RIT-Rourkela Institute of Technology

RIT-Rourkela Institute of Technology

ABOUT

Rourkela Institute of Technology was established in 1984 under the sponsorship of Rourkela Technical Education Society. The Institute is located in western Orissa that holds a reputation of imparting quality education with advance learning and technical training thus, becoming the top-most-rated Institute among aspiring students.

Key Highlights

  • The development of Indian civilization & culture based on spiritualism.
  • well stocked and spacious library
  • Peaceful atmosphere to study

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonROURKELA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Contact number 0661 2661164
Emailprincipal@ritrkl.ac.in
Official Websitewww.ritrkl.ac.in

Placement Cell

Contact PersonROURKELA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Contact number0661 2661164
Emailprincipal@ritrkl.ac.in

Address

Kalunga
Odisha
Rourkela
769004

Popularity

Rourkela Institute of Technology's profile had been viewed from 8 locations across the globe, Most recently from Powai.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Name of Institute: ROURKELA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Permanent Institute ID: 1-458456821
Institute Type: Unaided - Private

Correspondence Details:

Address: IDC, SECTOR-B KALUNGA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Town / Village / City: ROURKELA
District: SUNDERGARH
State: Odisha
Pin code: 770031
 
CONTACT DETAILS:
Landline No.: 661 - 2661164
Website: www.ritrkl.ac.in
Email : info@ritrkl.ac.in

Parent Organization Details

Name of Parent Organisation: ROURKELA TECHNICAL EDUCATION SOCIETY
 
CORRESPONDANCE DETAILS:
Address of the Organisation: IDC, SECTOR-B KALUNGA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Town/City/Village: ROURKELA
District: SUNDERGARH
State: Orissa
Organisation website: www.ritrkl.ac.in

Head Of Institute (HOI) Details

Name: PRASANTA SWAIN
Designation: Principal
Appointment Type: Regular
Date of Joining: 23-Oct-89
Teaching Experience: 27 years
Research Experience: 1 years
Industry Experience: 2 years
 
CONTACT DETAILS:
Landline: 661 - 2473431
Fax: 2661164
Email: p_swainrkl@yahoo.co.in

Other Details

First course Approval year: 1984
Whether Womens Institute: N
Whether Minority Institute: N
Type of minority:  
Name of Minority: NA

Contact Person

Contact Person Name: Engineer PRASANTA SWAIN
Designation: PRINCIPAL
Address: IDC,SECTOR-B KALUNGA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SUNDERGARH, ROURKELA, Orissa, 770031
Contact No: 661 - 2661164
Email: info@ritrkl.ac.in
Fax: 2661164
 

Course Details:
CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 1984
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 26600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 50 Approved Intake (16-17): 25

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 1998
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 26600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 40 Approved Intake (16-17): 20

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 1984
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 26600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 2002
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 26600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 50 Approved Intake (16-17): 25

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 1984
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 26600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

METALLURGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education and Training , Cuttack Year Started: 1998
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : N Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 26600 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 40 Approved Intake (16-17): 20


