MAIET-Maharishi Arvind Institute of Engineering and Technology

MAIET-Maharishi Arvind Institute of Engineering and Technology

ABOUT

Maharishi Arvind Institute of Engineering and Technology is one of the best engineering and technology college of the Rajasthan. The college is approved by the AICTE, and it is affiliated by Rajasthan Technical University. The goal of the Maharishi Arvind Institute of Engineering and Technology is to provide the quality of education

Key Highlights

  • Training and Placement
  • Facilities
  • Faculty

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonMaharishi Arvind Institute of Engineering and Technology
Contact number0141-2784311
Emailinfo@maietjaipur.com
Official Websitehttp://www.maietindia.org

Placement Cell

Contact PersonMaharishi Arvind Institute of Engineering and Technology
Contact number0141-2784311
Emailinfo@maietjaipur.com

Photos

Address

Maharishi Arvind Institute of Engineering and Technology Sector 7
Madhyam Marg
Mansarovar
Jaipur
302020

Popularity

Maharishi Arvind Institute of Engineering and Technology's profile had been viewed from 18 locations across the globe, Most recently from Chennai.

  • Rahul Manghnani
  • Gaurav Singh Sisodiya
  • Anshul Sharma
  • 3 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Maharishi Arvind College Of Engineering And Technology, Kota Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Kota Inrajasthan . The Address Of The Institute Is Ipb-21, Riico Institutional Area Jhalawar Road Ranpur Kota-325003 Rajasthan ,Kota , Pincode325003 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Arvind Bharti Vidyalaya Samiti . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2008. Maharishi Arvind College Of Engineering And Technology, Kota Is Open For Both Men And Women. Maharishi Arvind College Of Engineering And Technology, Kota Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Jayavrinda V Vadakkeparambil , Having A Teaching Experience Of 10 Years And Research Experience Of 2 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Pcekota.Org Email: Info(at)Pcekota.Org Landline No: 744 - 5122085

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: RAJASTHAN TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2014
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2012
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 70000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

Lab Details:

Faculty Details:

