UBDTCE-University B D T College of Engineering

UBDTCE-University B D T College of Engineering

ABOUT

B.D.T. College of Engineering (UBDT) is an Engineering college located in Davangere, India with an objective to prepare students for future consequences and providing a platform for their exposure of hidden talents in front of the society. The opening of their mind and thoughts will help them to grasp more and more through the guidance of the faculty.

Key Highlights

  • Courses Offered
  • Library
  • Admission

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonUniversity B D T College of Engineering
Contact number08192-250716
EmailPrincipalubdt@gmail.com
Official Websitehttp://www.ubdtce.com/

Placement Cell

Contact PersonUniversity B D T College of Engineering
Contact number08192-250716
EmailPrincipalubdt@gmail.com

Photos

Address

University of B.D.T. College of Engineering Post Box No. 304
Davangere
577004

Popularity

University B D T College of Engineering's profile had been viewed from 27 locations across the globe, Most recently from Bantakal.

  • Geetha G S
  • S B Kotresha
  • 2 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

University B D T College Of Engineering Isuniversity Managed-Govt Institute Located At Davanagere Inkarnataka . The Address Of The Institute Is P J Extension Hadadi Road ,Davanagere , Pincode577004 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Davangiri University . The Institute Started Its First Course In 1951. University B D T College Of Engineering Is Open For Both Men And Women. University B D T College Of Engineering Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Shivaprasad Dandagi , Having A Teaching Experience Of 27 Years And Research Experience Of 9 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Ubdtce.Com,Www.Ubdtce.Eu Email: Principalubdt@Gmail.Com Landline No: 8192 - 233414 

Course Details
 

PRODUCTION ENGINEERING SYSTEM TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1989
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved:  
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 25506 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 15 Approved Intake (16-17): 15

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1951
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved:  
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 22250 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1984
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved:  
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 22250 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1967
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved:  
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 22250 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1972
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved:  
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 22250 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 70 Approved Intake (16-17): 70

 

ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1984
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved:  
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 22250 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1996
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved:  
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 22250 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1959
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved:  
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 22250 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 70 Approved Intake (16-17): 70