Lab Details:
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ANALOG LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.CRO-5150 2.FUNCTION GENERATOR 3.ANALOG MULTI METER 4.DEGITAL MULTIMETER 5.ELECTRONIC TIMER
2 APPLIED MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. SINGLE PURCHASE WINCH CRAP 2. DOUBLE PURCHASE WINCH CRAP 3. WORM & WHEEL 4. SINGLE SCREW JACK
3 BASIC ELECTRICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.VERIFICATION OF LAWS AND NETWORK THEOREM 2. AC/RF SINGLE GENERATOR WITH PATCH CORD.
4 BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. ELECTRONICS TRAINGIN BOARD ON CIRUCUIT ACTIVE FILTERS.
5 BLACKSMITH SHOP & MOULDING SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. POWER BLOWER, 2.FURNACE
6 CARPENTARY SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.SAW MACHINE
7 CICUIT THEORY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.STUDY OF RESONANCE IN LCR 2. FUNCTION GENERATOR3. HYSTRESIS CURV DEMOSTARATION
8 COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.MICRO WAVE TRAINER KITS 2.B/W TELEVISION TRAINER KITS 3.COLOUR TELEVISION KITS 4.ANTENA TRAINER
9 COMPUTER LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.ON LINE UPS 2.PRINTER 3.SCANNER 4.COMPUTER 5.A/C
10 CONCRETE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. CUBE TESTING, 2. VICATS EQUIPMENT, 3. COMPRESSION TESTING MECHINE, 4. AUTO REVERSE AMMONIA PRINT
11 DIGITAL LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA 1.DIGITAL IC TESTER 2.TRANSITOR TRA. DESIGNER 3.STUDY OF VARIOUS RECODECS 4.DITITAL MUL.FLEX.
12 ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.SOLDERING IRON 100WT. 2. SOLDERING VAPOUR LAMP.3. HP MV LAMP
13 FITTING SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.BENCH VICE 2. SAW MACHINE
14 FOUNDRY LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGY DIPLOMA MRISTURE TELLER SAND PERABLE TESTER GREEN COMPRESSIVE STRENGTH MACHINE
15 H.P LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.DIESEL ENGINEWITH TEST RIG. 2.PETROL ENGINE WITH TEST RIG. 3.HYDRAULICS BREAKING SYSTEM 4.GEAR
16 HEAT ENGINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. PERTROL ENGINE 2. DEISEL ENGINE 3. FOUR STROKE PETROL ENGINE 4. FOUR STROKE DEISEL ENGINE
17 HYDRAULICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.CENTIFUGAL PUMP 2.RECIPROCATING PUMP 3.BERNOULLIS APPRATUS 4.NOTCH
18 MACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.A/C GENERATOR 2.3PHASE SQ.CAGE INDU.MOTER. 3.CAPACITOR START AND RUN I-Q INDU.MOTER
19 MACHINE SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.PLANNER MACHINE 2.SHAPER MACHINE 3.MILLING MACHINE 4.SLOTTER MACHINE 5.GRINDING MACHINE
20 MATERIAL TESTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.ABRASSION TESTING MACHINE 2.COMPRESSIVE TESTING MACHINE 3.UTM
21 MATERIAL TESTING LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. UTM MECHINE 2. HARDNESS TESTING MECHINE 3. IMPACT TESTING MECHINE
22 MATRIAL TESTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGY DIPLOMA 1.UTM 2.ROCK WELL
23 METALLOGRAPHY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGY DIPLOMA SPECIMEN MOUNTING PRESS DISC POLISHER ABRASSIVE CUTTING MACHINE BELT GRINDER MICROSCOPE
24 METALLURGICAL ANALYSIS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGY DIPLOMA PENSKY MARTIN HASH PAINT APPERATUS BEAKER ,BURETTE MUFFLE
25 METT WORK SGOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGY DIPLOMA -
26 MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.MICRO. PRO. TRI.KITS(8085) 2.DO(8086) 3.MICRO. TRI.KITS 4.DO(8051) 5.STEPPER MOTOR CON.
27 MINERAL DRESSING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGY DIPLOMA JAW CRUSHER BALL MILL SHIRE SHAKER
28 PATTERN SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.THICKNESS PLANNER 2. CIRCULAR SAW, 3. WOOD TURNIG LATHE 4. DRILLING MACHINE
29 PH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.BOD INCUBRATOR 2.PH MACHINE 3.QUALITY TESTING APPRAUTUS
30 PHYSICAL METT. LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY METALLURGY DIPLOMA MUFFLE FERNES
31 PHYSICS LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY HOME SCIENCE DIPLOMA 1.SLIDE CALIPER 2.SCREW GUAGE 3.SPHEROMETER 4.AMMETER 5.VOLT METER 6.GALVANO METER 7.PRISM
32 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.ANALOG MULTIMETER 2.CRO SWITCHING MODE POWER SUPPLY 3.A/C REGULATOR USING TRIAC
33 SHEET METAL SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.VICE 2. WORKING BENCH
34 SOIL MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. SIEVS AND SIEVE SHAKER 2. THERMO STABILIZER, 3. PYCNOMETRE AND DENSITY BOTTLE, 4.SHEAR TEST
35 STRENGTH OF MATERIAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.TRI AXIAL COMPRESSION MACHINE,2.UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE
36 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. TORSION APPARATAUS 2. PARALLEL FORCE APPARATAUS 3. SHEAV FORCE & BENDING APPARATAUS
37 SURVEY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.DIGITAL LEVEL 2.ELECTRONIC THEODOLITE
38 THEORY OF MECHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. WATTS GOVERNER 2. HARTENAL GOVERNER 3. PORTER GOVERNER
39 TURNING SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1. LATHE MACHINE 2.PADISTRIAL DRILLING MACHINE 3.POWER SAW MACHINE
40 WELDING MACHINE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 1.OILCOOLER TRANSFORMER 2. ARICOOLER TRANSFORMER 3. GAS CYLLINDER4. MIG WELDING MACHINE.


