VSLECW-V S Lakshmi Engineering College for Women

VSLECW-V S Lakshmi Engineering College for Women

ABOUT

V S Lakshmi Engineering College for Women Kakinada, an abode of quality technical education, is meant to be a nurturing ground for women students to perfect their personality. The college with its passion for excellence helps in enabling a women student to have simulating experience for effectively contributing to the New World.

Key Highlights

  • Approved by AICTE
  • Offering cources in all Major branches in Engineering. Especially for Women.
  • popularly knowk as VSL

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact Personadmission cell
Contact number0884 231 5007
Email@
Official Websitewww.vslengg.com

Placement Cell

Contact PersonVSLECW-V S Lakshmi Engineering College for Women
Contact number0884-2315007
Emailvslengg@gmail.com

Photos

Key Ratio

  • Number of student840
  • Teacher (Full Time)57
  • Teacher (Part Time)0
  • Area Per Student67 Square Feet
  • Hostel FacilityYes

Address

South Campus
Matlapalem
Kakinada
National Highway 214
Matlapalem
Kakinada
533461

Popularity

V S Lakshmi Engineering College for Women's profile had been viewed from 17 locations across the globe, Most recently from Surat.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

V.S.Lakshmi Engineering College For Women Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Kakinada Inandhra Pradesh . The Address Of The Institute Is N.H-214,Matlapalem,G.Vemavaram(V) Tallarevu(M) East Godavari ,East Godavari , Pincode533461 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Lakshmi Education Society . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2008. V.S.Lakshmi Engineering College For Women Is An Institute For Women Only. V.S.Lakshmi Engineering College For Women Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Ramakrishna Adhikamsetty , Having A Teaching Experience Of 15 Years And Research Experience Of 8 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Vslengg.Com Email: Vslengg@Gmail.Com Landline No: 884 - 2315003 

Course Details
 
COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2014
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 28500 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

EMBEDDED SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2014
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 28500 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

VLSI AND MICROELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 28500 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 90 Approved Intake (16-17): 90

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 90 Approved Intake (16-17): 90

 

MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 27000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

Lab Details
 
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ADVANCE ENGLISH LANGUAGE & COMMUNICATION SKILLS - III YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
2 ADVANCED DATA STRUCTUREES II YEAR - CSE & IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
3 ANALOG COMMUNICATION & P.D.C - II YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE C.R.O, F.G kits Components
4 C PROGRAMMING LAB I YEAR COMMON SUBJECT FOR ALL BRANCHES- ECE,CSE,EEE,IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
5 COMMUNICATIONS LAB MANAGEMENT MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
6 COMPILER DESIGN & OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB III YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computers & Softwares
7 COMPUTER NETWORKS UNIFIED MODELING LANGUAGE LAB III YEAR - CSE & IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computers & Softwares
8 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB - I YEAR, II YEAR, III, IV YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
9 CONTROL SYSTEMS AND SIMULATION LAB - III YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PORTABLE DEVICES AND COMPUTERS
10 CSE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE POST GRADUATE SOFTWARE
11 DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LAB II YEAR - CSE & IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
12 DATA STRUCTURES, OS, DBMS, DATA MINING, CASE TOOLS LAB, WEB TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
13 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION & L.I.C.A LAB - III YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE C.R.O,F.E,P.S. KITS
14 E.D.C & E.C.A LAB - II YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE C.R.O,Function Generator, Power supply Meters
15 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS LAB - I YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE D.C.MOTORS
16 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS AND SIMULATION LAB - II YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE D.C.MOTORS, A.C.MOTORS AND COMPUTERS
17 ELECTRICAL MACHINES -I LAB - II YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE D.C.MAHINES
18 ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB-II - III YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE D.C.MACHINES AND A.C MACHINES
19 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS LAB - IV YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PORTABLE DEVICES
20 ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY LAB - II YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE D.C.MOTORS AND A.C.MOTORS
21 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY EMBEDDED SYSTEMS POST GRADUATE SOFTWARE, HARDWARE KITS
22 EMBEDDED-C LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY EMBEDDED SYSTEMS POST GRADUATE SOFTWARE
23 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY-I YEAR COMMON SUBJECT FOR ECE,CSE,EEE,IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE GLASS WARES & CHEMICALS
24 ENGINEERING PHYSICS - I YEAR COMMON SUBJECT FOR ECE, CSE, IT, EEE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE MECHANICAL EXPERMENTS, OPTICAL EXPERMENTS, MODERON PHYSICS EXPERMENTS, ELECTRONIC EXPERMENTS
25 ENGLISH PROFICIANCY LAB - I YEAR ALL COURSES:ECE,CSE,EEE,IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS $ SOFTWARES
26 ENGLISH SOFT SKILLS LAB III YEAR - CSE & IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
27 FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRALIK MACHINERY - II YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DIESAL ENGINES AND A.C.MACHINES
28 I.T. WORKSHOP LAB - I YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
29 IT WORKSHOP I YEAR - COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES - ECE,CSE,IT,EEE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
30 MICRO PROCCESSOR LAB - III YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE KITS, MASAM SOFT WARE
31 MICRO WAVE & D.S.P LAB - IV YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE WORK BENCHES, C.R.O, F.G, P.S, KITS $ MAT LAB
32 MICROPROCESS AND MICRO CONTROLLER LAB - IV YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS AND PORTABLE DEVICES
33 MICROPROCESSOR LAB III YEAR - CSE & IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
34 MSOFFICE &VISUAL BASIC LAB MANAGEMENT MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
35 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LAB II YEAR- CSE & IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
36 OS&DBMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE POST GRADUATE SOFTWARE
37 POWER ELECTRONICS AND SIMULATION LAB - III YEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PORTABLE DEVICES AND COMPUTERS
38 UNIX PROGRAMMING LAB II YEAR -CSE, IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS & SOFTWARES
39 WEB TECHNOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE Computers & Softwares

