REC-Raajdhani Engineering College
REC-Raajdhani Engineering College

REC-Raajdhani Engineering College

ABOUT

Raajdhani Engineering College is a co-educational private engineering college in Bhubhneshwar, Orissa. The college has been approved by the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), New Delhi and it is affiliated to the internationally famous Biju Patnaik University of Technology. The institute is well connected with road, rail and air. It is 5km. away from NH-5, 1km. away from Mancheswar Railway station and 8 kms from Biju Pattnaik International Airport, Bhubaneswar.

Key Highlights

  • The college is having all the world class facilities for the betterment of the students
  • The college give human values with the best quality of higher education
  • The college uplift the weaker section of the society to make the future bright

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonRaajdhani Engineering College
Contact number0674 - 6444583
Emailrec_bbsr@yahoo.co.in
Official Websitewww.rec.ac.in

Placement Cell

Contact PersonRaajdhani Engineering College
Contact number0674 - 6444583
Emailrec_bbsr@yahoo.co.in

Forums

  • Students or faculty of this college will answer

Photos

Address

Near Mancheswar Rly. Station
Po.: Mancheswar Rly Colony
Bhubaneswar
751017

Popularity

Raajdhani Engineering College's profile had been viewed from 6 locations across the globe, Most recently from Mountain View.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Raajdhani Engineering College Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Bhubaneswar Inodisha . The Address Of The Institute Is Near Mancheswar Rly.Station Mancheswar Bhubaneswar Khordha 751017 Orissa ,Khordha , Pincode751017 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Samriddhi Educational Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2006. Raajdhani Engineering College Is Open For Both Men And Women. Raajdhani Engineering College Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Bimal Sarangi , Having A Teaching Experience Of 26 Years And Research Experience Of 14 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Rec.Ac.In Email: Rec_Bbsr(at)Yahoo.Co.In Landline No: 674 - 6444583

Course Details:

 

COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 80000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 80000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 80000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 80000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2006
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 73000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 90 Approved Intake (16-17): 90

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2006
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 73000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 68000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2006
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 73000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 90 Approved Intake (16-17): 90

