MPRMP-Mulagondla Pakira Reddy Memorial Polytechnic

MPRMP-Mulagondla Pakira Reddy Memorial Polytechnic

ABOUT

MPRMP - Mulagondla Pakira Reddy Memorial Polytechnic is located in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh & affiliated with Punjab State Board of Technical Education and Industrial Training. We do not provide only degrees to the youngsters but to make them an ornament that can glow on the bases of Nations Social Economical, Humanity, Cultural and Public Governance values.

Key Highlights

  • Strong Alumini Networks
  • Well qualified teachers
  • Good Exposure to students on all fronts

Course Offered

See More

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@
Official Website

Placement Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@

Student

Popularity

Mulagondla Pakira Reddy Memorial Polytechnic's profile had been viewed from 7 locations across the globe, Most recently from Jaipur.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Mulagondla Pakira Reddy Memorial Polytechnic Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Nadikudi Inandhra Pradesh . The Address Of The Institute Is Narayanapuram Nadikudi Post Dachepallli Mandal Guntur Dist Pin-522414 Andhra Pradesh ,Guntur , Pincode522414 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Palnadu Educational Society . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2010. Mulagondla Pakira Reddy Memorial Polytechnic Is Open For Both Men And Women. Mulagondla Pakira Reddy Memorial Polytechnic Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Siva Reddy Sure Reddy , Having A Teaching Experience Of 10 Years And Research Experience Of 3 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Mprmpolytechnic.Com Email: Mprmprincipal(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 8649 - 9180203414

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Boadr of Technical Education and Training, Hyderabad Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 15600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Boadr of Technical Education and Training, Hyderabad Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 15600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Boadr of Technical Education and Training, Hyderabad Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 15600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Boadr of Technical Education and Training, Hyderabad Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 15600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Boadr of Technical Education and Training, Hyderabad Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 15600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Boadr of Technical Education and Training, Hyderabad Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 15600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 A.C NACHINES-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA MOTARS, AMMTERS, VOLTMETERS ,VARIABLE RESISTER, LOAD BOXES ,GENERATERS, BREAK TEST LOADS ,TECHO METE
2 BASIC ELECTRICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA WIRE ,PANNEL BORDS,CUTTERS,SCREW DRIVERS,PILERS,DRILING MACHINES,SPLICES,MERGERS,SWITCHIES,PLUG,FUSE
3 BASIC ELECTRINICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CRO,REGULATED POWEER SUPPLIES,UPS,FUNCTION GENETRATERS,PCBS,RESISTERS,CAPACITERS,DIODS,
4 CAD LAB -1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS ,CAD SOFTWARE
5 CHEMISTREY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA BEAKERS,BURETTERS,PEPIATES,CONICAL FLASK,CHEMICALBALANCE,FUNNELS,SPATU LAS,VOLUMETRIC FLASKCHEMICALS
6 COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA CRO.FUNCTION GENERATERS,RPS,COMMUNICATION CIRCUITS KITS PROBES,
7 COMMUNICATION SYSTEM LAB -2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA CROS,FUNCTION GENERATER, RPS, ASK PSK FSK MODULATION TECHANICS KITS
8 COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,C,C++ SOFTWARES,INTERNET CONNECTION,USB PORTS
9 D.C MACHINES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA RECTRIFIRE , 3 HP MOTARS ,2HP MOTAR, REHA STARTS ,COUPLING GENERATERS
10 DAT STUCTURE,RDBMS,C++,WEB DESIGING CH& NETWORKING LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,SOFTWARES
11 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA UNIVERSAL GATES FLIPFLOPS, LOGICAL GATES KITS,PROBES,WIRES,RPS
12 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA POWER POINT METERS ,OIL TESTING MECHINES ,LOAD BOXS , BRIGES,
13 ELECTRICAL WIRING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA MECUREY VAPOUR LAMP,TUB LIGHTS,WIRES LAMPS, TWO WAY SWITCHES JUNCTION BOXES
14 ELECTRONICS CIRCUIRS-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA CRO FUNCTION GENTATER.MULTIMETERS REGULATED POWER SUPPLIES,ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS KITS
15 ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CROS,FUNCTION GENERATER,RPS,ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS-2 KITS ,CE,CC.CB APLIFIERS CIRCUITS,
16 HYDRALICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA VENETUER METER,CAPLAN TURBINE, FRANSESE TURIBIN ,RECIPIRTIY PUMP,CENTIFIGAL PUMP
17 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,HARD DISK,CPUS,NETWORK CABULES,MONITERS
18 MATERIAL TESTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPRESSION MACHINE, IMPACT,HARDNESS,TORISON,SPRING TEST MECHINES
19 MECHANICAL ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA BOMB CALIROMETERS, FIRE FLASH POINTS, VISOCITY METER, DIESEL PETROL
20 MICROPROCESSORS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA COMPUTERS , MICROPROCESSERS KITS 8086
21 MOCROCONROLLER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS , PROCERRSRS KITS ,
22 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA AMMETERS, METER BRIGES POTENTIO METER,OPTICAL METERES,GALOVANA METERES, METER SACLES,SCREWGAGE,
23 SERVYING LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DUMPING LEVELS,RANGING RADS,SCALES,TILTING LEVEL,CHAINS,TAPES,THIROLIGHT
24 SURVYING PRACTICAL-11 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA TEOLIGHTS ,STANDS, SLIVER WOODEN BOXES,
25 WORKSHOP -11 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA LATHE MECHINES,WELDING MECHINES,FOUNDERY EQUIPMENTS,
26 WORKSHOP TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA STEEL RULE,SCRIBES,ODD LEG CALLIPERS,CHESELS,HACK SAW, HAMMERS,DRILE BIT LATHS,DRILINGMECHNICES
27 WORKSHOP-111 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA SHAPER, SLOTTING ,WELDING MECHINES