Faculty Details:
Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 ASHOK KUMAR KAMILLA Male ashokamilla@yahoo.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma MATERIALS ENGINEERING 30-Dec-12 Regular
2 BHABANI SANKAR NANDA Male bhabani12345@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMMUNICATION 09-Oct-06 Regular/Approved
3 GOPAL BALLAV SWAIN Male gopalballavswain@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMMUNICATION SYSTEM 30-Jun-07 Regular/Approved
4 NIRUPAMA PADHI Female rit.faculty@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma NUMBER THEORY 02-Jul-07 Adhoc/Contract
5 RAJESH ROY CHAUDHURI Male raju.besis@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MATERIALS ENGINEERING 30-Dec-12 Regular
6 SANTOSH KUMAR SAHOO Male santosh11.11@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS 13-Sep-07 Adhoc/Contract
7 SASWAT SAHU Male saswatsahu@indialimes.com LECTURER Diploma ENGLISH 20-Oct-08 Adhoc/Contract
8 Engineer AKSHAY KUMAR MOHANTY Male akshaymohanty@rediffmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma ENGINEERING MECHANICS 30-Jul-99 Regular/Approved
9 Engineer BISWAMBER BHOI Male rit.faculty@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 13-Sep-07 Adhoc/Contract
10 Engineer DEBASHIS MAHAPATRA Male debashismahapatra@gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma SOIL MECHANICS AND FOUNDATION 02-Jan-92 Regular/Approved
11 Engineer DILIP KUMAR BISOYI Male dilipbisoyi9@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma POWER SYSTEM CONTROL 13-Oct-03 Regular/Approved
12 Engineer HIMANSHU SEKHAR MISHRA Male hsmishra808@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma DESIGN DETAILING & ESTIMATING 09-Oct-06 Regular/Approved
13 Engineer JAYALAXMI BISWAL Female silly.oec@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 16-Mar-13 Regular
14 Engineer KAMAL KANTA DHARUA Male rit.faculty@gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma IRON MAKING 09-Oct-06 Regular/Approved
15 Engineer KISHORE KUMAR PANDEY Male kishorep421@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MACHINES 11-Oct-06 Regular/Approved
16 Engineer KUBER RANA Male ranakuber11@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICS 02-Jul-07 Regular/Approved
17 Engineer RADHESHYAM MEHER Male radheshyam85@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 28-Jan-08 Regular/Approved
18 Engineer SASHI KANTA JENA Male rit.faculty@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHINES 05-Jul-07 Adhoc/Contract
19 Engineer SHANKAR TANTY Male rit.faculty@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma METALLURGY ENGINEERING 27-Apr-09 Regular
20 Engineer SIDHARTHA SANKAR PANDA Male sidhartha_1974@sify.com LECTURER Diploma MANUFACTURING SCIENCE 02-Jul-07 Regular/Approved
21 Engineer SWATIKA DHAL SAMANTA Female swatika.dhala89@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 01-Aug-13 Regular
22 Miss NARAYANI PANDA Female kiki_narayani@yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG 21-Feb-11 Adhoc/Contract
23 Mr. ADHIR KUMAR BEHERA Male adhirbehera2011@gmail.com WORKSHOP SUPDT Diploma MECHANICS 09-Oct-06 Regular/Approved
24 Mr. AMIT RANJAN MOHANTY Male amitmohanty28@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL 15-Jul-11 Adhoc/Contract
25 Mr. ASHISH KUMAR SAHU Male rit.faculty@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma PMDC MOTOR 21-Feb-11 Adhoc/Contract
26 Mr. ASHOK KUMAR SATAPATHY Male ashoksatapathyrkl@gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma ELECTRONICS 20-Mar-07 Regular/Approved
27 Mr. BANAMALI PARIDA Male bparida37@gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma INDUSTRIAL POWER CONTROL 28-Jul-97 Regular/Approved
28 Mr. BASANTI TAPPO Female rit.faculty@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma POWER STATION ENGINEERING 11-Feb-11 Adhoc/Contract
29 Mr. BIPIN KISHORE TIRKEY Male bipin.kishore@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICS 19-Feb-11 Adhoc/Contract
30 Mr. CAROL BIKAS TOPPO Male carolrocks.toppo40@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICS 17-Feb-11 Adhoc/Contract
31 Mr. GAJENDRA KUMAR BEHERA Male rit.faculty@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MATHEMATICS 04-Jul-07 Adhoc/Contract
32 Mr. JAMES GODBIN MINZ Male guddu_223@yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma MACHANICS 19-Feb-11 Adhoc/Contract
33 Mr. MANOJ KUMAR JENA Male rir_faculty@gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma FLUID DYNAMICS,ALGEBRIC TOPOLO 10-Mar-00 Regular/Approved
34 Mr. MOLOY KUMAR ROUT Male mrout287@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELETRICAL 29-Dec-12 Regular
35 Mr. PRAFULLA KUMAR SINHA Male pksinharit@google.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma X-RAY 27-Mar-00 Regular/Approved
36 Mr. PRAMOD KUMAR SETHY Male pksethyrkl@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICAT 12-Feb-01 Regular/Approved
37 Mr. PRANABANDHU PANIGRAHI Male pbpanigrahi3@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING 30-Jun-07 Regular
38 Mr. RAJESH KUMAR PRADHAN Male pradhan.rajeshkumar@yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma ELCTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 06-Aug-10 Adhoc/Contract
39 Mr. RAMA CHANDRA SWAIN Male rama02chandra@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGG 30-Dec-12 Regular
40 Mr. SAQLAIN AHMAD KHAN Male khan.saqlain1@gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma DATA STRUCTURE , C, C++ 03-Mar-00 Regular/Approved
41 Mr. SAROJ KUMAR BEHERA Male rit.faculty@gmail.com LECTURER Diploma BASIC ELECTRICAL 13-Aug-07 Adhoc/Contract
42 Mr. SUBASH CHANDRA SAHU Male  
 