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 73000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 180 Approved Intake (16-17): 180
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ALBERT EINSTEIN LAB OF REFRIGIRATION & AIR CONDITIONING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Air Conditioning Test Rig Pgychomatric Chart
2 ANALOG COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CRO, DSO, AM, FM, TDM, TCM, Simpling Quantization Trainers
3 ANALOG ELECTRONICS CIRCUIT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CRO, Function Generator, Design Board, Multimter, Ammeter
4 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE D.C. Compound Machine with 3-point starter - DC shunt motor & GeneratorSingle phase Transformer
5 BASIC ELECTRICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE D.C. Compound Machine with 3-point starter - DC shunt motor & GeneratorSingle phase Transformer, Ene
6 BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CRO, Function Generator, Design Board, Multimter, Ammeter
7 BJRVE STROSTRUP LAB OF OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC, UPS, Netwrok Switch, Windos XP, Anti Virus, MS Office , Turbo C++, Printers
8 C PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE PC, UPS, Netwrok switch, Software- Windows XP, Turbo C++ , Antivirus , MS Office, Printers
9 CENTRAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Shaper, Planer, Surface Grinder, Mini Grinder, Turning Machine, Milling Machine, Radial Drilling Mac
10 CHARLES BABBAGE LAB OF C PROGRAMMING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC, UPS, Netwrok Switch, Windos XP, Anti Virus, MS Office , Turbo C++
11 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL PH METER, SPECTROMETER, WATER BATH, HOT AIR OVEN,WEIGHING MACHINE, CAPPLIARY TUBES, DISTILLE
12 COA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE Multimedia Trainer Kit, Digital Multimter, PC
13 COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE LCD PROJECTOR, LCD TV, PC, DIGITAL SOUND STSTEM, EAR PHONE, SOFTWARE
14 COMMUNICATION SYSTEM ENGINEERING LAB - I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS POST GRADUATE Microwave Test Bench, Fiber Optical Trainer, Sattelite Trainer, CRO, DSO , TV, DVD
15 COMMUNICATION SYSTEM ENGINEERING-I LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE Microwave Test Bench, Fiber Optical Trainer, Sattelite Trainer, CRO, DSO , TV, DVD
16 CONCRETE & STRUCTURE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Compacting factor apparatus, table Vibrator, Computerised loading frame
17 CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE rainer Kits of DC Motor position control System , AC Servo meter, Lag-lead compensator, PID Controll
18 CONTROL & SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computer systems with Matlab siftware , UPS
19 DAA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE PC, UPS, Network Switch , Software- Windows - XP, MS Office, Antivirus , Turbo C, Printers
20 DENNIS RITCHIE LAB OF LINUX ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC, UPS, Netwrok Switch, Windos XP, Anti Virus, MS Office , Fedora, Printers
21 DESIGN & SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE PC, T. Spice Simulation Software ( TINA-V7) Design Software
22 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CRO, DSO, BPSK, DPSK, QAM, Delta, Adaptive Delta, PN Sequence Generator, Trainers
23 DIGITAL DRAWING & DESIGNING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AutoCAD, StadPro
24 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS CIRCUIT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CRO, Function Generator,Analog Design Board, Multimter, , Digital Design Board
25 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE PC, DSP Processor, Matlab Software,
26 E F CODD LAB OF DATABASE ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC, UPS, Netwrok Switch, Windos XP, Anti Virus, MS Office , Turbo C++, Oracle10g, Printers
27 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Trainer Kits of different bridges, Q0meter Spectrum Analyzer, Energy Meter, Multimter, Rheostat
28 ELECTRICAL MACHINE-I LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Tachomter, Capacitive, Inductive loads, Rheostat, 3 point starter,Trainer Kits of DC shunt Generator
29 ELECTRICAL MACHINE-II LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 3 phase AC Generator, Motor 3 phase Induction Motor Inductive loads, capacitive loads,Salient Pole s
30 ENERGY CONVERSION DEVICE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC Shunt Machines (Motor & Generator), 3-point stator , Resistive , Induction motors , Techomter , M
31 ENGINEERING DRAWING LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Drawing Boards with drawing table
32 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Turbodity meter Colour meter
33 FRANCIS LAB OF HYDRAULIC MACHINES ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Reciprocating Pump Test Rig Centrifugal Pump Test Rig Francis Turbine Test Rig Peltron Wheel Turbine
34 FW TAYLOR LAB OF NUMERICAL COMPUTATION & SOLID MODELING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Compterised - Solid Modeling System
35 GEO TECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Triaxial shear apparatus , Direct shear apparatus, CBR test apparatus, Un-confined comparission test
36 HARTNEL LAB OF MACHINE DYNAMICS & APPLIED MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Rope Broke Dynometer Epicycle Gear Train appartus M.I of Fly wheel Cop Corner Force system Screw Jac
37 HOMI JEHANGIR BHABHA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC, UPS, Netwrok Switch, Windos XP, Anti Virus, MS Office, Printers
38 HYDRAULIC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Turbine, Centrifugal Pump
39 INTERNET LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE PC , UPS, Network Switch, Software-Windows XP, MS Office , Antivirus, Printers
40 JAMES GOSLING LAB OF JAVA PROGRAMMING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC, UPS, Netwrok Switch, Windos XP, Anti Virus, MS Office , Jdk1.5, Turbo C++, Printers
41 JOULES LAB OF HEAT TRANSFER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Surface Eqissitivity appartus parallel Flow & Counter Flow Exchange , Fin appartus
42 KEN THOMPSON LAB OF COMPUTER ORGANIZATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Multi Media Trainer Kit, Digital Multimeter PC
43 LINUX LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE PC, UPS, Network Switch, Software-NS2, Windows XP, Antivirus , MS Office, Printers
44 MATERIAL TESTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Tensile testing machine, seeve shaker, vibrating machine, Hot Plate, Hot air Oven
45 MAX PLANK LAB OF DESIGN ANALYSIS & ALGORITHM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC, UPS, Netwrok Switch, Windos XP, Anti Virus, MS Office , Turbo C++, Printers
46 MC MILLAN LAB OF AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Transmission system auto vehicle , main parts of Vehicle gear system of Auto moobile
47 MERCHANT LAB OF PRODUCTION ENGINEERING-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY PRODUCTION ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE Brazing & soldering Equipments TIG/ MIG Welding Machine Drilling Tool Dynometers, Apparatus for dete
48 MICRO PROCESSOR & MICRO CONTROLLER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 8085 Trainer, 8086 Trainer, 8051 Trainer, Study Cards, CRO
49 NETWORK DEVICE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Theorm Trainer Kits, Parameters, Filter Trainer Kits, Multimters, Spectrum Analyzer, CRO & Function
50 NETWORK DEVICE LAB - II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Theorm Trainer Kits, Parameters, Filter Trainer Kits, Multimters, Spectrum Analyzer, CRO & Function
51 NETWORKING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE PC, LAN Trainer Kit, Software-NS2, Windows XP, Antivirus , MS Office
52 NEUMANN LAB OF DBE & WEB TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC, UPS, Netwrok Switch, Windos XP, Anti Virus, MS Office , Turbo C++, Oracle 10g, Jdk1.5, Printers
53 PG LAB 1 MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE PC, UPS - 7.5KVA, Fedora, Windows XP, MS Office, Switch, Printers
54 PG LAB 2 MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE PC, UPS-7.5KVA, windows XP, Java, MS Office, Switch, Printers
55 PG LAB 3 MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE PC, UPS-7.5KVA, windows XP, Turbo C++, Switch, Printers

