VMIT-Vidhya Mandhir Institute Of Technology

VMIT-Vidhya Mandhir Institute Of Technology

ABOUT

VMIT - Vidhya Mandhir Institute Of Technology is located in Erode, Tamil Nadu & affiliated with Anna University. We ensure that each student should acquire in-depth knowledge in their chosen discipline & transform into a well-versed individual.

Key Highlights

  • Good Exposure to students on all fronts
  • Excellent Placement record since inception
  • Highly experienced & skilled faculty members

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@
Official Website

Placement Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@

Popularity

Vidhya Mandhir Institute Of Technology's profile had been viewed from 4 locations across the globe, Most recently from Mountain View.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Vidhya Mandhir Institute Of Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Ingur Intamil Nadu . The Address Of The Institute Is Perundurai - Chennimalai State Highway, Ingur -Post, Perundurai Taluk, Erode-638052 ,Erode , Pincode638052 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Erode Vidhya Mandhir Educational Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2011. Vidhya Mandhir Institute Of Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. Vidhya Mandhir Institute Of Technology Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Radhakrishnan Rathinavel , Having A Teaching Experience Of 25 Years And Research Experience Of 6 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Vmit.Ac.In Email: Chairman(at)Vmit.Ac.In Landline No: 4294 - 230666

Course Details:

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 50000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE CONDUCTIVITY METER, DIGITAL PH METER, POTENTIO METER, SPECTRO PHOTO METER
2 CIVIL / MECHANICAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE STEEL RULE, SWAGE BLOCK, BENCH WISE, FULL SETTING
3 CN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LAN TRAINER KIT,WIRELESS LAN TRAINER KIT.
4 CNC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CNC MILLING,CNC LATHE,CUTTING TOOL.
5 COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PENTIUM DUAL CORE PROCESSOR, 500GB HARD DISK,2 GB RAM, 1 LASER PRINTE
6 COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PENTIUM DUAL CORE PROCESSOR, 500GB HARD DISK,2GB RAM, 1 LASER PRINTER
7 COMPUTER LAB - I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE INTEL QUADCORE 2.4 GHZ SERVER COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
8 COMPUTER LAB - II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE INTEL QUADCORE 2.4 GHZ SERVER COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
9 COMPUTER LAB - III ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL QUADCORE 2.4 GHZ SERVER COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
10 COMPUTER LAB - IV ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL QUADCORE 2.4 GHZ SERVER COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
11 COMPUTER LAB - V ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL QUADCORE 2.4 GHZ SERVER COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
12 COMPUTER LAB IX ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PENTIUM DUAL CORE PROCESSOR, 500GB HARD DISK,2 GB RAM, LASER PRINTER
13 COMPUTER LAB VI ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PENTIUM DUAL CORE PROCESSOR, 500GB HARD DISK,2 GB RAM, 1 LASER PRINTER
14 COMPUTER LAB VII ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PENTIUM DUAL CORE PROCESSOR, 500GB HARD DISK,2 GB RAM, 1 LASER PRINTER.
15 COMPUTER LAB VIII ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL PENTIUM DUAL CORE PROCESSOR, 500GB HARD DISK,2 GB RAM, 1 LASER PRINTER.
16 CONTROL SYSTEMS LAB (ECE) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE LINEAR SYSTEM SIMULATOR, STABILITY ANALYSIS OF LINEAR SYSTEMS, COMPRESSION DESIGN
17 CONTROL SYSTEMS LAB (EEE) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC SERVO MOTOR, AC SERVO MOTOR, DC MOTOR, STEPPING MOTOR, AC & DC POSITION CONTROL
18 DC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AMPLITUDE MODULATION&DEMODULATION TRAINER KIT,PLUSE CODE MODULATION&DEMODULATION KIT,
19 DSP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL PROCESSOR TRAINER KIT.
20 DYNAMICS OF MECHINERY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CAM ANLYSER, MOTORIZED GYROSCOPE ,DYNAMIC BALANCIN MACHINE,VIBRATING MACHINE,GEAR MODEL.
21 ELECTRICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS,MEASURING INSTRUMENTS,MEGGER,RANGE FINDER,DIGITAL LIVE WIRE DETECTOR
22 ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP - I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE OPEN CIRCUIT & LOAD CHARACTERISTICS OF DC & GENERATOR, DC COMPOUND MOTOR, DC SHUNT MOTOR
23 ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP - II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HOPKIN'S TEST ON DC MOTOR GENERATOR TEST, SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER, THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER
24 ELECTRONICS CIRCUIT I LAB & DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DUAL TRACE OSCILLOSCOPE, MULTI WAVEFORM SIGNAL GENERATOR, DIGITAL IC TRAINER
25 ELECTRONICS CIRCUIT II LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DUAL TRACE OSCILLOSCOPE WITH COMPONENT TESTER, SPICE SIMULATION SOFTWARE, DC REGULATED SINGLE VARIAB
26 ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE SOLDERING GUNS,ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS FOR MAKING CIRCUITS,PCBs,MULTIMETERS,STUDY PURPOSE ITEMS
27 ENGINEERING METROLOGY MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE KENCY MICROMETER,VERNIER GAUGE,KENTY DEPTH VERNIER CALIPER,KENY GAUGE SET 83 PCS,YAMAYO LEVEL.
28 ENGLISH LANGUAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE CONSOLE FOR CONNECTING SYSTEM SPEAKERS COMPUTERS LAN SWITCHES
29 FLUID MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PELTON WHEEL TEST RIG, HYDRAULIC BENCH, HYDRAULIC TRAINER KIT WITH POWER PACK, FRANCIS TURBINE
30 IT LAB - I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE INTEL QUADCORE 2.4 GHZ SERVER COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
31 IT LAB - II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL QUADCORE 2.4 GHZ SERVER COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
32 IT LAB - III ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL QUADCORE 2.4 GHZ SERVER COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
33 IT LAB - IV ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL QUADCORE 2.4 GHZ SERVER COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
34 IT LAB - V ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL QUADCORE 2.4 GHZ SERVER COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
35 IT LAB IX ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE (ACER)INTEL PENTIUM DUAL CORE PROCESSOR,500GB HARD DISK,2GB RAM,LASER PRINTER.
36 IT LAB VI ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE (ACER)INTEL PENTIUM DUAL CORE PROCESSOR,500GB HARD DISK,2GB RAM,LASER PRINTER.
37 IT LAB VII ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE (ACER)INTEL PENTIUM DUAL CORE PROCESSOR,500GB HARD DISK,2GB RAM,LASER PRINTER.
38 IT LAB VIII ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE (ACER)INTEL PENTIUM DUAL CORE PROCESSOR,500GB HARD DISK,2GB RAM,LASER PRINTER.
39 MACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC SHUNT MOTOR COUPLED, THREEPHASE ALTERNATOR,SLIP RING,SINGLE PHASE INDUCTION MOTORS.
40 MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY LAB - I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BRAZING MACHINE, INJECTION MODULING MACHINE, ARC WELDING MACHINE, GAS WELDING MACHINE
41 ME-CSE LAB I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE (CONAI)INTEL PENTIUM DUAL CORE PROCESSOR,500GB HARD DISK,2GB RAM,LASER PRINTER.
42 MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TRANSDUCER TRAINER LVDT, TRANSIENTS TRAINER, DIGITAL ANALOG CONVERTER
43 MECHANICAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE LATHE DRILLING MACHINE SURFACE PLATE, WELDING TRANSFORMER,BOOTH,FOUNDRY TOOLS,LATHE,CENTRIFUGAL PU
44 MECHATRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE 8085 MICRO PROCESSOR TRAINER KIT,STEPPER MOTOR INTERFACE MODULE,SPEED CONTROL OF DC MOTOR TRAINERKIT
45 MICRO PROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 8085 MICROPROCESSOR TRAINER KIT,8086 MICROPROCESSOR TRAINER KIT,8051 MICROCONTROLER TRAINER.
46 MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB + LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE MICROPROCESSOR 8085 TRAINER, MICROPROCESSOR 8086 TRAINER, ANALOG IC TRAINER
47 OPTICAL AND MICROWAVE LA ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE KLYSTRON POWER SUPPLY,KLYSTRON MOUNT WITH KLYSTRON TUBE,GUN OSCILATOR,PIN MODULATOR,MICROWAVE POWER.
48 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE CONDUCTIVITY METER, FLAME PHOTOMETER,ELECTRONIC BALANCE,HOT AIROVEN, FIBRE OPTIC TRAINER, MICROSCOPE
49 POWER ELECTRONIC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SLR TIRING CIRCUIT MODULE,SINGLE PHASE SLR BASED CONTROLLER,WORK TABLE,PC AND AC METER.
50 POWER SYSTEM SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTER PENTIUM-IV,LASER PRINTER,DOT MATRIX,SERVER-(PENTIUM IV,80GB),IGB RAM.
51 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE VICKERS HARDNESS TESTING MACHINE, FATIGUE TESTING MACHGINE, COMPRESSION TESTING MACHINE
52 THERMAL I LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BOILER WITH TURBINE,2-STROKE PETROL ENGINE,MODEL OF 4.5 DIESEL ENGINE,4S DISEAL ENGINE.
53 THERMAL II LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE GUARDED PLATE APPARATES,LAYERED PIPE,NATURAL CONVECTION,VEHICLE CYLINDER APPARATES,FORCED CONVECTION
54 VLSI LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FPGA TRAINER KIT.
55 WORKSHOP / MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY LAB - II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE RADIAL DRILLING MACHINE, SLOTTING MACHINE 6"", LIGHE DUTY VERTICAL MILLING MACHINE

