ಬಗ್ಗೆ

North Calcutta Polytechnic was established in 1986 and is affiliated to West Bengal State Council of Technical Education, approved by UGC and recognised by AICTE, New Delhi and NAAC. It offers courses in polytechnic and also focuses on extra-curricular activities for overall development of students. With its state of the art infrastructural facilities and lush green campus, the students get an ambient atmosphere to study. It focuses on providing premier education and promoting higher education among youth by providing scholarships to under-privileged students. It has a ragging free campus and friendly atmosphere.

ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಮುಖ್ಯಾಂಶಗಳು

  • State-of-the-art infrastructure
  • Job oriented internship programs are provided
  • Highly experienced & skilled faculty members

ಕೋರ್ಸ್ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ

ಇನ್ನೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ನೋಡು

ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ವಿವರಗಳು

ಪ್ರವೇಶ ಸೆಲ್

ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸಿNorth Calcutta Polytechnic
ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ33 - 25572585
ಇಮೇಲ್majee_arup@rediffmail.com
ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಜಾಲತಾಣwww.ncpkolkata.org

ಪ್ಲೇಸ್ಮೆಂಟ್ ಸೆಲ್

ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸಿNorth Calcutta Polytechnic
ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ33 - 25572585
ಇಮೇಲ್majee_arup@rediffmail.com

ವೇದಿಕೆಗಳು

  • ಈ ಕಾಲೇಜಿನ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಅಥವಾ ಅಧ್ಯಾಪಕರು ಉತ್ತರಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ

ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿ

ವಿಳಾಸ

15
Mandal Gobinda Mondal Road
CIT
Satchasi Para
West Bengal
Kolkata
700002

ಜನಪ್ರಿಯತೆ

North Calcutta Polytechnic ನ ಪ್ರೊಫೈಲ್ ಅನ್ನು 51 ಪ್ರಪಂಚದಾದ್ಯಂತದ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಿಂದ ನೋಡಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಇತ್ತೀಚೆಗೆ Jeddah ನಿಂದ.

  • Sagar Lohar
  • Mantu Lohar
  • Sabyasachi Banerjee
  • Bipasha Sur
  • ಕಳೆದ 30 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 4 ಬಳಕೆದಾರ ವೀಕ್ಷಣೆಗಳು

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Name of Institute: NORTH CALCUTTA POLYTECHNIC
Permanent Institute ID: 1-458901111
Institute Type: Government

Correspondence Details:

Address: 15, GOBINDA MONDAL LANE, COSSIPORE
Town / Village / City: KOLKATA
District: KOLKATA
State: West Bengal
Pin code: 700002
 
CONTACT DETAILS:
Landline No.: 33 - 25572585
Website: www.northcalcuttapolytechnic.org
Email : principal.ncp@gmail.com

Parent Organization Details

Name of Parent Organisation: DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION & TRAINING , GOVT. OF WEST BENGAL
 
CORRESPONDANCE DETAILS:
Address of the Organisation: 15, GOBINDA MANDAL LANE, COSSIPORE
Town/City/Village: KOLKATA
District: KOLKATA
State: West Bengal
Organisation website: www.ncpkolkata.org

Head Of Institute (HOI) Details

Name: ARUP KUMAR MAJEE
Designation: Principal
Appointment Type: Regular
Date of Joining: 27-Jun-12
Teaching Experience: 14 years
Research Experience: 0 years
Industry Experience: 12 years
 
CONTACT DETAILS:
Landline: 33 - 25572585
Fax: 25572585
Email: majee_arup@rediffmail.com

Other Details

First course Approval year: 1997
Whether Womens Institute: N
Whether Minority Institute: N
Type of minority:  
Name of Minority: NA

Contact Person

Contact Person Name: Dr. GAUTAM BANDYOPADHYAY
Designation: PRINCIPAL
Address: 15, GOBINDA MONDAL LANE, COSSIPORE, KOLKATA, KOLKATA, West Bengal, 700002
Contact No: 33 - 25572585
Email: principal.ncp@gmail.com
Fax: 25572585
 

Course Details:
ARCHITECTURE ASSITANTSHIP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: West Bengal State Council of Technical Education, Kolkata Year Started: 1997
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 895 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 30 Approved Intake (16-17): 30

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: West Bengal State Council of Technical Education, Kolkata Year Started: 1976
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 895 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 90 Approved Intake (16-17): 90

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: West Bengal State Council of Technical Education, Kolkata Year Started: 1976
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 895 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: West Bengal State Council of Technical Education, Kolkata Year Started: 1997
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 895 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 30 Approved Intake (16-17): 30

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: West Bengal State Council of Technical Education, Kolkata Year Started: 1976
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 895 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60


