OSME-Orissa School of Mining Engineering

OSME-Orissa School of Mining Engineering

ABOUT

OSME - The Orissa School of Mining Engineering runs higher education institution established in the year 1956 with the aim of imparting world class education to the students. The infrastructure of the college is well equipped with all the modern facilities. The unpolluted atmosphere adds a positive value in front of the students. The main concern of the college is to produce enlightened leaders who can serve the nation with their talent & skills.

Key Highlights

  • The college is well maintained and well established with the latest development
  • Good Exposure to students on all fronts
  • Guest lectures, Industrial visits, Aptitude classes and Group discussions are being conducted.

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonOdisha School of Mining Engineering
Contact number06766-255432
Emailosmeprincipal@gmail.com
Official Websitehttp://osme.co.in

Placement Cell

Contact PersonOdisha School of Mining Engineering
Contact number06766-255432
Emailosmeprincipal@gmail.com

Address

Odisha School of Mining Engineering
Keonjhar
758001

Popularity

Orissa School of Mining Engineering's profile had been viewed from 18 locations across the globe, Most recently from Bengaluru.

  • Kabita Prusty
  • 1 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Orissa School Of Mining Engineering Isgovernment Institute Located At Keonjhar Inodisha . The Address Of The Institute Is Orissa School Of Mining Engineering At/Po- Keonjhar Dist. - Keonjhar Pin - 758001 ,Kendujharâ (Keonjhar) , Pincode758001 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Orissa School Of Mining Engineering . The Institute Started Its First Course In 1956. Orissa School Of Mining Engineering Is Open For Both Men And Women. Orissa School Of Mining Engineering Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Kalpataru Tirthabasi Parida . Contact Details: Website: Www.Osme.Net.In Email: Osme_Keonjhar(at)Yahoo.Com Landline No: 6766 - 255432

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 5800 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 30 Approved Intake (16-17): 30

 

DRILLING ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 1986
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 5800 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 30 Approved Intake (16-17): 30

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 1988
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 5800 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 30 Approved Intake (16-17): 30

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 1988
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 5800 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 30 Approved Intake (16-17): 30

 

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 1988
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 5800 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 30 Approved Intake (16-17): 30

 