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. SIVA REDDY SURE REDDY Male sureddy(at)rediffmail.com PRINCIPAL UG ELECTRINCS AND COMMUNICATION 25-Aug-10 Regular/Approved
2 Miss BOJJA DURGA BHAVANI Female bojjadurgabhavani36(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION 10-Jun-14 Regular
3 Miss DEVI PRIYA KUKAMUDI Female kdevipriya4u(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG COMPUTER 10-Jun-11 Regular
4 Miss LAVANYA GORI Female lavanya .lav4(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG COMPUTER 10-Jun-11 Regular
5 Miss SUJI KUMARI MIDDPOGU Female sujimiepogu(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION 05-Feb-14 Regular
6 Miss VANI KOKKILIGADDA Female kokkiligaddavani(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 20-Jun-14 Regular
7 Mr. ANU RADHA KURAGANTI Female anu2011.2005(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG MATHS 07-Jul-11 Regular
8 Mr. CH NAGA RAJU T Male nagthalluri5(at)gmail.com LECTURER - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 10-May-13 Regular
9 Mr. GOPI KAKUMANU Male rprasad(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG MATHS 15-Aug-10 Regular
10 Mr. GOPITARUN REDDY NADAYALA Male tarun368(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS 23-Aug-11 Regular
11 Mr. JAGADEESH PANITHI Male jagadeeshpanithi(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECRIAL AND ELECTRONICS 04-Jun-13 Regular
12 Mr. KIRAN GADDAM Male kirangaddam77(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 20-Jun-11 Regular
13 Mr. KOPPULA MIDHUN KUMAR Male koppula.midhunkumar(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 10-Jun-14 Regular
14 Mr. KOTESWARA RAO CH Male chettipogu.koti(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) - CHEMISTRY 06-Jun-12 Regular
15 Mr. KOTIESWA RAO NADENDLA Male nodemdlakoti(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTER ENGNIEERING 19-Jun-12 Regular
16 Mr. LAKSHMA NAIK RAMAVATHU Male rlakshmanaik(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 15-Aug-10 Regular
17 Mr. LAKSHMINARAYANA KOTHA Male chinnik41(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION 15-Aug-10 Regular
18 Mr. LALITHA BABU KANADRU Male klalitha babu(at)gamil.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 10-Jun-11 Regular
19 Mr. MALLIKARJUN REDDY YANKAKNTI Male mali_chitti(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT PG COMPUTER ENGINEERING 15-Aug-10 Regular
20 Mr. NAGA MALLISWARA RAO VEMURI Male v.nagamalli59(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENINEERING 26-Aug-11 Regular
21 Mr. NAGA RAJU POGULA Male raju996322(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG PHYSICS 10-Jun-11 Regular
22 Mr. NANI KOTA Male nanin1431(at)gamil.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 20-Jul-11 Regular
23 Mr. NARENDRA KUMAR YERLA Male narendramsc(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG CHEMISTRY 15-Aug-10 Regular
24 Mr. PARAM JYOTHI YESUPOGU Male yparam407(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION 28-Jul-11 Regular
25 Mr. PRABHAKAR ISTRAM Male iprabhakar(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 15-Aug-10 Regular
26 Mr. PRAKASA RAO LANKA Male prakasaraolanka(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG MACHANICAL ENGNEERING 21-Jun-11 Regular
27 Mr. RAJENDRA PRASAD GANGAVARAPU Male rprasad(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SEL GR) PG ENGLISH 15-Aug-10 Regular
28 Mr. RAJESH BUDIGEPOGU Male samsan310(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 15-Aug-10 Regular
29 Mr. RAJU SRIPATHI Male sripathiraju143(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 16-Jun-13 Regular
30 Mr. RAMADAS G Male ramdas2604(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT - ELECTRONICS&COMUNICATION ENG 12-Jun-12 Regular
