RIMTPC-RIMT Polytechnic College

RIMTPC-RIMT Polytechnic College

  • Punjab State Board Of Technical Education and Industrial Training Chandigarh

ABOUT

RIMTPC-RIMT Polytechnic College is located in Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab and affiliated with Punjab State Board Of Technical Education and Industrial Training Chandigarh with the primary objective to explain the students the value of education to develop every aspect of themselves as well as the society.

Key Highlights

  • Offers ample of courses
  • Peaceful atmosphere to study
  • Laboratory

Course Offered

See More

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@
Official Website

Placement Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@

Student

Popularity

RIMT Polytechnic College's profile had been viewed from 3 locations across the globe, Most recently from New Delhi.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Rimt-Polytechnic College Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Mandi Gobindgarh Inpunjab . The Address Of The Institute Is Near Floating Restaurant, Sirhind Side, Mandi Gobindgarh ,Fatehgarh Sahib , Pincode147301 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Shri Om Parkash Bansal Educational And Social Welfare Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2005. Rimt-Polytechnic College Is Open For Both Men And Women. Rimt-Polytechnic College Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Nitin Mahendru . Contact Details: Website: Www.Rimtpolytech.Com Email: Rimt.Polytechnic(at)Yahoo.Com Landline No: 1765 - 523267

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: The Punjab State Board of Technical Education and Industrial Training , Chandigarh Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 29150 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: The Punjab State Board of Technical Education and Industrial Training , Chandigarh Year Started: 2005
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 29150 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: The Punjab State Board of Technical Education and Industrial Training , Chandigarh Year Started: 2005
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 29150 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: The Punjab State Board of Technical Education and Industrial Training , Chandigarh Year Started: 2005
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 29150 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: The Punjab State Board of Technical Education and Industrial Training , Chandigarh Year Started: 2005
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 29150 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 180 Approved Intake (16-17): 180