Lab Details:
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 AUTOCAD,MATL.TEST LAB,MODEL MAKING, SEMINAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ARCHITECTURE ASSISTANTSHIP DIPLOMA PCS
2 ELECT.M/C LAB, DIGITAL ELECTRNCS & COMP.NETWORK LAB,MICROPROCESSOR & INDL.ELECTRONICS LAB,MEAS.LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALTERNATOR,D.C.M/CS, INDUCTION MOTORS, DIGITAL TRAINER KIT, OMPUTERS WITH NETWORK FACILITIES,
3 H.P.LAB,AUTO.LAB,A.M.LAB,HYD.LAB,REF LAB,METROLOGY LAB,M/C , FITTING , FOUNDRY SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA UNIVERSAL TESTING M/C, HARDNESS TEST M/CS, IMPACT, FLUID LAWS VERIFICATIONS, LATHE,MILLING,SHAPING
4 PROCESS INST,ELECTRONICS,ELECTR.MEAS.,P.C.BASED CRKT.DSN.LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DIGITAL FREQUENCY METER, OPTICAL PYROMETER,DIFF.PR. TRANSMITTER, MIC.BASED PID CONTROLLER, AIR COMP.
5 SOIL MECHANICS LAB, CONCRETE & ROAD MATL. TESTING LAB,C.E.LAB,GEO-TECH ENGG LAB,HYDRAULICS LAB ,ENV ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA MECHANICAL VIB. M/C, CONC. MIXURE M/C, COMPRESSION TESTING M/C, THERMOSTATICALLY CONTROLLED OVEN,


