SCET-Sun College of Engineering and Technology

SCET-Sun College of Engineering and Technology

ABOUT

SCET-Sun College of Engineering and Technology is located in Erachakulam, Nagercoil and affiliated with Anna University. The college is established in the year 1999 by ACP Education Trust aiming to prove the society that new generation is highly capable of changing the current economic conditions by their knowledge and creative ideas.

Key Highlights

  • Well-equipped Laboratories
  • Development Programmes
  • Various academic & club activities are organised by the college

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@
Official Website

Placement Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@

Popularity

Sun College of Engineering and Technology's profile had been viewed from 6 locations across the globe, Most recently from Hyderabad.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Sun College Of Engineering And Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Nagercoil Intamil Nadu . The Address Of The Institute Is Sun Nagar, Erachakulam Post, Nagercoil, Pin-629902 ,Kanyakumari , Pincode629902 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Acp Educational Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 1999. Sun College Of Engineering And Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. Sun College Of Engineering And Technology Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Rama Udaya Marthandan R , Having A Teaching Experience Of 15 Years And Research Experience Of 1 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Sunedu.Ac.In Email: Sunenggngl(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 4652 - 4652281462

Course Details

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

EMBEDDED SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2002
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 1999
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2002
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 1999
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 1999
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2006
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2006
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 25000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS MCA POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 25000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 CAD ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 66PCs
2 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE ELECTRO BALANCE SPECTRO PHOTOMETER, FLAME PHOTO METER, POTENTIO METER
3 COMPTER PG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE NODEM 20, SERVER1, NETWORKING SWITHCHS, UPS, PRINTER, UPS
4 COMPUET LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE NODE, SERVER, NETWORKING SWITHCHS, ROUTER, PRINTERS, UPS, AC
5 CONCRETE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPRASION TESTING MACHINE
6 CONTROL AND INSTRUMAENTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PROCESS CONTROL SIMULATIR,STEPPER MOTOR KIT, DC POSITION CONTRL SYSTEM, COMPUTERS
7 DSP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE -
8 DYNAMIC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 20
9 ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC RECTIFIERS, CONTROL PANNEL, RHESTATES
10 ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE -
11 EMBEDDED SYSTEM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG POST GRADUATE -
12 ENGINEERING PRACTICES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELDING MACHINE BRACHING LAB
13 ENGINEERING PRACTICES LAB( ELECTRICAL ) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WIRING MATERIALS, APPLICATION
14 ENGLISH COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE 30 SYSTEMS, 3 PRINTERS
15 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BOD INCUBATOR
16 FLUID MECHANISM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TURGO IMPULSE WHEEL TURBINE
17 IT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE NODE, SERVER, UPS, SYSTEM SOFTWARE, APPLICATION SOFTWARE
18 M.TECH LAB II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
19 M.TECH LAB1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
20 MCA COMPUTER LAB MCA MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE NODE, SERVER, PRINTER, NETWORK SWITHCHES, UPS, SYSTEM ANS APPLICATION SOFTWARE, AC ROUTER
21 MCA MP LAB MCA MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE TRAINER KITS, CPU, BREAD BOARDS
22 MECHATRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 10
23 METROLOGY & MEASUREMENT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 20
24 MICROPROCCESSOR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE -
25 MICROWAVE OPTICAL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE -
26 NETWORKS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE -
27 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE SPECTROMETER, MICROSCPOPE, ELECTRIC HOT PLATE, COMPOUND PENDULAM, PHYSICAL BALANCE
28 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO, RPS
29 POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, UPS
30 RF LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE -
31 SOIL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE THREE GAUGE CONSOLIDATION COMPLETE SET, TRIARIAL TEST WITH COMPLETE SET
32 STRENGTH OF MATERIAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ROCK WELL CUM BRINELL HARDNESS TESTING MACHINE, UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE
33 SURVEY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TOTAL STATION, THEDELITE, SOKIA C320 WITH STAND
34 THERMAL LAB I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
35 THERMAL LAB II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 10
36 VLSI ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE -

 

