JCMCSIIT-John Cox Memorial CSI Institute of Technology
JCMCSIIT-John Cox Memorial CSI Institute of Technology

JCMCSIIT-John Cox Memorial CSI Institute of Technology

ABOUT

JCMCSIIT - John Cox Memorial CSI Institute of Technology is committed to providing quality, value-based, and demand and future driven human resource teaching-learning & training programs at certificate, diploma, advanced diploma and post diploma levels to meet the ever-changing and challenging social, engineering, and technological fields using State of the art systems and resources.

Key Highlights

  • Well stocked and Spacious Library
  • Highly experienced & skilled faculty members
  • Excellent Placement record Since inception

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonJohn Cox Memorial CSI Institute of Technology
Contact number91 0471 2550474
Emailprincipal@jcmcsiit.ac.in
Official Websitehttp://www.jcmcsiit.ac.in

Placement Cell

Contact PersonJohn Cox Memorial CSI Institute of Technology
Contact number91 0471 2550474
Emailprincipal@jcmcsiit.ac.in

Photos

Address

Kannammoola
Medical College P.O - Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram
695011

Popularity

John Cox Memorial CSI Institute of Technology's profile had been viewed from 9 locations across the globe, Most recently from Chennai.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

John Cox Memorial Csi Institute Of Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Thiruvananthapuram Inkerala . The Address Of The Institute Is John Cox Memorial Csi Institute Of Technology, Kannammoola, Thiruvananthapuram , Pin 695011, Kerala. Phone 0471 3075512 , Fax 0471-2446949. ,Thiruvananthapuram , Pincode695011 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Society For Technical Training Of Skd Of Csi . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2009. John Cox Memorial Csi Institute Of Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. John Cox Memorial Csi Institute Of Technology Is An Institute For Minority. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Ansalam Raj T.G , Having A Teaching Experience Of 19 Years And Research Experience Of 11 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Jcmcsiit.Ac.In Email: Principal@Jcmcsiit.Ac.In Landline No: 471 - 2446949

Course Details
THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2015
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 65000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2015
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 80000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 80000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 80000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 80000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : Yes PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 80000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

