RKSPGI-Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam Group Of Institutions

RKSPGI-Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam Group Of Institutions

ABOUT

RKSPGI-Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam Group Of Institutions are renowned and located in Ongoleprakasam, Seemandhra. These wide range of colleges are providing all the necessary facilities to the students such as well-equipped laboratories and library with thousands of books stored. Students is getting a huge platform for exposure of their skills.

Key Highlights

  • Modern digital library
  • Well-equipped Laboratories
  • Excellent infrastructure facilities.

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonRise Krishna Sai Prakasam Group Of Institutions
Contact number9502935678
Emailrise_prakasam@yahoo.com
Official Websitehttp://www.risekrishnasaiprakasam.edu.in

Placement Cell

Contact PersonRise Krishna Sai Prakasam Group Of Institutions
Contact number7093383844
Emailrise_prakasam@yahoo.com

Address

NH-16
Valluru
ONGOLE- District
AP.
Prakasam
523272

Popularity

Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam Group Of Institutions's profile had been viewed from 5 locations across the globe, Most recently from Navi Mumbai.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2014
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2014
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

VLSI AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 34500 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 34500 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 34500 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 34500 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

" "

 
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 AC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE Dual Trace Oscilloscope Function Generator Regulated DC Power Supply Servo Controlled Voltage Sta
2 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Burette Pipette Conical flask Measuring flask Measuring cylinder Beaker Analytical Balance An
3 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 45 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwar
4 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 60 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwar
5 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB10 MCA MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 45 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwar
6 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB11 MCA MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 45 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwar
7 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 60 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwar
8 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB3 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 60 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwar
9 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB4 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 60 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwar
10 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB5 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 15 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwar
11 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB6 MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 180No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwar
12 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB7 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 45 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwar
13 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB8 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE POST GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 9 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, software
14 CONCRETE & HIGHWAY ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE All equipment to conduct all experiments as per JNTUK syllabus
15 CONTROL SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Linear System Simulator Synchro Transmitter Microprocessor based PLC DC Servo Motor D.C.Motor PID Co
16 CSE RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE POST GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 9 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, software
17 DC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Pulse amplitude Modem, Pulse Width Modem. Pulse Position Modem. Pulse code Modem. Differential Pul
18 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE All equipment to conduct all experiments as per JNTUK syllabus
19 ECAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Adders and Subtractors Active Filters Function Generator Mono Stable and Astable Multivibrators
20 ECE RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS POST GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 9 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, software
21 ECS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Regulated DC power supply 1MHZ Function Generator 3 B= Digital to Digital Multimeters 3 B= Digital to
22 EDC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dual Trace Oscilloscope Function Generator Regulated DC Power Supply 3 B= Digital Multimeter 3 B=
23 ELCS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 60 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwar
24 EM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BEC Resistive load MECO Rheostats Loads Transformers Digital Tachometers 3- phase Air cooled type
25 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PH Meter Turbidity Meter Conductivity Meter Hot Air Oven Muffle Furnace, temp upto 1000 degree Dis
26 FM & HM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Impact of jet on vanes apparatus Single stage Centrifugal pump apparatus Multi stage Centrifugal p
27 FUEL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE All equipment to conduct all experiments as per JNTUK syllabus
28 GEO TECHNICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Casagrandes Liquid Limit Apparatus Plastic Limit Apparatus Shrinkage Limit Apparatus Filed Density
29 GEO TECHNICAL LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE All equipment to conduct all experiments as per JNTUK syllabus
30 HARDWARE DESCRIPTION LANGUAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS POST GRADUATE All equipment to conduct all experiments as per JNTUK syllabus
31 IC & PDC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE Bread Board Trainer Systems Analog IC Tester Digital IC Tester Astable Multivibrator Trainer Mons
32 INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENTS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE All equipment to conduct all experiments as per JNTUK syllabus