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: The Punjab State Board of Technical Education and Industrial Training , Chandigarh Year Started: 2008
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 29150 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 BASIC ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA CRO 20 MHZ,SINGLE STATGE RC COUPLED AMP,HALF WAVE FULL WAVE BRIDGE RECTIFIER CKT.ONE,FUNCTION GENER
2 BEE,EEE,EMMI ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CRO,3PHASE & REVERSING PANEL,MCB,FUSE PANEL,TO MEASURE PF,RLC PANEL,
3 BIT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING & APPLICATION DIPLOMA 60,PC,2.93 GHZ,915 MB,256,80GB HDD,17""MONITER,KEYBOARID MOUSE 3 PRINTERS,MS OFFICE
4 CAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER & COMMERCIAL PRACTICE DIPLOMA 60 PCAMD 2.8 GHZ.2GB RAM,160GB HDD ,ACER KEYBOARD & MOUSE ,18.5""LCD AUTO CAD,3 PRINTERS
5 CARPENTRY,PAINTING & PETTRAN MAKING SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA WOODAN LATH MACHINE,BEND SAW MACHINE,UNIVERSAL WOOD PLANER MCHINE,CLAW HAMMER, CLAMPING VICE8""
6 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA OVEN,CHAINMETRIC BALANCE,MUFFLE FURNANCE,WATER BATH,RED WOOD VISCOMETER,BALANCE DIGITAL,ABLES FLASH
7 COMMUNICATION SKILLS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA MULTIMEDIA BENQ 7055,ONE OVERHEAD PROJECTO,TWO COMPUTER,ONE MIRROR
8 COMPUTER CENTER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 60 PC P4 2.93 GHZ,915 MOTHER BOARD,512MB RAMUPGRADED ON 3-2.10,40GB HDD,KB & MOUSE 17"",3 Printers
9 COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 30 PC P-IV 3.0GHZ,945 MOTHERBOARD,256MB RAM,80GB HDD, KEBOARD & MOUSE,17"" Mon, 2 PRINTER, C++
10 COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING & APPLICATION DIPLOMA 30 PC AMD 2.8GHZ.2GB RAM,160 HDD ,ACER KEBOARD & MOUSE ,18.5"" LCD 2 PRINTERS
11 CONCRETE TECH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPACTIONFACTOR APP,BULKING OF SARID APP,REBOUND HAMMER
12 CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPESSIVE STRENTS TEST MACHINE,VENTILATED OVEN, ELECTRONIC BALANCE,VICATS APPARATUS,LE-CHATLE APP
13 CONSUMER ELEC.& EIM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA COLOUR TV KIT,MICRO PHONE AND LOUD SPEAKER KIT,BALCK & WHITE KIT,VCD TRAINER KIT,
14 DIG. ELEC. & NFTL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA KIT TO OBSERVE SW,4-BIT ANALOG TO DIG CONVERTER,4-BIT MUX/DMUX,7 SEGMENT DISPLAY,BUTTOR WORTH FILTER
15 DTP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING & APPLICATION DIPLOMA 60 PC AMD LE 1620,1 GB ,80GB,KEYBOARD/MOUSE/17"" MONITOR COREL DRAW,ADOBE PAGEMAKER 3 PRINTER
16 ECECTRICAL SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA BATTRY & CHARGER,MALTI METER,WIRE CUTTER,HAND DRILL,PLIER,EXT BOARD,TABLE FAN,ELC.KATTEL,ELC.IRON,
17 EDC & PROJECT LAB(MAJOR/MINOR) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA OSCILLATOR KIT,MULTIVIBRATOR KIT,MULTIMETER,DIGITAL BREADBOARD, OP-AMP,
18 ELECTRONIC SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA SOLDRING IRON,TEMP.CONT.SOLDRING,DESOLDERING PUMP,SOLDRING IRON PUMP,TWISER,CLIP
19 FLIUD MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA VENTURIMETER APP.CUM ORIFICE APP.REYNOLD,S APPARATUS
20 FOUNDARY SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA BELLOW,MOLDING BOX,PATTERN,SPRIT LEVEL,SMALL STOOL,HAND RAMMER,PEAN RAMMER,TROWEL,MALLET,SPOON,SLIK,
21 HARDWARE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING & APPLICATION DIPLOMA 30 PC AMD 2.8 GHZ,2 GB RAM ,160 GB HDD,ACER KEYBOARD & MOUSE,18.5"" LCD 2 PRINTERS
22 HYD ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA BERNOULI THEORM,CENTRIFUGAL PUMP,PIPE REFREGERATION
23 INTERNET LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING & APPLICATION DIPLOMA 30 PC AMD 2.8 GHZ,2 GB RAM,160GB HDD, ACER KEYBOARD & MOUSE,18.5"" LCD 2 PRINTERS
24 IWT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING & APPLICATION DIPLOMA 30 PC AMD 2.8 GHZ,2 GB RAM,160GB HDD ,ACER KEYBOARD & MOUSE,18.5"" LCD JAVA,HTML,ASP 2 PRINTERS
