PIST-Priyadarshini Institute of Science and Technology

PIST-Priyadarshini Institute of Science and Technology

  • Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Kukatpally

  • India

      

ABOUT

PIST - Priyadarshini Institute of Science and Technology is located in Medak, Tamil Nadu and it is affiliated with Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Kukatpally. Our aim is to create competent industry ready qualified engineers that meet the needs of the industry with their acquired knowledge.

Key Highlights

  • State-of-the-art infrastructure
  • Well qualified teachers
  • Job oriented internship programs are provided

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonPriyadarshini Institute of Science and Technology
Contact number9133300192
Emailprincipal.pist@gmail.com
Official Websitehttp://www.priyadarshinigroupengg.com

Placement Cell

Contact PersonPriyadarshini Institute of Science and Technology
Contact number9133300192
Emailprincipal.pist@gmail.com

Student

Address

PRIYADARSHINI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGYCHINNAKANJARLA
PATANCHER=
Medak
502319

Popularity

Priyadarshini Institute of Science and Technology's profile had been viewed from 3 locations across the globe, Most recently from Erragadda.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Priyadarshini Institute Of Science And Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At City Intelangana . The Address Of The Institute Is Chinnakanjarla(Vill)Patancharuv(Mal)Medak(Dis)Hyderebad ,Medak , Pincode502319 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Indira Educational Socity . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2011. Priyadarshini Institute Of Science And Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. Priyadarshini Institute Of Science And Technology Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Rasidhar Lanka . Contact Details: Website: Www.Pistengg.Com Email: Principal.Pist(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 40 - 9000842541

