SBP-S B Polytechnic

SBP-S B Polytechnic

ABOUT

SBP - SB Polytechnic is located in Vadodara, Gujarat & affiliated with Gujarat Technological University. Our vision is to develop competent technical personalities to accept need-based global challenges with social responsibilities. The highly qualified faculty is the backbone of the college.

Key Highlights

  • Good Exposure to students on all fronts
  • Well qualified teachers
  • One of the Top best Polytechnic College

Course Offered

See More

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@
Official Website

Placement Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@

Student

Popularity

S B Polytechnic's profile had been viewed from 9 locations across the globe, Most recently from Khambhat.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

S.B.Polytechnic Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Savli Ingujarat . The Address Of The Institute Is K.J.Campus, Opp. I.T.I, Javla-Savli, P.O.Savli-391770, Dist. Vadodara, Gujarat. ,Vadodara , Pincode391770 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Jayka Jan Sahayak Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2009. S.B.Polytechnic Is Open For Both Men And Women. S.B.Polytechnic Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Dipakkumar More , Having A Teaching Experience Of 7 Years And Research Experience Of 16 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Kjit.Org Email: Info(at)Kjit.Org Landline No: 2667 - 222264

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Gujarat Technological University, Ahmedabad Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 37000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Gujarat Technological University, Ahmedabad Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 37000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Gujarat Technological University, Ahmedabad Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 37000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Gujarat Technological University, Ahmedabad Year Started: 2013
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 37000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Gujarat Technological University, Ahmedabad Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 37000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Gujarat Technological University, Ahmedabad Year Started: 2013
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 37000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 A.C.CIRCUIT/D.C. CIRCUIT/BEE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CRO,Function Generator Chock coil Transformer
2 WDT/PROJECT/SWPD/MWEE/FCA/CP/DWPD ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA Computers,Pentium Dualcore CPU,250GB HDD, 1GB of RAM UPS 500VA 300W, Printer
3 ANTENA AND WAVE PROPOGATION, MICROPROCESSOR, CONSUMER ELECTRONICS, CIRCUIT DESIGN TOOL/MEE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA MICROWAVE OVEN.DEMONSTRATE OR PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM 8085/86 MICROPROCESSOR TRAINER KIT
4 LANGUAGE LAB/BCIT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA Computers,Pentium Dualcore CPU,250GB HDD, 1GB of RAM UPS 500VA 300W, Printer
5 AUTOCAD/PRO-E/COMPUTER PROGRAMMING/ACPR/CAG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Computers,pentium Dualcore CPU,500GB HDD, 2GB of RAM UPS 500VA 300W, Printer
6 JAVA PROGRAMMING/ANDROID/SWPD/PROJECT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Computers,pentium Dualcore CPU,500GB HDD, 2GB of RAM UPS 500VA 300W, Printer
7 SURVEYING/ADV. SURVEY/ESTIMATING COSTING & VALUATION/SM/SM-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Microoptic one Reflector less auto focus TOTAL STATION,,Digital Compass
8 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA LIST ATTACHED
9 .NET /NMA/CAG/CP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Computers,pentium Dualcore CPU,500GB HDD, 2GB of RAM UPS 500VA 300W, Printer
10 METROLOGY AND INSTRUMENTATION/MSM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Microscope Universal Bevel protector /Light Weight Muffle Furnace/Sine Thermocouple /ALL MEASURING I
11 BASIC OF CIVIL ENGINEERING/APPLIED MECHNICS/CIVIL ENGG WORKSHOP PRA./BUILDING DRAWING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA UNIVERSAL FORCE STABLE WITH SLOTTED WEIGHTS 5GM TO 500 GM, COMPASS, DUMPYLEVAL AUTO LEVAL
12 WATER SUPPLY AND SANITARY ENGINEERING/CONSTRUCATION PROJECT MANG./PROJECT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Digital Incubator,Binocular Research Microscope RMH -4B,Single Pan Balance TDS METER,TURBIDITY METER