Lab Details
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 SYSTEM SOFTWARE LAB/ASD LAB/DATA STRUCTURE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 32 DELL PC'S (CORE i3)
2 ALGORITHM DESIGN LAB/ OS AND NETWORK PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 33 Dell PCs Core i3,Printer
3 ANALOG INTEGRATED CIRCUITS LAB/COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING LAB/COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 8 EQUIPMENTS INCLUDING DUAL TRACE CATHODE RAY OSCILLOSCOPE,DIGITAL STORAGE OSCILLOSCOPE,FUNCTION GEN
4 CIVIL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 9 EQUIPMENT INCLUDING UNIVERSAL,TORSION,SPRING,IMPACT TESTING MACHINES,
5 COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING AND MODDELLING/CAD ANALYSIS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 30 dell i3 PC's, 1HP PC, AUTOCAD 2013, SOLID EDGEST5, FEMAP V10
6 COMPUTER HARDWARE AND INTERFACING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 8051 Trainer Kit, 8251 &8253 Interface Board,Prototype and Bus Adapter Card,Printer Interface Card,
7 DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS LAB/ DIGITAL SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE EQUIPMENTS INCLUDING 2 CRO, 2 FN GENERATOR, 1 DSO,2 LINEAR IC TESTER,3 DIGITAL LOGIC IC TRAINER KIT.
8 DIGITAL SIGNALS PROCESSING LAB/MICROCONTROLLER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 30 PC's,10 MICROCONTROLLER KIT, 1 UPS, 6 DSO,3 DAC&ADC,8 DSP TRAINER KIT,MATLAB, SIMULINK,PRINTER...
9 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 17 EQUIPMENTS INCLUDING AMMETER,BENCH GRINDER AND POLISHER,CEILING FAN,DRILLING MACHINE,CLAMP METER,
10 ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 52EQUIPMENTS INCLUDING DC COMPOUND,SHUNT,SERIES MOTORS,TRANSFORMERS, RHEOSTATS, ETC,AMMETER,VOLTMET
11 ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB II. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 30 EQUIPMENTS INCLUDING SYNCHRONOUS MOTORS, SQUIRRELCAGE& SLIPRING INDUCTION MOTORS, GENERATORS,ETC
12 ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LAB/ELECTRONIC DEVICES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 193 EQUIPMENTS INCLUDING CATHODE RAY OSCILLOSCOPE, FUNCTION GENERATOR,DC POWER SUPPLY ETC
13 ELECTRONIC PRODUCT DESIGN AND MINI PROJECT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PCB,SOLDERING IRON, SOLDERS, FLUX, CONSUMABLES,MULTIPURPOSE BOARD, COMPUTERS WITH CAD SOFTWARES ETC
14 ENGINEERING WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 14 EQUIPMENTS INCLUDING LATHE ,DRILLING MACHINE,POWER HACK SAW,CIRCULAR SAW,WELDING MACHINE ETC...
15 FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULICS MACHINES/HMHE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 18 EQUIPMENT INCLUDING FRANCIS PELTON,KAPLAN TURBINES,HYDRAULIC RAM,NOTCHES,PIPE FRICTION ETC
16 HEAT ENGINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 17 ITEMS INCLUDING PETROL, DIESEL,CRDI,MPFI ENGINES, COMPRESSORS, BLOWER, CALORIMETER & 13TYPE TOOLS
17 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 18 EQUIPMENTS INCLUDING CRO, FUNCTION GENERATORS, POWER SUPPLY, MULTIMETER ETC
18 MACHINE TOOLS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 6 EQUIPMENTS INCLUDING DRILLING,MILLING,SURFACE & CYLINDRICAL GRINDING MACHINES & CNC LATHE
19 MEASUREMENTS & INSTUMENTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 34 EQUIPMENTS AMMETERS,WHEATSTONEBRIDGE,KELVINS DOUBLE DRIDGE,CRO,FUNCTION GENERATORS,POTENTIOMETERS
20 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 10 EQUIPMENTS METALLURGICAL MICROSCOPE,POLISHING MACHINE,PROFILE PROJECTOR,VERNIOR HEIGHT GAUGE,SURF
21 MICRO PROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 8086 Trainer kit-8,8255 PPI Card, 8279 Display and Keyboard Controller,8259 PIC,8253 PIT,Stepper Mot
22 MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 6EQUIPMENTS 8085 KIT,A/D CONVERTER,D/A CONVERTER,8255INTERFACING BOARD,STEPPER MOTOR,12V PMDC MOTOR(
23 MICROWAVE AND OPTICAL COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 10 EQUIPMENT INCLUDING LASER & BASIC FIBRE OPTIC TRAINERS,OTDR,GUN OSCILLATOR MICROWAVE BENCHES ETC
24 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 14 EQUIPMENTS CRO,AMMETER,VOLTMETER,POWER SUPPLY,TACHOMETER,RHEOSTAT,AUTO TRANSFORMER,FIXED INDUCTOR
25 POWER SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 50 EQUIPMENT INCLUDING TRANSFORMERS,20 DELL i3 PC's,MIPOWER SOFTWARE,MATLAB, RELAYS, DIELECTRIC TEST
26 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 16 EQUIPMENTS INCLUDING LATHE ,SHAPING,SLOTTING & PLANING MACHINES
27 PROGRAMMING LAB/ SOFTWARE LAB/ OOP'S LAB/ LANGUAGE LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 21 wipro PC's,9 HP desktop PC's 1 UPS, 2 SWITCH, PRINTER...
28 SYSTEM & CONTROL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 24 EQUIPMENTS; AC&DC SERVOMOTOR,MAGNETIC AMPLIFIER,PROCESS CONTROL PID SIMULATOR,CRO,PLC,MATLAB2012B
29 THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 8 EQUIPMENTS INCLUDING HEAT EXCHANGE,FORCED & FREE CONVECTION APPARATUS,STEPHEN BOLTZMAN CONSTANT..
30 ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MICRO AMMETER
31 DIGITAL CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO-2, DIGITAL IC TRAINER KIT-6,DSO-1,DIGITAL IC TESTER-1,DC POWER SUPPLY-7,COMPONENT ORGANIZER-2
