VNCE-Vidya Niketan College of Engineering

VNCE-Vidya Niketan College of Engineering

ABOUT

VNCE - The Vidya Niketan College of Engineering has been established first engineering College in Pune with the aim of imparting quality Technical education. The College had an initial intake of 1360 students for the Degree and Diploma courses in Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Electronic-Telecommunication and computer Engineering branches. The overall development of the student is always on priority of the institute.

Key Highlights

  • Computer Center
  • Health Care
  • Auditorium

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonVidya Niketan College of Engineering
Contact number9172453737, 996
Emailvidyaniketan.7@gmail.com
Official Websitehttp://www.vidyaniketanglobal.com

Placement Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@

Popularity

Vidya Niketan College of Engineering's profile had been viewed from 7 locations across the globe, Most recently from Vasai-Virar.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Vidya Niketan College Of Engineering Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Bota Inmaharashtra . The Address Of The Institute Is Gat No. 670, Vidyanagari, Pune- Nashik Road, At Post- Bota, Tal-Sangamner, Dist- Ahmednagar ,Ahmednagar , Pincode422602 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Vidya Niketan Global Institute . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2012. Vidya Niketan College Of Engineering Is Open For Both Men And Women. Vidya Niketan College Of Engineering Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal P. Murugesan , Having A Teaching Experience Of 16 Years And Research Experience Of 7 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Vidyaniketanglobal.In Email: Vidyaniketan07(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 2425 - 9527072687

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2014
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: University of Pune, Pune Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: University of Pune, Pune Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: University of Pune, Pune Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: University of Pune, Pune Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: University of Pune, Pune Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 WORKSHOP. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
2 APPLIED MECHANICAL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
3 AUTO CAD ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
4 BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
5 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
6 BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
7 BASIC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
8 CHEMISTRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
9 COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
10 CONTROL SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
11 DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
12 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
13 DIGITAL LOGIC DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
14 DRAWING HALL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
15 ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
16 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS AND INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
17 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
18 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS AND TOOLS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
19 ENGINEERING METALLURGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
20 FLUID MECHANICS I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
21 FLUID MECHANICS-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
22 GEOTECHNICAL ENGG. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
23 HEAT TRANSFER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
24 HYDRAULICS AND PNEUMATICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FUNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
25 POWER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
26 SWITCH GEAR AND PROTECTION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
27 REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
28 TRANSPORTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
29 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
30 POWER QUALITY ANALYSER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
31 PLC SCADA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
32 HIGH VOLTAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
33 WAVE THEORY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
34 ANTENA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
35 LANGUAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
36 MACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
37 MATERIAL SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
38 METROLOGY & QUALITY CONTROL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
39 MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
40 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
41 PROGRAMMING LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
42 PROGRAMMING LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
43 PROGRAMMING LAB-III ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
44 PROGRAMMING LAB-IV ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
45 SURVEYING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
46 THEORY OF MACHINE-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
47 THERMODYANAMICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELL EQUIPED AND FURNISHED
48 WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
49 ADVANCE MICRO CONTROLLER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED
50 ADVANCED SURVEYING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FURNISHED AND WELL EQUIPED

