LMCST-Lourdes Matha College of Science and Technology

LMCST-Lourdes Matha College of Science and Technology

ABOUT

Lourdes Matha College of Science and Technology is one of the leading names in providing quality education in the fields of Engineering and Technology. It is affiliated to University of Kerala, approved by UGC and recognized by AICTE. The institute was established in 2002 and is a trusted name with the reputation of providing the finest professionals in the fields of Engineering and Technology. It aims at providing not just a solid knowledge base but also building up the confidence required to handle different situations in future.

Key Highlights

  • A high quality career oriented educational programs delivered by qualified and experienced faculty.
  • Medical centre for the students & staff member's for health care.
  • It creates a wide network of learner support systems.

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonLourdes Matha College of Science and Technology
Contact number0472-2853550
Emailinfo@lmcst.ac.in
Official Websitehttp://lmcst.ac.in

Placement Cell

Contact PersonProf. Jayaram.V
Contact number9809816191
Emailplacement@lmcst.ac.in

Address

Kuttichal P O

Lourdes Hills
Thiruvananthapuram
Kerala 695574
Thiruvananthapuram
695574

Popularity

Lourdes Matha College of Science and Technology's profile had been viewed from 10 locations across the globe, Most recently from New Delhi.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Lourdes Matha College Of Science And Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Trivandrum Inkerala . The Address Of The Institute Is Kuttichal P O, Trivandrum Kerala Pin 695 574 ,Thiruvananthapuram , Pincode695574 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Lourdes Matha Catholic Educational Society . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2002. Lourdes Matha College Of Science And Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. Lourdes Matha College Of Science And Technology Is An Institute For Minority. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal James Kattady , Having A Teaching Experience Of 33 Years And Research Experience Of 4 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Lmcst.Ac.In Email: Mail(at)Lmcst.Ac.In,Lourdesmathaoffice(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 472 - 2853550

Course Details:

 

APPLIED ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 130000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 130000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 120000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 130000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

MACHINE DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 120000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2002
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2004
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2002
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2004
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE  
Lab Details:
 
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ADVANCE MECHANICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CNC VERTICAL MILLING CENTER CNC TURNING CENTER
2 AUDIO VISUAL LAB MANAGEMENT MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION POST GRADUATE TV, STERIO SPEAKER, LCD PROJECTOR, CD PLAYER RADIO
3 ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO, SIGNAL GENERATOR,MULTIMETERS ,REGULATED POWER SUPPLY
4 STRENGTH MATERIAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UTM, ROCKWELL & BRINELL HARDNESS IMPACT TESTING MACHINE, TORSION TESTING,spring testing,fly wheel
5 NETWORK LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTER, PRINTERS, ROUTERS ,SWITCH
6 WEB APPLICATION LAB MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTER, PRINTERS
7 LINUX LAB MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTER PRINTERS
8 COMMUNICATION ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CRO, POWER SUPPLY (DUAL) FUNCTION GENERATOR,DSO, SOFTWARE
9 COMPUTER AIDED LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS (DESKTOP, PCS), CAD SOFTWARE, FEA SOFTWARE 3D MODELING SOFTWARE
10 PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
11 DATABASE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, SCANNER
12 SURVEY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Theolite,chain,prismatic compass,totalstation,plane table,pentex autolevel
13 CONCRETE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Hydrolic CTM,Compaction factor appratus,slump test, flow table,rebound hammer, flexture,sieve shaker
14 COMPUTER LAB ( C LAB) MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE SYSTEMS, SCANNER, PRINTER
15 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB ( EC) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL TRAINER KITS & ACCESSORIES,FUNCTION GENERATOR,POWER SUPPLY DIGITAL IC TESTER,CRO
16 ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB I & II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INDUCTION MOTOR, DC MOTOR, TRANSFORMER, RECTIFIES, 3 PHASE ALTERNATOR,D C GENERATOR, SYNCHRONOUS MOT
17 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT AND INSTRUMENTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO, AUTO TRANSFORMER, RPS, VERNER POTENTIOMETER, SINGLE PHASE LPF WATT METER STRAIN GAUGE THERMO
18 ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO, DC POWER SUPPLY, WIRING ACCESSORIES, MULTIMETER
19 ELECTRONICS DEVICE & CIRCUIT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CRO FUNCTION GENERATOR POWER SUPPLY ,LCR METER ,MULTI METER ,D S O
20 ELECTRONICS PRODUCT DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DSO,FUNCTION GENERATOR POWER SUPPLY
21 FLUID MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PUMPS, TURBINES, NOTCHES, VENTURIMETER, HYDRAULIC RAM
22 GENERAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE POWER SAW, DRILLING MACHINE, CIRCULAR SAW, ELECTRIC BLOWER, PIPE BINDER
23 IC ENGINES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ENGINES, COMPRESSOR, BLOWER, CALORIMETER, FLASH & FIRE POINT APPARATUS, RED WOOD VISCOMETER
24 INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL SYSTEM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG POST GRADUATE LEVEL CONTROL SYSTEM TRAINER KIT,FLOW CONTROL SYSTEM TRAINER, PC BASED CONTROL OF ROBOTIC ACTION,
25 INTERNET LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTERS THINCLIENT
26 MACHINE TOOLS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MILLING M/C, DRILLING M/C, GRINDING M/C, CMC
27 METROLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE OPTICAL PROFILE PROJECTOR, TOOLMAKERS MICROSCOPE, AUTO COLLIMATOR, LATHE TOOL DYNAMOMETER, PNEUMATIC
28 MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 8051TRAINER KIT, KEY BOARD & DISPLAY CARD,ADC& DACINTERFACE CARD,INTERFACE BOARD,LCD INTERFACE BIOAR
29 MICROWAVE & OPTICAL COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE MICROWAVETEST BENCH, DSO, MICROWAVE EQUIPMENTS, OPTICAL COM MUNICATION EQUIPMENTS
30 PROGRAMMING & SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE SOFTWARE, PERSONAL COMPUTERS ,PRINTER ,DSP KIT ,MICROCONTROLLER KIT,DAQmx,UPS,
31 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO ,F.G.POWER SOURCE,POWER SCOPE
32 POWER SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SPHERE GAP RELAYS, OIL TEST KIT ECT, ML POWER SOFTWARE PC, EARTH TESTER, MEGGAR, HIGH VOLTAGE TEST
33 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LATHE, SLOTTING MACHINE,SHAPING MACHINE
34 SOFTWARE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTER PRINTERS
35 SYSTEMS & CONTROL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC STEPPER MOTOR, AC & DC SERVER MOTOR, LVDT,LEVEL PROCESS CONTROL, FLOW PROCESS CONTROL
36 THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ROTARY AIR COMPRESSOR, REFRIGERATION TUTOR, AIR CONDITIONING TUTOR, AIR BLOWER, SHELL & TUBE HEAT EX
37 COMPUTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTER &PRINTER
38 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL TRAINER KIT, IC TESTER ,REGULATED POWER SUPPLY CRO,
39 MICRO PROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MICRO PROCESSOR KIT
40 TRANSPORTATION ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Los Angles testing machines,Impact testing Machines,Proving ring apparatus,viscometer,oven,duetclity
41 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Electronic Bakurce,digital PH Meter,Degital potentio meter ,digital conductivity meter,photo electri
42 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Helds string apparatus,half shade polasimeter kit for plankers constant etc