Faculty Details
 
Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. MANI KUMAR BEZAWADA Male bmkumar01@rediffmail.com PRINCIPAL PG BIO TECHNOLGY 01-Jun-14 Regular
2 Miss APPARI CHARISHMA Female carria@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG VLSI 02-Feb-15 Regular
3 Miss ARUNA DEVI JUTHUKA Female aruna_kirani@yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG 11-Jun-12 Regular
4 Miss BORRA SRAVANTHI VEERA VENKATA SATYA Female sravanthi23m@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 16-Jul-14 Regular
5 Miss DADALA VV LAKSHMI Female lakshmi.dvv@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 02-Feb-15 Regular
6 Miss DADLA VENKATA LAKSHMI Female lakshmi.dvv@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - VLSID 01-Jun-11 Regular
7 Miss GUBBALA HIMAJA Female hima@gamil.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 02-Feb-15 Regular
8 Miss INDUGULA ANUSHADEVI Female anusha421@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG VLSI&MICROELECTRONICS 02-Feb-15 Regular
9 Miss JANGAM NAGESWARA RAO Male nag.jangam@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG POWER SYSTEMS AND AUTOMATION 11-Sep-14 Regular
10 Miss KANCHERLA SURYA MANIMALA Female smanimala.eee@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EEE 13-Oct-14 Regular
11 Miss KORADA veera VENKATALAKSHMI Female sivadurga44@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 04-Jun-14 Regular
12 Miss KUDIPUDI MEENAKSHI DEVI Female kudupudimeena@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 07-Oct-14 Regular
13 Miss MARINA NAVEENA Female naveena8985@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 11-Sep-14 Regular
14 Miss NANDI SANDHYA RANI Female sandhya000111@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 14-Dec-15 Regular
15 Miss PABBIBEEDI ASWINI DEVI Female - ASST PROFESSOR - VLSI 15-Mar-16 Regular
16 Miss PADAVALA SRI KEERTHI Female keerthisrip51@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 29-Sep-14 Regular
17 Miss POLLISETTI SRIDEVI Female psdmlakshmi@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - HR & MARKETING 01-Dec-15 Regular
18 Miss PRASANGI RANI Female vslengg@gmial.com ASST PROFESSOR - FINANCE 26-Aug-15 Regular
19 Miss SURYA DURGA PADMAJA BIKKURI Male padmaja1128@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 02-Feb-09 Regular/Approved
20 Miss THUMMALA NAGAVEER Female nagaveer466@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG VLSI & MICROELECTRONICS 02-Feb-15 Regular
21 Miss V R HARIKA ALLUMALLU Female anupamaharika@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER SCIENCE 03-Dec-12 Regular
22 Miss VATSAVAYA SATYA DEEPTHI Female deepu@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG VLSI 02-Feb-15 Regular
23 Miss VINEETHA NAGIREDDI Female kala.nagireddi@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - FINANCE AND MARKETING 01-Dec-14 Regular
24 Mr. ADUSUMALLI SATISH BABU Male satishbabu7777@gamil.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EEE 01-May-14 Regular
25 Mr. ANIL KUMAR RELANGI Male aniltech999@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 02-Dec-09 Regular/Approved
26 Mr. AUGUSTINE TARALA Male augustine_10@yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 01-Oct-08 Regular/Approved
27 Mr. BATTA BALA KRISHNA Male balakrishnabatta@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - VLSI 18-Sep-14 Regular
28 Mr. BATTA KRISHNA BALA Male balakrishnabatta@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG VSLISD 10-Sep-14 Regular
29 Mr. BHARANI NAGENDRA KUMAR PULLETIKURTHI Male nagendrapbnkumar@yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 20-Oct-10 Regular/Approved
30 Mr. BHUSRAPU VEERA BHRAHMAJI Male bvbrahmaji994@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - HR 08-Mar-16 Regular
