YIT-Yagyavalkya Institute of Technology
YIT-Yagyavalkya Institute of Technology

YIT-Yagyavalkya Institute of Technology

ABOUT

Yagyavalkya Institute of Technology is a co-educational engineering college in Jaipur, Rajasthan. GIT is approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), New Delhi. It is affiliated to Rajasthan Technical University, Kota and is accredited by National Board of Accreditation (NBA), New Delhi.

Key Highlights

  • The college is having all the world class facilities for the betterment of the students
  • The college gives human values with the best quality of higher education
  • The college gives the world class facilities for the betterment of the students, with all the best f

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonYagyavalkya Institute of Technology
Contact number9314070596,
Emailyitjpr@hotmail.com
Official Websitehttp://www.yitjaipur.com/

Placement Cell

Contact PersonYagyavalkya Institute of Technology
Contact number9314070590
Emailinfo@yitjpr.com

Photos

Address

YIT Lane
RIICO Industrial Area Opp. Chokhi Dhani
Tonk Road(NH 12) Sitapura.
Jaipur
302022

Popularity

Yagyavalkya Institute of Technology's profile had been viewed from 20 locations across the globe, Most recently from Silao.

  • Saurabh Sharma
  • Danish Anjum Kaifee
  • 2 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Yagyavalkya Institute Of Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Jaipur Inrajasthan . The Address Of The Institute Is Ip-1, Phase-Iv, Riico Industrial Area, Sitapura, Tonk Road, Jaipur. ,Jaipur , Pincode302022 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Yagyavalkya Educational Society . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2003. Yagyavalkya Institute Of Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. Yagyavalkya Institute Of Technology Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Ashoka A.R. Gowda , Having A Teaching Experience Of 19 Years And Research Experience Of 1 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Yitjpr.Com Email: Yitjpr(at)Hotmail.Com Landline No: 141 - 5158600

Course Details:

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

DIGITAL COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2012
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2005
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 180 Approved Intake (16-17): 180

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2003
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2003
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2003
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2003
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ADVANCED DBMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CPU CORE i3, 4 MB, L2 CACHE
2 ADVANCED LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS P-IV, 2.4 GHz WITH INTERNET FACILITY.
3 CAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
4 CAD LAB (ME) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER WITH SERVER ROOM
5 CG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE CPU CORE i3, 4 MB L2 CACHE
6 COMMUNICATION LAB I & II (M.TECH.) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
7 COMPUTER LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS P-IV, 2.4 GHz
8 COMPUTER LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS P-IV, 1.7 GHz
9 COMPUTER LAB-III ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMMUNICATION LAB
10 CONCRETE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
11 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
12 DYNAMICS OF MACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
13 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
14 ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 3 DIA ALTERNATORS, DC SHUNT MOTOR, 3 DIA AUTO TRANSFORMER
15 ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB-II & III ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ALTERNATORS, DC SHUNT MOTOR, AUTO TRANSFORMER.
16 ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SODIUM VAPOUR LAMP, MERCURY VAPOUR LAMP, HALOGEN LAMP, MEGGER, CEILING FAN, MULTIMETER, TUBELIGHT.
17 ELECTRONICS CAD LAB (M.TECH.) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
18 ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
19 ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENT AND INSTRUMENTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
20 ELECTRONICS WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
21 ENGG. CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Digital Balance, Conductivity Meter, PH Meter, Oven, Muffle Furnace, Electrical Balance.
22 ENGG. MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
23 ENGLISH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CPU P-IV, DUAL CORE, 2.4 GHz
24 ENVIRONMENTAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
25 FLUID MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
26 FLUID MECHANICS LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
27 GEOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
28 GEOTECH ENGG. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
29 INTERNET LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 40 PCs
30 ISS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE CPU CORE i3, 4 MB L2 CACHE
31 IT LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS P-IV, DUAL CORE, 2.4 HZ.
32 IT LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS P-IV, DUAL CORE, 2.4 Hz
33 LINUX LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE THIN CLINT MACHINES WITH XEON BASED DUAL PROCESSOR SERVER
34 M.TECH. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE CPU CORE i3, 2GB RAM, 500GB HDD.
35 MECHANICAL VIBRATION & NOISE ENGINEERING LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
36 MECHANICAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
37 MECHANICS OF SOLID LAB & MATERIAL SCIENCE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
38 MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
39 MICROWAVE ENGG. & ANTENNA LAB (WIRELESS COMM. LAB.) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
40 OPTICAL LAB (DARK ROOM) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
41 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB I & II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE KITS, CRO, FUNCTION GENERATOR
42 POWER SYSTEM & HIGH VOLTAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE OIL TESTING SET, BUCHHOLZ RELAY, PANELS FOR VARIOUS RELAY, CT TESTING KITS, SYNCHRONOUS MACHINE.
43 POWER SYSTEM MODELING & SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE 20 PCs
44 PRODUCTION PRACTICE LAB & MANUFACTURING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
45 PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CPU CORE i3, 4MB L2CACHE, 4GB RAM, 500GB HDD.
46 RMT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
47 SOFTWARE SYSTEM DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CPU CORE i3, 4 MB, L2 CACHE
48 STRENGTH OF MATERIAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
49 STRUCTURAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
50 SURVEY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
51 SYSTEM DESIGN (VLSI LAB) & ADVANCE COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
52 THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE
53 THIN CLINT MCS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CPU CORE i3, 4MB L2 CACHE, 4GB RAM, 500GB HDD
54 UML LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CPU CORE i3, 4MB L2 CACHE, 4GB RAM, 500GB HDD
55 UNIX LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CPU CORE i3, 2GB RAM, 500GB HDD
56 BME LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER ANNEXURE

