RITS-Radharaman Institute of Technology and Science
RITS-Radharaman Institute of Technology and Science

RITS-Radharaman Institute of Technology and Science

ABOUT

Radharaman Institute of Technology and Science is a co-educational engineering college in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. The College is spread over 100 acre of land space and is approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), New Delhi. The institute has been granted affiliation to Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal.

Key Highlights

  • Radharaman Institute of Technology and Science received the status of being An ISO 9001:2008 insti
  • The Institute has also received “A” grade
  • The College have been offering centralized campus

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonRadharaman Institute of Technology and Science
Contact number8435980391
Emailinfo@radharamanbhopal.com
Official Websitehttp://www.rgibhopal.com/rits/Engineering/

Placement Cell

Contact PersonRadharaman Institute of Technology and Science
Contact number9826055931
Emailinfo@radharamanbhopal.com

Forums

  • Students or faculty of this college will answer

Photos

Address

Shop No. 268
BDA complex Shivaji Nagar
Bhopal
462016

Popularity

Radharaman Institute of Technology and Science's profile had been viewed from 13 locations across the globe, Most recently from Ambattur.

  • Tehreem Nishat Ansari
  • 1 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Radharaman Institute Of Technology And Science Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Bhopal Inmadhya Pradesh . The Address Of The Institute Is Bhadbhda Road, Fatehpur Dobra, Ratibad ,Bhopal , Pincode462044 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Tapasya Shiksha Samiti, Bhopal . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2003. Radharaman Institute Of Technology And Science Is Open For Both Men And Women. Radharaman Institute Of Technology And Science Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Director Yuvraj Krishna Rana . Contact Details: Website: Www.Radharamanbhopal.Com Email: Admin@Radharamanbhopal.Com Landline No: 755 - 2896663 " "

Course Details:
 

 

MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Barkatullaah University, Bhopal Year Started: 2006
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 44400 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 48 Approved Intake (16-17): 48
 

 

DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 48 Approved Intake (16-17): 48
 

 

THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24
 

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 53100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2003
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 53100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 180 Approved Intake (16-17): 180
 

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2003
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 53100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2003
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 53100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2005
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 53100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Year Started: 2003
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 53100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 180 Approved Intake (16-17): 180

Lab Details:
 