32 SURVEY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MEASURING CHAIN,PRISMATIC COMPASS,PLAIN TABLESET, DUMPY LEVEL,THEODOLITE, SUBTENDS BAR,TOTALSTATION
Faculty Details
Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. ANSALAM T G RAJ Male principal@jcmcsiit.ac.in PRINCIPAL - THERMAL ENGINEERING 01-Jul-15 Regular
2 Dr. JACOB B LAL Male jacoblalb@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG PHYSICAL EDUCATION 01-Nov-10 Regular/Approved
3 Miss SANDHYA CYRIL Female sandhya.cyril@gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL &ELECTRONICS 01-Dec-10 Regular/Approved
4 Mr. AAJISH L G Male aajishlgcivil@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND ENG 22-Jul-15 Regular
5 Mr. ABEY M ARSAL Male abeyarsal@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG - 14-Jun-13 Regular
6 Mr. ANISH A.L Male anuaal123@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MACHINE DESIGN 16-Jan-15 Regular
7 Mr. ARSHAD A Male arshada87@yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG INDUSTRIL REFRIGERATION & CRYO 04-Jun-12 Regular
8 Mr. ARUN LAL ALBY Male lalarunlal@hotmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG THERMAL ENGG 10-Jun-13 Regular
9 Mr. BEJOY PETER Male bejoypeter@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 15-Jan-15 Contract
10 Mr. BENO BEN Male beno_bp@yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG INSTRUMENTATION 03-Dec-11 Regular/Approved
11 Mr. BIJU BAISIL B J Male bijubasil@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG IMAGE PROCESSING 04-Jan-12 Regular
12 Mr. DEEPAK J Male dj18deepak@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG IND REF & CRYO ENGG 31-Jul-15 Regular
13 Mr. GNANA LAL THOMAS Male gnanalal.t@yahoo.com HEAD OF DEPT UG MICROWAVE/RADAR/INSTRUMENTATIO 12-Sep-11 Regular/Approved
14 Mr. HARI V S KRISHNAN Male vshk007@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 01-Aug-14 Regular
15 Mr. JIJIN J M Male j.m.jijin@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES 04-Jun-12 Regular
16 Mr. JOSE DAVIDSON CHELLIAH Male profjosedavidson@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 03-Aug-09 Regular/Approved
17 Mr. KIM JAYASEELAN Male kimseelan@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 06-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
18 Mr. LIM JAYA SEELAN Male limseelan@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES 04-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
19 Mr. MANOJ M Male haimmanoj@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG CONTROL&INSTRUMENTATION 01-Jun-12 Regular
20 Mr. MERBIN SHYJU SOBHANAM Male mrbin.shyju@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG APPLIED ELECTRONICS 04-Jun-12 Regular
21 Mr. MEVIN JOE J P Male mevinjoe07@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 02-Oct-13 Regular
22 Mr. NIKHIL R S Male nikhilrs88@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG THERMAL ENGINEERING 04-Jun-12 Regular
23 Mr. PRAVEEN LAL BENSON SELIN Male p.lal27@yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING 14-Jul-09 Regular
24 Mr. RAJ GANESH R Male rajganeshr037@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG THERMAL SCIENCE 01-Sep-11 Regular
25 Mr. RAJAN RAGHAVAN Male professorrajan@yahoo.co.in HEAD OF DEPT UG REFRIGERATION &AIRCONDITIONIN 20-Oct-10 Regular/Approved
26 Mr. RENY JOHN W Male renyjohn@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN 04-Jun-12 Regular
27 Mr. SANJIT JAYA KUMAR Male sanjit_jayakumar@yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING 10-Aug-09 Regular/Approved
28 Mr. SISUPALAN NARAYANAN Male nsp2k@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG HEAT POWER 07-Sep-09 Regular/Approved
29 Mr. SONY LAWRENCE Male sonylawrence@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE & INFORMATION 06-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
30 Mr. STANLO JONES JOHNSON Male profstanlojones@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 14-Sep-09 Regular/Approved
31 Mr. VIJITHA R B Female vijitharb@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG APPLIED ELECTONICS 01-Jun-12 Regular
32 Mrs. ANITHA SELIN Female anithaselin@yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INTEGRATED INFRASTRUCTURE 02-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
33 Mrs. ANOJA C M Female anojacm10@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 01-Aug-14 Regular
34 Mrs. ANU JOHN R Female getanu02@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES 02-Jun-14 Regular
35 Mrs. ARATHI RAJ B S Female arathirajbs@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG APPLIED ELECTRONICS 20-Jun-12 Regular
36 Mrs. ATHULYA JUSTIN Female athulyajustin@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER SYSTEMS 01-Aug-14 Regular
37 Mrs. BEBIN SONIA SIROMONY Female bebinsonia@yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CONTROL&INSTRUMENTATION ENNG. 06-Dec-11 Regular/Approved
38 Mrs. BEENA THAMPY H.S Female beenathampy@rediffmail.com LECTURER UG CHEMISTRY 01-Aug-14 Regular
39 Mrs. BINDHYA P S Female bindhyabibin@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 06-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
40 Mrs. CHINJU D SOLOMON Female chinju.solomo@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDD SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES 01-Aug-14 Regular
41 Mrs. DHANYA BALARAJ M. Female dhanya.bm@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER SYSTEM 16-Dec-11 Regular
 