13 DBMS/ADBMS/DS/CN/C++/FCA/CP/MY SQL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA Computers,Pentium Dualcore CPU,250GB HDD, 1GB of RAM UPS 500VA 300W, Printer
14 NMA/ANDROID/CP/FCA/CAG/PROJECT/BCIT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Computers,Pentium Dualcore CPU,250GB HDD, 1GB of RAM UPS 500VA 300W, Printer
15 ECP/ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS & APP./ANALOG ELE./BASIC ELE./CN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CRO 20 MHz Oscilators,Amplifiers Multivibrators Transistor characteristics CB,CE.CC, rectifiers
16 ELECTRICAL INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Megger Standard Resistance,Capacitences, Inductances box,Bridges Universal Motor Speed Controller
17 ELECTRICAL POWER GENERATION/EWEC&C/EBC ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Lay outs of Thermal,Hydro,Nucler, Diseal,gas turbinel Power plant etc. Insulators Poles Cables
18 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING/FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES/ESTIMATING COSTING & CONTRACTING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA TestRig of Various Fluid Mechanics and Hydrolic Machine Devices,DIFFERENT WOODEN SET UPS
19 IC&M/D.C. MACHINE & TRASFORMER/POLY PHASE TRANSFORMER & A.C. ROTATING MACHINE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Rectifier D.C. shunt motor coupled to d.c. series generator
20 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS/EMI/VLSI/MULTIMEDIA/SP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Bridges,RTD Characteristics & Application Trainer,Tranducerkit,VLSI dev. kit,scr trainerkit
21 MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING-I/MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING-II/MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING-III/MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Electro Discharge Machine, furnes model , CNC milled trainer,LATHE MACHINES/SHAPER/DRILLING/MILLING
22 ACPR/CP/FCA/PROJECT/OS/BCIT/DWPD ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Computers,Pentium Dualcore CPU,250GB HDD, 1GB of RAM UPS 500VA 300W, Printer
23 FUNDAMENTALS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING/ THERMAL ENGINEERING-I/THERMAL ENGINEERING-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA General Cycle Refrigeration Trainer, General Cycle air-conditioning Trainer ,Two Stage AirCompressor
24 AUTOCAD/PRO-E/COMPUTER PROGRAMMING /CAG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Computers I3 PROCESSOR,500GB HDD, 4GB of RAM APC SMART UPS 3KV Printer
25 COMPUTER AIDED MANUFACTURING/BASIC ENGIREEING DRAWING/MECHANICAL DRAFTTING/CAD/CAMD/TOM/DME ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA AUTO-CAD 2015,INVENTOR, CNC lathe (Trainer),WOODEN MODELS OF OBJECTS,CHARTS
26 MP&CSC/PE/DIGITAL ELECTRONICS & INSTRU./ELECTRONIC COMPONENTES & CIRCUIT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Trainer kits A-D&D-A Converter L.C.& R.C. Oscillator Shift Registers 4 bit Adder & Subtractor
27 WNS/PHP/FSD/CNS/C++/DS/SWPD/CMTS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA Computers,Pentium Dualcore CPU,250GB HDD, 1GB of RAM UPS 500VA 300W, Printer
28 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA LIST ATTACHED
29 PRINCIPAL OF ELEC. COMM./DIGITAL COMM./MOBILE COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA AM Receiver TrainerFM Communication Trainer TDM PCM Trainer/ Transmitter
30 CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY/BUILDING MATERIAL/BASIC TRANSPORT ENGG./RHT ENGG/TRAFFIC ENGG./HIGHWAY ENGG. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Models & Charts,Aggregate impact testing machine Ring and Ball Apparatus,Standard Penetetratormeter
31 SOIL MECHANICS/WATER RESOURCES MANGM./DESIGN OF STEEL STRCT. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DIRECTSHEAR BOX TEST, CONSOLIDATION TEST APPRATERS,CBR TEST APPARTERS
32 SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION/ELECTRICAL ENGG. WORKSHOP & PRACTICE/TDEP/UEE/MTCB/PSE/EC&A ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA inverse time over current,inverse time over current & under voltage,biased differential relays
33 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY/CONST. Q.C. & M./DESIGN OF R.C.C. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPRESSION TESTING MACHINE 150 TON CAPACITY COMPPACATION FACTOR TEST APPARATUS
34 WORK SHOP /TOOL ENGINEERING/PMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Types of cutters/Types of jigs and types of fixtures/BENCH VICES