33 IT LAB MANAGEMENT FIRST YEAR/OTHER POST GRADUATE A computer Laboratory with 150 No. of Core 2 duo systems is established with suitable server, softwa
34 METALLURGY & MATERIAL SCIENCE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE All equipment to conduct all experiments as per JNTUK syllabus
35 MICROPROCESSORS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 8086/8088 Microprocessor 8051 Microcontroller kit with on board lCD ADC Interface. 8255 8279 8251
36 MICROWAVE & OPTICAL COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE All equipment to conduct all experiments as per JNTUK syllabus
37 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Standard Spectrometer Travelling Microscope Stewert and Gees Apparatus AC mains Losses and numer
38 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Characteristics of scr, triac, diac, mosfet & igbt study unit Scr firing circuits study unit Single
39 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE All equipment to conduct all experiments as per JNTUK syllabus
40 PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE All equipment to conduct all experiments as per JNTUK syllabus
41 SM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Universal Testing Machine of 40 ton capacity Shear test attachment Bending test attachment Torsio
42 SURVEYING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Survey Chain, Measuring Tape (Steel), Ranging Rod, Cross Staff, Open Type Arrows Survey Compass P
43 WORKSHOP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Fitting TIN SMITHY HOUSE WIRING CARPENTRY BLACK SMITHY FOUNDRY
" "
Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. PRASAD LAYAM Male lp2081977(at)yahoo.com PRINCIPAL PG - 17-Feb-12 Regular
2 Miss ANANYA V Female vinukonda.ananya(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 21-Nov-15 Regular
3 Miss BHUVANA CHANDRA Female brunda79(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - MECH 12-Feb-16 Regular
4 Miss SAI PRASANNA KANDRA Female kandrasai(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 01-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
5 Mr. SOMANAIK BHUKYA Male somanaikbya(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 27-Jan-16 Regular
6 Mr. AKSHAYA M K Male akshya(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING 02-Feb-16 Regular
7 Mr. ANIL BABU CHITLABOINA Male chari12007(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG ECE 14-May-12 Regular
8 Mr. ANJANEYULU SUDI Male sudianji(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG HR & MARKETTING 28-Feb-11 Regular
9 Mr. ARUN M Male arunmungapati(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS 03-Feb-16 Regular
10 Mr. ASHISH D VISWATEJA Male vishwateja.ashi154(at)yaoo.com ASST PROFESSOR - GEO TECHNICAL ENGINEERING 03-Feb-16 Regular
11 Mr. B DURGA PRASAD SUREPALLI Male surepalli.durgaprasad99(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 10-Jul-15 Regular
12 Mr. BABJI G Male gadavilli.babji(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - NUCLEAR ENGINEERING 27-Jan-16 Regular
13 Mr. BALA KRISHNA ADDALA Male balakrishna.canny(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL 01-Nov-14 Regular
14 Mr. BALANARSIMHA NEERUDI Male balanarasimha.neerudi(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ES 10-Jul-15 Regular
15 Mr. BALASUBRAMANYAM MAGATHOTI Male mbalu(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG DECS 05-Jul-15 Regular
16 Mr. C S MOHIYUDDIN Male mohiyuddin(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - STRUCURAL ENGINEERING 03-Feb-16 Regular
17 Mr. CHANDRA SEKHAR MEDIKONDA Male chandrasekharmedikonda(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EEE - Regular
18 Mr. CHANDU A Male chandu333.arvapalli(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - ECE 04-Feb-16 Regular
19 Mr. CHIRANJEEVI EPURI Male esiva412(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 05-May-15 Regular
20 Mr. DHARMENDRA KUMAR PILLI Male dharamamtech.klce(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG CSE 11-Jun-12 Regular
21 Mr. DINESH BANDARU Male dinesh704(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - ECE 27-Jan-16 Regular
22 Mr. ESWARAIAH THUMMULA Male thummalaeswar(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG - 04-Jun-12 Regular
23 Mr. GOWTHAM B Male gotham(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING AND 05-Feb-16 Regular
24 Mr. GURAVAIAH YARRABATTINA Male y.guravaiahmtech(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 24-May-15 Regular
25 Mr. HAREESH BABU MADALA Male harish.madala(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG ECE 18-Apr-11 Regular
26 Mr. HEMANTH J Male hemanth(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING 04-Feb-16 Regular
27 Mr. ISAAC PAUL PILLI Male issacpaul.p(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 20-Jun-11 Regular
28 Mr. JAGADEESHA N B Male jagadeesh(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN OF STRUC 02-Feb-16 Regular
29 Mr. JAGADISH MURARI Male murarijagadish(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - MCA 03-Oct-15 Regular
30 Mr. JASON VICTOR PRATHURI Male prathuri.joson55(at)gmai.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 15-Jul-15 Regular
31 Mr. JAYA RAJ A Male jayaraj22(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - MACHINE DESIGN 03-Feb-16 Regular
32 Mr. KAILASAPATHI MARELLA Male drmarellakailasapathi(at)yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR PG FINANCE&HR 24-Feb-10 Regular/Approved
33 Mr. KALYANA KUMAR INAKOLLU Male kalyan.sapbpc(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 12-May-15 Regular
34 Mr. KHAJAVALI SHAIK Male khajavali.shaik440(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG - 09-Jun-14 Regular
35 Mr. KIRAN KUMAR N Male kiran89(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 29-Jan-16 Regular
36 Mr. KRISHNA JOGI Male shna_kri(at)rediffmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MECH 04-Apr-15 Regular
37 Mr. KRISHNA PRASAD CHANDU Male kittukrishna219(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES 29-Jan-16 Regular
38 Mr. LAKSHMI NARAYANA VENKATA TUNUGUNTLA Male narayanatvl(at)yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG - 13-Aug-12 Regular
39 Mr. MAHIDAR VARA PRASAD REPELLA Male mahidar.663(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CSE 02-Feb-16 Regular
40 Mr. MOHAMMED D ELIAS Male mohammad1212(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG VLSI 10-Jul-15 Regular
41 Mr. MOHAN CHAND UDUTHA Male umcmbm(at)yahoo.co.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG APPLICATION ORIENTED MATHEMATI 14-Oct-09 Regular/Approved
42 Mr. MOHANA PRASAD MENDU Male tejamohanmp(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MARKETING AND HR 20-Jul-15 Regular
43 " "

