TIT-Technocrats Institute of Technology
TIT-Technocrats Institute of Technology

TIT-Technocrats Institute of Technology

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Technocrats Institute Of Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Bhopal Inmadhya Pradesh . The Address Of The Institute Is In Front Of Hathaikheda Dam, Post Piplani, P.B. No. 24, Bhel ,Bhopal , Pincode462021 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Chandravadani Mahila Shiksha Samiti . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2000. Technocrats Institute Of Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. Technocrats Institute Of Technology Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Director Bhupendra Verma . Contact Details: Website: Www.Titbhopal.Net Email: Titbhopal2000@Gmail.Com Landline No: 755 - 2685977
" "

Course Details:

  •  

    MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Barkatullaah University, Bhopal Year Started: 2006
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 53900 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
  •  

    COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2006
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24
  •  

    COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY AND APPLICATIONS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2008
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18
  •  

    DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2005
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24
  •  

    ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2008
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18
  •  

    HEAT POWER AND THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2009
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24
  •  

    INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2006
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18
  •  

    MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2006
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24
  •  

    POWER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2011
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18
  •  

    POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2012
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24
  •  

    CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ANALOG COMM., DIGITAL COMM. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE Delta, FM, Sampling, TDM, DF/CM Trainer, AM, PCM,Communication trainer, CRO, DSO
2 ANTENNA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE Antenna Trainers, Radiation, Pattern, Discrete Antenna, Helical, Dipole, Horn, Turnstile Antenna
3 BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Plane Table, Ranging Rod, Dumpy Level, Theodolite, Matric Tape, Prismatic compass, Chain, Arrow, Oc
4 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Single Phase Transformer, DC Machine, 3 Phase Induction Motor, AC Ammeter, AC Voltmeter, DC Ammeter,
5 BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Analog Lab, Diode, Transistor, Amplifier, Inverting, Non-inverting, Integrator, Diff. Trainer, Digit
6 BASIC MECH. ENGG. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Model of Simple Vertical Boiler, Model of Babcock & Wilcox Boiler, Model of Feed Check Valve, Model
7 CNTL, DSP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DSP, Filter Trainers,CRO,DSO, Transmision line trainer
8 COMP UTER PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 15 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems with software, Tata Liebert UPS,LG AC, 3 HP Printesr , Furniture
9 COMPUTER AIDED MACHINE DESIGN AND SIMULATION LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 15 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems, Specification:- matlab software, Printer, Tata libert UPS, AC
10 COMPUTER CENTER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE 60 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mous
11 COMPUTER LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE 30 No Lenavo Core 2 Duo Systems, 2Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mouse, 15"" TFT Monitor Sy
12 COMPUTER LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE 30 No Lenavo Core 2 Duo Systems, 2Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mouse, 15"" TFT Monitor Sy
13 CONCRETE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE King post truss model, Queen post truss model, Model of steel root truss, Rcc balanced canatilever b
14 CONTROL SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 2nd order system, PID Controller, Open /Close loop system, Type Zero, one & two test signal system,
15 CSE RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE 12 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems with software, 2 HP Printers, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furniture
16 CTA RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE 9 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems with software, 2 HP Printers, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furniture
17 DC RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE 12 No HP Core 2 Duo SystemsDSP Trainer
18 DELD, DIGITAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 5 No HP Core 2 Duo SystemsF/F, Counter, Shift Register, 555, Filter, Multimeter, Digital Trainer,IC
19 DOT NET, OS & DBMS CN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 10 No IBM Systems with software, 3 HP Printers, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furniture
20 E-RESOURCE & INTERNET LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 05 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems with software, HP Printer, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furniture
21 EC RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG POST GRADUATE 9 No HP Core 2 Duo SystemsMicrprocessor & Microcontroller Trainer