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. P. MURUGESAN Male - PRINCIPAL - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 07-Nov-15 Regular
2 Mr. SIDDALINGESH JAYANNA GUDDUKERI Male siddug123(at)gmail.com PRINCIPAL UG E&TC ENGG 01-Jun-14 Regular
3 Miss JANABAI PANDURANG DEVGIRE Female devgirejanvi(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma ENGLISH LANGUAGE 01-Jun-13 Regular
4 Miss JAYASHRI SUBHASH PATIL Female patiljayashri601(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-13 Regular
5 Miss JYOTI ASHOK BENKE Female benke.jyoti(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 01-Jun-12 Regular
6 Miss JYOTI RADHAKRISHNA MEHER Female jyotimeher28(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-13 Regular
7 Miss KALYANI ASHOK PAWASE Female - LECTURER - MATHEMATICS 01-Jun-15 Regular
8 Miss KANCHAN VITHAL SHEGAR Female kanchan603(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER ENGINEERING 01-Jun-13 Regular
9 Miss MADHURI VIJAY SHELAR Female - ASST PROFESSOR - E&TC ENGG 01-Jun-15 Regular
10 Miss POONAM MILIND GADEKAR Female - ASST PROFESSOR - E&TC ENGG 01-Jun-15 Regular
11 Miss PRATIBHA BALASAHEB KUTE Female - LECTURER - MATHEMATICS 01-Jun-15 Regular
12 Miss PRATIKSHA SUDAM GADEKAR Female - ASST PROFESSOR - COMPUTER ENGG 01-Jun-15 Regular
13 Miss PRIYANKA MACCHINDRA GODAGE Male - ASST PROFESSOR - ELECTRICAL 01-Jun-15 Regular
14 Miss RUPALI VIKAS DHANADHYA Female rupali.dhanadhya1(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-13 Regular
15 Miss SEEMA GANPATI KULKARNI Female seemakulkarni772(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER ENGINEERING 01-Jun-13 Regular
16 Miss SHITAL BHAUSAHEB CHOPADE Female shitalchopade10(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL 01-Jun-14 Regular
17 Miss SNEHAL RAJENDRA WALZADE Female snehal.walzade(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGINEEIRING 01-Jun-14 Regular
18 Miss SONAL HARISH KHARDE Female sonalkharde05(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG E&TC ENGG 01-Jun-14 Regular
19 Miss SONALI BHANUDAS KANAWADE Female sonalikanawade28(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL 01-Jun-15 Regular
20 Miss SONALI DILIP PAWAR Female - ASST PROFESSOR - ELECTRICAL 01-Jun-15 Regular
21 Miss SONALI VASANT KANAWADE Female sonalikanawade14(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER ENGG 01-Jun-14 Regular
22 Miss SUSHAMA NANASAHEB NICHAL Female sushmanichal(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG E&TC ENGG 01-Jun-14 Regular
23 Miss VIDYA K YADAW Female vidyakyadav(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG E&TC 01-Jun-15 Regular
24 Mr. AJIT RAJARAM BANDGAR Male ajit.bandgar(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER ENGG 01-Jun-14 Regular
25 Mr. AMOL BHAGWAN HANDE Male amolhnd7(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-13 Regular
26 Mr. ASHISH KRISHNARAO SHIRSAT Male as_0611(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-13 Regular
27 Mr. ASHISH MAHADEVRAO TAJNE Male ashish.tajne(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 01-Jun-12 Regular
28 Mr. ASHVINI ANTURAM SAWANT Female ashwinisawant(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 01-Jun-14 Regular
29 Mr. AVINASH LAHANBHAU SHIROLE Male - ASST PROFESSOR - ELECTRICAL 01-Jun-15 Regular
30 Mr. BHAGWAT ANANDRAO WADEKAR Male - ASST PROFESSOR - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-15 Regular
31 Mr. BHAGWAT ANANDRAO WADEKAR Male bhagwat.wadekar21(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL 01-Jun-15 Regular
32 Mr. BHUSHAN HANUMANT RANDIVE Male bhushanrandive007(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 01-Jun-12 Regular
33 Mr. CHANDRASHEKHAR JAYSINGH DHEKANE Male cjdhekane(at)rediffmail.aom ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL 01-Jun-12 Regular
34 Mr. DATTATRAY EKNATH LAHAMAGE Male dattalahamge(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 01-Jun-14 Regular
35 Mr. DEEPAK EKNATH AUTADE Male deepakautade58(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-13 Regular
36 Mr. DHANANJAY KIRAN BORHADE Male - LECTURER - ELECTRICAL ENGG 01-Jun-15 Regular
37 Mr. DHANESH NAMDEV WAKCHAURE Male dhaneshwakchaure(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 01-Jun-13 Regular
38 Mr. DILIP RAMDAS DONODE Male dipsdonode(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-13 Regular
39 Mr. DIPAK DNYANDEV SHELKE Male dipak.shelke(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL 01-Jun-13 Regular
40 Mr. DIPAK GANPAT BORSE Male dipakborse1331(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGG 01-Jun-14 Regular
41 Mr. DIPAK KASHINATH KADAM Male dipak.kadam93(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CIVIL ENGG 01-Jun-15 Regular
42 Mr. DIPAK SUDAM PATIL Male dipakpatil.mechanical(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-13 Regular
43 Mr. DNYANESHWAR VINAYAK MAGAR

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 24
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 1110
No of Volumes: 7530
No of National Journals: 30
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: Mr. SALVE P. M.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Secretary
Associated With: Chairman
Date of Appointment: 17-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. P. MURUGESAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: Secretary
Date of Appointment: 06-Nov-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof, Thorat Nanasaheb Yadav
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 17-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.Chaugule Vishal
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: General Secretary Of Students
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 17-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Miss. CHABUKSWAR POONAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Girls Hostel Rector
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 05-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof. Gudukeri Siddalingesh Jayanna
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: H.o.d.
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 05-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: PROF. WAKCHAURE RAOSAHEB
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst Proffesor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 05-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. SHINDE PRAKASH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Boys Hostel Rector
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 05-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Adv. ShriramPingale
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Advocate
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 17-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. NALAWADE SIR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Police Inspector
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 05-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof. SABLE AVINASH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: H.o.d.
Associated With: Chairman
Date of Appointment: 05-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof. TAJANE A. M.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: H.o.d
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 17-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs. Khadake Prajakta Balasaheb
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Librarian
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 17-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. SANDIP BABAJI BHAIK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Admin Clerk
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 17-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: PROF. WAKCHAURE RAOSAHEB
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Member Secretary
Date of Appointment: 05-Jul-14
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 8
2 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 2
3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 16
4 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 8
5 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 6
6 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 2
7 ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 3
8 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 16
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.