Faculty Details:
Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. GAUTAM BANDYOPADHYAYA Male principal.ncp@gmail.com PRINCIPAL - RURAL TECHNOLOGY 07-Feb-89 Regular
2 Dr. SUJOY PAL Male sujoyp_cts@yahoo.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma POWERELECT CONT.,OPTIMZN 26-Oct-99 Regular
3 Dr. UJJVAL KUMAR BHATTACHARYYA Male principal.ncp@gmail.com LECTURER (SEL GR) Diploma NIL 28-May-84 Regular
4 Miss SUCHARITA ACHARYA Female sucharita.acharya@gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma URBAN DESIGN 01-Jan-01 Regular
5 Mr. AMITAVA GON Male principal.ncp@gmail.com OTHER Diploma NIL 18-Apr-91 Regular
6 Mr. ANAL DAS Male principal.ncp@gmail.com INSTRUCTOR(TEACHING STAFF) Diploma NIL 23-Apr-90 Regular
7 Mr. ANWAR HUSSAIN Male anwarhussain.wb@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma NIL 18-Apr-09 Regular
8 Mr. ASOK KUMAR DEB Male asok.kr.deb@gmail.com LECTURER (SEL GR) Diploma CONSTRUCTION TECH & MGT. 16-Jul-87 Regular
9 Mr. AVIJIT BASU Male principal.ncp@gmail.com OTHER Diploma NIL 29-Jul-06 Part time
10 Mr. AVIJIT MAITY Male principal.ncp@gmail.com OTHER Diploma NIL 07-Nov-10 Part time
11 Mr. BALARAM SEN Male principal.ncp@gmail.com OTHER Diploma NIL 02-Sep-85 Regular
12 Mr. BISHNUPADA MITRA Male principal.ncp@gmail.com INSTRUCTOR(TEACHING STAFF) Diploma NIL 03-Jun-85 Regular
13 Mr. CHINMAY BHATTACHARYYA Male cbteh@rocketmail.com OTHER Diploma NIL 09-Sep-92 Regular
14 Mr. CHITTARANJAN SARKAR Male principal.ncp@gmail.com INSTRUCTOR(TEACHING STAFF) Diploma NIL 10-Nov-87 Regular
15 Mr. DEBJYOTI DAS Male djdas2007@yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma HYDROLOGY 24-Mar-99 Regular
16 Mr. DEEPANKAR MANDAL Male deepankar.civilengineer@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma WATER RESOURCE & HYD. ENGG 07-Nov-13 Regular
17 Mr. DIPESH SAHA Male dipesh.saha@gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma GEOTECHNICAL ENGG. 29-Jan-94 Regular
18 Mr. GAUTAM BERA Male bgautam.ce@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma SOIL MECHANICS 09-Dec-97 Regular
19 Mr. GAUTAM KUMAR GHOSH Male tpo.ncp@gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma HEAT POWER 04-Sep-98 Regular
20 Mr. M. MOYDUDY Male principal.ncp@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma NIL 04-Jan-11 Adhoc/Contract
21 Mr. NIRMALENDU MAJI Male majinirmalendu@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT 09-Sep-94 Regular
22 Mr. PIJUSH KANTI DEY Male principal.ncp@gmail.com OTHER Diploma NIL 28-Aug-00 Part time
23 Mr. PRABIR SHEE Male principal.ncp@gmail.com OTHER Diploma NIL 20-Nov-00 Part time
24 Mr. PRATUL BISWAS Male biswaspratul@gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma HEAT POWER 02-Nov-98 Regular
25 Mr. PRIYABRATA PAUL Male ppaul1972@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 14-Nov-07 Regular
26 Mr. PROLAY MUKHOPADHYAY Male mukherjeeprolay@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 04-Nov-91 Regular
27 Mr. PULAK KUMAR JANA Male pulak_sjana05@rediffmail.com LECTURER - RELIABILITY ENGG. 15-Oct-07 Regular
28 Mr. RATAN SAHA Male principal.ncp@gmail.com INSTRUCTOR(TEACHING STAFF) Diploma NIL 10-Mar-00 Regular
29 Mr. SAIBAL GUHA Male gsaibal_lp@yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma NIL 18-Jan-86 Part time
30 Mr. SANDIP KUNDU Male sandip.kundu1973@gmail.com OTHER Diploma NIL 01-Jul-03 Part time
31 Mr. SATYADEEP CHATTOPADHYAY Male chat.satyadeep@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma NIL 12-Aug-05 Part time
32 Mr. SHYAMAL KUMAR SANTRA Male principal.ncp@gmail.com INSTRUCTOR(TEACHING STAFF) Diploma NIL 12-Nov-87 Regular
33 Mr. SIBASISH BHATTACHARYA Male principal.ncp@gmail.com INSTRUCTOR(TEACHING STAFF) Diploma NIL 01-Apr-00 Regular
34 Mr. SUBRATA GANGOPADHYAY Male gangulis@yahoo.co.in LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma NIL 31-May-94 Regular
35 Mr. SUJIT ROY Male principal.ncp@gmail.com INSTRUCTOR(TEACHING STAFF) Diploma NIL 13-Mar-01 Regular
36 Mr. SUJOY BASAK Male principal.ncp@gmail.com INSTRUCTOR(TEACHING STAFF) Diploma NIL 08-Jul-99 Regular
37 Mr. SUSANTA CHAUDHURI Male principal.ncp@gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma PRODUCTION ENGG. 23-Aug-99 Regular
38 Mr. SWARUP KAR Male skar.ncp@gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma COMPUTER ARCHITECHURE 02-Nov-98 Regular
39 Mrs. ANITA PAUL Female anitabasupaul@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 02-May-12 Contract
40 Mrs. DALIA NEOGI Female dalianeogi@yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma - 01-Apr-00 Regular
41 Mrs. JHARNA SINHA Female jhar-sin@yahoo.co.in LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma OOPERATIONAL RESEARCH 24-Feb-92 Regular
42 Mrs. LUNA SARKAR Female lunasarkar@yahoo.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma NIL 01-Jan-01 Regular
 

 

 
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 50
Library Network: N.A
No of Multimedia PCs: -
Reprographic Availability: -
Working Hours: 10.30 A.M TO 4.50 P.M
 

Library Books :

Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 5045
No of Volumes: 20636
No of National Journals: 0
No of Inter-National Journals: 0


Ombudsman Details:
Name of Member: Dr. U.K.BHATTACHARYA
Designation: LECTURER
Profession: LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
Department Associated: Science & Humanities
Address: NORTH CALCUTTA POLYTECHNIC
 
Name of Member: Smt. JHARNA SINHA
Designation: LECTURER
Profession: LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
Department Associated: Science & Humanities
Address: NORTH CALCUTTA POLYTECH
 
Name of Member: Smt. MUNMUN CHAKRAVARTY
Designation: LECTURER
Profession: LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
Department Associated: Architechture
Address: NORTH CALCUTTA POLYTECHNIC
 
Name of Member: Smt. SUCHARITA ACHARYA
Designation: LECTURER
Profession: LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
Department Associated: Architecture
Address: NORTH CALCUTTA POLYTECHNIC
 
Name of Member: Smt. T.ACHARYA
Designation: LECTURER
Profession: LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
Department Associated: Librarian
Address: NORTH CALCUTTA POLYTECHNIC
 
Name of Member: Sri ANAL DAS
Designation: LECTURER
Profession: WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
Department Associated: Mechanical Engg.
Address: NORTH CALCUTTA POLYTECHNIC
 