Lab Details
 
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 AEC & LD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
2 DSP/VHDL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE TMS 320 C6711 DSP KIT MAT LAB SOFTWARE COMPUTERS CODE COMPOSER STUDIO VLSI TRAINER KIT FPGA KIT
3 ANALOG AND DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL IC TRAINER KIT DIGITAL MULTI MEETER LOGIC ANALISER DIGITAL IC TESTER DIGITAL OCILLOSCOPE
4 ANALOG ELECTRONICES CIRCUIT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SIGNAL GENERATOR, 30MHz,2ch,Trace Oscilloscope, Dual OutPut DC PowerSupply.
5 CAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, SCANNER, XEROX MACHINE,UPS,LCD PROJECTOR
6 CAD/CAM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 0
7 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE XEROX MACHINE, DEGITAL CALORIMETER, LCD PROJECTOR, LAPTOPS, PRINTERS, CONSUMABLES, HOT AIR OVEN
8 COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL STORAGE OSCILLOSCOPE FUNGTION GENRATOR SPECTROM ANALISER PATTERN GENRATOR DIMMER STAT
9 COMPUTE AIDED ENGENEERING DRAWING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 0
10 COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE NISA SOFTWARE, PRINTERS
11 CONCRETE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LOADING FRAME, COMPLESIVE TESTING MACHINE, ULTRA SONIC CONCRETE TESTER, MORTOR CUBE VIBRATING M/C
12 DATA STRUCTURES & ALGORITHMS LAB, INTERNET LAB, LD & UP LAB, NETWORK LAB,CSE & REASERCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, UPS,PRINTERS
13 DYNAMIC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MINI UTM, HYDRAULIC & PNEUMATIC AIR LOGIC EQUIPMENT, AIR COMPRESSOR
14 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE STORAGE CATHODE RAY OSCILLOSCOPE, CATHODE RAY OSCILLOSCOPE, DUAL POWER SUPPLIES MICROPROCESSOR KI
15 ELECTRICAL COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, LAPTOPS, LCD, UPS
16 ELECTRICAL HIGH VOLTAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE H.V.TRANSFORMER WITH AUTOTRANSFORMER OILTESTING KIT, C & R PD, SPHERE GAP SET,POLLUTION TENT
17 ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE RHEOSTAT, MOTOR,SYNCHRONOUS MACHINES GENERATOR SET,INDUCTION MOTORS,TRANSFORMERS,MEASURING INST,
18 ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB, ELECTRICAL COMUPTER LAB, ELECTRICAL HV. LAB, ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS LAB, ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MOTOR GENERATOR SET WORK STATION HIGH VOLTAGE TRANSFORMER SIGNAL GENERATORS 1 TRANSFORMERS IC
19 ELECTRONIC INSTUMENTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC RPS, DUAL CHANNEL OSCILLOSCOPE, SIGNAL GENERATOR,
20 ENVIRONMENTAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MICRO PROCESSOR BASED ATOMIC ABSORPTION SPECTRO PHOTO METER
21 GEOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, COMPUTER TABLES, CONSUMABLES
22 HYDRAULIC & MACHINERY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WIND TUNNEL, FRANCIS TURBINE, KAPIAN AXIAL FLOW PUMP TURBINE, CENTRIFUGAL PUMP TOST RIG MULTISTAGE
23 INDUSTRIAL ENGG & MACHINE TOOL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ERGO METER, TREAD MILL, STEPPER, MICROPROCESSOR KIT
24 INTERNET & CCN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER BENCH MARK LAN TRAINER KIT BENCH MARK INTERNET SECURITY KIT, SOFTWARES ,
25 INTERNET PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LAPTOPS, COMPUTERS, SERVERS, UPS, BENCHMARK SECURITY KIT, SCANNERS, PRINTERS
26 LOGIC DESIGN & MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, MICROPROCESSORS, INTERFACE KIT, UPS
27 MACHINE SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
28 MACHINE SHOP - II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE GD WHILER LATHE & ACCESSORIES, HMT LATHE, MILLING MACHINE, PLANNING MACHINE, RADIAL DRILLING MACHINE
29 MECHANCIAL (ENGINES&HEAT TRANSFER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 0
30 MECHANICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COOPER FOURSTROKE DIESAL ENGINE, HEAT TRANSFER THROUGH COMPOSITE WALLS
31 MECHANICAL R & D LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DRY SLIDING WEAR TEST RIG, ABRASSIVE WEAR TEST RIG, WEIGHING BALANCE, FATIGUE TEST RIG
32 METROLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ROUNDENESS TESTER, SURFACE ROUNDNESS TESTER, CNC TRAIN TESTER, PICK & PLACE 3 AXIS ROBOT, PROJECTOR
33 MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 8085 KITS 8086 KITS 8051 KITS PIC MICTRO CONTROLER KITS INTERFACING BOARDS DIGITAL OSCILLOSCOP
34 NETWORK PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, UPS, SERVERS, WORKSTATIONS, IC TRAINER KIT, LCD PROJECTORS, SCANNER, LAN TRAINER KIT
35 PG CSE & RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE T-5KVA Online UPS System ,HP- Lap Top Mini 100 3729tu,Lenova Ideacentre B520 All in Computer,HP- Des
36 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE LAPTOPS, COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, CONSUMABLES
37 PIC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE -
38 PROCESS & INSTRUMENTATION CONTROL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CLTCSIT, CLLFILT, CLPCLT, COMPUTERS,DIGITAL STORAGE OSCILLOSCOPE, DSP TRAINER KIT, LAPTOPS
39 PROJECT & RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS LCD PROJECTORS OHP PROJECTORS
40 SMITHY, FOUNDRY & FORGING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
41 SURVEY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PENTAX TOTAL STATION, PENTAX ELECTRONIC THEODOLITE MODEL, SOKKIA ELECTRONI DIGITAL LEVEL
42 WORK SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 0
43 WORKSHOP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ANGLE PLATES, ANVILS, CHISALS, CENTRE PUNCH, FILES, HACK SAW FRAMES

