SCITS-Sree Chaitanya Institute of Technological Sciences

SCITS-Sree Chaitanya Institute of Technological Sciences

ABOUT

Sree Chaitanya Institute of Technological Sciences is located in Telangana which is affiliated to JNTUH, Hyderabad with approval by AICTE, New Delhi with an inclination of uplifting backward and minority communities of the society and position itself to be a center of excellence through teaching by qualified staff, advance learning, research and infrastructure.

Key Highlights

  • An effective academic advising and personal counseling service designed to enhance the motivation of
  • A dedicated career guidance cell to meet the needs of all students.
  • Good Exposure to students on all fronts

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonSree Chaitanya Institute of Technological Sciences
Contact number9849664142
Email@
Official Websitehttp://www.scit.ac.in

Placement Cell

Contact PersonSree Chaitanya Institute of Technological Sciences
Contact number8978555255
Email@

Address

Timmapuram
LMD Colony
Telangana
Karimnagar
505527

Popularity

Sree Chaitanya Institute of Technological Sciences's profile had been viewed from 10 locations across the globe, Most recently from Navi Mumbai.

  • Anshi Sharma
  • 1 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Karimnagar Intelangana . The Address Of The Institute Is Lmd Colony, Thimmapoor (V) Thimmapoor Tehsil/Mandal Karimnagar Dist Andhrapradesh Pin Code 505527 ,Karimnagar , Pincode505527 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Takshasila Educational Society . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2008. Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences Is Open For Both Men And Women. Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Prasad Raju Arrama Raju . Contact Details: Website: Www.Scit.Ac.In Email: Scits.Knr(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 878 - 2223677

Course Details:

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

POWER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35900 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35900 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35900 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35900 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 27000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 LINUX PROGRAMMING LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
2 BASIC SIMULATION LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
3 BASIC SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
4 BUSINESS PROCESSING , ELINGISH LANGUAGE & COMMUNICATIONS LAB MANAGEMENT MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION POST GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
5 CASE TOOLS AND WEB TECHNOLOGIES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
6 CHEMISTRY LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Chemicals and Equipment for all Experiments which include Colorimetry, Conductometry, Mineral Analy
7 CHEMISTRY LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Chemicals and Equipment for all Experiments which include Colorimetry, Conductometry, Mineral Analy
8 COMPILER DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
9 COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING OF BUILDINGS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers, CAD Software etc.
10 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
11 CONTROL SYSTEMS AND SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Programmable logic controller trainer kit, Transfer function of DC Motor,DC servomotor with PID cont
12 CSE RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE ADVANCED EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARES REQUIED FOR RESEARCH WORK
13 CSE RESEARCH LAB2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE ADVANCED EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARES REQUIED FOR RESEARCH WORK
14 DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
15 DATA STRUCTURES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
16 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DSP chips â?? TMS 320C 5X/6X Instructions,FIR&IIR filters (LP/HP),DSP Processors,Kaiser&other windows
17 ECE RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE ADVANCED EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARES REQUIED FOR RESEARCH WORK
18 EE/ET LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Generator, DC Shunt Motors, DC MG setsRheostats, Circuit Boards, Bread Boards, Function Generators
19 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Transfomers, DC shunt motor and generator set, Sinchroes generator, 3 phase induction motor
20 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS AND SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Rheostats, Circuit Boards, Bread Boards, Function Generators, Meters, Transformers, House wiring Too