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. DIPAKKUMAR KAMALAKANT MORE Male principal.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org PRINCIPAL Diploma HYDROLOGY 14-Jun-10 Regular/Approved
2 Miss ARCHANA PARSOTTAMBHAI VASAVA Female archana.vasava.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma APPLIED MATHEMATICS 21-Jul-11 Adhoc
3 Miss BHAVYA CHETANKUMAR PATEL Female bhavya.patel.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma NIL 22-Aug-14 Regular
4 Miss CHAITANYA RAJIVKUMAR JOSHI Female chaitanya.joshi.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER - CIVIL 01-Jan-16 Adhoc
5 Miss DEVANGI MAHESH SHAH Female devangi.shah.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma N.A. 30-Jun-11 Regular
6 Miss GRISHMA Mahendrabhai PATEL Female grishma.patel.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 14-Mar-14 Regular
7 Miss HIRAL Nileshbhai RANA Female info(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma CIVIL 04-Jun-15 Adhoc
8 Miss JAGRUTIBEN GOVINDBHAI RABARI Female jagruti.rabari(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER ENGINEERING 21-Aug-12 Adhoc
9 Miss NIKI KIRITKUMAR JOSHI Female nikki.joshi.sbpolytechnic(at)kit.org LECTURER Diploma ENGLISH 10-Jul-14 Regular
10 Miss RIYABAHEN BHADRESHBHAI SHAH Female riya.shah.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 13-Jul-15 Adhoc
11 Miss RUKSAD ABDULBHAI KHALIFA Female ruksadbanu.khalifa.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER - NIL 19-Aug-15 Adhoc
12 Miss SHIKHA VITHALBHAI DARJI Female shikha.darji(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER ENGINEERING 03-Aug-11 Regular
13 Miss UPASANA BALMUKUND VYAS Female upasana.vyas.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma - 23-Aug-13 Regular
14 Miss VISHWA VIJAYKUMAR BHATT Female vishwa.bhatt.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER - PHYSICS 28-Aug-15 Adhoc
15 Mr. AKASHKUMAR ARUNLAL SHAH Male akashkumar.shah.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma NIL 30-Jul-14 Regular
16 Mr. AMITKUMAR RAMPRAKASH PANDIT Male amit.pandit.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 21-Jun-13 Regular
17 Mr. ANAND PANKAJBHAI DARJI Male anand.darji.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma - 20-Jun-13 Regular
18 Mr. ARVINDBHAI MOTIBHAI PATEL Male arvindbhai.patel.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma CIVIL 30-Jun-12 Regular
19 Mr. ASHISHKUMAR Vijaykumar JOSHI Male hod.civil.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma - 17-Aug-09 Regular
20 Mr. BHAVESH RUPABHAI VALIYA Male bhavesh.valiya.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma NIL 19-Jan-15 Adhoc
21 Mr. BIREN Gajendrabhai DESAI Male biren.desai.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 26-Dec-13 Regular
22 Mr. BRIJESH JAYANTIBHAI PATEL Male brijesh_patel(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER ENGINEERING 26-Sep-11 Regular
23 Mr. CHIRAG BHAVESH KHASIYA Male chirag.khasiya.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.ogr LECTURER Diploma N.A. 01-Jul-11 Regular
24 Mr. DARPAN KISHORKUMAR MEHTA Male darpan.mehta.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma - 02-Jan-12 Adhoc/Contract
25 Mr. DIPESH BHAGUBHAI LAD Male dipesh.lad.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma - 20-Aug-10 Regular
26 Mr. DIVYESH KANAIYALAL JOSHI Male divyesh.joshi.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma - 30-Jun-10 Regular
27 Mr. GAURANGKUMAR GHANSHYAMBHAI PRAJAPATI Male gaurang.prajapati.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma - 03-Jul-12 Adhoc
28 Mr. HARSH YOGESHBHAI GANDHI Male harsh.gandhi.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma - 30-Jul-14 Regular
29 Mr. HARSHIL Pankajbhai TRIVEDI Male harshil.trivedi.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma LITERATURE 31-Jul-09 Regular/Approved
30 Mr. HIREN RAMJIBHAI PRAJAPATI Male hiren.prajapati.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org ASST PROFESSOR - THERMAL 29-Dec-15 Adhoc
31 Mr. JATINKUMAR DASHARATHBHAI PATEL Male jatin.patel.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma NIL 10-Jul-14 Regular
32 Mr. JAY Jayesh GOSWAMI Male jay.goswami.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 01-Jan-15 Adhoc
33 Mr. JIGAR RAJENDRAKUMAR SHAH Male jigar.shah.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER - - 04-Jan-16 Adhoc
34 Mr. JIMIT VIJAYKUMAR DOSHI Male jimit.doshi.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma NIL 16-Jan-15 Adhoc