Faculty Details
 
Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. MANJUNATHA K . Male drkmnath2007@yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR UG CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGG 01-Jan-97 Regular
2 Dr. NAGARAJAPPA . D.P. Male dpnagrajappa@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG 31-Dec-96 Regular
3 Dr. VENKATESHA . C S SANJEEVA RAO Male drvenkateshacs@yahoo.co.in & drvenkateshacs@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG MACHINE DESIGN 12-Jul-86 Regular
4 Dr. ABDUL BUDAN DUMMI Male abdul_budan@rediff.mail.com PROFESSOR UG PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 21-Oct-83 Regular
5 Dr. APRAMEYA . K S Male aprameya_ks@yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG INSTRUMENTATION SYSTEMS 02-Jan-97 Regular
6 Dr. ASHOK KUSAGUR . Male ashok.kusagur@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS 01-Jan-14 Regular
7 Dr. BASAVARAJ BANAKAR . Male banakara36@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 27-Mar-14 Regular
8 Dr. BASAVARAJAPPA - S Male basavarajappas@ubdtce.org PROFESSOR UG PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 06-Jan-97 Regular
9 Dr. BASWARAJ GADGAY . Male principalubdt@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION 03-Jan-14 Regular
10 Dr. CHANDRASHEKAR U . Male chandrashekargan@yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 09-Dec-13 Regular
11 Dr. DHARMENDRA . B V Male dharmbv@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG ELECTRO DISCHARGE MACHINING 21-Jul-86 Regular
12 Dr. ERAMMA B.HANUMAPPA Female h.eramma@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING 19-May-97 Regular
13 Dr. GOUD SATISH KAGATHUR Male kgsatish1974@yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 15-Nov-99 Regular
14 Dr. GURURAJ ANAND KULKARNI Male gakulkarni1@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG SEMICONDUCTERS, ELECTRONICS 09-Dec-13 Regular
15 Dr. IRAPPA MAYAPPA SOGALAD Male sogaladirappa@yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 03-Jan-97 Regular
16 Dr. KISHAN NAIK Male kishennaik@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG THERMAL POWER ENGINEERING 20-Feb-06 Regular
17 Dr. KRISHNE GOWDA KUPPAHALLI KUPPAHALLI Male kkg_161959@yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR UG HYDRAULIC & IRRITATION ENGINEE 25-Jul-86 Regular
18 Dr. LOKESHAPPA BASAPPA Male lokeshppacese@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND ENGG 09-Feb-06 Regular
19 Dr. MAHESHA . . Male maheshubdt@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG FLUID MECHANICS 01-Mar-06 Regular
20 Dr. MALLIKARJUNA C . Male principalubdt@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jan-14 Regular
21 Dr. MALLIKARJUNA S HOLI Male msholi@yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION 01-Jan-14 Regular
22 Dr. MANJAPPA S Male drsmubdtce@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 11-May-98 Regular
23 Dr. MANJUNATH GOWDA N Male - PROFESSOR - - - Regular
24 Dr. MANJUNATH THIPPESWAMY NANNIVAL Male manjunt@yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG CIVIL (ENVIRONMENTAL 18-Nov-83 Regular
25 Dr. MOHAMED KHALEEMULLA K Male kmk.bdt@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 26-Oct-98 Regular
26 Dr. MOHAMED MUZAMIL AHMED . Male drmuzamilubdtce@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG ECONOMIC GEOLOGY PH.D 03-Aug-96 Regular
27 Dr. MOHAMMED . . Male mdrafizkm@yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 09-Dec-13 Regular
28 Dr. N VENKATARAMANA . Male rvramana@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG CIVIL 19-Dec-13 Regular
29 Dr. NAGESHA . N Male nnvebs@rediffmail.com PROFESSOR UG ENERGY MANAGEMENT 06-Jan-97 Regular
30 Dr. NIRANJAN K.M. . Male niru_km@yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 09-Dec-13 Regular
31 Dr. PANDURANGAPPA . C Male pandurangappa_c@yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 09-Dec-13 Regular
32 Dr. PRABHAKARA H. R. Male prabhakarhr@yahoo.co.uk PROFESSOR UG CIVIL (STRUCTURAL 16-Jul-86 Regular
33 Dr. PRAKASH E S Male prof.esp.bdt@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG THERMAL ENGINEERING 19-Dec-06 Regular
34 Dr. PRAKASH DEVARABELAKERE SHIVADEVAPPA Male prof.deshiprakash@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG STRUCTURAL ENGINEEIRNG 16-Nov-83 Regular
35 Dr. PRASANNA KUMAR M Male - PROFESSOR - - - Regular
36 Dr. RAMESH KANGOKAR Male kangokerramesh@yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 27-Jul-63 Regular
37 Dr. RAMESH . K Male - PROFESSOR - - - Regular
38 Dr. RAVI CHANDRA NAYAKAR S N Male mathsravi@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG FUILD MACHANICS 11-Aug-05 Regular
39 Dr. REVANA SIDDAPPA KAMBATHA HALLI Male krrevan@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG CIVIL GEOTECHNICAL ENGNEERING 16-Nov-83 Regular
40 Dr. SATHYANARAYANA DS D Male sd_dvt@yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG HIGH VOLTAGE ENGINEERING 18-Jul-86 Regular
41 Dr. SHAM SUNDAR MYLARI RAO KANGOKAR Male kmshamsundar@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG ENVIRONMENTAL 27-Jan-88 Regular
42 Dr. SHANKARAMURTHI G.J. . Male jankalshankar@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG NUCLEA