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. JAMES KATTADY Male kattadyjames(at)yahoo.com PRINCIPAL PG MECHANICAL ENGG 02-Jun-14 Regular
2 ANCY S Female bethelancy(at)yahoo.in ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 04-Sep-12 Regular
3 CIBUMOL BALAN BABU Female ciburijo2011(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 23-Jul-12 Regular
4 EMIL THOMAS Male emilthomas1(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEM ENGG 12-Mar-12 Regular
5 GEETHU JOSE Female geethujose(at)rediffmale.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 23-Jul-12 Regular
6 GREEJITH M M G Male greejitmgeorge(at)aol.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMMUNICATION 04-Jul-11 Regular
7 INDU RAVIKUMAR Female indu.3009(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MACHINE DESIGN 08-Aug-12 Regular
8 ROBIN SEBASTIAN Male robinpampackan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG BASKET BALL 01-Aug-12 Regular
9 SREEJA K K Female kk.sreeja(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG APPLIED ELECTRONICS& INSTRUMEN 12-Nov-12 Regular
10 THOMAS BABY Male thomasbaby10(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER SYSTEM 17-Sep-12 Regular
11 Dr. DINAKARDAS C N Male dinakardas(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG DIGITAL ELECTRONICS 04-Jul-06 Regular/Approved
12 Dr. RETNAKUMARI AMMA KUNJAN PILLAI N Female kumariretna(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 08-Aug-06 Regular/Approved
13 Miss ANSSA T H Female anssa03(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL &ELECTRONICS 01-Jun-10 Regular/Approved
14 Miss DIVYA CHRISTOPHER Female divyachristophero5(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG DIGITAL IMMAGE COMPUTING 24-Nov-06 Regular/Approved
15 Miss PRIYA PURUSHOTHAMAN SARASWATHY Female priya_acharya(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG. 09-Nov-06 Regular/Approved
16 Mr. ADARSH S J Male adarshsj1(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING 17-Jun-13 Regular
17 Mr. AKHIL S AUGUSTINE Male akhilsaugustine92(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 20-Jan-16 Regular
18 Mr. ALPHONSE D Male alphonse.devasia(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CONTROL SYSTEMS 01-Jul-13 Regular
19 Mr. ANEESH A M Male aneeshveeranakavu(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGG 19-Sep-11 Adhoc
20 Mr. ANEESH KUMAR JOHNSON Male aneeshkumarj(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 15-Feb-08 Regular/Approved
21 Mr. ANJANA JAYARAJ Female contactanjana(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER APPLICATIONBS 11-Jun-07 Regular/Approved
22 Mr. ASWIN PRATHAP CHANDRAN Male aswins1(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG COMPLIR DESIGN 24-Aug-05 Regular/Approved
23 Mr. BINU CHACKO Male binuchackochry(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS 01-Jun-10 Regular/Approved
24 Mr. CAROLD WILSON LAZER Male jcaroldwilson(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 25-Aug-03 Regular
25 Mr. DANIEL C RIBU CHELLASWAMY Male ribucdaniel(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHINE DESIGN 01-Nov-08 Regular/Approved
26 Mr. DAVY CHERIAN Male davycheriank(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG CIVIL ENGG,CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY 03-Aug-07 Adhoc
27 Mr. FRANKLIN P JOSHUA Male fpjoshua(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG MACHINE DESIGN 16-Aug-13 Contract
28 Mr. GREEJITH M G Male greejitmgeorge(at)aol.com ASST PROFESSOR PG ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION 04-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
29 Mr. HORMESE P M Male pmhormese(at)yahoo.co.in DIRECTOR PG MECHANICAL ENGG 02-Apr-14 Regular
30 Mr. JASEEM ISMAIL Male jaseemismail(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ME 01-Nov-08 Regular/Approved
31 Mr. JAYARAM V Male jayaramvijayan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - MANUFACTURING ENGG 04-Jan-16 Regular
32 Mr. JOBIN JOSE Male jobinjose1988(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PR 10-Sep-13 Regular
33 Mr. JOHN PHILIPPOSE M Male philipmarphy (at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG PRODUCTION& INDUSTRIAL ENGG 28-Jan-13 Regular
34 Mr. JUSTIN GODWIN RUSSEL Male g.justinrussel(at)lmcst.co.in ASST PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 21-Jun-07 Regular/Approved
35 Mr. KRISHNAPRASANTH K Male kp1613(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MACHINE DESIGN 21-Jan-13 Regular
36 Mr. MOHAN S Male smohan27(at)yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR UG STRUCTURAL ENGG 01-Jul-13 Contract
37 Mr. NIYAS SALIM Male niyassalim003(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ADVANCED MANUFACTURING & PRODU 23-Jan-13 Regular
38 Mr. PRABHAKARAN BHASKARAN NAIR Male moniprabha0(at)gmail.com WORKSHOP SUPDT UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 01-Aug-02 Adhoc/Contract
39 Mr. PRASANTH KUMAR SASIDHARAN PILLAI Male prasanthkumarvs(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 30-Aug-10 Regular/Approved
40 Mr. RAM PRASAD TRIPATHY Male rampras78(at)yahoo.co.in,ramprasad1978(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG APPLIED ELECTRONICS 23-Jun-03 Regular/Approved
41 Mr. RANJIT THOMAS Male ranjit1984(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MARKETING FINANCE 05-Aug-15 Regular
42 Mr. RAVINDRANATH K Male lourdesmathaoffice(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: AVAILABLE
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.30 AM TO 7.00 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 10097
No of Volumes: 23425
No of National Journals: 102
No of Inter-National Journals: 600
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 2341
No of Volumes: 4129
No of National Journals: 28
No of Inter-National Journals: 2
3
Programme: MCA
No of Titles: 2081
No of Volumes: 2993
No of National Journals: 20
No of Inter-National Journals: 1