MINING ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 1956
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 5800 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 BLACKSMITHY SECTION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.POWER FORGE 2.POWER HAMMER
2 CARPENTRY SECTION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.VERTICAL BAND SAW MACHINE 2.WOOD PLANNING MACHINE
3 CEMENT AND MUD TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DRILLING ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.ECENTRIC UMP 2.P.H.METER
4 CHENISTRY LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA 1.DIGITAL PH METER. 2.AF-COSET ELECTRONICS BALANCE. 3.ELECTRONICS BALANCE(DELMARK MAKE).
5 COMMUNICATION SKILLS AND MULTIMEDIA LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA 1.COLOURED LCD TV. 2.SONY CAMERA. 3.COMPUTER
6 COMUTER LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.COMUTER 2.PRINTER
7 CONSTRUCTION OF MATERIAL TESTING LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.UTM MACHINE 2.TRIAXIAL TESTING APPARATUS 3.TORSIONAL TESTING MACHINE 4.TENSILE TESTING MACHINE
8 CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.PERMEABILITY TESTING MACHINE 2.CEMENT AUTO CLAS APPARATUS , DIGITAL TYPE. 3.STRIPING TEST APPAR
9 DC MACHINE LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.RECTIFIER (DC STATIC CONVERTOR) 2.ROTARY CONVERTOR. 3.DC COMPOUND MOTOR.
10 DRILLING MACHINARY LAB--2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DRILLING ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.I.C. ENGINE 2.VOL PUM
11 DRILLING MACHINARY LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DRILLING ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.I.C. ENGINE 2.VOL PUM
12 DRILLING MACHINARY LAB.-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DRILLING TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1.DRILLING RIG 2.SUBMERSIBLE PUMP
13 DYNAMICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.JOURNAL BEARING APPARATUS. 2.STATIC AND DYNAMIC BALANCING APPARATUS. 3.WHEEL BALANCING TESTING .
14 ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.CABLE TESTING AND FAULT FINDING KIT. 2.COIL WINDING MACHINE. 3.BENCH GRINDER. 4.BENCH VICE.
15 ELECTRONICS LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.OSCILOSCOPE. 2.POWER ELECTRONIC TRAINEER KIT. 3.AM/FM SIGNAL GENERATOR.
16 EXLORATORY DRILLING LAB.-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DRILLING ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.CENTRIFUGAL PUMP 2.NQ-WIRELINE CORE BARREL.
17 FITTING SECTION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.POWER SAW MACHINW 2.DRILLING MACHINE
18 FOUNDRY ENGG. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.PERMIBILITY TESTING MACHINE. 2.SAND HARDNESS TESTER.
19 GEOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MINING ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.ORE MICROSCOPE. 2.MINERAL SAMPLE CUT OFF MACHINE. 3.POLARISING MICROSCOPE.
20 HEAT POWER LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.FOUR CYLINDER FOUR STROKE PETROL ENGINE 2.SINGLE CYLINDER FOUR STROKE VERTICAL DIESEL ENGINE.
21 HEAT TREATMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.INVERTED METALLURGICAL MICROSCOPE. 2.MUFFLE FURNACE
22 HYDRAULICS LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.HYDRAULICS BENCH FOR IMPACT TEST, VENTURIMETER, ORIFICE ETC.
23 HYDRAULICS LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ORIFICE METER APPARATUS BERNOULLS THEORM APPARATUS VENTURY METER APPARATUS HYDRAULIC BENCH
24 HYDRAULICS MACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA FANCI TURBINE TEST RIG PELTON TURBINE TEST RIG ELEOTRO HYDRALIC TRAINER WITH PLC
25 MACHINE SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.VERTICAL MILLING MACHINE 2.UNIVERSAL MILLING MACHINE 3.SHAPER
26 MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.CNC LATHE TRAINEER T-100
27 MATERIAL TESTING LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.IMPACT TESTING MACHINE. 2.VICKERS CUM BRINNEL HARDNESS TESTER.
28 MEASUREMENT LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.OIL TESTING SET. 2.CRO(DUAL TRACE) 3.COMPUTER 4.SILICON RECTIFIER.
29 METALLOGRAPHY LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.MICRO HARDNESS TESTER. 2.IMAGE ANALYSER.
30 METALLURGICAL ANALYSIS LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.ELECTRO CHEMICAL ANALYSER. 2.BOMB CALLORI METER
31 METROLLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.LATHE TOOL DYNAMOMETER. 2.MECHANICAL COMPATRATORS. 3.HANDLE DECKER.
32 MINE HAZARD LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MINING ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.KSA-METHANO METER. 2.GL-50 &60 FLAME SAFTY LAMPS. 3.GAS TESTING UNIT.
33 MINE MACHINARY LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MINING ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.ANCHORAGE TESTING MACHINE. 2.GROUTED EXTENSO METER. 3.CONVERGENCE RECORDER.
34 MINE SURNEY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MINING ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.GIS(GEOGRAPHYCAL INFORMATION SYSTEM) 2.EDM(ELECTRONIC DISTANCE MEASURING INSTRUMENTS)
35 MINE VENTILATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MINING ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.DIGITAL ANEMOMETER. 2.VANE ANEMOMETER.
36 MINERAL DRESSING LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.BALL MILL. 2.ROTOP SHIVE SAKER. 3.JAW CRUSSER.
37 PH LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA BOD Incubator
38 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA 1.TELESCOPE HEAVY PATERN. 2.TELESCOPE ORDINARY.
39 REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.REFRIGERATION CYCLE DEMONSTRATION UNIT 2. AIR CONDITIONER WINDOW TYPE. 3.DOMESTIC REFRIGERATION.
40 SOIL MECHANICS LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.Consolidation Apparatus 2.Digital Triaxial Test Apparatus 3.Electrinics Direct Shear Test Appara
41 SURVEY LAB.-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.Total Station with All Accessories.
42 SURVEY LAB.-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA THEODOLITE
43 TRANSORTATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PILE & PLATE LOAD TEST APPARATUS
44 TURNNING SECTION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.CAPSTAIN LATHE 2.CHANANA BROTHERS LATHE 3.KIRLOSKER LATHE
45 WELDING SECTION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.ARC WELDING TRANSFORMER 2.OXY ACETYLENE GAS WELDING SET 3.TIG WELDING
46 COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CAD/CAM DIPLOMA COMPUTER
47 CNC LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA LATHE MACHINE
" "

