RNSP-R N Shetty Polytechnic

RNSP-R N Shetty Polytechnic

ABOUT

RNSP-R N Shetty Polytechnic is affiliated with Department of Technical Education and located in Belgaum, Karnataka. The college empowers technology by introducing engineering courses with training and setting a state of art infrastructure to skill young aspirations at individual, society, organizational, national and global levels.

Key Highlights

  • Computer Center
  • Good Placement Record
  • Highly experienced & skilled faculty members

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@
Official Website

Placement Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@

Popularity

R N Shetty Polytechnic's profile had been viewed from 9 locations across the globe, Most recently from Mumbai.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

S.S.E.T'S R.N.Shetty Polytechnic Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Belgaum Inkarnataka . The Address Of The Institute Is Shivabasav Nagar, ,Belgaum , Pincode590010 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization S.S. Education Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 1986. S.S.E.T'S R.N.Shetty Polytechnic Is Open For Both Men And Women. S.S.E.T'S R.N.Shetty Polytechnic Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Shashidharayya Hiremath . Contact Details: Website: Www.Rnshetty-Polytechnic.Org Email: Principal(at)Rnshetty-Polytechnic.Org Landline No: 831 - 2407153
 

Course Details

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Department of Technical Education, Bangalore Year Started: 1986
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 10750 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Department of Technical Education, Bangalore Year Started: 1991
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 10750 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Department of Technical Education, Bangalore Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 10750 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Department of Technical Education, Bangalore Year Started: 1986
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 10750 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Department of Technical Education, Bangalore Year Started: 1999
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 10750 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

Lab Details

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ANALOG LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA RPS, CRO FUNCTION GENERATOR COMMUNICATION KIT
2 ANALOG LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA VLC KIT, INTERFACE KIT, RPS, CRO, COMMUNICATION KIT
3 COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS, LASER PRINTERS & DOT MATRIX,
4 COMPUTER LAB -IICE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS &PRINTERS
5 COMPUTER LAB -IIEE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
6 COMPUTER LAB I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTER AND PRINTERS
7 COMPUTER LAB IIIME ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTER,PRINTERS
8 COMPUTER LAB IS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA COMPUTERS & PRINTERS
9 COMPUTER LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA VLSI KITS, COMPUTERS MICROCONTROLLERS INTERFACE KITS, ALL SOFTWARE
10 COMPUTER LAB-I ME ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS , PRINTERS
11 COMPUTER LAB-I CS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTER, PRINTER
12 COMPUTER LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA PLC KITS, COMPUTERS NETWORK COMPUTING, FIBER OPTICAL KITS, POWER SUPPLY
13 COMPUTER LAB-II CS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
14 COMPUTER LAB-II ME ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS, PRINTERS
15 COMPUTER LAB-III CS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS , PRINTERS
16 CONSTRUCTION W/S LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA BAR BENDING TABLE,MASONS SPRIT,STEEL OR FORMWORK,MACHIN TOOL KIT
17 DIGITAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA TRAINER KIT, TV DEM KIT, FABER APTICALS KITS, CRO, FUNCTION GENERATOR
18 ELECTRICAL WIR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA VOLTAMETRES ( DC) AMMETRES ( DC & AC ) DECADE RESISTANCE BOX MEGGER, TONGTESTER, 3.PHASE IM SHUNT MO
19 ELECTRONIC LAB I&II &POWER EC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CRO,SIGNAL GENERATOR ,POWERSUPPLY
20 FORGING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ANVALS, HAMMERS, TONGS, SWAGE BLOCKS
21 FOUNDERY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA MOULNDING BOX,ROOMING HAMMERS
22 HYDRAULIC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA APPARATUS TO VERIFY BERNOULLI'S THEOREM APPAARATUS FOR DETERMINING CO-EFFICIENT OF DISCHARGING VENT
23 IA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA POWER ELECTRONIC KIT,PLC KIT,COMPUTERS,PRINTERS
24 M.T LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA VICAT APPARATUS, AGGREGRATE IMPACT TESTING MACHINE, BLAINE'S AIR PERMEABILITY APPARATUS, STANDARD PR
25 M.T. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA UTM-20 TONNS CAPACITY, INPACT TESTING M/C, HARDNESS TESTING M/C, SAYBOLT VISCOMETRE,
26 MACHIN SHOP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DC/MC COMPUND MOTOR,IM MOTOR,WATT METER
27 MACHINE SHOP LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CNC MACHINE
28 MACHINE SHOP LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA LATHES, MILLING MACHINE, SHAPER, BENCH GRINDER, POWER HECK SAW
29 MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA LCR,MULTIMETER,VOLTMETER,RL LOAD,RC LOAD,3-FLUX I M
30 SCIENCE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING DIPLOMA TUNNING FORK SET, SONOMETRE BOARD, SCREW GUGE, SEARALS APPARATUS
31 SURVEY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DUMPY LEVEL, THEODOLITE, GPS, ELECTRONIC THEODOLITE, AUTO LEVEL, COMPASS, CEYLON GHAT TRACER , DIGIT
32 THERMAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA MULTI CYLINDER, PETROL ENGINE, DESIGN ENGINE, HEAD TRANSFER EQUIP, REFRIGERATION TEST RIG, BOMB CALO
33 WORK SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL VICES, CUTTING TOOLS, WELDING TRANSFORMER,