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 A.D.C. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE A.M/F.M./P.A.M./P.W.M.-MOD & DEM. KIT C.R.O./D.S.O. MULTIMETER TOOL KITS
2 ADA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE No. of Computers=30, Core 2 Duo, 1 GB Ram, 160 HDD, TFT, 17"" Monitor, OPtical MOuse, K/B
3 ADA LAB IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE No.of computer=30, Core 2 Due Processor, 1 GB Ram, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, KB
4 ANTENA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 3 SET ANTENNA TRAINER, VARIABLE FREQ. 2SET FIXED FREQUENCY.
5 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Shock Absorber, mechncl/Disk brake, Diiferntial mechnism , cut sectin , mac pherson typr susp
6 BASIC MECHANICAL ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 4 & 2str. Petrl Eng, Mod of Locmotiv Bol. Green Economiser,Super heater, Dslide Valve. steam pwr plt
7 BEE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MOTOR & GEN & SYNC. SET.. 05
8 CD LAB CSE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE No. of Computer = 30 Core 2 Duo Processor, 1 GB RAM, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, K/B
9 CD LAB IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE No.of computer=30, Core 2 Due Processor, 1 GB Ram, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, KB
10 CG LAB CSE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE No. of computer = 30 core 2 Duo Processor, 1GB RAM, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, K/B
11 CG LAB IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE No.of computer=30, Core 2 Due Processor, 1 GB Ram, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, KB
12 CN LAB CSE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE No. of computer = 18 core 2 Duo Processor, 1GB RAM, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Switch = 05, Router = 02,
13 CN LAB IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE No.of computer=18, Core 2 Due Processor, 1 GB Ram, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Switch=05, Router=02
14 CNTL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE Butterworth Filters,Transmission Line Trainers
15 COMPUTER CENTERE CSE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE No. of computer = 60 core 2 Duo Processor, 1GB RAM, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, K/B,Switch = 03
16 COMPUTER CENTRE IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE No.of computer=60, Core 2 Due Processor, 1 GB Ram, 160 HDD, TFT 17"",Switch=03
17 CONTROL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 10+03+(CRO)+02(FGM) Kit
18 D.C.S.LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE FPGA 6, CPLD 6 AND BASICS KIT
19 DATA COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE LAN TRAINER, COMMUNICATION CONCEPTED TRAINER
20 DBMS LAB CSE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE No. of computer = 60 core 2 Duo Processor, 1GB RAM, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, K/B,Switch = 03
21 DBMS LAB IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE No.of computer=60, Core 2 Due Processor, 1 GB Ram, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, KB, Switch=03
22 DYNAMICS OF MACHINE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Motorsd Gyproscopic/Uni Govrnr App. Staic & dynmic app, cam anlysis unit, Whiling n shift/Uni vib ap
23 ELECTRICAL INSTRUMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE KELVIN/MAXWEL/WHEAT BRIDGE, CRO, DIGITAL MULTIMETER,LVDT, SOLDERING IRON, BATTERY ELMINATR, DUAL POW
24 ELECTRONICS CIRCUIT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE LCR-Q METER,, DSO AND BASICS KIT
25 ELECTRONICS INSTRUMENTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Stp Reflcting Galvonmeter, Energy Meter, Insulator Tester, Fun Generetor, RTD, Press/Angular Measurm
26 ENERGY CONVERSION SYTEM-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Lamount/Loeffler/Benson/Velox Boiler model, Stream pwr plnt, surface condmod
27 ENGINEERING MECHANICE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Inclined Plane Friction apparatus, Flywhl, Screwjack, Wheel, compound , wormwheel, shear force app
28 FLUID MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Notch tnk/Beroullis/Reynold/NOtch tnk App, Calinrtion of venturimetr, impct of jet van app
29 HEAT AND MASS TRANSFER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Metal bar/guarded hot plate/pin-fin/natural convctin, forced app
30 I.C. ENGIN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Cut sectin mod of petrl/Diesl engin. mod of scooter, electrnic ign sytm of car, 4 strk singl cylindr
31 ISRO LAB CSE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE No. of computer = 01 core 2 Duo Processor, 1GB RAM, 160 HDD, TFT 17"",K/B,LCD, Amplifier,Spkr, UPS=02
32 ISRO LAB IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE No.of comp.=01, HP WorkStatiion,Core 2 Due Processor,1GB Ram,160 HD,CRT17"",LCD, Amplifie,Spkr,UPS=2
33 KINEMATICS OF MACHINE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Trnslting/Tangnt/End/Plate/Cylindricl CAM, Worm gear, Ellipse tracer Mod, plt Clutch, Roling/Turning
34 MACHINE-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE All thpes of D.S Machines 1& 3 phase induction moter Transformer 1KVA, Auto x Former
35 MACHINE-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 1 Phase Transformer & Auto Transformer 3 Phase Transformer and MICs. Synchronous, M/cs.
36 MACHNIE DESIGN AND CAD ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Software Auto CAD-2009+30 Computers
37 MECHANICS OF MATERIAL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Uni Testing/Brienell Testng/Rock Wel hrdnes/Impact Testng Machine
38 MICROPROCESS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 8085=4,8086=6
39 MICROWAVE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 6 TEST BENCHES, MICRO STRIP TRAINER
40 NETWORK LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Millimannis/Thevnins/norton/kirchoff/superpostioin/maximum Powr/Reciporcity Theorm
41 OPTICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE OFC TRAINER, STUDY MODULE
42 OS LAB CSE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE No. of computer = 30 core 2 Duo Processor, 1GB RAM, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, K/B,
43 OS LAB IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE No.of computer=30, Core 2 Due Processor, 1 GB Ram, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, KB
44 POWER DRIVE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DC motor Using SCR, Chopper Motor Controler, DC drive Trainer, Univrsal Motor
45 POWER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 10+03(CRO)+03(FGM)
46 POWER SYSTEM-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE i) Model of X-Mission Lines II)Model of Cables II) Insulators IV) Transmission line Trainer
47 POWER SYSTEM-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Defferntial curent realy, idmt oc relay, Microcontroller Based over current earth realy
48 PRODUCTION PROCESS & CNC ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Lathe/Drilling/Milling Machine, Shaper, Power Hex-saw, Grinder
49 PROJECT LAB IT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE No.of computer=60, Core 2 Due Processor, 1 GB Ram, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, KB
50 REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDICIONING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Refigertin/Air Conditiong/Electro Lux vapour Absorption test
51 RESARCH LAB CSE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE No. of computer = 60 core 2 Duo Processor, 1GB RAM, 160 HDD, TFT 17"", Optical Mouse, K/B
52 RESARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DRILL, EACHING EQUIPMENT TOOL KITS
53 SERVER ROOM (A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SERVER = 04, (HP BLADE SERIES), XENON PROC, 1GB RAM, 160GB HDD, TFT 17"",SWITCH=3, ROUTER=2,ALU Fbr.1
54 SERVER ROOM (B) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE Server=01, Intel Core 2 Due, 1GB Ram, 160 GB HDD, CRT 17"", Switch=07
55 SIMULATION & MODELING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Software Auto CAD-2009+30 Computers
56 SOFTWARE LAB (VLSI LAB)
 
Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. GAYATRI AGNIHOTRI Female gayatria1@rediffmail.com PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS 20-Sep-14 Regular
2 Dr. NEELU JAIN Female jneelu586@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ORGANIC (DRUG) 29-Jan-11 Regular
3 Dr. PANKAJ CHATURVEDI Male pchaturvedi@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG - 13-Dec-12 Regular
4 Dr. VIJAY KUMAR TOKHI Male vktokhi@gmail.com PROFESSOR UG - 01-Jul-12 Regular
5 Miss ANU JAIN Female jain.anu2304@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EC 20-Dec-14 Regular
6 Miss ARTI GUPTA Female rdgukpta@gmail.com LECTURER UG - 14-Jul-15 Regular
7 Miss BHARAT AHIRWAR Male bharat2009@gmail.com LECTURER UG IT 11-Dec-09 Regular/Approved
8 Miss CHANDRAPRABHA RAWAT Female chandraprabha.rawat01@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 17-Dec-14 Regular
9 Miss DEEKSHA KHERA Female khera.deeksha963@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MBA 18-Dec-14 Regular
10 Miss DHARSHNA KALBHUT Female darshna@gmail.com LECTURER UG - 10-Jul-15 Regular
11 Miss HARSHA BANAFAR Female harshabanafar18@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - COMPUTER SCIENCE 18-Dec-15 Regular
12 Miss JYOTI TRIPATHI Female jyoti.7tripathi@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 26-Dec-13 Regular
13 Miss JYOTI YADAV Female subhi.koina@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 22-Dec-14 Regular
14 Miss KALPANA KUMARI Female kalpana04cs21@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CS 02-May-15 Regular
15 Miss LATIKA PANDE Female tietech04latika@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG HIGH VOLTAGE ENGG 23-Dec-14 Regular
16 Miss MADHU SINGH Female madhu_singh25@yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG EC 03-Aug-13 Regular
17 Miss MOUNIS SWALEH Female monis@gmail.com LECTURER UG - 14-Jul-15 Regular
18 Miss NAMITA YADAV Female namitayadav90@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG NANOPARTICLES 01-Jul-13 Regular
19 Miss NEHA ZOPE Female nehajopde@gmail.com LECTURER UG - 15-Jul-15 Regular
20 Miss NIDHI SHARMA Female nsharma3001@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 04-May-11 Regular
21 Miss POOJA SHARMA Female poojasharm1989@gmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 28-Jan-14 Regular
22 Miss POONAM SINGH Female san.poonam2803@gmail.com LECTURER UG ME 08-Jul-15 Regular
23 Miss PREETI DUBEY Female pdubey@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 17-Dec-14 Regular
24 Miss PRIYA DUBEY Female priya.dubey62@gmail.com LECTURER UG - 20-Dec-14 Regular
25 Miss REENA MISHRA Female reenamishra02@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 27-Aug-12 Regular
26 Miss REETUMALA THAKRE Female retumala12@gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG - 22-Dec-14 Regular
27 Miss SAKSHI JAIN Female shakshijain45@yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR - COMPUTER SCIENCE 18-Dec-15 Regular
28 Miss SEEMA NARVARE Female seemanarware@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 17-Dec-14 Regular
29 Miss SNEHLATA SONI Female snehlatasoni777@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - ELECTRONICS 01-Apr-15 Regular
30 Miss SONAM AGRAWAL Female agarwalsonam@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 17-Apr-13 Regular
31 Miss SWETA PANDEY Female shweta01.pandey@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 17-Dec-14 Regular
32 Miss YASMEEN KHAN Female yasmeenkhan0307@gmail.com LECTURER UG - 22-Dec-14 Regular
33 Miss YOGAYATA SHRIVASTAVA Female shri.yogayata@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 08-Feb-11 Regular
34 Mr. ABHISHEK ARORA Male abhishekarora07@gmail.com LECTURER UG - 02-Jul-12 Regular
35 Mr. ABHISHEK KOURAV Male abhicipet001@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ME 08-Jul-15 Regular
36 Mr. ABHISHEK PANDEY Male pandeyabishek14496@gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 18-Dec-14 Regular
37 Mr. ABHISHEK PATLE Male abhishekpatke@gmail.com LECTURER UG - 14-Jul-15 Regular
38 Mr. ABHISHEK SHEVDE Male abhishek_shevde@yahoo.com LECTURER UG ELECTONICS & TELE COMMUNICATIO 01-Dec-10 Regular/Approved
39 Mr. ABHISHEK Kumar MALVIYA Male malviyabhishek @gmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 01-Jan-10 Regular/Approved
40 Mr. AJAY KUMAR Male ajaykumarji44@gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL 08-Jul-15 Regular
41 Mr. AJAY kumar SINGH Male ajaysinghrits@yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHINCAL 04-Aug-04 Regular/Approved
42 Mr. AKASH DWIVEDI Male akashdwivedi.ad@gmail.com LECTURER UG ME 08-Jul-15 Regular
43 Mr. ALOK LODHI Male aloklodhi@gmail.com LECTURER

