RP-Renaissance Polytechnic

RP-Renaissance Polytechnic

ABOUT

RP - The Renaissance Polytechnic had taken an encouraging & optimistic step to enter into the professional field by starting Renaissance Polytechnic in 2013. We laid our foundation with the purpose of transfer teenage power into technically competent & socially responsible human resource. We, the management, the faculty and staff, therefore promise to strive hard and commit ourselves to achieve this objective through a continuous process of learning and appreciation of needs of the time.

Key Highlights

  • An effective academic advising and personal counseling service designed
  • State-of-the-art infrastructure
  • Computer Center

Course Offered

See More

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonMr. Nitin Puglia Secretary
Contact number7172 - 255109
Emailinfo@repoly.in
Official Website

Placement Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@

Student

Popularity

Renaissance Polytechnic's profile had been viewed from 6 locations across the globe, Most recently from Chennai.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Renaissance Polytechnic Chandrapur Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Datala, Inmaharashtra . The Address Of The Institute Is Datala New Chandrapur ,Chandrapur , Pincode442401 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization N. M. Puglia Trust Chandrapur . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2013. Renaissance Polytechnic Chandrapur Is Open For Both Men And Women. Renaissance Polytechnic Chandrapur Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Prashant Sutrale . Contact Details: Website: Www.Repoly.In Email: Rimspoly(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 7172 - 230444

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 36240 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 36240 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 36240 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 36240 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MINING & MINE SURVEYING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 36240 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ADVANCE SURVEYING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA AUTOMATIC LEVEL
2 ANALOG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA CRO
3 AUTOCAD LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA POMPUTERS & PRINTERS
4 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA OVEN ETC
5 COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA AM RADIO RECEIVER
6 DIGIL LAB & ELECTRONIC WORKSHOPE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA CRO FUNCTION GENERATER
7 ELE. ENGG. DC & AC MACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA RECTIFIER UNIT & SHUNT MOTER D C SERIES MOTER WITH COUPLING
8 ELECTRICAL MEASURMENT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA CT PT IQ DIMMER WATTMETER MEGGER
9 ELECTRICALS ENGG BASIC ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA SP TRANSFORMER
10 ENGINEERING MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA PULLEY WORMWHEELS ETC
11 FUNDAMENTAL OF LELE. ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA RHEHOSTATE 1 KVA TRANSPORFER
12 GENERAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA COMPUTERS
13 GEOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA FOSSILS
14 LANGUAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA COMPUTERS HEADPHONES PRINTERS
15 MEASURMENT & CONTROL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA DC DEMOSTRATE KIT
16 MECHA. ENGG- FLUID MECHANICS & MACHINARY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA FCQM WHEEL TURBINE
17 MECHANICS OF STRUCTURE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA UTM MECHANICAL IZOD CHARRY BRINELL HERCHCSS
18 PHYSICS-LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA SPECTOMETER ETC
19 PLUMBING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA TAP WRANCH WITH TAP INEAR & OUTEAR
20 SHEET METAL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA -
21 SURVEYING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA DUMPY LEVEL WITH STAD. COMPLETE
22 VENTILATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA ANNEMOMETER
23 WORK SHOP FITTING SEC ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA DRILL MARCH & GRANDER
24 WORKSHOP SMITHY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA HEATING FURNANCE
25 WORKSHOP WELDING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA AC ARC WELDING MACHINE
26 WORKSHOP WOOD & WOODWORKING -CARPENTARY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA -
27 WORKSHOP-TURNING SECTION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA LEGTH MACHINCE
28 ADVANCED COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA MOBILE TRAINER KIT KLYSTRON AMPLIFER TV TRAINER KIT CD PLAYER TRAINER KIT
29 HARDWARE & NETWORKING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA COMPUTERS RELATE SOFTWARE
30 THEORY OF MACHINE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA KINEMATIC PAIR, HYDRAULIC BREAK UNIT
31 THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA THERMAL CONDUCTIVITY OF METAL ROD
32 POWER ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA MORSE TEST, EXAUST GAS ANALYSER
33 METROLOGY AND QUALITY CONTROL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA OPTICAL PROFILE PROJECTOR
34 ROCK MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA CORE DRILLING MACHINE WITH DRILL BIT
35 GEOTECHNICAL ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA VANE SHEAR APPARATUS
36 SWITCH GEAR & PROTECTION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA IDMT RELAY
37 ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT & NETWORK ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - DIPLOMA 3 PHASE DIMMER STAT