35 Mr. KARAN BHUPENDRAKUMAR PANCHAL Male karan.panchal.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER - - 01-Feb-16 Adhoc
36 Mr. KASHYAP HARSHADKUMAR PANCHAL PANCHAL Male kashyap.panchal.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma NIL 12-Jan-15 Regular
37 Mr. KETAN ARVINDBHAI PANCHAL Male ketan.panchal.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma MATHS 17-Jun-14 Regular
38 Mr. KIRITSINH THAKORSINH GOHIL Male kiritsinh.gohil.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma TELECOMMUNICATION 28-Oct-11 Adhoc
39 Mr. KRUTI ATULKUMAR SONI Female kruti.soni.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma NIL 19-Jan-15 Adhoc
40 Mr. LAKHDHIRSINH ANIRUDDHSINH ZALA ZALA Male lakhdhir.zala.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit.org LECTURER Diploma NIL 12-Jan-15 Regular
41 Mr. MAFATLAL Motibhai PATEL Male hod.electrical.sbpolytechnic(at)kjit
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: yes
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 9:00 a.m. To 6:00 p.m.
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 1729
No of Volumes: 6625
No of National Journals: 39
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: DHARMESH B. PANDYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Trustee Jayka Jansahayak Trust
Associated With: Jayka Jansahayak Trust
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SEJAL S. PANDYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Registrar.k.j. Institute Of Engineering And Techno
Associated With: K.j. Institute Of Engineering And Technology,savli
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: KIRAN RATHOD
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Library Attendant S.b.polytechnic Savli Dist-vadod
Associated With: Library Of S.b.polytechnic,savli. Dist- Vadodara
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: ASHISH JOSHI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod In Civil Engineering. S.b.polytechnic Savli.d
Associated With: Civil Engineering Department Of S.b.polytechnic Savli.dist-vadodara
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: S.K. KOSHTI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Mamlatdar
Associated With: Civil/revene Department. Govt Of Gujarat.
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: AAJARA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Psi
Associated With: Police Department Gover. Of Gujarat
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: BHAVINBHAI S. SHETH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Press Reporter
Associated With: Press. Savli. Dis- Vadodara
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: PRESIDENT, AISEC(BARODA CHAPTER)
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student Organization
Associated With: Student Organization
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SAMIR B. PANDYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hon. Secretary
Associated With: Jayka Jansahayak Trust
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: PROF.D.K.MORE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal S.b.polytechnic Savli.dist-vadodara
Associated With: S.b.polytechnic Savli
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: NIPA D.PANDYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Registar S.b.polytechnic Savli Dist-vadodara
Associated With: S.b.polytechnic Savli
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: KUNTAL SHETH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Clerk, K.j. Campus, Savli. Dist- Vadodara
Associated With: K.j. Campus, Savli
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: NIRAV PANDYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Accountant S.b.polytechnic Savli Dist-vadodara
Associated With: Account Department.s.b.polytechnic Savli
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: RAHUL S. PANDYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student Representative
Associated With: S.b.polytechnic Savli.dist-vadodara
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: NARSINHBHAI PATEL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer Mechanical Engineering
Associated With: S.b. Polytechnic, Savli
Date of Appointment: 12-Feb-16
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 73
2 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 56
3 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 54
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 102
5 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 54
6 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 102
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.