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. RADHAKRISHNAN RATHINAVEL Male principal(at)vmit.ac.in PRINCIPAL PG WIRELESS TECHNOLOGY 04-Aug-14 Regular
2 DINESHSHANMUGAM CHELLAPAN Male cdinesh1(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 02-Aug-12 Regular
3 MIKELRAJ THANGAMANI Male ktmmikel(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 02-May-12 Regular
4 MOHANA MANOKARAN Female ummohana(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER SYSTEM ENGINEERING 02-Jan-13 Regular
5 NALLASAMY MUTHUSAMY Male nalsphysics(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 05-Jan-13 Regular
6 PRAVEENKUMAR SUDAMANI Male vmitpraveen(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES 02-Jul-12 Regular
7 SANTHOSH KUMAR PALANISAMY Male rtyr(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECE 23-Dec-12 Regular
8 SURESH PALANISAMY Male sureshmech(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL 06-Aug-12 Regular
9 VELLIANGIRI SERVESWARAN Male velliangiris(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 02-Jul-12 Regular
10 Dr. RADHAKRISHNAN RATHINAVEL Male rlgs14466(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR - APPLIED ELECTRONICS 04-Sep-14 Regular
11 Miss ANITHA SHANMUGAM ESWARA BOOPATHY Male anithasmaths(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHS 19-Feb-14 Regular
12 Miss CHITRA VAIYAPURI Female sairam82.2008(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHS 03-Jul-13 Regular
13 Miss DEEPA MADHESWARAN Female deepa.vasugi(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICAION E 17-Jul-14 Regular
14 Miss DEEPA MOHANKUMAR Female deepamohandm(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 18-Jul-14 Regular
15 Miss DHANA LAKSHMI KARUPUSAMY Female kdhana88(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 19-Feb-14 Regular
16 Miss GAYATHRI DHANASEKAR Female cgayathri87(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 19-Feb-14 Regular
17 Miss GOKILA PONNUSAMY Female gokila_sh(at)vmit.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHS 07-Mar-13 Regular
18 Miss JAMUNA GOWTHAMANI Female jamunagowtham(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 19-Feb-14 Regular
19 Miss JAYANTHI RADHAKRISHNAN Female jayanthiradha22(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 05-Aug-14 Regular
20 Miss MARAGATHAM NATARAJAN Female maragatham_4(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERI 03-Jul-13 Regular
21 Miss MENAKAPRIYA SANMUGAM Female menakapri(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 03-Jul-13 Regular
22 Miss NARMATHA EASWARAMOORTHY Female snarmatha77(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHS 19-Feb-14 Regular
23 Miss POORNAMALA SUBRAMANIAM Female poornamala_sh(at)vmit.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHS 07-Mar-13 Regular
24 Miss PRIYA RAJ Female priya_ec(at)vmit.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICAION E 21-Jul-14 Regular
25 Miss RAMYA CHINNASAMY Female ramyacse80(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERI 03-Jul-14 Regular
26 Miss REVATHI LOGANATHAN Female revathi_ec(at)vmit.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICAION E 08-Apr-14 Regular
27 Miss SAHANADEVI VARADHARAJAN Female sahanadevicse(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 31-Jul-14 Regular
28 Miss SANTHIYA MUNIYAPPAN Female sathiyaswatha(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERI 09-Jul-14 Regular
29 Miss SARANYA CHINNASAMY Female csaranya_ec(at)vmit.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICAION E 17-Jul-14 Regular
30 Miss SHANMUGAPRIYA THANGAMANI Female pshanmugapriya(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERI 09-Jul-14 Regular
31 Mr. ARULMURUGAN ELAYAKUMAR Male aarull2(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES 03-Jul-13 Regular
32 Mr. BASKAR DHANABAL Male baskar23mech(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGINEERING DESIGN 04-Aug-14 Regular
33 Mr. BHARANIDHARAN S Male bharani(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 09-Jul-13 Regular