31 Mr. RAMAKRISHNA DAMMALAPTI Male dammalapati2010(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION 25-Aug-11 Regular
32 Mr. RAMESH KINNERA Male kineraramesh(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTAION 25-Jul-12 Regular
33 Mr. RAMESH BABU BANDELA Male bandela43(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 04-Feb-14 Regular
34 Mr. RAVI KOTESWARA RAO BANKA Male ravikoti437(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICAION 15-Aug-10 Regular
35 Mr. RAVI KUMAR CH Male ch.ravikumar(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGNIEERING 23-Aug-11 Regular
36 Mr. SANTHA RAO JELDI Male santu2mech(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 15-Aug-10 Regular
37 Mr. SATEESH PADARLA Male sppadarla(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MACHANICAL ENGNEERING 13-Jun-11 Regular
38 Mr. SHEKHAR TAGARAM Male shekhar(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENG 10-Jun-11 Regular
39 Mr. SRIKANTH SURA Male mail2sura(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) PG MATHS 15-Aug-10 Regular
40 Mr. SRINIVASA NAIK BUKYA Male srinivasanaik1980(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT PG ELECRONICS AND COMMUNICATION 15-Aug-10 Regular
41 Mr. SRINIVASA RAO BATCHANABOINA Male srinivas.batchaboina(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) - PHYSICS 16-Jun-11 Regular

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 240
Library Network: LAN
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.30AM-7.00PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 932
No of Volumes: 5770
No of National Journals: 21
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: P SATEESH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Sr Lecture
Associated With: Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 10-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: T SEKHAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Sr Lecture
Associated With: Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 10-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: P VENKAIAH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Sr Lecture
Associated With: Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 10-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: B.V SURESH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecture
Associated With: Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 10-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: P NARASMIHA RAO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecture
Associated With: Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 10-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: G RAJENDHRA PRASAD
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Sr Lecture
Associated With: Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: CH RAVI KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecture
Associated With: Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: B KRISHNA CHAITHNYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecure
Associated With: Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: G GOPITARUN REDDY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecture
Associated With: Teachning Staff
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: B SAMANTHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Sr Lecture
Associated With: Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-12
 

Student Count

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 30
2 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
3 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 32
4 ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
5 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 13
6 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 77
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.