TEC-Thamirabharani Engineering College

TEC-Thamirabharani Engineering College

ABOUT

TEC - The Thamirabharani Engineering College is affiliated to Anna University, it was established with the goal of producing outstanding students in Technical and Business fields and preparing them to tackle the challenges of a dynamic and rapidly changing world. Our aim is to maintain a standard of excellence by providing a learning environment where professional development flourish.

Key Highlights

  • Library
  • Laboratory
  • Wi-Fi

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonThamirabharani Engineering College
Contact number462- 2301266
Emailtec_edu_in@yahoo.com
Official Websitetec-edu.in

Placement Cell

Contact PersonThamirabharani Engineering College
Contact number462- 2301266
Emailtec_edu_in@yahoo.com

Forums

  • Students or faculty of this college will answer

Address

Chathirampudukulam Village
ChidambraNagar – Vepakullam Road
Thatchanallur
Tirunelveli
627358

Popularity

Thamirabharani Engineering College's profile had been viewed from 9 locations across the globe, Most recently from Hyderabad.

  • Murugalakhmi .S
  • Durai Pandian
  • Jai Prakash
  • 3 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

 

Thamirabharani Engineering College Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Tirunelveli Intamil Nadu . The Address Of The Institute Is Ward-1 Thatchanallur, Chattiram Puthukullam Village, Vepakullam -Chidhabra Nagar Road ,Tirunelveli , Pincode627358 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Kalaiarasi Educational Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2011. Thamirabharani Engineering College Is Open For Both Men And Women. Thamirabharani Engineering College Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Asan Mohideen Khansa Durai , Having A Teaching Experience Of 18 Years And Research Experience Of 13 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Tec-Edu.In Email: Senthilla(at)Hotmail.Com Landline No: 462 - 2301266


Course Details:

 

 
CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  

 

Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  

 

Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  

 

Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  

 

Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  

 

Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

 