Faculty Details

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. SUJA K.R Female krsuja(at)rediffmail.com PRINCIPAL PG POWER SYSTEM 03-Jan-01 Regular/Approved
2 ABRAHAM GEORGE J Male mankavilabrahau(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 14-Feb-09 Regular/Approved
3 ALLAN W Male allan94449(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMMUNICATION SYSTEM 01-Jun-12 Regular
4 ANANDH K Male anandhkalist(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PRODUCTION ENGG 02-Sep-11 Regular/Approved
5 ANITHA S Female anitha.rubha(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER SYSTEM 22-Dec-11 Regular/Approved
6 ANTONY Thobias T Male antonythobias26(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG NETWORKING ENGINEER 04-Jun-12 Regular
7 AROCKIA G. Male ethayan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL 04-Jan-06 Regular/Approved
8 ARUL Selvam P Female arulmtechit(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG OOPS&DATA STRUCTURES 11-Jun-12 Regular
9 ASHA PARVIN S Female ashadhilip(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 31-May-04 Regular/Approved
10 BRABIN NIVAS M.L Male brabinroyal(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CAD/CAM 01-Jun-12 Regular
11 BRITO T Male meetbritohece(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER 22-Dec-11 Regular/Approved
12 DESINGURAJAN M Male desingurajanso(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG APPLIED ELECTRONICS 22-Dec-11 Regular/Approved
13 EZHIL KIRUBA T.S Female ts-kriba(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 26-Jun-06 Regular/Approved
14 FATHIMA JEYANTHI C Female c.fathimajeyanthi(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CONTROL SYSTEM 22-Dec-11 Regular/Approved
15 INBASAHARAN J R Male jrinbasaharan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG FINANCE 14-Jul-08 Regular/Approved
16 JENITHA SWEETLY D Female jenisweetmba(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR PG HR 19-Feb-09 Regular/Approved
17 JESLINE Antonio D Male jesline.antonio6(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG E C E 01-Jun-12 Regular
18 KABILA V Female plisereagen(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CONYROL & INSTRUMENTATIONS 22-Dec-11 Regular/Approved
19 KARTHIKEYAN S Male karthikeyans95(at)ymail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG FINANCE 17-Jul-06 Regular/Approved
20 KIGIN SUBETHAR N Male kiginsubethar03(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 02-Jul-12 Regular
21 KRISHNA KUMAR J Male jkkumar123(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG - 17-Jan-13 Regular
22 LAKSHMANAN SANKARAN Male lakshmanan_s100(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG IMAGE PROCESSING 01-Jun-12 Regular
23 LEKSHMI priya K.V Female lekxhu2002(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 01-Aug-07 Regular/Approved
24 LINORC METILDA D Female charlicpaul2001(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG REMOTE SCANING 01-Dec-11 Regular/Approved
25 MATHI MURUGAN T Male tmathi(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 01-Jul-07 Regular/Approved
26 MERLIN jose P Male merlinjose.pr(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 01-Aug-12 Regular
27 MERRIN K Male k.merrin(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR PG POWER ELECTRONICS 23-May-11 Regular/Approved
28 PRASANTH P.V. Male findprasanth(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MFG 01-Jun-12 Regular
29 PRAVEENA P.VASANTH P Female pvasanth(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL 01-Jul-09 Regular/Approved
30 PRIYA RAJINI K Female priyaranjinisingh(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 20-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
31 RAJENDRA PRASAD R Male rajan0076(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MARKETING 09-Jul-07 Regular/Approved
32 RAJENDRAN R Male rajejps(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EIE,VLSI DESIGN 04-Jul-12 Regular
33 RAJESH H Male rajesh26788(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG BTECH 14-Feb-11 Regular/Approved
34 RAJESH R Male rajsanthking(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG NETWORKS 22-Jun-11 Regular/Approved
35 RAMAUDAYA MARTHANDAN R Male marthandan(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHINACAL ENGG 12-Jul-00 Regular/Approved
36 RANU C Male ranuc2(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER 20-Jun-11 Regular/Approved
37 RATHNAMALA M S Female brucerathna(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MARKETING 04-Jan-06 Regular/Approved
38 RESMI V Female resmi.nandakumar(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 26-Mar-02 Regular/Approved
39 S V BEGIN Male svbegin(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBADDED 01-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
40 SANDHYA M Female sandhyaanil10(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG APPLIED ELECTRONICS 01-Aug-12 Regular
41 SATHISH S Male sathishsp(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBADDED 25-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
42 SONYA SREE M Female sonyeasree(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 26-Sep-12 Regular
43  

Library Facilities 

Reading Hall Capacity: 240
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.30 TO 7.30
 

Library Books 

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 6570
No of Volumes: 30116
No of National Journals: 144
No of Inter-National Journals: 130
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 920
No of Volumes: 4861
No of National Journals: 12
No of Inter-National Journals: 12
3
Programme: MCA
No of Titles: 496
No of Volumes: 3207
No of National Journals: 12
No of Inter-National Journals: 12

 

Anti-Ragging Details

Name of Committee Member: Prof. D. Xaviour George
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Director
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 02-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr.Rama Udaya Marthanadan R
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 02-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Jothi Basu
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Vice Principal
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 02-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Rexon J S
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Deputy Warden(b/h)
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 02-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: D.Jenitha Sweetly
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Deputy Waden(g/h)
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Rajendran
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Physical Director
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Vijaya Sekaran
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Librarian
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: A. Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Professor/hod
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Shabu John
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Professor
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: P.M. Sivaraja
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod/cse
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: K. R. Suja
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod/eee
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: T. Merlin Leo
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod/ece
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Anandh K
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod/mech
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 02-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Senthil Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod/civil
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 02-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Ramanujam
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Parent
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Susan Simon
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: Parent
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Vineeth
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Student
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: P.S Amirtha
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Student
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: K sampath Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Student
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: B. Kiran Sweety
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Student
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: David Rajan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Student
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: S Jayachandran
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Inpector Of Police
Associated With: Police
Date of Appointment: 02-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Sindhu
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Thasildar
Associated With: Revenue Department
Date of Appointment: 02-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr.Edriana Jeya Singh
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Social Activist
Associated With: Social Activist
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: D. Jenitha Sweetly
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lect/mba
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Sridhar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod/it
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: D. Jeba Kingsly
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst.prof/cse
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: R. V. Labisha
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst.prof/cse
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: P. Chandrasekar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant/eee
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Jebasingh
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant/ece
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Mary Shalini
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant/ece
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Sathesh
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Office Superintendant
Associated With: Scet
Date of Appointment: 08-Oct-12
 

 

Student Count​

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 20
2 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 10
3 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 22
4 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 20
5 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 12
6 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 10
7 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 8
8 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 58
9 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 32
10 MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS MCA POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.