34 Mr. CHANDRASEKARAN VADIVEL Male chasekan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICAION E 25-Aug-14 Regular
35 Mr. DEIVASIGAMANI KANDASAMY Male kdsmanisrkv(at)yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 18-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
36 Mr. DHINESHKUMAR KANDASAMY Male dineshkcse(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERI 03-Jul-14 Regular
37 Mr. DINESH JAGADEESHWARAN Male jjdinesheee(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES 18-Jul-14 Regular
38 Mr. DINESHKUMAR SELVARAJ Male sdineshkumar99(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 03-Jul-13 Regular
39 Mr. GOKULAKANNAN ARUMUGAM Male gokulit09(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 31-Jul-14 Regular
40 Mr. GOWTHAMRAJA RAJAGOPAL Male gowthamrajar90(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERI 03-Mar-14 Regular
41 Mr. GUNASEKARAN RAJESHKUMAR Male rajz530i(at)hotmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES 04-Aug-14 Regular
42 Mr. JAGADEESAN ELAIYAPPAN Male jagan134(at)gmail.com
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 155
Library Network: yes
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.30 am to 8.30 pm
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 2793
No of Volumes: 9813
No of National Journals: 40
No of Inter-National Journals: 38

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: Radhakrishnan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: Chairman
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: RADHAKRISHNAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Principal
Associated With: Chairman
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MIKEL RAJ
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Professor And Hod
Associated With: Vice Chairman
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-12
 
Name of Committee Member: SURESH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Professor And Hod
Associated With: Nodal Officer
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-14
 
Name of Committee Member: UMAMAHESWARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Physical Directress
Associated With: Principall
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-12
 
Name of Committee Member: DEIVASIGAMANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Professor And Hod
Associated With: Nodal Officer
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-12
 
Name of Committee Member: BALASUBRAMANIAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Panchayat President
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-12
 
Name of Committee Member: JHANSI RANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Thasildhar
Associated With: Advisor
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-12
 
Name of Committee Member: S P VELUMANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Police Inspector
Associated With: Advisor
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-12
 
Name of Committee Member: BASKERAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Dsp
Associated With: Advisor
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-12
 
Name of Committee Member: SATHISH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Professor And Hod
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-12
 
Name of Committee Member: KARTHIKA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-12
 
Name of Committee Member: SANGEETHKUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Professor And Hod
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 01-Sep-14
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 58
2 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 58
3 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 44
4 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 71
5 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
6 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 67
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.