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 250
Library Network: Y
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 09-Jun
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 2050
No of Volumes: 14196
No of National Journals: 74
No of Inter-National Journals: 51
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 436
No of Volumes: 3675
No of National Journals: 36
No of Inter-National Journals: 36
3
Programme: MCA
No of Titles: 412
No of Volumes: 3635
No of National Journals: 36
No of Inter-National Journals: 36
Name of Member: Dr. LAYAM PRASAD
Designation: -
Profession: CHAIRMAN
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
Department Associated: Ece
Address: NIRMAL NAGAR, LAYAMPET, ONGOLE
 
Name of Member: DR. Y. JAGANNADHA RAO
Designation: RETIRED PROFESSOR
Profession: CHAIRMAN
Committee: OMBUDSMAN
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-12
Department Associated: Chemical Engineering
Address: NO. 5 SAI MAHARAJ WILLOWS
 
Name of Member: K. ANITHA
Designation: -
Profession: MEMBER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
Department Associated: -
Address: 37-1-386, NEAR MELLORE BUS STAND, ONGOLE
 
Name of Member: K.N. TULASI
Designation: -
Profession: MEMBER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
Department Associated: -
Address: 37-1-409, BHAGYANAGAR, ONGOLE
 
Name of Member: N. V. SIVA RAO
Designation: -
Profession: MEMBER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
Department Associated: -
Address: D.NO:15-2-27,NEAR ANJANEYA TEMPLE, SATTENAPALLI
 
Name of Member: S. SAILAJA
Designation: -
Profession: MEMBER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
Department Associated: -
Address: BHAGYANAGAR, 2ND LANE, ONGOLE
 
Name of Member: T. ESWARAIAH
Designation: -
Profession: MEMBER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
Department Associated: -
Address: 1-116,
 
Name of Member: Y. SANDHYA
Designation: -
Profession: MEMBER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
Department Associated: -
Address: 46-131-79, SANTHINAGAR COLONY, ONGOLE
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. L. PRASAD
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Chairman
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: U. MOHANCHAND
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: M. RAVINDRA KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: N. SUREKHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: N. TIRUMALESH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: J. KRISHNA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: G. SATISH KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: P. ISAAC PAUL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: E.V. SRAVANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: M. MALLESWARA RAO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SK. KHAJAVALI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K. NARAYANA RAO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. SIVA SANKARA RAO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 
Name of Committee Member: N. V. RAGHU BABU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Rise Krishna Sai Prakasam
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-15
 

Student Count
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 16
2 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 19
3 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 20
4 POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 23
5 STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 23
6 VLSI AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 25
7 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 48
8 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 120
9 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 39
10 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 110
11 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 51
12 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 68
13 MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS MCA POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 15
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.