TITS-Technocrats Institute Of Technology And Science
TITS-Technocrats Institute Of Technology And Science

TITS-Technocrats Institute Of Technology And Science

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Technocrats Institue Of Technology & Science Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Bhopal Inmadhya Pradesh . The Address Of The Institute Is In Front Of Hathaikheda Dam, Post Piplani, P.B.No-24,Bhel ,Bhopal , Pincode462021 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Pawantanay Shiksha Samiti . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2007. Technocrats Institue Of Technology & Science Is Open For Both Men And Women. Technocrats Institue Of Technology & Science Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Director Areshankaramutt Umesh . Contact Details: Website: Www.Titbhopal.Net Email: Titscience2007@Gmail.Com Landline No: 755 - 2805081
" "

Course Details:

  •  

    MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Barkatullaah University, Bhopal Year Started: 2009
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 41700 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
  •  

    ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2014
    Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 22000 Course Duration: 3 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
  •  

    MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2014
    Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 22000 Course Duration: 3 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
  •  

    COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2011
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24
  •  

    DIGITAL COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2012
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24
  •  

    HEAT POWER AND THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2012
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18
  •  

    POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2013
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24
  •  

    CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2012
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 62000 Course Duration: 4 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
  •  

    COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2007
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 62000 Course Duration: 4 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
  •  

    ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2011
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 62000 Course Duration: 4 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
  •  

    ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
    " "

    Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ADVANCED COM.AND TVR LAB1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 10 No HP Core2 Duo systemCDMADESS,GSM,ISDN,MOBTEL,TRAINER ,B/W, COLORTV Trainer, CRO, Radar Trainer
2 ANALOG COMM, DIGITAL COMM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Delta FM, Sampling, TDM, DF/CM Trainer, AM, PCM, CRO, DSO Etc.
3 ANTENNA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Antenna Trainers, Radiation, Pattern, Discrete Antenna, Helical, Diopol, Horn, Turnstile Atenna
4 BASIC CIVIL ENGG. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Plane Table, Ranging Road, Dumpy Level, Theodolite, Matric Tape, Prismatic compass, Chain, Arrow, Oc
5 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGG. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Single Ph variac, Amtr, PM, KVAR, Mtr, Single Ph, Transf, DC Mach, 3 Ph, Induct Motor, AC Am, AC Vol
6 BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Analog Lab,Diode,Transistor, Amplifier,Inverting,Non-inverting, Integrator,Diff. Trainer,Digit,CRO
7 BASIC MECH. ENGG. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Model of Simple Vertical Boiler, Model of Babcock & Wilcox Boiler, Model of Feed Check Valve, Model
8 CADCAM AND SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 30 No HP Core2 Duo system, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mous
9 CE ADDTIONAL WORKSHOP-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Auto Level Inst., GPS, Dumpy Level, Theodolite, Electronic Thedolite, Totalstation RTS652, Cross sta
10 CE ADDTIONAL WORKSHOP-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Minerals, Rocks, Hardness Box, 3D-Raise Relief Models, 3D Charts etc.
11 CNTL, DSP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DSP, Filter Trainers,CRO,DSO, Transmision line trainer
12 COMP UTER PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 15 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems with software, Tata Liebert UPS,LG AC, 3 HP Printesr , Furniture
13 COMPUTER CENTER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE 45 No HP Core2 Duo system, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mous
14 COMPUTER LAB-I MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE 20 No HP Core 2-Duo, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mouse
15 COMPUTER LAB-II MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE 20 No HP Core 2-Duo,, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mouse
16 COMPUTER LAB-III MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE 20 No HP Core 2-Duo, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mouse
17 COMPUTER LAB-IV MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE 20 No HP Core 2-Duo, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mouse
18 CONCRETE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Compression testing machine, Cylinder mould, le chatelier mould, Vee Bee Consistometer, Rebound Hamm
19 CONTROL SYSTEM AND SWITCH GEAR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AC/DC Servo Motor, Potentiometer, Synchros Generator, CROs, Transformer Oil Testing Equip. Etc.
20 CSE HARDWARE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 1 No HP Core2 Duo system with software, Networking tools, HP Printer, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furn
21 CSE RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE 12 No HP Core2 Duo system Software, Printer(1), Tata libert UPS, furniture, Networking, Other Peri
22 DC RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIGITAL COMMUNICATION POST GRADUATE DSP Trainer, 12 No HP Core 2 Duo System
23 DELD, DIGITAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 05 No HP Core2 Duo systemF/F, Counter, Shift Reg., 555, Filter, Mult.m.,Digital Trainer,IC Tester,CR
24 DOT NET, OS & DBMS,CN LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 15 No HP Core2 Duo system with software, 3 HP Printers, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furniture
25 E-RESOURCE & INTERNET LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 10 No HP Core2 Duo system with software, HP Printer, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furniture
26 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS INSTUMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ""Kelvin double Bridge, Schering Bridge, Earth tester, Megger, Turn Ratio meter, 1? Variac, StrainGge
27 ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC Machine, Inducdtion Machine, Synchronous Machine, Single and 3 Phase Transformed etc
28 ELECTRONICS CKT, EDC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 10 No HP Core 2 Duo system, Transistor, Diode, SR, MOSFET, OP-Amp, Integ., Different., FG, CRO, DSO
29 ENGG. CHEMISTRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Electric oven, Red wood vise M.No. 1, Red wood vise M.No. 2, Abels App., Pensky Martin App., Carbon
30 ENGG. MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Flywheel, Wheel & Axle, Vertical Force Table, Bell Cranck Lever, Bending Moment of SS Beam, Inclined
31 ENGG. PHYSICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Spectrometer, Mercury Lamp, Sodium Lamp, Prism,Newton's Ring Kit, Diffraction Grating, Meterbridge B
32 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BOD Incubator, Ind. Furnish, Flame Photometer, Visible Spec. Pho-Meter, Water and Soil anal kit etc.
33 ERESOURCE & INTERNET LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 05 No HP Core2 Duo system with software, HP Printer , Tata Libert UPS , LG AC , Furniture
34 FLUID MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Losses in Pipes ( Closed Circuit Type), Pipe Friction Apparatus ( Closed 05 No HP Core 2-Duo
35 FLUID MECHANICS LAB2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Losses in Pipes ( Closed Circuit Type), Pipe Friction Apparatus ( Closed Circuit Type), Venturi Mete
36 FLUID MECHANICS-1 LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Pitot tube, Venturimeter, Orifice meter, Nozzle mouthpiece, Francis turbine, Kaplan Turbine, Pelton
37 FY COMPUTER LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE 30 No HP Core2 Duo system, 2Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mouse, 15"" TFT Monitor Sy
38 FY COMPUTER LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE 30 No HP Core2 Duo system, 2Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mouse, 15"" TFT Monitor Sy
39 HARDWARE LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 01 HP Systems with software, HP Printer , Tata Libert UPS , LG AC , Furniture
40 HEAT & MASS TRANSFER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Pinfin Apparatus, Forced Convection apparatus, Natural convection Apparatus, Stefen Boltzman Apparat
41 HEAT & MASS TRANSFER LAB2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Pinfin Apparatus, Forced Convection apparatus, Natural convection Apparatus, Stefen Boltzman Apparat
42 INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Test Rig of Two- Stroke Single Cylinder Petrol Engine, Test Rig of Four - Stroke Single Cylinder Pet
43 IT PROG LAB-1 (OOPS, OOAD, DBMS),SOFT. ENGG. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 15 No Lenovo Core 2 Duo Systems with software, Tata Liebert UPS,LG AC, 3 HP Printesr , Furniture
44 IT PROG LAB-2 (DSA, SPOS, ADA, CGM) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 15 No Lenovo Core 2 Duo Systems with software, Tata Liebert UPS,LG AC, 3 HP Printesr , Furniture
45 IT PROG LAB-3 (JAVA, CN, WEB TECH, INFORMATION SEC.) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 15 No HP Core2 Duo systemwith software, Tata Liebert UPS,LG AC, 3 HP Printesr , Furniture
46 IT PROG LAB-4 (DS, DOT-NET, SOFT COMPUTING) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 15 No HP Core2 Duo system with software, Tata Liebert UPS,LG AC, 3 HP Printesr , Furniture
47 JAVA, CN, WEB. ENGG. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 15 No HP Core2 Duo system with software, 3 HP Printers, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furniture
48 LANGUAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE 30 No. HP. Make Core 2-Duo, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mous
49 LINUX LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 5 No HP Core2 Duo system with software, HP Printer, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furniture
50 MACHINE DESIGN, DRAWING AND CAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 30 No HP Core 2-Duo,I - DEAS Software 11 NX, Auto CAD , Unigraphics,Solidedge software TATA Lib UPS
51 MACHINE DESIGN, DRAWING AND CAD LAB2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 30 No HP Core 2-Duo,I - DEAS Software 11 NX, Auto CAD , Unigraphics,Solidedge software TATA Lib UPS
52 MACHINE LAB II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC SHUNT M/C WITH THREE PHASE ALTERNATOR furniture, Networking, Other Per ETC
53 ME ADDITIONAL WORKSHOP1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CNC Train (Programing and Simulation Software for CNC 2 - Axis & 3 - Axis Machining Mill, CNC Traine
54 ME ADDITIONAL WORKSHOP2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.00 AM TO 6.00 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 3226
No of Volumes: 25403
No of National Journals: 98
No of Inter-National Journals: 0
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 434
No of Volumes: 2741
No of National Journals: 12
No of Inter-National Journals: 0
3
Programme: MCA
No of Titles: 668
No of Volumes: 3565
No of National Journals: 12
No of Inter-National Journals: 0
" "