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Boadr of Technical Education and Training, Hyderabad Year Started: 2013
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 15500 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Boadr of Technical Education and Training, Hyderabad Year Started: 2013
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 15500 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Board of Technical Education and Training Hyderabad Year Started: 2014
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 15500 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 C&DATA STRUCTURE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
2 SURVEYING I & II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING (BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING) UNDER GRADUATE -
3 ELCS (ENGLISH) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTATIONAL LINGUISTICS UNDER GRADUATE -
4 ENGG,PHYSICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ADVANCED ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
5 ENGG. CHEMISTRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ADVANCED ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
6 IT WORK SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
7 MECHANICAL DROWING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DRAFTING & DESIGNING (I) CIVIL UNDER GRADUATE -
8 MOS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
9 FMHM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
10 ENGG GEOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
11 GEO TECHNICAL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
12 CONCRETE AND HIGHWAY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
13 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
14 WORKSHOP PRACTISE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
15 THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
16 PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
17 METROLOGY AND METALLURGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
18 HEAT TRANSFER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
19 ICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
20 CAD ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
21 ECS LAB & CSS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
22 EM I & EM-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
23 EMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
24 PES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
25 MICRO WAVE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE -
26 EDC ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
27 MPMC & IC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (SANDWICH) UNDER GRADUATE -
28 BS & DSP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (SANDWICH) UNDER GRADUATE -
29 AC DC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (SANDWICH) UNDER GRADUATE -
30 EC & PC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (SANDWICH) UNDER GRADUATE -
31 COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
32 COMPUTER LAB 2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
33 COMPUTER LAB 3 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Miss DARAM RADHIKA Female radhika.daram(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 01-May-13 Regular
2 Miss NAZEEYA BEGUM Female nnaazu7(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - PHYSICS 16-Aug-15 Regular
3 Miss SOWJANYA THADATHIL Female thadathil.sowjanya(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL 21-Aug-13 Regular
4 Miss SWATHI NARREDDY Female mswathi.eee(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CONTROL SYSTEMS 26-Nov-15 Regular
5 Mr. ABHILASH BORRA Male pistece.hod(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - EMDSYS 20-Dec-15 Regular
6 Mr. AGNI MITHRA L Male agnimithara2007(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CONSTRUCTION 27-Sep-12 Regular
7 Mr. AHMED KHAN SHAHEBAZ Male sakkikyr(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CSE 06-Mar-16 Regular
8 Mr. ANIL LALARAPU Male anil(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 02-Aug-11 Regular
9 Mr. ARIVU SELVAN Male jmadhu2406(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 20-Mar-16 Regular
10 Mr. ASHOK NEMALIKANTI Male ashok.nemalikanti123(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 21-Mar-16 Regular
11 Mr. ASHOK KUMAR YEMINEDI Male ashoksehwag1(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 15-Jun-13 Regular
12 Mr. BAPESWAR RAO POKALA Male bapesh273(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - TRANSPORT 20-Mar-16 Regular
13 Mr. BAPESWARAO POKALA Male bap_eshwar(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING 08-Jan-12 Regular
14 Mr. BEERA SUDEEP KUMAR Male pistcsef1(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CSE 04-Dec-15 Regular
15 Mr. BEZAWADA SREENIVASA REDDY Male srinu.bezavada9(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CHEMISTRY 23-Nov-15 Regular
16 Mr. BONGA ESWARARAO Male eswararao006(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 01-Jun-12 Regular
17 Mr. CHNDRASHEKHARA CHARY AVUSALI Male 22chary89(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 08-Jan-12 Regular
18 Mr. DANUNJAYYA KRAPA Male krapadannu(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 21-Mar-16 Regular
19 Mr. DATHATHREYUDU JANGAM Male tdathathreyudu(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM 08-Mar-16 Regular
20 Mr. DILIP GUDIVADA Male g4dilip(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 01-Jun-12 Regular
21 Mr. DINESH BAV Male dinesh.bavanchi(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 01-Mar-16 Regular
22 Mr. DINESH REDDY BASANGARI Male dineshreddy994994(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - PE 30-Nov-15 Regular
23 Mr. EASWARA Rao N R Male erkrao1976(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG MATERIAL SCIENCE 01-Jul-12 Regular
24 Mr. GOLLA SUJITH KUMAR Male sujithkumar451cse(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CSE 14-Mar-16 Regular
25 Mr. GOPINATH ANAGARI Male ecehod.pist(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - EMDSYS 20-Dec-15 Regular
26 Mr. J NARENDER Male j.narender90(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CSE 10-Mar-16 Regular
27 Mr. JAYA RAJU KATURA Male kjayaraju07(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 21-Mar-16 Regular
28 Mr. K KISHORE BABU GARIKAPATI Male kishorebabu.nriit(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 06-May-14 Regular
29 Mr. KAREMULLA SHAIK Male kareem.sk(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG - 05-Aug-11 Regular
30 Mr. KRANTHI KUMAR BIRUDUGADDA Male kranthikumar301(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 21-Mar-16 Regular
31 Mr. KRANTHI KUMAR T Male tamanakrantikumar(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL 14-Jul-14 Regular
32 Mr. KRISHNA MUKTAVARAPU Male vasteista(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 19-Jan-11 Regular
33 Mr. KRISHNA MUKTHAVARAPU Male krishna(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 07-Nov-11 Regular
34 Mr. KRISHNA YADAV BANKA Male krishnapriya496(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - EMDSYS 17-Dec-15 Regular
35 Mr. LANKA KIRAN Male lsnvpkiran(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 21-Mar-16 Regular
36 Mr. LOKESWARA REDDY AMMALADINNE Male lokeshreddy310(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 24-Feb-15 Regular
37 Mr. M PRAVEEN Male praveen.praveenm4(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MARKETING & FINANCE 01-Jun-13 Regular
38 Mr. M SANGEETHA KUMARI Female kumari.sangeetha(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CSE 14-Mar-16 Regular
39 Mr. M KRISHNA MURTHY NALAM Male mkm.9949948040(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS 26-Nov-15 Regular
40 Mr. MADHU MAMIDI Male madhu.m312(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 21-Mar-16 Regular
41 Mr. MALLESH CHINNANOLLA Male honeymallesh(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CAD/CAM 04-May-14 Regular
42 Mr. MODAPALLI PRATAP Male pratappist(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 07-Mar-16 Regular
 
   
Name of Committee Member: C. MALLESH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Associate Professor
Associated With: Dsp Medak
Date of Appointment: 23-Nov-15
 
Name of Committee Member: L. PHANI KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Associate Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 23-Nov-15
 
Name of Committee Member: G. SAI KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Associate Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 23-Nov-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SRINIVAS REDDY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 23-Nov-15
 
Name of Committee Member: n. srinivasa rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Vice Principal
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 23-Nov-15
 
Name of Committee Member: N. SRINIVASA RAO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Vice Principal
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 23-Nov-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S.V. PAVAN KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 23-Nov-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K.GOPAL REDDY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 23-Nov-15
 
Name of Committee Member: J. SHOBHA RANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 23-Nov-15
 
 

Student Count

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 0
2 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 0
3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 0
4 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
5 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
6 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
7 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
8 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.