 

Ombudsman Details:
Name of Member: DIRECTOR,TECHNICAL EDUCATION ODISHA
Designation: COMMISSIONER CUM DIRECTOR
Profession: ADMINISTRATION
Committee: OMBUDSMAN
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-12
Department Associated: -
Address: KILA MAIDAN CUTTACK
 
Name of Member: ER.A K SATPATHY
Designation: -
Profession: SR.LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-12
Department Associated: -
Address: CHHEND,ROURKELA-15
 
Name of Member: ER.A.K MOHANTY
Designation: -
Profession: SR.LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-12
Department Associated: -
Address: CHHEND,ROURKELA-15
 
Name of Member: ER.BANAMALI PARIDA
Designation: -
Profession: SR.LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-12
Department Associated: -
Address: BASANTI COLONY,ROURKELA
 
Name of Member: ER.DEBASIS MOHAPATRA
Designation: -
Profession: SR.LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-12
Department Associated: -
Address: BASANTI COLONY,ROURKELA-12
 
Name of Member: MRS.R.R MISHRA
Designation: -
Profession: SR.LECTURER
Committee: Grievance Redressal
Date of Appointment: 05-Oct-12
Department Associated: -
Address: B-15,SECTOR-19,ROURKELA-5
 

Anti-ragging Committee:
Name of Committee Member: ER. DEBASISH MOHAPATRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. BANAMALI PARIDA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS. R.R MISHRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. S.A KHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. A.K SATPATHY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: ER.A.K MOHANTY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: ER.K.K DHARUA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.P.K SINHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.MANOJ KUMAR JENA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.P.K SETHY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.G.B SWAIN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS.B.L ROUTRAY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.P.K DAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Sr.lab Asst.
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.M.M BEHERA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.P.S.PANDA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Sr.lab Asst
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.B.N DAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Sr.inst
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.P.R DIXIT
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lab.asst
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.K RANA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR.S. MOHANTY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MISS H.BANOO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS. A. RATH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS. ARPITA DAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MISS J. BISWAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: ER.S.K.PATRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Rit
Date of Appointment: 27-Aug-13
 
 
Student Count:
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 39
2 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 9
3 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 72
4 ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 1
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 103
6 METALLURGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 11
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.