22 ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB -I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC Motor+Generator+Rectifier, 1? Transformer, 3? Transformer, 1? Induction M/C 1 HP, Variac, 3? IM.
23 ELECTRONICS CKT, EDC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 5 No HP Core 2 Duo Sys, Transistor, Diode, SCR, MOSFET, OP-Amp, Integrator, Differen., FG, CRO,DSO""
24 ENGG GEOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Specimen of forming minerals, ores, rocks. Various nsn working models on petrology and structural ge
25 ENGG. CHEMISTRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Electric oven, Red wood vise M.No. 1, Red wood vise M.No. 2, Abels App., Pensky Martin App., Carbon
26 ENGG. MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Flywheel, Wheel & Axle, Vertical Force Table, Bell Cranck Lever, Bending Moment of SS Beam, Inclined
27 ENGG. PHYSICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE Spectrometer, Mercury Lamp, Sodium Lamp, Prism,Newton's Ring Kit, Diffraction Grating, Meterbridge B
28 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BOD Incubator, Ind. Furnish, Flame Photometer, Visible Spec. Pho-Meter, Water and Soil anal kit etc.
29 ERESOURCE & INTERNET LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 05 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems with software, HP Printer , Tata Libert UPS , LG AC , Furniture
30 FLUID MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Losses in Pipes ( Closed Circuit Type), Pipe Friction Apparatus ( Closed Circuit Type), Venturi Mete
31 FLUID MECHANICS LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Losses in Pipes ( Closed Circuit Type), Pipe Friction Apparatus ( Closed Circuit Type), Venturi Mete
32 FLUID MECHANICS1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Vaccume Pump,Light Spot Galvanometer etc.
33 HARDWARE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 5 No IBM Systems with software, Networking tools, HP Printer, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furniture
34 HARDWARE LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 5 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems with software, HP Printer , Tata Libert UPS , LG AC , Furniture
35 HEAT & MASS TRANSFER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Pinfin Apparatus, Forced Convection apparatus, Natural convection Apparatus, Stefen Boltzman Apparat
36 HEAT & MASS TRANSFER LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Pinfin Apparatus, Forced Convection apparatus, Natural convection Apparatus, Stefen Boltzman Apparat
37 HEAT POWER & THERMAL ENGG RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE 12 No HP Core2 Duo with S/w + UPS, Test Rig of 4, Multi Cylinder Diesel Engine
38 INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Test Rig of Two- Stroke Single Cylinder Petrol Engine, Test Rig of Four - Stroke Single Cylinder Pet
39 IT PROG LAB-1 (OOPS, OOAD, DBMS),SOFT.ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 10 No Wipro Systems with software, Tata Liebert UPS,LG AC, 3 HP Printesr , Furniture
40 IT PROG LAB-2 (DSA, SPOS, ADA, CGM) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 10 No Wipro Systems with software, Tata Liebert UPS,LG AC, 3 HP Printesr , Furniture
41 IT PROG LAB-3 (JAVA, CN, WEB TECH, INFORMATION SEC.) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 10 No IMB Systems with software, Tata Liebert UPS,LG AC, 3 HP Printesr , Furniture
42 IT PROG LAB-4 (DS, DOT-NET, SOFT COMPUTING) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 10 No IMB Systems with software, Tata Liebert UPS,LG AC, 3 HP Printesr , Furniture
43 IT RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 9 No IBM Systems with software, HP Printer , Tata Libert UPS , LG AC , Furniture
44 JAVA & SOFT. ENGG. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 10 No IBM Systems with software, 3 HP Printers, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furniture
45 LANGUAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY First Year/Other UNDER GRADUATE 60 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems ""1 No. HP. Make Server 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mous
46 LINUX LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 10 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems with software, HP Printer, Tata Liebert UPS, LG AC, Furniture
47 MACHINE DESIGN, DRAWING AND CAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 25 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems IDEAS Software 11 NX, Auto CAD , Unigraphics,Solidedge software, TATA L
48 MACHINE DESIGN, DRAWING AND CAD LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 25 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems IDEAS Software 11 NX, Auto CAD , Unigraphics,Solidedge software, TATA L
49 MACHINE LAB -II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dc Shunt M/C with Three phase alternator, Synchronous M/C, DC Series M/C, 3? Variac 10 Amp., 3? Vari
50 MCA COMPUTER LAB-I MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE 15 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mous
51 MCA COMPUTER LAB-II MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE 15 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mous
52 MCA COMPUTER LAB-III MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE 8 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mous
53 MCA COMPUTER LAB-IV MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE 7 No HP Core 2 Duo Systems, 2.4Gh, 1 GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, Keyboard, Mous
54 MEASURING INSTUMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 160
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.00 AM TO 6.00 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 7406
No of Volumes: 41011
No of National Journals: 140
No of Inter-National Journals: 0
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 463
No of Volumes: 4024
No of National Journals: 12
No of Inter-National Journals: 0
3
Programme: MCA
No of Titles: 456
No of Volumes: 4016
No of National Journals: 12
No of Inter-National Journals: 0
" "