21 ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Generator, DC Shunt Motors, DC MG sets, DC series motor, DC Compound Motor, DC Panel, AC Panel etc.
22 ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Squirrel cage Induction Motor 3-Phase 5HP,415V,1440 RPM, Alternator Coupled to DC Shunt Motor Salie
23 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE KELVINS BRIDGE,C.TS ,P.TS ENERGY METERS,P.F METERS,WATTMETERS,H.T TESTING KIT,LUX METER,POTENTIOMETE
24 ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POWER ELECTRONICS POST GRADUATE I/O Model, PID Controller, Single phase AC voltage controller
25 ELECTRONIC COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ALS-SDA-CPLD/FPGA UNIVERSAL TRAINER KIT, DAUGHTER BOARD-3, DAUGHTER BOARD-4, DAUGHTER BOARD-1, DAUGH
26 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO,MULTIMETERS AMMIMMETERS TRANFORMERS RESISIORS
27 ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS AND PULSE CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CROS,P-N Junctions, Function generatorS , Amplifiers, Filters, Oscillators, SCR
28 ELECTRONICS DEVICES & CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE P-N Junctions, Kits for all types of Diodes, Transistors, Amplifiers, Filters, Oscillators, SCRs, De
29 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY EMBEDDED SYSTEM AND VLSI DESIGN POST GRADUATE MAT Lab, Computers
30 ENGINEERING GEOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Basalt, Granite, Trap, Slate, Quartiad
31 ENGINEERING WORK SHOP-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE House Wiring tools, Smith tools, Carpentry Tools etc
32 ENGINEERING WORKSHOP-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE House Wiring tools, Smith tools, Carpentry Tools etc.
33 ENGINEERING WORKSHOP-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE House Wiring tools, Smith tools, Carpentry Tools etc.
34 ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
35 ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
36 ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS LAB-3 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
37 EPE RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL POWER ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE ADVANCED EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARES REQUIED FOR RESEARCH WORK
38 ES & VLSI DESIGN RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY EMBEDDED SYSTEM AND VLSI DESIGN POST GRADUATE ADVANCED EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARES REQUIED FOR RESEARCH WORK
39 FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINERY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Venturi meter, orifice meter, reciprocating pump, single stage centrifugel pump
40 FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Impact of Jet on vanes, Pelton wheel turbain test rig, Single stage centrifugal pump, Multi stage ce
41 GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CBR apparatus, shear vane, compaction hammer, cone penetration
42 HEAT TRANSFER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE thermal conductivity of metal rod, lagged pipe, composite wall
43 IC APPLICATIONS AND HDL SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE NON LINEAR CLAMPERS KIT, D/A CONVERTERS,LADDERS CKT, FILTERS,multivibrator,Schmitt Trigger,op-amps,
44 IT WORKSHOP -1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
45 IT WORKSHOP -2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
46 JAVA PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
47 MACHINE TOOLS & METROLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Lathe machine, milling m/c, shapping m/c, slotting m/c, drilling m/c, vernier height gauge, (inside
48 MECHANICS OF FLUIDS & HYDRAULIC MACHINES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Venturi meter, orifice meter, reciprocating pump, single stage centrifugel pump
49 METALLURGY & MECHANICS OF SOLIDS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Binocular metallargical microscope, Trinocular Metallurgical microscope, cut off machine
50 MICROPROCESSOR AND MICROCONTROLLER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 8086 16 bit Microprocessor Kit, 8051 Micro controller Kit, DC motor controller, Temperature controll
51 MICROPROCESSORS & MICRO CONTROLLERS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 8086 16 bit Microprocessor Kit, 8051 Micro controller Kit, DC motor controller, Temperature controll
52 MICROWAVE AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Klystron Power Supply,VSWR Meter,3. Micro AmmeterS,11. Slosted line carriage,Micro wave component,wa
53 OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Server computers, Computers with required softwares, UPSs, Stabilizers etc.
54 PHYSICS LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Torsional Pendulum, Sonometer, Newtonâ??s Ring, Dispersive Power of the Prism, Meldes Experiment, Sing
 

