10A RESISTIVE LOAD 440V/ STRAINGAUGE
13 ELECTRICLA CIRCUITS & SIMULATIN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FUNCTION GENERATOR 0-1 MHZ,REGULATOR POWER SUPPLI
14 ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CROS,REGULATOR POWER SUPPLIES
15 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Colorometers,Conducometers,Potensiometers,Analytical Balances,Red WoodViscometers
16 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Spectometres,Travelling Micro Scopes, Laser Kits,RC andLCR,Melde's Expt.apparatus Circuits Sets
17 ENGINEERING WORK SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Power Hack saw Machine, Welding Transformer,Sharing Machine,PC's
18 ENGLISH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Computres, Head Sets, UPS
19 FULID MECANICS&HYDRALICMACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Pelton Wheel Turbine,Francise Turbine,Multist age Centrifu,Single Storage Centrifugagal Pumps
20 INTEGRATED CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE Cros,Regulator Power Supplies, OP-AMS Kits
21 MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 8086 Microprosessors Kits, 8051 Controlles, Cat hode Ray Oscilloscopes, Regulated Power Supply
22 PULSE DIGITAL CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE PDC Kits, CROS,Function Generatos
23 UML/MWD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE Computers,AC,UPS

Faculty Details:

<

Library Facilities :

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. BANOTHU RAMANA Male ramananaikb (at)gmail.com PRINCIPAL UG CS 22-May-15 Regular
2 Dr. RAVINDER REDDY KUNDURI Male k_ravireddy(at)rediffmail.com PROFESSOR UG ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 01-Apr-13 Regular
3 Dr. VENU MADHAV MATTEWADA Male mattewadavenu(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT PG FINANCE 10-Apr-15 Regular
4 Miss AMULYA RANI KANDHI Female amulyaranitrinity(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 06-Mar-16 Regular
5 Miss BODDUKOORI DIVYA Female rincypavan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 09-Apr-15 Regular
6 Miss PURELLA APARNA Female poorella.aparna(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEM 08-Apr-15 Regular
7 Mr. MOHAMMED GULAM MOBIN Male mobingulam(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MARKETING 10-Apr-15 Regular
8 Mr. A KRISHNA MOHAN Male krishnamohan.a(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHS 01-Mar-14 Regular
9 Mr. AGENDER SAMUDRALA Male agender507(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 09-Apr-15 Regular/Approved
10 Mr. AKKALA RAMESH Male rameshakkala98(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 09-Apr-15 Regular
11 Mr. ANIL KUMAR A Male ankamalla_anil2003(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS 01-Feb-14 Regular
12 Mr. ANIL KUMAR SAVANPALLY Male asaronpally(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EPS 01-Jul-14 Regular
13 Mr. ANJAIAH CHINTHAPANDU Male anji04_ch(at)yahoo.co.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MATHS,P&S ,PTSP 01-Oct-14 Regular
14 Mr. ANKAM RAJENDER Male ankam.rajender20(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PE & ES 08-Apr-15 Regular
15 Mr. ANNADI BALAKRISHNA REDDY Male balu_11annadi(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 09-Apr-15 Regular
16 Mr. ARIKILLA SANJEEV Male sanjeevarikilla1(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG VLSI SYSEM DESIGN 08-Apr-15 Regular
17 Mr. ASHOK PADALA Male padala.ashok123(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma MATHS 04-Aug-10 Regular
18 Mr. AVINASH K Male avinash.kud(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma ECE 15-Apr-15 Regular
19 Mr. AVURAGONDA ANJAIAH Male anjiavur(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ENGINEERING & ENERGY SYS 08-Apr-15 Regular
20 Mr. B SRAVAN Male sravanb25(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - EEE 01-Dec-15 Regular
21 Mr. BALA PRASAD SANDANAVENI Male prasad_balu160(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MATHS 02-Jul-13 Regular
22 Mr. BANDI SANTHOSH Male bsanthosh.kkd(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS 08-Apr-15 Regular
23 Mr. BANKA PRASADARAO Male bankaprrao(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 09-Apr-15 Regular
24 Mr. BANOTH DINESH NAYAK Male bdineshmtech(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CSE 06-Mar-16 Regular
25 Mr. BHASKER REDDY GOURU Male gourubaskarreddy(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS 01-Jun-13 Regular
26 Mr. BOINI SURENDER Male surender.boini2(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 09-Apr-15 Regular
27 Mr. BOMMAKA MANOHAR Male manoomm1(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEMS 08-Apr-15 Regular
28 Mr. BOMMERA PRASAD Male prasadbommera1231(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 09-Apr-15 Regular
29 Mr. BOSELLI NAVEEN Male bosallinava(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG FINANCE 10-Apr-15 Regular
30 Mr. BUDIDHA ASHOK Male ashokmtechmba(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEMS 08-Apr-15 Regular
31 Mr. CHANDRA MOHAN MERUGU Male ladduchandu14(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDED SYSTEMS 01-Oct-14 Regular
32 Mr. CHANDRASHEKHER MUKKERA Male chandu5352(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 08-Apr-15 Regular
33 Mr. CHEKKILLA GANGARAJU Male chraj1214(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 09-Apr-15 Regular
34 Mr. CHILUKA SAGAR Male sagarchiluka2016(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN 07-Mar-16 Regular
35 Mr. DAMA SAMPATH Male sampathdama402(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEM 07-Mar-16 Regular
36 Mr. DASARAPU NAGESWARA RAO Male dnr.mtech1983(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL POWER 08-Apr-15 Regular
37 Mr. DASARI JEEVANSAI KUMAR Male g1dasari216(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS 08-Apr-15 Regular
38 Mr. DHANALAKOTA RAJESH Male dhananalakotarjesh(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CSE 06-Mar-16 Regular
39 Mr. DONDA KRISHNA Male krishna.dnd(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN 02-Mar-15 Regular
40 Mr. GNANESWAR MADDIRALA Male gnageswarreddy999(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - MECHANICAL 06-Mar-16 Regular
41 Mr. GOOLLA SREEDHAR Male goollasridhar228(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS 08-Apr-15 Regular
42 Mr. GOPI KRISHNA CHERIPELLI Male gopikrishnacherapalli(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - POWER SYSTEM AND POWER ELECTRO 10-Mar-16 Regular
Reading Hall Capacity: 250
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 09 AM TO 6 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 2830
No of Volumes: 13753
No of National Journals: 48
No of Inter-National Journals: 22
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 628
No of Volumes: 2978
No of National Journals: 30
No of Inter-National Journals: 24