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: MR. RAHUL SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. BHUPESH GOUR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: CHOUKI PRABHARI ANAND NAGAR BHOPAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt.service
Associated With: State Govt.of Madhya Pradesh
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI SHISHIR KHARE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt.service
Associated With: State Govt.madhya Pradesh
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.PRADEEP SHARMA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Journaliist
Associated With: Local Media
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.P.K.CHUGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Social Work
Associated With: Ngo
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: PROF.MAYANK PATHAK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DR.SETU CHATURVEDI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DR.S.K.SAHU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR PANDEY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.NITESH TIWARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: NITYA SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: KUMAR ANAND
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MS.SRASHTI SINGHAI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MS.POOJA KUMARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.EKNATH BORKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Non Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MS.ALIA BANO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Non Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.I.B.SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Tata Aig Bhopal
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.MAHAVIR SINGH NARWAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt.service
Associated With: Govt.of Mp
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. AISHWARYA VISHWAKARMA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.ASHOK KUMAR SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt.service
Associated With: Govt.of Mp
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DR.SUDHIR SINGHAI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Doctor
Associated With: Self
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.RADHA MOHAN SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Govt.service
Associated With: Centre Govt.service
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DR.ANUPRITA MISHRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DR.R.K.DAVE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: PROF.VIKAS GUPTA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: KSHITIJ PANDEY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ROHAN KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. MALAY NIRAV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. SHIVANI SAXENA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ALI NAMAZ KHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: AMAN SONI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: AJIT NAIR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Non Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: VINAY THAKUR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Non Teaching
Associated With: Tit
Date of Appointment: 20-Aug-15
 
" "
Student Count
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 25
2 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY AND APPLICATIONS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 18
3 DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 24
4 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 18
5 HEAT POWER AND THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 24
6 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 17
7 MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 25
8 POWER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 18
9 POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 24
10 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 120
11 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 25
12 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 30
13 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 18
14 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 17
15 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 300
16 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 60
17 MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS MCA POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 5

Key Highlights

  • The college conducts a technical symposium & food fest every year.
  • Excellent performance in Academic, Co-curricular and extracurricular activities.
  • The Central Library is well equipped with modern facilities and resources.

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonTechnocrats Institute of Technology
Contact number0755 2751679
Email@
Official Websitehttp://titbhopal.net/

Placement Cell

Contact PersonTechnocrats Institute of Technology
Contact number0755 2751679
Email@

Photos

Address

Anand Nagar
Opp. Hataikheda Dam
BHEL

Bhopal
462021

Popularity

Technocrats Institute of Technology's profile had been viewed from 38 locations across the globe, Most recently from Aizawl.

  • Vipul Kumar Bhardwaj
  • Gopal Kumar
  • Bhavna Tiwari
  • 3 User Views in last 30 days
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.