Library Facilities

Reading Hall Capacity: 100
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.00AM TO 8.00PM
 

Library Books

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 30778
No of Volumes: 78429
No of National Journals: 34
No of Inter-National Journals: 11

Ombudsman Details
 
Name of Member: DR. B. LOKESHAPPA
Designation: Member
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: Civil Engineering
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: DR. C.S. VENKATESH
Designation: MEMBER
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: Mechanical
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: DR. D. SATYANARAYANA
Designation: MEMBER
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: E & E
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: DR. E.S. PRAKASH
Designation: CHAIRMAN
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: Mechanical
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: DR. K.M. SHAMSUNDAR
Designation: MEMBER
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: Computer Science & Engineering
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: DR. MOHAMMED KALIMULLA K
Designation: Member
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: Mechanical
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: DR. N NAGESH
Designation: MEMBER
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: I.p
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: DR. S.V.NIRANJAN MURTHY
Designation: MEMBER
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: E&c
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: DR. SHREEDHAR K.S.
Designation: MEMBER
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: Cs & E
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: DR.D.P.NAGARAJAPPA
Designation: MEMBER
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: Civil
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: Smt. A.V. MALINI
Designation: MEMBER
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: E&e
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: SMT. PRABHA K
Designation: Member
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: Physics
Address: UBDTCE, DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: SMT. PUSHPALATHA S.A.
Designation: Member
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: E & I
Address: UBDTCE, DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: SRI. H.N. ASHOKA
Designation: Member
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: E & E
Address: UBDTCE, DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: SRI. H.R. RANGASWAMY
Designation: Convenor
Profession: ADMINISTRATION
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: Office
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: SRI. M.H. DIVAKAR
Designation: Member
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: I.p
Address: UBDTCE, DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: SRI. MADHUSUDHAN S
Designation: Member
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: E & I
Address: UBDTCE, DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: SRI. MANJANAIK
Designation: Member
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: E & C
Address: UBDTCE, DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: SRI. NAVEENKUMAR B
Designation: Member
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: Cs & E
Address: UBDTCE, DAVANGERE
 
Name of Member: SRI. T.D.VISHNUMURTHY
Designation: MEMBER
Profession: TEACHING
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-13
Department Associated: It
Address: UBDTCE,DAVANGERE
 

Anti Regging Committee
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr.D.S.PRAKASH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Chairman
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-16
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. K. Manjunatha
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-16
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. S. Basavarajappa
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-16
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Basavaraj Bankar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-16
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri. J. Prakash Dikshith
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Mohammed Rafi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Mallikarjun S. Holi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Irappa Sogalad
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. S. Manjappa
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri. S.J. Divakar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. C. Pandurangappa
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Eramma H
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Smt. Prabha K.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Tejaswini N. Bhagawat
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Siddesh N.B
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Juniur Student
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Anusha N
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Juniur Student
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Arun M.A
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Seniur Student
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ratnavva Ramappa Belavala Koppa
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Seniur Student
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri. H.R. Rangaswamy
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Convener
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. D.P. Nagarajappa
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Lokeshappa
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri. Sayed Ahamed
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri. G.N. Madhu
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri. Ravindra P. Rajputh
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Vijay Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Shreedhar K.S.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri. T.D. Vishnumurty
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Smt. Geetha V.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Smt. A.V. Malini
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Smt. G. Anitha
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Eramma H
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Smt. Prabha K
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr.Tejashwini Nikil Bahgwat
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Teaching
Date of Appointment: 21-Jan-15
 
 
Student Count
 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING SYSTEM TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 15
2 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 55
3 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 59
4 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 53
5 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 68
6 ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 59
7 INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 45
8 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 68

 
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.