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 250
Library Network: Yes
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 08.30 am to 04.30 pm
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 3618
No of Volumes: 41356
No of National Journals: 50
No of Inter-National Journals: 1
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 451
No of Volumes: 3149
No of National Journals: 13
No of Inter-National Journals: 1

"" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" " "
Student Count
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Y K Rana
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Director
Associated With: Chairman
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Anurag Jain
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod-cse
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Ajay Singh
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod-me
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr Harishankar Shrivastava
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asstt. Prof. Ec
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Ashish Khare
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod - It
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Sunil Patidar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst. Prof. Me
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. Neha Modi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod - Ex
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Shraddha Goud
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Associate Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Manoj Patle
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asstt Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. Namita Yadav
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asstt Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. Shweta Mishra
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asstt Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Dalchandra Rajoriya
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Business
Associated With: Member Civil
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Sanjay SIngh
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asi
Associated With: Member Police
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Roshan Pandey
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Ngo
Associated With: Member Ngo
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Chandrabhan Saxena
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Media
Associated With: Member Media
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Virenda jha
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Business
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Mr. Tekchand Bhagwani
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Business
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Amit Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Deepak Malviya
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Manish Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Jagbir kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Abhinav Dwivedi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Rahul Prajapati
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Gagan Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: amit lodhi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Stuents
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Varun Jain
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asstt. Professor
Associated With: Member Incharge
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Pushpraj Tanwar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Prof
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Manoj Patle
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Prof
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Bhuwanesh Sharma
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Admin Staff
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: NItin Barodiya
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Prof
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Satish Sharma
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lab Technician
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Rakesh Tiwari
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asstt Prof
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Prakash Sahu
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Shweta Mishra
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professro
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Sneha Jain
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Prince Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Ranjeet Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Arun Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Vitesh Vikram
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Danish Ali
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Prashant
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Nabeela
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Pragati Pal
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 07-Oct-15

 
Name of Committee Member: Varshita
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad

Student Count.

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 48
2 DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 48
3 THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 24
4 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 107
5 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 48
6 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 56
7 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 78
8 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 5
9 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 117
10 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 59
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.