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 CAD/CAM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AUTO CAD, PRO-E, SOLID WORKS
2 CAD/CAM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CNC LATHE/VERTICAL MILLING MACHINES & CAM SOFTWARE 10 LICENSES
3 CHEMISTRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL ELECTRONIC BALANCE-BL 220 CAP.200GMS. RES.0.001GM, DE-IENISER-100 LIT CAP PER HOUR
4 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE AM TRANSMITTER KIT, AM RECEIVER KIT, FM TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER KIT, TDM PULSE CODE MODULATION KIT,
5 COMPUTER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ORACLE, AUTODESK EDUCATION MASTER COLLECTION 2011 - INCLUDES CIVIL AND MECHANICAL
6 CONCRETE AND HIGHWAY ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UTM, FLOW TABLE, CONCRETE MIXER, VIBRATOR, DTM WITH DIGITAL TEMP. INDICATOR, LOS ANGELS ABR. MACHINE
7 CONTROL SYSTEM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SERVO MOTOR, MICROPROCESSOR KIT
8 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL TRAINER KIT
9 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DSP TRAINER KIT TMS320C50 -15 NOS., DSP TRAINER KIT6713 - 15 NOS
10 DYNAMICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CAM ANALYSER, OTORIZED GYROSCOPE, GOVERNOR APPARATUS, STATIC & DYNAMIC BALANCING MACHINE
11 ELECTRICAL MACHINES ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE D.C SHUNT MOTOR WITH D.C SHUNT GENERATOR
12 ELECTRONIC DEVICES ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DUAL TREE CATHODE RAY OSCILLOSCOPE
13 ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CATHODE RAY OSCILLOSCOPE, REGULATED POWER SUPPLY
14 ELECTRONIS CIRCUIT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CATHODE RAY OSCILLOSCOPE
15 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BOD INCUBATOR, MUFFLE FURNACE, HOT AIR OVEN, CHLORINE COMPARATOR, JAR TEST APPARATUS, REFRIGERATOR
16 HYDRAULICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE KAPLAN TURBINE
17 INTERNET PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER SYSTEM (INTEL DUAL CORE 2.70 GHZ, 1 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD)
18 JAVA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER SYSTEM (INTEL DUAL CORE 2.70 GHZ, 1 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD)
19 LANGUAGE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ORELL DIGITAL LANGUAGE LAB - INSTRUTOR AND STUDENT MODULT
20 MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CYLINDRICAL GRINDING MACHINE
21 MEASUREMENT AND INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC GALVANOMETER
22 MECHATRONICS LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PNEUMATIC TRAINER KIT, ELECTRO PNEUMATIC KIT WITH SWITCH & PLC, HYDRALIC TRAINER KIT, AC/DC DRIVES
23 METROLOGY AND MEASUREMENTS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE VERNIER DEPTH GAUGE, PROFILE PROJECTOR/ TOOL MAKERS MICROSCOPE, AUTOCOLLIMATOR, VIBRATION/ SHOCK SET
24 MICROPROCESSOR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 8085 TRAINER KIT
25 MICROPROCESSOR AND MICROCONTROLLER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 8086 TRAINER KIT, 8051 TRAINER KIT, 8255 INTERFACING CARD, DC MOTOR INTERFACING CARD, STEPPER MOTOR
26 MICROVAWE LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE FIBER OPTIC TRAIN KIT,, LASER TRAIN KIT, POWER SYPPLY, POWER METER, VSWR METER, AL WORK STA, FREQ ME
27 NETWORK LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER SYSTEM (INTEL DUAL CORE 2.70 GHZ, 1 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD)
28 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER SYSTEM (INTEL DUAL CORE 2.70 GHZ, 1 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD)
29 PHYSICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ULTRASONIC INTERFEEREMETER-2 MHZ PICO, ELECTRONIC BALANCE LKG SEM 1 GM
30 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SCR CHARACT. KIT, CRO, IGBT BASED 3PHASE PWM INVERTER KIT,IGBT FREQUENCY CHOPPER KIT
31 SOIL MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DIRECT SHEAR APPARATUS, 3 GANGE CONSOLIDATION TEST DEVICE, CALIFORNIA BEARING RATIO APPARATUS
32 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE WITH DOUBLE SHEAR ATTACHMENT
33 SURVEY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE POCKET STEROSCOPE
34 SYSTEMS SOFTWARE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER SYSTEM (INTEL DUAL CORE 2.70 GHZ, 1 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD)
35 THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 4 STROKE DIESEL ENGINE WITH MECHANICAL, HYDRAULIC & ELECTRICL LOADING, MULTI CYLINDER PETROL ENGINE
36 THERMO ENGINEERING LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE STEAM BOILER,REFRIGERATION TEST RIG, A/C RIG, SINGLE/TWO STAGE RECIPROCATING AIR COMPRESSOR, PIN-FIN
37 VLSI DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE FPGA_SPARTRAN 3E MAIN BOARD, TRAFFIC LIGHT CONTROLLER CARD, STEPPER MOTOR INTERFACE CARD
38 WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PEAK LATHE MACHINE HEAVY DUTY WITH 1HP, WELDING MACHINE 300 AMPS

Faculty Details:

 

 