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: Dr.BANOTHU RAMANA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Chairman
Associated With: Principal
Date of Appointment: 22-May-15
 
Name of Committee Member: C SRINIVAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Convenor
Associated With: Hod
Date of Appointment: 04-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DR.K.RAVINDER REDDY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Hod
Date of Appointment: 01-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: K.VAMSHI KRISHNA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Hod
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: B VENKATA RAMANAIAH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Assoc.prof.
Date of Appointment: 07-Jan-14
 
Name of Committee Member: M.VENU MADHAV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Hod
Date of Appointment: 04-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: A.VENKATA SWAMY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Hod
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: DR.T.VENKATESHWARLU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Doctor
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: D.PRABHAKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Represenative Of Student Parents
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: M VEERALAKSHMI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Student Advisor
Date of Appointment: 04-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K.ANUSHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Student Advisor
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: K.HEMANTH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Student Advisor
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: T.ALEKYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Student Advisor
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: B.RAJESH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Student Advisor
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: CH.PRATHYUSHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Student Advisor
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: C SRINIVAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Coordinator
Associated With: Assoc.prof.
Date of Appointment: 04-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K.VAMSHIKRISHNA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Asst.prof
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: V.RAVINDRA NAIK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Asst.prof.
Date of Appointment: 01-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SYED MEER SUBAN ALI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Asst.prof.
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: E LAXMAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Asst.prof.
Date of Appointment: 07-Jan-14
 
Name of Committee Member: VEMULA SRINIVAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Asst.prof.
Date of Appointment: 01-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: CH ANJAIAH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Asst.prof.
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: P PADMINI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Asst.prof.
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: R RAMMOHAN REDDY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Asst.prof.
Date of Appointment: 30-Aug-13
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 36
2 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 19
3 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 21
4 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 36
5 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 19
6 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 96
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.