KCE-Karur College Of Engineering
KCE-Karur College Of Engineering

KCE-Karur College Of Engineering

ABOUT

Karur College of Engineering is established to nurture a student’s personality and developing soft as well as professional skills in them by imparting quality education which results in generating employment in the economy. The college supports in enriching youth’s innovation and creativity transforming into reality through industrial convocations and best entrepreneur’s visits to the college.

Key Highlights

  • Various academic & club activities are organised by the college
  • Laboratories equipped with sophisticated and latest instruments
  • Peaceful atmosphere to study.

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonKarur College of Engineering
Contact number04324 - 655525
Email9205kceprincipal@gmail.com
Official Websitehttp://www.kce.edu.in

Placement Cell

Contact PersonKarur College of Engineering
Contact number04324 - 655525
Email9205kceprincipal@gmail.com

Address

Sanjay Nagar
Erode Main Road
Athur Post
Karur
639008

Popularity

Karur College Of Engineering's profile had been viewed from 11 locations across the globe, Most recently from Coimbatore.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Karur College Of Engineering Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Andankovil East Village Intamil Nadu . The Address Of The Institute Is Sanjay Nagar Karur - Erode Main Road Athur-Post, Karur-Dt ,Karur , Pincode639002 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Amaravathy Educational Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2010. Karur College Of Engineering Is Open For Both Men And Women. Karur College Of Engineering Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Tamilarasi Marimuthu K , Having A Teaching Experience Of 17 Years And Research Experience Of 2 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Kce.Edu.In Email: Kce.Karur(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 4324 - 655525

Course Details:

 

CAD/CAM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2014
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 80000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