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. PRASHANT PANDURANG SUTRALE Male sutraleprashant(at)gmail.com PRINCIPAL - CAD/CAM 18-May-15 Regular
2 Miss ANKITA VIJAY REKKAWAR Female rekkawarankita(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 05-May-14 Regular
3 Miss ASHVINI DEVIDAS SHERKI Female asherki1234(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 01-Aug-15 Regular
4 Miss ASHWINI KISHOR DAKHORE Female dakhoreashwini(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 11-Aug-14 Regular
5 Miss DIPIKA TUKARAM RATHOD Female dipikarathod02(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGG. 07-Dec-13 Regular
6 Miss KOMAL VIJAY KHATRI Female komalkhatri(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma - 08-Jul-13 Regular
7 Miss MANISHA MAHADEO KAMDI Female manisha(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT UG ENGLISH SOCIO 05-May-14 Regular
8 Miss MEENAL PRAVIN DEOGADE Female meenal.deo3792(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 14-Aug-15 Adhoc
9 Miss MINAKSHI VISHWASRAO SAHASTRABUDHE Female mina_kamini(at)rediff.com LECTURER Diploma ENGLISH 01-Jan-15 Regular
10 Miss POOJA DINESH WAIRAGADE Female - LECTURER - EPS 21-Dec-15 Regular
11 Miss PRIYA HARICHANDRA BERAD Female priyaberad27(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 09-Feb-16 Regular
12 Miss SANKISHA SUBHASH MOON Female sankishamoon(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 01-Jan-15 Regular
13 Miss SANTOSHI RAMBHAU KASANGOTTUWAR Female srkasangottuwar(at)redffmail.com LECTURER Diploma CHEMISTRY 02-Jun-14 Regular
14 Miss SHWETA BANDU TOTODE Female shwetatotode(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 29-Oct-14 Regular
15 Miss SMITA D ASUTKAR Female asutkarsmita(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 04-Jan-16 Regular
16 Miss SNEHAL MANOHARRAO CHOUDHARY Female snehalchaouddhari(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma COMP. TECH 08-Jul-13 Regular
17 Miss TASNEEM SAGEER KHAN Female arifkhan3186(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MATH 11-Jun-14 Regular
18 Miss UJWALA SUDHAKAR SAWARKAR Female ujwal34sawarkar(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER - ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 25-Jul-15 Regular
19 Mr. AHETESHAM IBRAHIM KHAN Male ahetesham.i.khan(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT - - 23-Jul-15 Regular
20 Mr. AJIT DEORAO DUDHE Male dudhe.ajit(at)yahoo.com LECTURER - MATERIAL SCIENCE 15-Feb-16 Regular
21 Mr. ANKUSH DILIP SANGAMWAR Male ankushsangamwar(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 15-Jul-14 Regular
22 Mr. ANNUTTAR JANARDAN SHENDE Male anuttar.shende(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 10-Feb-15 Regular
23 Mr. ARPIT DILIP AGRAWAL Male arpit.agrawal3502(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma - 25-Jun-14 Regular
24 Mr. ASHUTOSH HRIDAY NARAYAN SINGH KUMAR Male miningshu(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma MINING ENGG 12-Dec-13 Regular
25 Mr. ASHVINKUMAR BABULAL MESHRAM Male ashvinkumar02(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 21-Dec-15 Regular
26 Mr. LALIT BHARATRAO MOGRE Male lalit.mogre(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT - HEAT POWER ENGG. 15-Jul-15 Regular
27 Mr. MOHD SHABAZ KHAN Male shahbazkhangeology(at)hotmail.com HEAD OF DEPT - GEOLOGY 27-Jul-15 Regular
28 Mr. NILESH RAMAJI BOKADE Male nilesh.bokade(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRCNICS 04-Jun-14 Regular
29 Mr. NILESH TANAJI WADHAI Male nick251090(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT - STRUCTURE 27-Jan-16 Regular
30 Mr. NITIN NIRMAL PAUL Male nitinpaul1992(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 09-Aug-15 Adhoc
31 Mr. PANKAJ SUDHAKAR SHENDE Male pnkajshende5192(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 23-Dec-15 Regular
32 Mr. PARAG SUKADAS LODHE Male pari.lodhe06(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CHEMISTRY 05-Feb-14 Regular
33 Mr. PRAKASH CHANDU SONDAWALE Male nick251090(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 27-Jan-15 Regular
34 Mr. PRASHANT DINKARRAO POHANKAR Male prashantpohankar65(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT - EMBEDDED 18-May-15 Regular
35 Mr. PRASHANT PRADIP PITTALWAR Male pittalwar.prashant(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 10-Jul-15 Regular
36 Mr. RAHUL DINITRAO BELGE Male belge.rahul(at)yahoo.com LECTURER - - 12-Jan-16 Regular
37 Mr. RAHUL MANOHAR GAUTAM Male rahulgautam.691(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER - ENGLISH 29-Jul-15 Regular
38 Mr. RAJIK ASLAM SHEIKH Male rajikshaikh123(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 01-Feb-16 Regular
39 Mr. SAURABH BANDUJI ROHANE Male saurabhrohane6852(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 10-Jul-15 Regular
40 Mr. SUNIL VASANTRAO UTTARWAR Male g_uttarwar(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma HIGHWAY & TRANSPORTAION 07-Jul-14 Regular
41 Mr. VAIBHAV MANOHAR PISE Male vaibhavpise(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma - 21-May-13 Regular
42 Mr. VIJAY M DAHIWALKAR Male vdaiwalkar(at)gmail.com LECTURER - - 01-May-14 Regular
43 Mr. VIKAS KUMAR PRABHAKAR
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 120
Library Network: yes
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.00 am to 5.00 pm
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 522
No of Volumes: 3302
No of National Journals: 15
No of Inter-National Journals: 4

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: Nitin Puglia
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Princiapl Incharge
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 23-Jan-14
 
Name of Committee Member: P. D. Pohankar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod In Ej
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 23-Jan-16
 
Name of Committee Member: U. S. Sawarkar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Sr. Lect.
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 23-Jan-16
 
Name of Committee Member: A. I. Khan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Sr. Lect.
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 23-Jan-16
 
Name of Committee Member: Disha Raghatate
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 23-Jan-16
 
Name of Committee Member: Priyanka Awari
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Studnent
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 23-Jan-16
 

Student Count

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 40
2 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 37
3 ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 44
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 31
5 MINING & MINE SURVEYING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 55
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.