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. PRASAD RAJU ARRAMARAJU Male prasadraj55(at)yahoo.com PRINCIPAL PG EEE 15-Sep-08 Regular/Approved
2 Dr. NAGA SAI KUMAR TIRTHALA Male nagasai.tirthala(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - RETAIL MANAGEMENT 10-Mar-16 Regular
3 Dr. SHAIK ASIF HUSSAIN Male sah.ssk(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR - ELECTRONICS 01-Mar-16 Regular
4 Dr. SRILATHA RAMINI Female bsrilatha82(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHAMATICS 06-Jun-11 Regular
5 Miss ADILAKSHMI ADILAKSHMI Female adilakshmi101(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING 01-Sep-15 Regular
6 Miss ANNAPURNA KETHIREDDY Female kethireddy.annapurna(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 03-Nov-14 Regular
7 Miss ANUSHA RANGAM Female anusha.09r(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEMS 10-Apr-15 Regular
8 Miss DIVYA GOTTIMUKKALA Female divyareddy433(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 10-Apr-15 Regular
9 Miss DIVYA SINGU Female singudivya(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MBA 27-Oct-14 Regular
10 Miss LAVANYA PANDI Female lavanyayadav44(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 06-Apr-15 Regular
11 Miss MADHAVI KOTHAPALLI Female pkmr432(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 01-Sep-12 Regular
12 Miss MALAVIKA BOOTHAM Female mittu.malavika(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 06-Apr-15 Regular
13 Miss PAVITHRA MUKTHAVARAM Female pavi.santhu5645(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG ES 01-Sep-12 Regular
14 Miss RAMYA KANDI Female ramya.kandi(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 06-Apr-15 Regular
15 Miss SHRUTHI MATTA Female shruthireddy.matta(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 06-Apr-15 Regular
16 Miss SHYLAJA BOLLABATHINI Female shylajagbk(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEMS 10-Apr-15 Regular
17 Miss SRAVANTHI KARUPAKALA Female sravanthikarupakala4(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 06-Apr-15 Regular
18 Miss SRAVANTHI MALLAVAJJALA Female sravanthi.mallavajjala(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 06-Apr-15 Regular
19 Mr. ABHILASH CHETLAPALLI Male abhilash0457(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS & VLSI DESIGN 01-Sep-15 Regular
20 Mr. AHEMAD PASHA MD Male ahem24(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG 01-Sep-15 Regular
21 Mr. ANIL ASA Male anil.asa06(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CIVIL 01-Oct-15 Regular
22 Mr. ANIL KUMAR KAVATI Male anil0000425(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEMS 03-Nov-14 Regular
23 Mr. ANUMANDLA VINOD Male anumandla.vinod45(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - MARKETING 01-Sep-15 Regular
24 Mr. ASHOK GUNTI Male ashok.kingit(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG 01-Sep-15 Regular
25 Mr. BABU GUNIGANTI RAGHU Male raghununinanti(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EPE 07-Apr-15 Regular
26 Mr. BALRAM GYADARI Male balramgyadari(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG EEE 01-Feb-10 Regular/Approved
27 Mr. BHASKER VELMA Male basu.velma(at)gamil.com ASST PROFESSOR - STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING 01-Sep-15 Regular
28 Mr. BLN SAI SRINATH Male saisrinath52(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - SENDM 01-Oct-15 Regular
29 Mr. CHANDRA SENA CHARY KANDUKURI Male chandu518(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG CSE 01-Sep-12 Regular
30 Mr. CHANDRA SHEKAR VEERABATHINI Male sekkhar6(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS 01-Jun-12 Regular
31 Mr. CHANDRAKANTH KODI Male chandrakanth.vindu(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MARKETING 04-Sep-12 Regular
32 Mr. DILEEP KUMAR MACHA Male macha.dileepkumar(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEMS & VLSI DESIGN 10-Apr-15 Regular
33 Mr. ERLA SAGAR Male sagarerla07(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS 05-Dec-15 Regular
34 Mr. HARISH BHUKYA Male sbh.4903(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG 01-Sep-15 Regular
35 Mr. JAYAVARDHAN GUJJULA Male jairaeedy33(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - PHYSICS 01-Oct-15 Regular
36 Mr. KALYAN THOVITI Male thivi.kalyan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECH ENGG 07-Apr-15 Regular
37 Mr. KANNOJU NAGARJUN Male nagarjun.kannoju(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - MACHINE DESIGN 01-Sep-15 Regular
38 Mr. KARTHEEK KUMAR REDDY AEDAVELLI Male kartheekaedaveli(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 04-Oct-10 Regular
39 Mr. KATTA ARUNODAYA Male arunodayakatta(at)yahoo.in ASST PROFESSOR - POWER ELECTRONICS 01-Sep-15 Regular
40 Mr. KEDARINATH KANDUKURI Male kandukuri.kedar(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 02-Jul-13 Regular
41 Mr. KISHOR PEDDI Male kish135(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG CSE 19-Dec-09 Regular
42 Mr. KUMAR DASARI SHANTHI Male shanthid4(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG 01-Sep-15 Regular

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 600
Library Network: 15
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.30 AM TO 5.30 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 2042
No of Volumes: 21306
No of National Journals: 52
No of Inter-National Journals: 0
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 190
No of Volumes: 1463
No of National Journals: 12
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: R NIRANJAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: G SURENDHER
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: G BALRAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: P KISHOR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: R VIJENDER REDDY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: M RAVI SANKARA VARA PRASAD
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: G SRINIVAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: M SIRIN KUMARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: R SRILATHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: M MALYA SRI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: A SAI KRISHNA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: M MOUNIKA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: V ABHILASH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: N SHASHIKANTH REDDY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: D SREEVEENA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: GOLLA SINDHUPRIYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MUPPIDI SRUTHI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: BURA HARITHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: R NIRANJAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: A SURESH KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: G SURENDHAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: G.SATYANARAYANA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: M RAJASHEKKAR REDDY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: P SRAVAN KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S NAVEEN KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K CHANDRA SENA CHARY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 
Name of Committee Member: R HAREESH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sree Chaitanya Institute Of Technological Sciences
Date of Appointment: 18-Jun-15
 

Student Count

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 51
2 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 22
3 POWER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
4 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 18
5 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 51
6 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 8
7 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 22
8 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.