 
Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. ASAN MOHIDEEN KHANSA DURAI Male asan4uall(at)gmail.com PRINCIPAL UG ECE 23-Apr-15 Regular
2 Engineer BALAMMAL(at)GEETHA SUBRAMANIAN Female geethamanian(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 15-Jun-12 Regular
3 Engineer BINI RAVEENDRA NAIR Female binirsjan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 15-Jun-12 Regular
4 Engineer DHILIP KUMAR VAINAPERUMAL Male vdk939(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MECHANICAL 15-Jun-12 Regular
5 Engineer DURGA DEVI RAMARAO Female durga_gdl(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG APPLIED ELECTRONICS 25-Jun-12 Regular
6 Engineer GIRIJA SEENIVASAN Female giri.dce(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 16-Jun-14 Regular
7 Engineer MAHESWARI LAKSHMANAN Female maheswarimaru(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 15-Jun-12 Regular
8 Engineer RAJESH ANTONY CRUZ Male rajeshcivil5eng(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL 29-Jun-15 Regular
9 Engineer SUBASH THANGADURAI Male subash206(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MECHANICAL 15-Jun-12 Regular
10 Engineer SUDHA PRIYADHARSINI RAJA Female spriyadharsini29(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 15-Jun-12 Regular
11 Engineer SURESH KUMAR PALANI Male psureshmaya(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MECHANICAL 18-Jun-12 Regular
12 Miss ANITHA SUBBU PARAMASIVAN Female anithasubbu12(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 15-Jun-15 Regular
13 Miss ANUSHA SUBBIAH PILLAI Female anuharisathay(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EEE 15-Jun-15 Regular
14 Miss AROCKIA GNANA POUMI EZHIL ARASAN Female jesuspoumi91(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 15-Jun-15 Regular
15 Miss CHELLA PRIYA DURAI Female chellapriyamphil(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 15-Jun-15 Regular
16 Miss NANDHINI NAGARAJAN Female nandhini2014me(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EEE 09-Aug-14 Regular
17 Miss RAJALAKSHMI ARUMUGAM Female rajalakshmiphys(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 15-Jun-15 Regular
18 Miss RUHAYA RAMEEZ FATHIMA MOHAMED ALI Female ruma986(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 01-Jul-15 Regular
19 Miss SANTHIYA ARUNACHALAM Female a.santhyacivil(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL 02-Jan-14 Regular
20 Miss SORNA LATHA GANAPATHI SUBRAMANIAN Female sornalatha.g(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 15-Jun-15 Regular
21 Mr. ABDUR RAHEEM MUTHIAN Male raheemme2012cem(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL 15-Jun-15 Regular
22 Mr. ARUNKUMAR MUTHUSAMY Male arunperumalnatchiyar(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - MECHANICAL 01-Feb-16 Regular
23 Mr. ATHI SANKAR PONNIAH Male athishankaran(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - MECHANICAL 27-Jan-16 Regular
24 Mr. DAVID DEVA YEEVU NAVARATHINAM Male davidcse(at)live.com ASST PROFESSOR PG CSE 05-May-14 Regular
25 Mr. JEBASTIN DANIEL SANTHOSAM Male jebastin.daniel(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR - STRUCTURAL 25-Jan-16 Regular
26 Mr. JOHN AUGASTINE SELVA NAYAGAM Male johnaugastine(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 29-Jan-15 Regular
27 Mr. KALIDASS KALIAPPAN Male kalidassk(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 01-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
28 Mr. KARTHIKEYAN ALAGAPPAN AK Male karthi.keyan116(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CAD/CAM 15-Jun-15 Regular
29 Mr. KIRUBAHARAN SIVADHANU Male kirubasaran(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 10-Aug-15 Regular
30 Mr. MALIK MOHAMED ALI MUNIR AHMED Male malikmohamed001(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 15-Jun-15 Regular
31 Mr. MUNEESWARAN SOUNDARARAJAN Male muneesmphil(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICAL EDUCATION 15-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
32 Mr. MUTHU SERALATHAN CHOKKALINGAM Male muthuseralathan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG EEE 05-May-14 Regular
33 Mr. NAWAB ALI SHAHUL HAMEED Male nawabchemis(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 25-Aug-14 Regular
34 Mr. NIYAS AHAMED ALLAVUDEEN Male contactniyas(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 15-Dec-14 Regular
35 Mr. PALANI MANICKAVASAGAM Male palani015(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL 25-Aug-14 Regular
36 Mr. PRABAKARAN PERUMAL Male ppraba54(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECH 15-Jun-15 Regular
37 Mr. RAGAVENDRAN NARAYANAN V Male ragavendrannv2001(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG CSE 25-Jan-16 Regular
38 Mr. RAGUPATHI HARI NARAYANA KANNAN Male ragupathi.h(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EEE 15-Jun-15 Regular
39 Mr. RAJASEKARAN SUBBIAH Male rajasekaran_76(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG EEE 15-Jun-15 Regular
40 Mr. RAMASAMY ELAYAPERUMAL Male drer2014(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG METTALURGY 25-Jun-14 Regular
41 Mr. RAVI THAVASIKANI Male mr.ravee(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - EEE 25-Jan-16 Regular
42 Mr. ROBIN BILLY PERINBARAJ Male rbnbilly(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EEE 15-Dec-14 Regular