 

Faculty Details

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. SHASHIDHARAYYA PATRAYYA HIREMATH Male principal(at)rnshetty-polytechnic.org PRINCIPAL Diploma MECHNICAL 21-Aug-86 Regular/Approved
2 Miss BHARATI SHRISHAIL PUJARI Female bharati.pujari07(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma E & C ENGG 01-Jul-15 Regular
3 Miss GEETANJALI SHIVAPPA TANGADI Female geetanjali317(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION 15-Jul-05 Regular/Approved
4 Miss LAXMI CHINTAMANI GADAD Male laxmi.gadad13(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONIC ENGG 02-Jul-12 Regular
5 Miss ROOPA MUGAPPA MANNIKERI Female roopamugappa(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER SC 20-Jul-15 Regular
6 Miss SANGEETA SHRIKANT KUDTARKAR Female sangeeta-kudt(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG 11-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
7 Miss SAPNA BALASAHEB MANAWADI Female reartsapn(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGG 04-Jul-12 Regular
8 Miss SAPNA CHANNABASAPPA BAJANTRI Female sapna.bajantri(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MATHS 08-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
9 Miss SARASWATI VIJAYKUMAR TELI Female saraswati.teli(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONIC & COMMUNICATION 17-Aug-10 Regular/Approved
10 Miss SHILPA SHIVANAGOUDA MARIGOUDAR Female shillsmec(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 15-Jul-13 Regular
11 Miss SHRUTI VIJAYKUMAR TELI Female shrutiteli(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECRTICAL & ELECTRONICS 07-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
12 Miss SHWETA DUNDAPPA ZOND Female shweta_zond(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma CIVIL 21-Sep-11 Regular/Approved
13 Miss SUKANYA BASAVARAJ GOUDAR Female sukanya5jun(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL &ELECTRONICS ENGG 11-Aug-14 Regular
14 Miss SUMALATA SIDDAYYA HIREMATH Female principal(at)rnshetty-polytechnic.org LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG 01-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
15 Miss VEENA BALAGOUDA PATIL Female patilshrusti5(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG 01-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
16 Miss VEENA PRAKASH KABBUR Female veenapkabbur(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS & COMM ENGG 01-Jan-13 Regular
17 Miss VIJAYLAXMI KEMPANNA KOCHARI Female vijulk(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER SCIENCE 12-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
18 Miss YAMUNA KAMRAJ SAGAR Female principal(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION 26-Jul-08 Regular/Approved
19 Mr. ABHIMAN SUBRAO DESHPANDE Male abhimandeshpande(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIN ENG 01-Oct-14 Regular
20 Mr. CHANNAGOWDA CHANDRAPPA BILIKICHADI Male chanagowdabk(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL 05-Jan-11 Regular/Approved
21 Mr. DEVENDRA GOVINDAPPA GANI Male devendra.gani(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 02-Jul-12 Regular
22 Mr. GANESH RAGHUNANDAN CHITNIS Male gitmegrc(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 01-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
23 Mr. GIRISH NIJAGUNI PARWATHMATH Male girish.parwathmath(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG 01-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
24 Mr. IRAPPA SHIVANAND KARENNAVAR Male isatya.sk(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION EN 03-Nov-14 Regular
25 Mr. KALMESH ULAVAPPA PEERANNAVAR Male swtkalm(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGG 17-Jun-13 Regular
26 Mr. LAXMISAGAR HIRACHAND KALAMANI Male sagarkalmanni7(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGG 29-Jan-13 Regular
27 Mr. MAHABALESHWAR MADIWALAPPA DODDAMANI Male principal(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma MECHANICAL 02-Nov-10 Regular
28 Mr. MAHALINGESHWAR VISHWANATH HIREMATH Male principalrnsp(at)gmail,com LECTURER Diploma SCIENCE 01-Jul-06 Regular/Approved
29 Mr. MALLIKARJUNAYYA DURADUNDI HANCHINMATH Male m.d.hanchinmath(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG 19-Jan-13 Regular
30 Mr. MANJUNATH BASAPPA SHOLAPUR Male mdl9975(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG 22-Jul-13 Regular
31 Mr. NAGARAJ ASHOK HOOLI Male nagarajhooli08(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL 03-Jul-15 Regular
32 Mr. NITISH H SHANKAR H H Male nitishhubli(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 01-Jul-14 Regular
33 Mr. PARASHARAM LINGARAJ HALAGEKAR Male parashuram_lh(at)rediffmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION 25-Jul-04 Regular/Approved
34 Mr. PRADEEP APPASAHEB KURBET Male pradeep64kurbet(at)gmail LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 03-Jul-15 Regular
35 Mr. PRAMOD ASHOK ULLEGADDI Male pramodullegaddi(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGG 09-Jul-13 Regular
36 Mr. PRASHANT SUNDARRAJ SHIVAPUR Male anilprashant(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGG 01-Dec-14 Regular
37 Mr. PRATIK MOHAN GAYAKWAD Male pratik-9027(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 05-Jul-14 Regular
38 Mr. PRAVEEN BASALINGAPPA RONAD Male praveenbronad(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 01-Jul-15 Regular
39 Mr. RAVI ANNAPPA GHARSHI Male ravigharshi(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER SC 01-Jul-15 Regular
40 Mr. RAVINDRA MALLAPPA KUNDARAGI Male principal(at)rnshetty-polytechnic.org LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL &ELECTRONIC ENGG 04-Jul-12 Regular
41 Mr. SATISH MAHALINGAPPA KUMBAR Male mksatish077(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL 13-Aug-10 Regular/Approved