SOIL MECHANICS AND FOUNDATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2014
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 80000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 CAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CAD/CAM POST GRADUATE CAM-SOFTWARE WITH KEY
2 CG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE P-IV WITH 2GB RAM AND 300GB HDD
3 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE PH METER,DIGITAL CONDUCTIVE METER,DIGITAL POTENTIOMETER,DEIONISER,ELECTRONIC BALANCE
4 CIRCUITS AND DEVICES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE FUNCTION GENERATOR,CRO,VOLYMETER,AMMETER,REGULATED POWER SUPPLY.
5 COMMUNICATION SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO - 20 MHZ,FUNCTION GENERATOR(1 MHZ),POWER SUPPLY(0-30 VOLTS VARIABLE),AM TRANSCEIVER KIT,FM TRANS
6 COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE INTEL P-IV SYSTEMS,PRINTERS,SOFTWARES
7 COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE PC(WITH RECENT SPECIFICATION),ETHERNET LAN TRAINER,WIRELESS LAN TRAINER,NETWORK SIMULATOR SOFTWARE
8 CONCRETE &HIGHWAY ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UTM,MARSHAL STABILITY TESTMACHINE,SLUMP CORE,PROCTOR COMPACTION,SEIVES
9 CONTROL SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC SERVO MOTOR,AC SERVO MOTOR, DC SOURCE,STORAGE CRO,AC,DC POSITION CONTROL KIT,MAT LAB SOFTWARE
10 DATA STUCTURES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PIV PROCESSOR,2GB RAM,360HDD AND UPS
11 DBMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PIV PROCESSOR,2GB RAM,320HDD AND UPS
12 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL IC TESTER,POWER SUPPLY,DIGITAL MULTIMETER,HDL SOFTWARE
13 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE PCS WITH FIXED/ FLOATING POINT DSP PROCESSORS(KIT/ADD-ON CARDS),FUNCTION GENERATOR(1 MHZ),CRO - 20 M
14 DYNAMICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dynamic balancing machine,Cam analyzer,Motorised gyroscopeGovernor apparatus - Watt, Porter, Proell
15 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE OHM'S LAWS,KIRCHOFF'S LAWS,NORTON'S,THEVEMIN'S,POWER TRANSFER RECIPROCITY THEOREM KITS
16 ELECTRICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE TRANSFORMER,WATTMETER,STEP DOWN,RESISTIVE LOAD
17 ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC SHUNT,COMPOUND MOTOR+GEN SET DC SHUNT,SERIES,COMPOUND MOTORS,DC MOTOR ALTERNATOR SET,1&3 PHASE
18 ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE REGULATED POWER SUPPLY,CRO,DIGITAL MULTIMETER,FUNCTION GENERATOR,DC VOLTMETER
19 ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SEMICONDUCTOR,ZENER DIODE,TRANSISTOR IN CE,CC,CB,FET,UJT,SCR,DIAC,TRIAC,HWR,FWR KITS AND CRO.
20 ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS-II & SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE SPICE SIMULATION SOFTWARE,DIGITAL LCR METER,CRO,FUNCTION GENERATOR,FIXED POWER SUPPLY,MULTIMETER DIG
21 ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE CRO,FUNCUTION GENERATOR,RPS,MULTIMETER
22 ELECTRONICS SYSTEM DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DSP BASED SYSTEM DESIGN,DESIGN OF PROCESS CONTROL TIMER,DESIGN OF AC/DC VOLTAGE REGULATOR
23 FLUID MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ORIFICEMETER SETUP,VENTURIMETER SETUP,ROTOMETER SETUP,PIPE FLOW ANALYSIS SETUP,RECIPROCATING PUM
24 IP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE P-IV WITH 2GB RAM 300GB HDD
25 JAVA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PIV PROCESSOR,2GB RAM,360HDD AND UPS
26 LANGUAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE INTEL P-IV SYSTEM,HEAD PHONES,HI CLASS COMMUNICATION SOFTWARE
27 LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUIT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE IC TESTER(ANALOG),PSICE SOFTWARE,CRO,FUNCTION GENERATOR,REGULATED POWER SUPPLY,BREAD BOARD.
28 MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LATHE,INJECTION MOLDING EQUIPMENT SHAPES,PLANER,GEAR HOBBING M/C,SURFACE GRINDING,CYCLINDRICAL GRIND
29 MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LVDT,MAXWELL,LC BRIDGE,WHEAT STONE BRIDGE,DC TRAINER KITS,CT
30 MECHATRONIC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HYDRAULIC TRAINER,PNEUMATIC TRAINER,SIMULATION KIT,PLC TRAINER KIT,MODELLING AND ANALYSIS OF BASIC E
31 METROLOGY &MEASUREMENTS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Profile Projector / Tool Makers Microscope,Sine Center,Temperature Measuring Setup,Gear Tooth Vernie
32 MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 8085 TRAINER KIT WITH ONBOARD 8255,8253,8279 AND 8251,ADC,DAC INTERFACE MODULE,STEPPER MOTOR
33 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PIV PROCESSOR,2GB RAM,320HDD AND UPS
34 OOAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE P-IV WITH256 RAM AND 300GB HDD
35 OPEN SOURCE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE P-IV WITH 2GB RAM AND 500GB HDD
36 OPERATING SYSTEMS ALB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PIV PROCESSOR,2GB RAM,320HDD AND UPS
37 OPTICAL AND MICROWAVE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE KLYSTRON POWER SUPPLY,GUNN POWER SUPPLY,FIBRE OPTIC POWER METER,FIBRE OPTIC TRAINER KIT
38 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE TRAVELLING MICROSCOPE,SPECTOMETER,LASER KIT,ULTROSONIC INTERFEROMETER,HYSTERISIS KIT
39 POWER ELECTRONICS LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ""SCR firing circuit module,Single phase SCR based ½ controlled converter & fully controlled converte
40 POWER SYSTEM SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SOFTWARE-EMTP/ETAP/ANY POWER SIMULATION SOFTWARE
41 SOIL MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY SOIL MECHANICS AND FOUNDATION ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE UTM,HYDROMETER,LIQUID LIMIT APPARATUS,PYCONOMETER,CORE CUTTER
42 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UTM,TORSION TESTING MACHINE,MUFFLE FURNACE,METALLURGICAL MICROSCOPE
43 SURVAYING LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DUMPY LEVEL,THEODOLITE,CROSS STAFF,LEVELLING STAFF,POCKET STEROSCOPE,TELESCOPE
44 SURVEY PRACTICAL I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ""Total Station,Dumpy level,Plain table,Pocket stereoscope,Ranging rods,Levelling staff,Cross staff,C
45 SYSTEM SOFTWARE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PIV PROCESSOR,2GB RAM,360HDD AND UPS
46 THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB - I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 4-stroke Diesel Engine with mechanical loading,4-stroke Diesel Engine with hydraulic loading,4-strok
47 THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB - II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Guarded plate apparatus,Lagged pipe apparatus,Natural convection-vertical cylinder apparatus,Forced
48 VLSI DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE SIMULATION AND SYNTHESIZER TOOL WITH DOWNLOADER(VHDL/VERILOG),TRANSISTOR LEVEL SPICE MODELLING TOOL,
49 WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE CENTRE LATHE,DRILLING MACHINE,TRANSFORMER POWER TOOLS,AC MACHINE,CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS,FURNACE WITH BLOW