31 Mr. CHANDRA KUMAR KUNAMREDDY Male chandu_kynm@yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 16-Jun-09 Regular/Approved
32 Mr. CHAPPIDI NARESH SATYA Male naresh.frnd@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - ES 27-Oct-14 Regular
33 Mr. CHEPPELLA RAJA SEKHAR Male chrajasekharece@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING 01-May-14 Regular
34 Mr. DATTA V V E B ADAPA Male datta486@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 24-Nov-10 Regular/Approved
35 Mr. DURGENDRA KUMAR KANIGIRI Male durgendrakumar@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG ELECTRICAL DRIVES & CONTROL 07-Jul-09 Regular/Approved
36 Mr. FRANCHISRAO SANDHI Male vslengg@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - FINANCE - Regular
37 Mr. GOKAVARAPU NARASIMHA MURTHY DHARMAJA VENKATA Male murthy2naresh@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 13-Jul-15 Regular
38 Mr. GRANDHI TATA RAO Male grandhitatarao@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG E.S. 01-May-14 Regular
39 Mr. GUNTRU Nagendra BABU Male nagendra7534@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 04-Jun-14 Regular
40 Mr. H.P.S. Maharaj TEJOMURTHULA Male maharajprasad@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG FINANCE ACCOUNTS 07-Apr-11 Regular/Approved
41 Mr. JAKKAMSETTI GANGA RAMESH Male jgangaramesh@gamil.com ASST PROFESSOR PG E.S. 01-May-14 Regular
42 Mr. JOHN WESLEY PALLA Male pallawesley@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG EEE 01-Jun-11 Regular/Approved
 

Library Facilities

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: Yes
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 9.00 Am to 5.00 Pm
 

Library Books

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 1952
No of Volumes: 13101
No of National Journals: 40
No of Inter-National Journals: 23
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 279
No of Volumes: 2000
No of National Journals: 17
No of Inter-National Journals: 12

Ombudsman Details
 
Name of Member: Dr.D.J.P.N.Reddy
Designation: Retired Professor
Profession: Teaching
Committee: OMBUDSMAN
Date of Appointment: 21-Sep-12
Department Associated: Engilish,andhra University
Address: Lalitha Nagar,Gaigolupadu,Kakinada
 
Name of Member: Dr.L.Raghavendra Rao
Designation: Retired Professor
Profession: Teaching
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 21-Sep-12
Department Associated: Physics,govt.arts College,rajahmundry
Address: 8-14-27/1,Redcross Street,Gandhi Nagar, Kakinada
 

Anti Regging Committee
 
Name of Committee Member: K.B.S.D.SARMA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: V.s.lakshmi Engineering College
Date of Appointment: 02-Feb-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr.A.Ramakrishna
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: V.s.lakshmi Engineering College For Women
Date of Appointment: 21-Sep-12
 
Name of Committee Member: N.RAMA RAJU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: V.s.lakshmi Engineering College For Women
Date of Appointment: 21-Sep-12
 
 
Student Count
 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 2
2 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 6
3 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 20
4 VLSI AND MICROELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 11
5 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 28
6 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 1
7 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 40
8 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
9 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 24

 
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.