25 M & I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PROFILE PROJECTOR,VERNIER CALIPER,MICROMETER,GAUGES,TOOL MAKER MICROSCOPE
26 M.PROCESSOR & M. CONTROLLER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA MICROPROCCESSOR KIT, PLC TRAINERKIT,MICRO CONTORLER KIT
27 M/C LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DETERMINE THE EFFICIENCY OF VAARIATION ON PERFORMANCE OF SYN,TO PLOTTHE RELATIONSHIP B/W NO LOAD VOL
28 MACHINE LAB-1,2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA INDUCTIVE LOAD THREE PHASE,10AMP,CAPACTIVE LOAD THREE PHASE 10AMP.THREE PHASE VARIAC,15AMP,AUTO T/F,
29 MACHINE SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA LATH MACHINCE4'6,LATH MACHINE6',SHAPER MACHINCE18"",HACKSAW MACHINE 20"".RADIAL DRILL,BENCH GRINDER10""
30 MEDICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA DEFLIBRATOR BED SIDE MONITOR WITHOUT RECORDER,ECG MECHINE,INCUBATOR,BP APPRATUS
31 MMA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 30 PC AMD 2.8GHZ ,2GB RAM,160GB HDD,ACER KEYBOARD & MOUSE 18.5"" LCD ADOBE PHOTOSHOP,FLASH 2 PRINTER
32 MRE & CS 1 & 2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA MOBILE SYSTEM KIT, EPBAX MACHINE,FIBER OPTIC KIT,ANTENNA TRAINER KIT
33 MS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA METALLURGICAL POLISHING MACHINE,ROCKWELL TEST
34 OST LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING & APPLICATION DIPLOMA 30 PC,P4 2.93 GHZ,915 MB ,256MB,80GB HDD,17"" MONITOR,KEYBOARD MOUSE 2 PRINTER,LINUX AND WINDOWS XP
35 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA LINEAR EXPANSION APPARATUS,FORTIN BAROMETER WITH MERCURY,SURFACE TENSION APP,LEE DISC APP,
36 POWER ELEC & PCE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA CRO 30 MHZ, DELTA ADAPTIVE & SIGMA DELTA MOD,AM TRANSMITTER,PCM KIT,
37 PROJECT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING & APPLICATION DIPLOMA 60 PC AMD LE 1620 ,1GB ,80GB ,KEYBOARD/MOUSE/17"" ,JAVA ,VB,HTML,MACROMDIA DREAMWEAVER 3 PRINTERS
38 RAC ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA REFRIGERATION SYSTEM.WINDOW AC 1.5,OLD VACCUM
39 RDBMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING & APPLICATION DIPLOMA 30 PC AMD 2.8 GHZ,2GB RAM,160GB HDD,ACER KEYBOARD & MOUSE,18.5"" LCD ORACLE 2 PRINTER
40 SHEET METAL SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA BENT SNIP,CROSS PEAN HAMMER,AVIL SQUARE20KG,STRAIGHT SNIP,DIVINDER,STEEL RULE,TRY SQUARE24"" HOL PUCH
41 SMITHY SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA HEARTH,ANVIL100KG,ANVIL50KG,SWAGE BLOCK,POKER,SHOWEL,ROUND MOUTH TONG,AVIL TONG,ANVIL STAND WOODS
42 SOIL ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA SHEAR TEST APPRATUS,UNCONFINED TEST APPRATUS,TRIAXIAL TEST APPRATUS,SPT APPRATUS
43 SOM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA TORSION,IMPACT,SPRING TESTING MACHINE,UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE,
44 STRUCTURAL MACHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA SEARLE'S APP, TO VERFIY THE FORCES B/W TRUSS MEMBERS
45 SURVEY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PLANE TABLE WITH ACCESSORIES,DUMPY LEVEL. COMPASS,RANGING RODS,AUTO LEVEL CHAINS,SURVEYORS COMPASS
46 TD II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DIESEL ENGINE, PETROL ENGINE,CARBURATOR,MODEL OF EVAPARATIV,CUT SEC WORKING MODEL
47 TD- I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA BOILER MODELS,SINGLE STAGE AIRCOMPRESSER,BABCOCK AND WILCOX BOILER,NESTLER BOILER MODEL,
48 VISUAL BASIC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 30PC ,DUAL CORE,2.8GHZ,915 MB,256MB,80GB HDD,17"" MONITOR , KEYBOARD MOUSE 2 PRINTER,VISUAL BASIC
49 WATER SUPPLY & WASTE WATER ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA NEPHELOMETER,PH-METER,D.O METER,JAR TEST APP,CONDUCTIVITY/TDS
50 WELDING SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA WELDING SET DC,WELDING SET AC,TIG WELDINGMC,MIG WELDING MC,SPOT WELDING MC,ARGON CYL,GAS CUTTING TOR