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. TAMILARASI M MARIMUTHU Female tamilarasi.nm(at)gmail.com PRINCIPAL UG DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING 16-Sep-13 Regular
2 Dr. DODDI B.V. JAGANATHAM B V VAISHALIRAO Male jaganatham(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG ELECTONICS AND COMMUNICATION 05-Jun-12 Regular
3 Dr. IDHAYADHULLA A AKBER ALI Male idhaya25chem(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 01-Feb-11 Regular/Approved
4 Dr. MADHUSUDHANANRAO N NAGARAJU Male madhu(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS 05-Jun-12 Regular
5 Dr. RAJASEKARAN S SHANMUGAM Male rajas(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 05-Jun-12 Regular
6 Dr. SIVAKKUMAR M Male sivakum.slm09(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG CSE 07-Mar-13 Regular
7 Miss ANBARASI M MUTHUKRISHNAMURTHY G Female manbarasi10(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 20-Jan-14 Regular
8 Miss JEBA SUNDARI NEWLIN D DEVASAHAYAM Female newlin.deva(at)hotmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EEE 15-Dec-13 Regular
9 Miss KARTHIKA M Female karthikamurugesan22(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 07-Feb-14 Regular
10 Miss NITHYA P PALANIYANDI Female nithyapalani2008(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 11-Dec-13 Regular
11 Miss RAJA RAJESHWARI C CHIDAMBARAM Female rararajeshwariic(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS 02-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
12 Miss RATHIPRIYA N Female rathinatarajan23(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 07-Feb-14 Regular
13 Miss REVATHI V VELUSAMY Female revathivece(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 02-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
14 Miss VIDHYALAKSHMI K KUPPUSAMY Female k.vidhyalaks1990(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER SYSTEMS ENGG. 02-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
15 Mr. ABDULLHA MASOOTH A ALLAHUDEEN A Male masoothra(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EEE 01-Jun-13 Regular
16 Mr. ARJUNAN B BALAKRISHNAN Male arjunan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 09-Jul-12 Regular
17 Mr. ARUN G GOPAL Male arunan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN 09-Jul-12 Regular
18 Mr. AZHAGIRI M MAHENDREN Male alagu(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERI 19-Jul-12 Regular
19 Mr. BALAKRISHNAN G GOVINDASAMY Male balu(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 19-Jun-12 Regular
20 Mr. BALASUBRAMANIAN R RAJU Male balukce(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG. 01-Feb-11 Regular/Approved
21 Mr. DEEPAKRAJA C CHINNARASU Male deepak(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICSAND DRIVES 15-Aug-12 Regular
22 Mr. DHAYALAN J JAGANATHAN Male dhayalan(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERI 13-Jul-12 Regular
23 Mr. GANESAN p PERUMAL Male ganesh(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING 20-Jul-12 Regular
24 Mr. GANESAN T THANGAVELU Male ganesan(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG ENGINEERING DISIGN 18-Jul-12 Regular
25 Mr. GAVAS A APPUSAMY Male gavas(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE &ENGINEERING 01-Aug-12 Regular
26 Mr. GNANAPRAKASAM T THANIGAYVELAN Male gnanapsm(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 20-Jul-12 Regular
27 Mr. GOVINDARASU M MATHIYAN Male govindarasu(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG STRUCTUREL ENGINEERING 18-Jul-12 Regular
28 Mr. GOWRISHANKAR R RAMESH Male vino22th(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 31-Aug-12 Regular
29 Mr. HARICHANDRAN A ANNADURAI Male hari8490(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG EEE 17-Dec-12 Regular
30 Mr. HARIHARASUBBU B BALAMOORTHY Male kcecivil(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL 26-Jun-13 Regular
31 Mr. JANARTHANAM A APPUSAMY Male powerjana(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS 01-Feb-11 Regular/Approved
32 Mr. JAYACHANDRAN B BALAN Male jaya(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG VLSI DESIGN 27-Jul-12 Regular
33 Mr. JAYAKUMAR J JAYASANKAR Male pjj_kumar2002(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING 01-Feb-11 Regular/Approved
34 Mr. JAYARAJU D DURAIRAJ Male jayarajece2k6(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED AND REAL TIME SYSTEM 01-Feb-11 Regular/Approved
35 Mr. KAMALAKANNAN P S SELADURAI Male kamal(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN 19-Jul-12 Regular
36 Mr. KAMALNATH p PARANTHAMAN Male kamal(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN 23-Jul-12 Regular
37 Mr. KANAGARAJ P PARGUNAN Male kanagu(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MANUFACTURING ENGG 25-Jul-12 Regular
38 Mr. KANAGARAJ T THANGARAJ Male mail4kanagu(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG EEE 17-Jul-13 Regular
39 Mr. KARTHIK N NAGENDREN Male karthik(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG THERMAL ENGINEERING 18-Jul-12 Regular
40 Mr. KARTHIKEYAN T THANGAVEL Male erkarthik85(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG SOIL MECHANICS AND FOUNDATION 06-Jan-14 Regular
41 Mr. KARTHIKEYAN T THANGAVELU Male srikarthik(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 01-Feb-11 Regular/Approved