 
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 CIVIL ENGG & MATERIAL & GEOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PETROLOGICAL DIAGRAMS, ENGINEERING , GEOLOGICAL DIGRAMS, DIP & STRIKE PROBLEMS
2 COM L1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
3 COM L2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
4 COMPUTER BASED POWER SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MULTISIM SOFTWARE KIT , PC
5 CONCRETE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE METAL CYCLINDER, WEIGHING BALANCE 10 KG, SLUMP TEST APPARATUS , CUBE MOULDLS, VICANT NEEDLE
6 DBMS LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HP DX2280 DESKTOP COMPUTERS,PRINTER,SERVO, GEGA BIT SWITCH
7 DHD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
8 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
9 DMW LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HP COMPAQ PRESARIO 3730 DESKTOP COMPUTERS,PRINTER,SERVO, GEGA BIT SWITCH
10 DMW LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE LENOVO DC DESKTOP, WI-FI ROUTER, WI-FI LAN CARD, PRINTER, SERVEO,SCANNER
11 DSA LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HP DX2280 DESKTOP COMPUTERS,PRINTER,SERVO, GEGA BIT SWITCH
12 DYNAMIC OF MACHINE LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BEAN ENGINE, CAPLING ROAD, ELLIPTICAL TRAMMALE , BEARING APPREATUS
13 DYNAMIC OF MACHINE LAB2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LETH GEAR BOX, OLD HAM COUPLING , SCOTCH YOKE , TRIFLER SUSPENSION
14 EDC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE ANALOG MULTIMETER, CRO, FUNCTION GENERATOR FET CHARCTERISTICS, NIPPERM MULTICHANNEL POWER SUPPLLY ,
15 EED LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CRO , FUNCTION GENERATOR, POWER PROJECT BOARD, OPAM TRINER KIT, DIGITAL MULTIMETER
16 ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER , CIRCUIT MAKER
17 ELECTRICAL DRIVES AND CONTROL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
18 ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SINGLE PHASE TRANSFARMER LOAD AND RATIO TEST, SINGLE PHASE TRANSFARMER SUMPNER TEST, PARALLEL OPRREA
19 ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE HOUSE WIRING KIT, CRO, SCR KIT, FUNCTION GENREATER
20 ELECTRONICS WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
21 ENGG. CHEMISTRY -2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL TDS METER, DIGITAL PH METER, OVEN , WATER BATH, EMOFF CONES, VACCUME PUMP, DIGIATL BALANCE,
22 ENGINEERING AND MACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LAW OF PARALLEOGRAM OF FOCEM EFFIENCY OF COMPOUND LEVEL, EFFIENCY OF WORM AND WORM WHEEL
23 ENVIORMENT ENN LAB -01 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE list enclosed
24 ENVIORTMENTAL ENGG-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE IMHOFF Cone, water distillation unit, water & soil analysis kit, various sanitary fitting
25 ESD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
26 FLUIED MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BERNOULLI THEORAM APPR., PITOT TUBE , ORIFICE APPR.,
27 HEAT & MASS TRANSFER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HEAT INSULATOR, LUMPED HEAT, THURMAL CONDECTIVITY, DROP WISE AND FILM WISE CONDENSATION
28 HYDRAULIC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CAMRATION FACTOR APPARATUS, MIMIOR LOSSES IN PIPE & PIPE FITTING, IMPACT OF JET APPARATUS
29 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
30 INFORMATION SECURITY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HP DX2280 DESKTOP COMPUTERS,PRINTER,SERVO, GEGA BIT SWITCH
31 INTERNET LAB MANAGEMENT MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION POST GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
32 LAB-3 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA List Enclosed
33 LANGUAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE MICROPHONE , CONDENCER, HEADPHONE , MODULAR CONNECTOR, SPEAKER, AMPLIFIRE
34 MACHINE LAB 2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
35 MATERIAL SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE METALLURGICAL MICRO SCOPE, MUFFLE FURNACE
36 MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO, LVDT, FUNCTION GENREATOR, LOAD CELL SOLAR CELL, LCRQ BRIDGE
37 MEATERIAL TSTING LABA ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UTM-400 KN, COMPRESSION TESTING MACHINE , TORSION TESTING MACHINE MACHINE , SPRING TESTING MACHINE
38 MECHANICAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE VICES,DRILL MACHINE , WELDING MACHINE, LATHE MACHINE , GRINDING MACHINE, SHAPER MACHINE ,
39 MECHANICLA MEASURMENT & CONTROL LAB1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CAPACITIVE PICK UP SYSTEM , INDUCATIVE PICK UP SYSTEM, SPEED MEASURMENT SYSTEM , LIGHT DEPENDENT REG
40 MICRO PROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE BASIC 8085 MICROPROCESSOR KIT WITH LED DISPLAY, ADC INTERFACE CARD, DAC INTERFACE CARD, KEY BOARD IN
41 MICRO WAVE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE KLYSTRON POWER SUPPLY DIGITAL , KLYSTRON MOUNT AND TUBE, ISOLATOR , FREQUENCY METER DIRECT READING ,
42 MULTIMEDIA LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE LENOVO DC DESKTOP, WI-FI ROUTER, WI-FI LAN CARD, PRINTER, SERVEO,SCANNER
43 NETWORK LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HP COMPAQ PRESARIO 3730 DESKTOP COMPUTERS,PRINTER,SERVO, GEGA BIT SWITCH
44 OS SIMULATION LAB1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HP COMPAQ PRESARIO 3730 DESKTOP COMPUTERS,PRINTER,SERVO, GEGA BIT SWITCH
45 PHYSICS LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE CRO,DIGITAL MUTLIMETER, DESAULTY BRIDGE,DIFFRECTION GRADING, BAND GAP KIT, FRAVTIONAL RESISTANCE BOX
46 POWER SYSTEM AND DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
47 POWER SYSTEM MODELLING & SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC, & MAT LAB SOFTWARE
48 PR-L1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE LENOVO DC DESKTOP, WI-FI ROUTER, WI-FI LAN CARD, PRINTER, SERVEO,SCANNER
49 PRODUCTION ENGG LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LEATH MACHINE , MILLING MACHINE , SHAPER MACHINE , DRILL MACHINE , BENCH GRINDER, CAPASTON LEATH MAC
50 PROJECT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
51 ROAD MATERIAL TESTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
52 SHELL PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE HCL EC2 DESKTOP, , PRINTER, SERVEO,PRINTER, SERVEO, GIGABYTE SWITCH
53 SOFTWARE ENGG LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HP COMPAQ PRESARIO 3730 DESKTOP COMPUTERS,PRINTER,SERVO, GEGA BIT SWITCH
54 STRENGHT OF MATERIAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UTM , TORSION TESTING MACHINE , SPRING TESTING MACHINE , IZODE IMPACT, FATIGUE TESTING MACHINE
55 STRUCTURAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
56 SURVEY LAB II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LIST ENCLOSED
57 THERMAL ENGG LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TWO STROKE PETROLE ENGINE, FOUR STROKE PETROLE ENGINE, FUEL ENJECTION PUMP, GOVERNOR OF AUTOMOBILE
58 THERMAL ENGG LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE RING AND PISTONE , MODULE OF CLUCHES , MODEL OF BREAKS, DYNAMOMETER ,
Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 DEEPIKA GUPTA Female deepikag18(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CS 16-Jul-12 Regular