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: PROF.JAMES KATTADY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal,lmcst
Associated With: Chairman
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: PROF. THOMAS A T
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Vice President Lmces
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: FR.VARGHESE EDACHETHRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Governing Board Member,hostel In Charge
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI.JOHN PHILIPPOSE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst.prof,mechanical Engg
Associated With: Convener,member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI.B PRABHAKARAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Workshop Supdt
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI.MADHUSUDAN NAIR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Rted.govt Servant
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: B.A PRASANNAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Representative Of Media
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI.P.K DAVID JOHN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Representative Of Civil Administration
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI .MOHANACHANDRAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Circle Inspector Of Police
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ADV.PUSHPA GIREESAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Representative Of Ngo, Nominee Of Abhaya
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI.P RAJAPPAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Trade Instructor,
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: JOEL JOY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Final Year Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ARAVIND B
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: 1 St Year Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: RETNAKUMARI AMMA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Associated Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SUSHANT S G
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: RAJAPPAN NAIR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Security Guard
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: BINU CHACKO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ASWIN P CHANDRAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: NIYAS SALIM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SWAPNA M
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Associated Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: TONY JACOB
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: VIDYA K S
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Library Assistant
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: THOMAS R
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lab Instructor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MATHEWKUTTY A V
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Trade Instructor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: JOSE GEOEGE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Trade Instructor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SRIKANTH N
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Faculty
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ASWIN P CHANDRAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Associate Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHAJI JOSEPH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Canteen Supervisor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: CHRISTY FRANCIS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Director,physical Education
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SABARINATH A R
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: REJI JOHN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: ABY C JACOB
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Workshop Instructor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: BESHIBA WILSON
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Associated Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SOORYA S R
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SR.VINITTA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assisstant Librarian
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 26-Jul-15
 

Student Count

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 APPLIED ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 3
2 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 7
3 CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 4
4 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
5 MACHINE DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 54
7 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 7
8 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 29
9 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 23
10 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 100
11 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 53
12 MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS MCA POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 27
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.