Anti-Ragging Details:

" "
Student Count
 
Name of Committee Member: Abhinav choudhary
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ABHUDAYA SINGH PARIHAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: achal shirivastava
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Aatma ram pal
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: abhay kajale
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: AAMIR IQBAL EHSANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ABHISHEK KUMAR TIWARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ABINASH KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ADIL ANSARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: AJIT KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: JAHANGIR KHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: JITENDRA KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. A.S. UMESH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: CHAUKI PRABHARI ANAND NAGER BHOPAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt.service
Associated With: State Govt. M.p.
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI SHISHIR KHARE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt. Service
Associated With: State Govt.m.p.
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR PRADEEP SHAEMA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Journalist
Associated With: Local Media
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Prashant Bowade
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ashish Chourey
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ASHISH KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit&science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ROHIT KUMAR SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: VIPIN GUPTA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit & Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: PANKAJ KUMAR PRASAD
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit & Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHIVAM YADAV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit & Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: GAURAV SONI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SOMIYA RANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHIV KUMAR DERVE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lab Incharge
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: JEEVAN SAHU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lab Incharge
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: NIRMAL SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: VIRENDRA PRASAD
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SUBE LAL PRASAD
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: G.S. YADAV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: GOPAL DAS SONI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DURGA PAASWAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SAIMA KHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teacher
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: BALWANT SINGH RAGUWANSHI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teacher
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: RAJESH NIGAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teacher
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SOURABH SINGH BHATI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: VIKASH KUMAR GUPTA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ASHISH VERMA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: NIKITA RAI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: PRANJAL SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Rajesh Kumar Malviya
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lab Incharge
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Abhishek Kumar Dwivedi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lab Intructor
Associated With: Tit& Science
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 60
2 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 60
3 COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 24
4 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 24
5 HEAT POWER AND THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 18
6 POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 24
7 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 124
8 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 123
9 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 60
10 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 55
11 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 16
12 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 60
13 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 60
14 MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS MCA POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 0

Key Highlights

  • Library
  • Wi-Fi
  • Training & Placement

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonTechnocrats Institute Of Technology And Science
Contact number0755 2751679
Email@
Official Websitehttp://titbhopal.net

Placement Cell

Contact PersonTechnocrats Institute Of Technology And Science
Contact number0755 2751679
Email@

Photos

Address

Anand Nagar
Opp. Hataikheda Dam
BHEL
Bhopal
462021

Popularity

Technocrats Institute Of Technology And Science's profile had been viewed from 4 locations across the globe, Most recently from Gurgaon.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.