2 Dr. ARUNA SHARMA Female arunasharmapce(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 06-Apr-09 Regular
3 Dr. JAYVRINDA v VADAKKEPRAMBIL Female - PROFESSOR - - 14-Sep-15 Regular
4 Dr. SATISH BHATNAGAR Male satishbhatnagar(at)rocketmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 08-Jul-09 Regular
5 Miss AKANSHA GOSWAMI Female akanshagoswami25(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 10-Jul-13 Regular
6 Miss AMITA JOSHI Female amita.zenith(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MICROWAVE ELECTRONICS 20-Oct-08 Regular
7 Miss ANSHULIKA BAJAJ Female anshubajaj1992(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 19-Feb-15 Regular
8 Miss ANURADHA SINGH Female anuradha.s(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CHEMISTRY 11-Sep-12 Regular
9 Miss AVLI SAXENA Female avli_kota(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG CSE 15-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
10 Miss KALPANA PRATIHAST Female vatsal.kp03(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CHEMISTRY 15-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
11 Miss KAVITA SINGH KATIYAR Female katiyarkavita(at)rediff.com LECTURER UG CSE 15-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
12 Miss POONAM ROHIRA Female poonamr6(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG PHYSICS 01-Feb-11 Regular/Approved
13 Miss PRAKRITI GUPTA Female pgmatural(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER UG MATHS 08-Sep-08 Regular/Approved
14 Miss PRIYANKA GOYAL Female goyal.priyanka237(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CE 24-Jul-12 Regular
15 Miss PRIYANKA SAXENA Female priyankasaxena2215(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL 30-Sep-11 Regular/Approved
16 Miss REKHA MALAV Female rekhamalav15(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 16-Sep-13 Regular
17 Miss RENU MAHAWER Female renumawer(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 09-Feb-12 Regular
18 Miss RITIKA TRIVEDI Female ritika_trvedi(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG CSE 16-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
19 Miss ROMILA CHOPRA Female romilachopra(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 12-Nov-13 Regular
20 Miss SAMIKSHA GUPTA Female smkshght930(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 01-Jul-14 Regular
21 Miss SEEMA NAGAR Female nagarseema20(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 20-Aug-14 Regular
22 Miss SHAIFALI KULSHRESHTHA Female shaifali_ku12(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG IT 15-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
23 Mr. AASHISH SINGH GAUR Male ecb25(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG ECE 08-Jan-10 Regular/Approved
24 Mr. ABHINAV SHARMA Male abhinav(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 17-Jan-12 Regular/Approved
25 Mr. ADITYA DHUPAD Male - ASST PROFESSOR - - 03-Feb-16 Regular
26 Mr. AMAN GUPTA Male mngupta413(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 16-Jul-12 Regular
27 Mr. AMARDEEP KUMAR Male amadeep_ee(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 22-Jul-13 Regular
28 Mr. AMBRISH PUNEETKUMAR SAXENA Male ambrish1969(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) UG ME 01-Jun-11 Regular/Approved
29 Mr. AMIT TRIAPTHI Male amitripathi84(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 16-Sep-15 Regular
30 Mr. AMIT KUMAR SHARMA Male amitshivraj21(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 19-Oct-10 Regular
31 Mr. AMIT singh BHADOURIA Male aamit05singh(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 28-Aug-14 Regular
32 Mr. ANKIT GALAV Male akkigalav.27(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 13-Feb-15 Regular
33 Mr. ANKIT kumar MALAV Male ankitmalva589(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ME 24-Jul-12 Regular
34 Mr. ANKITA KHANDELWAL Male anki470020(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 16-Feb-15 Regular
35 Mr. ARVIND GOCHER Male arvind.gocher26(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 03-Feb-16 Regular
36 Mr. ASHISH KUMAR SHARMA Male ashish1sharma(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG. 15-Oct-09 Regular
37 Mr. BARUN KUMAR LAHIRI Male lahri_barun(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG - 08-Aug-13 Regular
38 Mr. CHETAN KALWAR Male kalwarcheta123(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG IT 15-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
39 Mr. DADHICH SAURABH Male saurabh123(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 16-Aug-14 Regular
40 Mr. DEEPAK KUAMR Male deepaknama90(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 16-Feb-15 Regular
41 Mr. DEEPENDRA Singh KUSHWAH Male its_deeps14(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER UG IT 01-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
42 Mr. DEVENDRA NAGAR Male devnagar13(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 01-Aug-13 Regular
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8 AM TO 5 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 2570
No of Volumes: 14471
No of National Journals: 80
No of Inter-National Journals: 40

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: Mr. RNS Nimesh
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Jagdish Pd. Goswami
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.Kapil Madhur
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer (sr. Scale)
Associated With: Macet,kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Sumit Vijay
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer ( Sr. Scale)
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Vimal Kumar Jain
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs. Preeti Rastogi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Macet,kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Nipendra Singh Chouhan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Mahesh Kr. Sharma
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Pankaj Bansal
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs. Priyanka Saxena
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. Sapna Johri
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. S.K. Dadhich
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs. Ritika Trivedi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Macet,kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Javed
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Macet,kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. Deepika Gupta
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer ( Sr. Scale)
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.Sumit Vijay
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer (sr. Scale)
Associated With: Macet,kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Devesh Gocher
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Dharam Raj Mahawar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Macet,kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Aruna Sharma
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Macet, Kota
Date of Appointment: 05-Aug-15
 

Student Count

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
2 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
4 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 2nd Shift 0
5 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 2nd Shift 0
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.