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. ABHISHEK NEEMAWAT Male ahishekneemawat(at)yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG FLUID MECHANICS 14-Aug-04 Regular/Approved
2 Dr. ASHOKA A.R. GOWDA Male principal.yitj(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR - CIVIL ENGINEERING 06-Jul-15 Regular
3 Dr. ASHUTOSH SHARMA Male ashutoshs_912(at)rediffmail.com PROFESSOR PG ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 06-May-09 Regular/Approved
4 Dr. DEEPAK CHAUHAN Male meedee31(at)hotmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG BIOCHEMISTRY 14-Mar-12 Regular
5 Dr. RAMESH CHANDRA MISHRA Male ramesh.rtu(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING 02-Sep-15 Regular
6 Dr. RAVI Shanker DUBEY Male ravishankerdubey(at)indiatimes.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG SPECIAL FUNCTION 04-Oct-06 Regular/Approved
7 Dr. SHARDUL SHINDE Male shindeshardul(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG MARKETING & HR 18-Oct-07 Regular/Approved
8 Dr. SHIKHA SHARMA Female sharmashikha2089(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG MATHEMATICS 04-Oct-10 Regular/Approved
9 Dr. TANUJ MANGLANI Male tanuj_kmr(at)yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR PG POWER SYSTEM 25-Feb-10 Regular/Approved
10 Dr. VIJAY DWIVEDI Male vijay.dwivedi.dwivedi1(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG CHEMISTRY 10-Oct-11 Regular/Approved
11 Dr. VISHAL SAXENA Male vishaljpr.raj(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG FLUID MECHANICS 16-Jun-07 Regular/Approved
12 Dr. VISHNU Kumar SHARMA Male vk_english75(at)yahoo.in PROFESSOR PG LANGUAGE TEACHING 09-Sep-06 Regular/Approved
13 Mr. AASHISH KUMAR SHARMA Male er.aashishgauri(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS & COMM. ENGG. 03-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
14 Mr. ABHISHEK SHARMA Male sharma000023(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 16-Jul-14 Regular
15 Mr. ABHISHEK KUMAR JAIN Male jainabhishek0091(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 10-Aug-13 Regular
16 Mr. AKSHAY SHRIMAL Male akshayshrimal22(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRICAL ENGG 27-Oct-15 Regular
17 Mr. AMIT SHARMA Male amitjaipur(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS & COMM. ENGG. 20-Feb-13 Regular
18 Mr. AMIT SHARMA Male mechanical_amit_preet(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG THERMAL ENGG. 14-Jul-07 Regular/Approved
19 Mr. ANIL KUMAR Male yitjpr(at)hotmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL ENGG. 21-Dec-09 Regular/Approved
20 Mr. ANIL KUMAR YADAV Male anilkumarout(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 03-Sep-12 Regular
21 Mr. ANKIT GUPTA Male ankitg772(at)gmail.com LECTURER - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 06-Feb-16 Regular
22 Mr. ANKIT GUPTA Male g.ankitguptaa(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRICAL ENGG 27-Oct-15 Regular
23 Mr. ANKIT KHANDELWAL Male - LECTURER - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 06-Jan-16 Regular
24 Mr. ANKUR GOYAL Male ankur_gg1(at)indiatimes.com ASST PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER SCIENCE 01-Jul-04 Regular/Approved
25 Mr. APARNA PALIWAL Female aparnayit(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 08-Jan-16 Regular
26 Mr. APEKSHA MAHESHWARI Female apekshamaheshwari3(at)gmail.com LECTURER - COMPUTER SC. & ENGG 08-Feb-16 Regular
27 Mr. ARVIND JAIN Male arvindj003(at)gmail.com LECTURER - COMPUTER SC. & ENGG 08-Feb-16 Regular
28 Mr. ASHISH MITTAL Male mittalphysics426(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG PHYSICS 12-Sep-14 Regular
29 Mr. ASHISH KUMAR MISHRA Male yitjpr.ashish(at)yahoo.com LECTURER - MECHANICAL ENGG 04-Jan-16 Regular
30 Mr. ASHOK AGARWAL Male ashok_yit(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGG. 01-Jul-03 Regular/Approved
31 Mr. ASHOK KUMAR Male ashokbhati264(at)gmail.com LECTURER - COMPUTER SC. & ENGG 06-Feb-16 Regular
32 Mr. ASHOK KUMAR BAIRWA Male ranchortu629(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 16-Jul-14 Regular
33 Mr. ASHOK Kumar SHARMA Male aksharma1707(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL ENGG. 31-Jul-08 Regular/Approved
34 Mr. AVINASH BARANWAL Male yitjpr.avinash(at)outlook.com LECTURER - MECHANICAL ENGG 06-Jan-16 Regular
35 Mr. BANWARI LAL SHARMA Male sharmabl(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 27-Oct-15 Regular
36 Mr. BHASKER SRIVASTAVA Male mechbhasker(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MECHANICAL ENGG. 05-Sep-05 Regular/Approved
37 Mr. BHOOPENDRA MEENA Male - LECTURER - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 06-Jan-16 Regular
38 Mr. CHANDRA SHEKHAR MISHRA Male chandrashekar151989(at)gmail.com LECTURER - CIVIL ENGG. 10-Feb-16 Regular
39 Mr. CHANDRESH SINGH BADGUJAR Male csingh.rrrp(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jan-16 Regular
40 Mr. CHITRA NEGI Female chitranegi1feb(at)gmail.com LECTURER - COMPUTER SC. & ENGG 08-Feb-16 Regular
41 Mr. DEEPAK AGRAWAL Male deepak.ag2011(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG 10-Feb-16 Regular
42 Mr. DEEPAK RAI Male yitjpr.deepak(at)outlook.com LECTURER -
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 200
Library Network: NO
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8:15 AM to 6:00 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 7500
No of Volumes: 37500
No of National Journals: 107
No of Inter-National Journals: 22