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 ABHIMANYU CHUDAMANI NAIK NAIK Male osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com OTHER Diploma MATHMATICS 08-Jan-11 Part time
2 AMRIT KUMAR PARIDA Male amrit.k.prd(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma METALLURGY 06-Jan-12 Contract
3 BHAKTISHREE NAYAK Female bhaktishreenayak(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma APPLIED GEOLOGY 03-Jan-12 Contract
4 DEEPAK KUMAR PATRA Male patradeepak88(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL 27-Feb-12 Contract
5 DIPTIMAYEE PATTANAIK Female skn_kjr(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER APPLICATION 20-Nov-12 Contract
6 HAREKRUSHNA PATRA Male osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com OTHER Diploma ENGLISH 07-Jan-11 Part time
7 KAHNU CHARAN DAS Male osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY & MANA 17-Nov-94 Regular
8 KIRTI RANJAN PANDA Male babukirti(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL SYSTEM DESIGN 05-Jan-12 Contract
9 LAMBODHARA MAHANTA Male osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com OTHER Diploma PHYSICS 05-Jan-11 Part time
10 LILABATI MAHANTA Female umakanta8371(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CHEMISTRY 15-Jan-12 Contract
11 MONALISA SAHOO Female mona_123_lisa(at)yahoo.com OTHER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 25-Apr-06 Contract
12 PRABHASINI MOHAPATRA Female prabhasini85(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL 10-Jan-12 Contract
13 PRADIP KUMAR DEV Male pradip.dev(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 09-Jul-91 Regular/Approved
14 RAMA CHANDRA KAR Male osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com OTHER Diploma DRILLING ENGG. 20-May-10 Part time
15 RANJAN KUMAR MOHAATRA Male ranjank_mohapatra(at)yahoo.com OTHER Diploma CHEMISTRY 12-Jan-11 Part time
16 RATNAKAR BEHERA Male osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma MINING 09-Jun-12 Regular
17 SARAT CHANDRA BISWAL Male osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma MINING ENGINEERING 29-Apr-91 Regular
18 SIDHIR MAHANTA Male sudhir.eena(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL SYSTEM DESIGN 09-Jan-12 Contract
19 SUBIDITA NANDA Female subidita2006(at)yahoomail.com LECTURER Diploma PHYSICS 22-Jan-12 Contract
20 UMAKANTA MAHANTA Male osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com OTHER Diploma CHEMISTRY 07-Jan-11 Part time
21 Miss ALISA RANSINGH Female alisa.ranasingh(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER APPLICATION 20-Oct-14 Regular
22 Miss ARCHANA SAHU Female osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG. 08-Mar-14 Contract
23 Miss LAXMIPRIYA ROUT Female osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 09-Nov-14 Contract
24 Miss NIBEDITA PRIYA NAIK Female osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGG 04-Jul-14 Contract
25 Miss NITU PANOGRAHI Female osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma METALLURGY 01-Aug-14 Contract
26 Miss SMITA PRIYADARSINI ROUT Female osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 06-Sep-14 Contract
27 Miss SUBHRA SUBHADARSINI Female subhramishra87(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ETC&TELECOMMUNICATION 16-Dec-13 Contract
28 Miss SUCHISMITA SAHOO Female s.suchismita.oec(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGG. 06-Sep-13 Contract
29 Mr. ARABINDA PRADHAN Male arabinda5167(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 04-Nov-13 Regular
30 Mr. ASIM AMITABH PRADHAN Male asimgeology(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma GEOLOGY 13-Oct-14 Regular
31 Mr. BIJOY MISHRA Male bijay391(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMUTER APPLICATION 02-Jan-13 Contract
32 Mr. CHINMAYA MOHAPATRA Male c.mohapatra.metta(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma METALLURGICAL ENGG. 20-Dec-89 Regular
33 Mr. GOURANGA BADHEI Male gouranga0435(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MATHEMATICS 04-Nov-13 Regular
34 Mr. GOURANGA BHANJA Male gourangabhanja(at)yahoo.in LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG. 16-Jan-14 Contract
35 Mr. KALPATARU TIRTHABASI PARIDA Male osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma MINING ENGINEERING 14-Mar-86 Regular
36 Mr. PARTHA SARATHY DASH Male partha.dash29(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COAL 04-Nov-13 Regular
37 Mr. RAJIV LOCHAN BAL Male rajiv_osme2005(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma MINING MACHINERY 09-Nov-13 Regular
38 Mr. SIBA SEKHAR SARCAR Male sibsekharsarcar(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma MATHEMATICS 01-Jul-91 Regular
39 Mr. SUDHIR MAHANTA Male osme_keonjhar(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG. 04-Feb-14 Contract
40 Mr. SURYA SANKAR BEHERA Male suryasankarbehera(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG. 16-Dec-13 Contract
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 120
Library Network: AVAILABLE
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 10.00AM-5.00PM.
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 4500
No of Volumes: 23000
No of National Journals: 18
No of Inter-National Journals: 3
" "

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: SRI K.T.PARIDA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Chairman
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI C.MOHAPATRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI S.C.BISWAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI S.S.SARCAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI P.K.KAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI R.K.BEHERA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI ASIM AMITABH PRADHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MISS. ALISA RANASINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI C.MOHAPATRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI R.K.BEHERA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI R.C.SAHU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI PARTHA SARATHI DASH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI RAJIV LOCHAN BAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI ASIM AMITABH PRADHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 31-Dec-14
 
 

Student Count

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
2 DRILLING ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
3 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
5 METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
6 MINING ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
 
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.