 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 9AM - 6PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 2636
No of Volumes: 13700
No of National Journals: 40
No of Inter-National Journals: 40

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: C.T.AJAY KRISHNA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Vice Chairman
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: M.TAMILARASI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 16-Sep-13
 
Name of Committee Member: S.BALASUBRAMANIAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Thasildhar
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: N.K.NELLAIVENDEN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Rdo
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Deputy Superintendent of Police
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Dsp
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Inspector of Police
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Inspector
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: D. JAYARAJU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod/ Ece
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: B.KAVITHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod/ Eee
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: R. BALASUBRAMANIAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod/ Cse
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: K.RAJASEKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod/mech
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: M.APPADURAI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst.prof/ Ece
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: P.NITHYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst.prof/ Ece
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: K.SATHISH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst.prof/ Eee
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: A.SHANMUGAPRIYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst.prof/ Eee
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: B. LAKSHMI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst.prof/ Maths
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: K.PREMKUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst.prof/ Physics
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: M.KARTHIKA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst.prof/ Cse
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: P.VIKRAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst.prof/ Cse
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: N.MARUTHAMUTHU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst.prof/ Mech
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: B.ARUN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst.prof/ Mech
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: R.SHIVAKUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lab Instructor/ Cse
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: S.KIRUTHIVASAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lab Instructor/ Civil
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: M. SETHURAMAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Librarian
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: G. GAYATHRI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Jr.asst
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: R.CHANDRAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Mech
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: V.DHNASEKARAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Mech
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: K.KARUPPAYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Mech
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: R.JANANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Civil
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: K.GOWTHAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Civil
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: N.ANBAZHAGAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Civil
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: J.VIMAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Ece
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: S.SARAVANAKUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Ece
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: E.ANANDI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Ece
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: A.RAJKUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Eee
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: R.RAJIV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Eee
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: S.RENUGADEVI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Eee
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: R.VISWANATHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Cse
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: M.ARUN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Cse
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 
Name of Committee Member: M.DEVIKA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Cse
Associated With: Ugc
Date of Appointment: 29-Aug-12
 

 

Student Count:
 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CAD/CAM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 1
2 SOIL MECHANICS AND FOUNDATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 3
3 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 3
4 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 2
5 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 2
6 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 1
7 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 6
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.