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: Mr. Nagendra Jat
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer (ee)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Shikha Sharma
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asstt. Professor (maths)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Bhaskar Shrivastava
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asstt. Professor (me)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Nihal Singh
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asstt. Professor (phy.)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Yogesh Rathi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asstt. Professor (cse)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Ashok Kumar Bairwa
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer (ce)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Sunil Pathak
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asstt. Professor (eng.)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Amit Sharma
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer (ece)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Hemlata Turpani
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer (cse)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. Sanju Kumari
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Warden
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Kuldeep Sharma
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Jr. Accountant
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Surendra Prasad Sharma
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Doctor
Associated With: Parents Member (freshers)
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Ashoka A.R. Gowda
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Head Of The Institute
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Ashok Kumar Sharma
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Sdm Court
Associated With: Civil Services
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Makkhan Lal Meena
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Tehsildar
Associated With: Civil Services
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Narendra Pareek
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Sho, Police
Associated With: Police Services
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Chief Editor
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Media Person
Associated With: Media Services
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. Deepti Agarwal
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Youth Welfare Activities
Associated With: Ngo
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Shyam Singh Shekhawat
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Reserve Police Department
Associated With: Parent Member (seniors)
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Shardul Shinde
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Administrative Officer
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Deepak Chauhan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Associate Professor (chem.)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. Pooja Agarwal
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student (b.tech. Iv-yr Ce)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Yogesh Rathi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asstt. Professor (cse)
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Shiv Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student B.tech. I-yr Me
Associated With: Students Member (freshers), Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Ashoka A.R. Gowda
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Principal
Associated With: Yit, Jaipur
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-15
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 8
2 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 8
3 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 9
4 STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 8
5 POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 2nd Shift 7
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 90
7 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 12
8 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 42
9 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
10 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 37
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.