Library Facilities 

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: LAN connected network
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.00 A.M TO 5.00 p.M
 

Library Books 

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 3668
No of Volumes: 10047
No of National Journals: 35
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

Ombudsman Details
Name of Member: Mr. Manoj M
Designation: -
Profession: Assoc. Prof. ECE
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-15
Department Associated: Electronics And Communication Engineering
Address: John Cox Memorial CSI IT, Kannamoola, Tvpm.
 
Name of Member: Mr. Merbin Shyju Shobhanam
Designation: -
Profession: Asst. Prof. EEE
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-15
Department Associated: Electricall Engineering
Address: John Cox Memorial CSI IT, Kannamoola, Tvpm
 
Name of Member: Mr. Reni John
Designation: -
Profession: Assoc. Prof. ME
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-15
Department Associated: Mechanical Engineering
Address: John Cox Memorial CSI IT, Kannamoola, Tvpm.
 
Name of Member: Mr. Sanal Kumar
Designation: -
Profession: Trande Inst.
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-15
Department Associated: Electronics And Communication Engineering
Address: John Cox Memorial CSI IT, Kannamoola, Tvpm
 
Name of Member: Mrs Sreelatha L
Designation: -
Profession: Asst. Prof CE
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-15
Department Associated: Civill Engineering
Address: John Cox Memorial CSI IT, Kannamoola, Tvpm
 
Name of Member: Mrs. Beena Thampy
Designation: -
Profession: Lecturer Chem
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-15
Department Associated: Basic Science
Address: John Cox Memorial CSI IT, Kannammoola
 
Name of Member: Mrs.Mini C.H.
Designation: -
Profession: Clerk
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-15
Department Associated: Administration
Address: John Cox Memorial CSI IT, Kannamoola, Tvpm
 
Name of Member: Prof. Reji John
Designation: -
Profession: HOD CSE
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-15
Department Associated: Computer Science Engineering
Address: John Cox Memorial CSI IT, Kannamoola, Tvpm
 
Name of Member: Prof. T Gnanalal
Designation: -
Profession: HOD ECE
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-15
Department Associated: Electronics And Communication Engineering
Address: John Cox Meorial CSI IT, Kannamoola, Tvpm

Anti Regging Committee
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.Sony Lawrence
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Bursar
Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof. Stanlo Jones
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Prof., Physics
Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof. Ganalal
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Prof. Ece
Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Muraleedharan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Worshop Supt.
Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs. Puspha Retna Prasad
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Office Asst.
Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Yesudas
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Driver
Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs. Sreelatha L
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer.ce
Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof. N. Sisupalan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Prof, Me
Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs. Sheeba Jeba Malar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asso. Prof, Eee
Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms.Parvathy Nair B.I
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: S2cse Student
Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.C.D. Justin Jose
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Advocate
Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. Anuja J
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: S8 Cse Student
Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.JESTUS.l
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Business
Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs. Sreelatha L
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer, Ce
Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs. Smitha Stanley
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Clerk
Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-15
 
 
Student Count
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 2
2 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 58
3 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 29
4 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 23
5 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 17
6 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 56


 
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.