Name of Member: Sri ARUP KR. MAJEE
Designation: PRINCIPAL
Profession: PRINCIPAL
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
Department Associated: Electrical Engg
Address: NORTH CALCUTTA POLYTECHNIC
 
Name of Member: SRI GOUTAM BERA
Designation: LECTURER
Profession: LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
Department Associated: Civil Engg
Address: NORTH CALCUTTA POLYTECHNIC
 
Name of Member: SRI PRATUL BISWAS
Designation: LECTURER
Profession: LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
Department Associated: Mechanical Engg
Address: NORTH CALCUTTA POLYTECHNIC
 
Name of Member: Sri S.K.CHOWDHURY
Designation: LECTURER
Profession: LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
Department Associated: Mechnical Engg.
Address: NORTH CALCUTTA POLTECHNIC
 
Name of Member: Sri SHYAMAL KR. SANTRA
Designation: WSI
Profession: WORKSHOP INSTRUCTOR
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
Department Associated: Mechanical Engg.
Address: NORTH CALCUTTA POLYTECHNIC
 


Anti-ragging Squad:
Name of Committee Member: Smt. PRIRI BASU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: H.o.d.science & Humanities
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. UJJVAL KUMAR BHATTACHARYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer Sc. & Humanities
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Smt. J.SINHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer Sc. & Humanities
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Smt. PRANATI DAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer Sc. & Humanities
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SUJIT ROY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Work Shop Instructor
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SUJOY BASAK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Work Shop Instructor
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MONIDEEPA HALDER
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Jr. Lecturer
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: J. SINHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: H.o.d. Science & Humanities
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI ANAL DAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Workshop Instructor
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI BISHNUPADA MITRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Workshop Instructor
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: DR.UJJWAL KR.BHATTACHARYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer In Chemistry
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SMT. PRITI BASU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI A.R.JANA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI C.R.SARKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Workshop Instructor
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI MOHON SHIT
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student 3rd Yr Arch
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI SUVANKAR SAMADER
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student Dce 3rd Year
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI SURYA BISWAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student Dee 3rd Year
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI SUBRATA NAYAK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student Deie 3rd Year
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI BAPAN NANDI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student Dme 3rd Year
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 11-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI DEBASISH CHAKRABORTY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: O-i-c Cossipore P.s
Associated With: Kolkata Police
Date of Appointment: 11-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri ARUP KR. MAJEE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri DEBASHIS CHAKRABORTY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: O I/c Cossipore Police Station
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri NIRMALENDU MAJI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Secretary Academic Council
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Smt. P.BASU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: H.o.d. Sc.& Humanities
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Smt. S MAITI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: H.o.d. Architechture
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri G.BERA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: H.o.d.civil Engineering
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Smt. S.PAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: H.o.d. Electrical Engineering
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri A.MANDAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: H.o.d. Eie
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SriA.HUSSAIN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: H.o.d. Mechanical Engineering
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Smt R.(ROY)SARKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Jr. Lecturer Architecture
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri C.R. SARKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Workshop Instructor & Foreman-in-charge
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Sri B.N.DAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Workshop Instructor
Associated With: Polytechnic
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-15
 
 
Student Count:
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 ARCHITECTURE ASSITANTSHIP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 30
2 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 93
3 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 69
4 ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 30
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 66
ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಪಾವತಿಸಿದ ಇಂಟರ್ನ್ಶಿಪ್
North Calcutta Polytechnic ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಈಗ ಅನ್ವಯಿಸು
ನಿಮ್ಮ ಕಾಲೇಜ್ಗೆ ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡಿ
  • ಉದ್ಯೋಗದಾತರನ್ನು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಕ್ಯಾಂಪಸ್ಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲು ಸಾವಿರಾರು ತೀರ್ಪುಗಾರರಿಗೆ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕೆಯ ತೀರ್ಮಾನವನ್ನು ಮಾಡಲು ಅನುಮತಿಸಿ.
    Encourage employer
  • ಸಹಾಯ ಪ್ರವೇಶ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಕಾಲೇಜು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳನ್ನು ಇಷ್ಟ ಮತ್ತು ಸೇರಲು ಪ್ರವೇಶ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗೆ ಅವಕಾಶ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡಿ.
    Aid admission
ಆಯಾ ಕಾಲೇಜಿನ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯ ಅಪ್ಡೇಟ್ ಮಾತ್ರ
  • ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ:
  • +91 11 64000230  ಅಥವಾ
  • support@youth4work.com
© 2018 ಯೂತ್ 4ವರ್ಕ್. ಎಲ್ಲ ಹಕ್ಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಕಾಯ್ದಿರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
  • ಸಂಪರ್ಕದಲ್ಲಿರಿ
Enquiry