Library Facilities :
Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 9AM-6PM

Library Books :

 

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 1852
No of Volumes: 10125
No of National Journals: 35
No of Inter-National Journals: 30

Anti-Ragging Details:

 

Name of Committee Member: Dr. K. ASAN MOHIDEEN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: Head Of The Committee
Date of Appointment: 23-Apr-15
 
Name of Committee Member: M. ABDUR RAHEEM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod/civil
Associated With: Member - Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.T. PERIYASAMY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Inspector Of Police
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. R. MURUGAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Village Administrative Officer
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 16-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. S.CHIDAMBARAKUTRALLAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Reporter, Media
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. S.V. JANAGIRAM ANTONY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lion's District Chair Person
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. A.L. KARTHIKEYAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod/mechanical
Associated With: Member - Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs. R. DURGADEVI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Ap/ece
Associated With: Member - Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 25-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs. S.BALAMMAL (at) GEETHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Ap/cse
Associated With: Member - Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 25-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. D.G. DAVID
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Ap/cse
Associated With: Member - Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 25-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. S. THALAVAI PANDIAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Office Superintendent
Associated With: Member - Non Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.S. MUNEESWARAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Physical Director
Associated With: Member - Non Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. K. KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lab Assistant
Associated With: Member - Non Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. A.L. KARTHIKEYAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod/mech
Associated With: Member - Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. M.ABDUR RAHEEM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod/civil
Associated With: Member - Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.S. JOHN AUGASTINE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Professor/mathematics
Associated With: Member - Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. S. THALAVAI PANDIAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Office Superintendent
Associated With: Member - Non Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. S. MUNEESWARAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Physical Director
Associated With: Member - Boys Hostel
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. N. NANDHINI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Ap/eee
Associated With: Member - Girls Hostel
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. B. JESKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Mechanical
Associated With: Member - Senior Student
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. A. NISANTH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Mechanical
Associated With: Member - Senior Student
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. S. SIVANESHWARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Cse
Associated With: Member - Senior Student
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.K. CHINNAMUTHUMARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Ece
Associated With: Member - Senior Student
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. L. ANTONY ANITHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Ece
Associated With: Member - Senior Student
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. K. MUPPIDATHI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Civil
Associated With: Member - Senior Student
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. P. LAKSHMI SELVA SOUNDARY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Civil
Associated With: Member - Senior Student
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. R. JAYASUDHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iv Year Cse
Associated With: Member - Junior Student
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. K. JAIGANESH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iii Year Civil
Associated With: Member - Junior Student
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. P. AATHIAPPAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: I Year Mechanical
Associated With: Member - Junior Student
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. G. SIVASUNDAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: I Year Mechanical
Associated With: Member - Junior Student
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. B. ARUMUGA KANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iii Year Ece
Associated With: Member - Junior Student
Date of Appointment: 22-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. A. MUTHUMARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: I Year Cse
Associated With: Member - Junior Student
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. RAJENDRAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Member - Parent Of Student
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. N. PATTAMUDAIYAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Member - Parent Of Student
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. S. GANESAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Member - Parent Of Student
Date of Appointment: 29-Jun-15
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 17
2 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 36
3 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 30
4 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 28
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 36

 

 
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.