Library Facilities 

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: N
Reprographic Availability: N
Working Hours: 10.OO A.M TO 5.30 P.M
 

Library Books 

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 2975
No of Volumes: 15560
No of National Journals: 15
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

 

Anti-Ragging Details

Name of Committee Member: SHRI P L HALAGEKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SMT. M.G.EMMI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI C.C.BILIKHICHADI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lect
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI M.M.DODDAMANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI F.M.KADAKOL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Fdc
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SMT GOURAMME S.HIREMATH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Warden
Associated With: Hostel
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI DILIPKUMAR SHINGADI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Police Sub Inspector (wireless)
Associated With: S.p.office Control Room Belgaum
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI N.NATARAJ
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: News Paper Repoter
Associated With: Uma Puplicity Jnmc Campus Belgaum
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI GURUNATH TEKKINKERI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Tv Repoter
Associated With: In Belgaum ( T.v)
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MURGENDRA HATTIHALI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Ngo
Associated With: R.g.s Belvadi Ngo
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr DEVARAJ THORALI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MISS SHRIYA REVANKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr PATRAYYA CHICHAGANDI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MISS FAYAZ CHIKKODI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI PRAKASH V.PATTAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parentes
Associated With: Primary Scool Teacher
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI BASAVARAJ RAJPUT
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parentes
Associated With: P.u.college Lecturer
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SMT GEETANJALI TANGADI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lect
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MISS ROOPA MANNIKERI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lect
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI GANESH R.CHITNIS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI VISHAL V.KULKARNI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lect
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SMT SUMALATA HIREMATH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lect
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI B S KUMBAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Sdc
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MISS VEENA BANAD
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Sdc
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr SHANKAR S PATIL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR RAHUL SOMANACHE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MISS AFREEN MADAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr UMESH B PUJARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Education
Date of Appointment: 15-Jul-15
 

 

Student Count​

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
2 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
3 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
4 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.