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. MANJIT SINGH Male ms.ludh(at)gmail.com PRINCIPAL - MECHANICAL ENGG. 01-Mar-16 Regular
2 Miss TARANPREET KAUR Female thukral.taranpreet(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma INFORMATON TECHNOLOGH 16-Aug-10 Regular/Approved
3 Mr. ABHINANDAN THAPAR Male thapar.abhinandan(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma - 04-Dec-12 Regular
4 Mr. AMAN NA BECTOR Male amanbector143(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma IT 04-Jan-12 Regular
5 Mr. AMANDEEP NA RATTAN Male amanrattan_89(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG ME 01-Aug-13 Regular
6 Mr. AMIT MOHAN Male amitmonah.am(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ENGLISH 21-Aug-08 Regular/Approved
7 Mr. AMIT NA SHARMA Male aks7210509456(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma EE 28-Aug-14 Regular
8 Mr. AMRITANSH NA SAINI Male amritanssaini(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma ECE 12-Jan-11 Regular
9 Mr. ANKIT NA MITTAL Male mittalankit19(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG CSE 11-Jul-12 Regular
10 Mr. ANKUR THAKUR Male ankur_thakur2006(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER 12-Jan-11 Regular/Approved
11 Mr. ASHUTOSH SHARMA Male rodic10(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER 09-Aug-10 Regular/Approved
12 Mr. BALJIT SINGH NA Male mechanical.tiwana(at)gmail LECTURER Diploma - 14-Nov-11 Regular
13 Mr. CHAMAN JEET SINGH SOHI Male chmn3109(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ME 20-Jan-15 Regular
14 Mr. DALJIT SINGH CHAUHAN Male daljitchauhan19(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGG 02-Jan-15 Regular
15 Mr. DAVINDER SINGH Male sameer_220988(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma INFROMATION TECHNOLOGY 12-Jan-11 Regular/Approved
16 Mr. DEEPAK NA Male deepakverma088(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG ME 20-Feb-13 Regular
17 Mr. DHARM SINGH NA Male dharmsinghrana(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MARKETING 18-Aug-11 Regular
18 Mr. DHEERAJ NA DHINGRA Male dherajdhingra934(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG - 01-Aug-13 Regular
19 Mr. GAURAV BANSAL Male gaurav_bansal87(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 27-Jan-11 Regular/Approved
20 Mr. GURBIR SINGH BENIPAL Male benipal.ergubir02(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 09-Jul-12 Regular
21 Mr. GURJINDERPAL singh SAGGOO Male g-saggoo(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER - 0 10-Aug-15 Regular
22 Mr. GURPREET SINGH Male preet_gur_grewal(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER (SR SCALE) Diploma COMPUTER 17-Jan-11 Regular/Approved
23 Mr. GURPREET NA SINGH Male gurcheema2014(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma EE 02-Jan-15 Regular
24 Mr. HARISH NA SHARMA Male harish_sharma_87(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma ME 02-Jan-15 Regular
25 Mr. HARPREET SINGH Male happy.aujla(at)yahoo.in LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 08-Aug-11 Regular
26 Mr. HIMANSHU SINGH THAKUR Male jim_thakur(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS 22-Jan-10 Regular/Approved
27 Mr. IQBAL SINGH Male er.iqbal.singh.deol(at)hotmail.com LECTURER - 0 18-Jan-16 Regular
28 Mr. JASDEEP NA SING Male thisis jasdeep(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 02-Jan-15 Regular
29 Mr. JASPREET SINGH MANDER Male jasmander(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS 21-Apr-08 Regular/Approved
30 Mr. JASWINDER SINGH BURA Male j.sbura(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL 10-Apr-13 Regular
31 Mr. KANWALDEEP SINGH SINHAT Male kanwal.sinhat(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS 08-Feb-10 Regular/Approved
32 Mr. KARANJOT SINGH Male karunmawaha(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ECE 23-Jun-15 Regular
33 Mr. KARANVEER SINGH Male karanvirsidhu908(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ECE 12-Aug-14 Regular
34 Mr. KULDEEP SINGH Male patialians(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 12-Jan-11 Regular/Approved
35 Mr. KULPREET SINGH NA Male preetdhurkot88(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 07-Feb-12 Regular
36 Mr. KUNAL BATISH Male kbatish089(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ME 23-Jun-15 Regular
37 Mr. MANPREET NA NA Male manpreetsinghsummy(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ME 14-Nov-11 Regular
38 Mr. NANAK BHATIA Male nanak_bhatia2007(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma ME 23-Jun-15 Regular
39 Mr. NAVJOT singh KHAROUD Male navjotsingh.kharoud(at)gmail.com LECTURER - 0 20-Aug-15 Regular
40 Mr. NIRWAIR SINGH UBHI Male nirwairsingh1308(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ME 23-Jun-15 Regular
41 Mr. PARMINDER NA SINGH Male parminderz_0975(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma ME 23-Jun-15 Regular
42 Mr. PARVINDER SINGH Male parvinderlotey92(at)gmail.com LECTURER - CONCRETE 14-Jan-16 Regular
43 Mr. RAHUL NA AGGARWAL Male
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 100
Library Network: `YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8 AM TO 8 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 1519
No of Volumes: 11423
No of National Journals: 15
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: DHARMINDER KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: NEHA SONI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: GAURAV BANSAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: SARABJIT SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: DHARM SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: GURBIR SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: AMIT MOHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: AMANJOT KAUR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: BALJINDER SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: W/s
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: BABALJIT KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Phy.instructor
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: SEHNAZ ALI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Phy.instructor
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: KIRAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Sports Officer
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: RAJEEV KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: GURPREET SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: GURKARAN SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: SHANPREET SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: HARMAIL SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: HARINDER SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: PARVEEN KAUR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: VINEETA GILHOTRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: AMANDEEP SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: ANKIT KR.JHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: HARPREET SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Commitee Members
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-14
 

Name of Committee Member: ANIL SOOD
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: BABALJEET KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Dpe
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: RAVINDER SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: NEHA SONI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: BHUPINDER SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: SARABJIT SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: RENU BHANDARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: HARPREET SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: BALJINDER SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst Workshop Sudpt
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: ANJU GOYAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: Committee Memgers
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: BABALJIT KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Physical Instructor
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: SEHNAZ ALI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Physical Instructor
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: KIRAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Physical Instructor
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: SARABJOT KAUR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: GURPREET KAUR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: GURNEET SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: SURINDER SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: SIMRANPREET SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 

Name of Committee Member: AKASH SARWAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Students
Associated With: Committee Members
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: SEHNAZ ALI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Dpe
Associated With: Committee Members
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 54
2 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 22
3 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 38
4 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 3
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 68
6 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 68
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.