Faculty Details:

 

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. BIMAL SARANGI Male bimal_binit(at)yahoo.com PRINCIPAL UG COMPOSITE MATERIALS 15-Jun-06 Regular/Approved
2 Dr. ASHOK KUMAR Male ashok.kumarjsr11(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG MACHINE DESIGN 11-Aug-12 Regular
3 Dr. BASANT KUMAR PRUSTY Male basant.prusty(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 01-Jan-10 Regular/Approved
4 Dr. DAYANAND DAYANAND Male daya_nand13(at)yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR PG ELECTRONICS 01-Sep-10 Regular/Approved
5 Dr. DINABANDHU SAHOO Male dinabandhu(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 12-May-10 Regular/Approved
6 Dr. MADHAB CHANDRA ROUT Male mrout861(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG BIO MATHEMATICS 11-Oct-10 Regular/Approved
7 Dr. RABI NARAYAN CHAKRABORTY Male rabinc(at)rediffmail.com PROFESSOR PG POWER SYSTEM 01-Sep-10 Regular/Approved
8 Dr. RATIKANTA DASH Male rkdash63(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG HR 01-Sep-10 Regular/Approved
9 Dr. SARAT CHANDRA PANIGRAHI Male scpanigrahi45(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG MATERIAL CASTING 18-Aug-10 Regular/Approved
10 Dr. SASHI KANTA ACHARYA Male sk_acharya40(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG HEAT TRANSFER 11-Mar-10 Regular/Approved
11 Dr. TANMAYA KUMAR PRADHAN Male pinku_nmiet(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECONOMICS 26-Jun-15 Regular
12 Miss ALIVA MOHANTY Female aliva.mohanty89(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 03-Apr-14 Regular
13 Miss PRAKASINI PRADHAN Female prakasini.pradhan90(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 03-Apr-14 Regular
14 Miss SHAGUFTA SHAHNAZ Female shagufta.shahnaz(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 02-Apr-14 Regular
15 Mr. AKSHAYA KUMAR KANUNGO Male erakkanungo(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG CONTROL SYSTEM 01-Sep-10 Regular/Approved
16 Mr. ALEKHA SAHOO Male alekhasahoo_osme(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES 08-Dec-14 Regular
17 Mr. AMAR KUMAR Male amarkumar9496(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRONICS COMM ENGG. 17-Jan-16 Regular
18 Mr. AMARNATH NAYAK Male nayak.amarnath03(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 12-Aug-12 Regular
19 Mr. AMIT KUMAR DAS Male amit76068(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGG. 13-Sep-10 Regular/Approved
20 Mr. AMIT KUMAR JHA Male akjha112001(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER SCIENCE 01-Nov-14 Regular
21 Mr. ANAND KUMAR Male anand.kumar1988(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 22-Aug-12 Regular
22 Mr. ANIL KUMAR DAGAR Male hi_anilkumar(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 27-Jun-12 Regular
23 Mr. ANIL KUMAR DAS Male anil_das85(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 03-Jul-13 Regular
24 Mr. ANIL KUMAR LAL Male lalanil14(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 01-Sep-10 Regular/Approved
25 Mr. ANIRUDDHA SUTAR Male anirudha_arati(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER PG COMPUTER ORGANIZATION 12-Aug-08 Regular/Approved
26 Mr. ARUN KUMAR JENA Male arunakumarjena(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 03-Jul-15 Regular
27 Mr. ASHEERBAD PUHAN Male asheerbadpuhan90(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS 02-Apr-14 Regular
28 Mr. ASHISH KUMAR BEHERA Male ashishrec.phulbani04(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 02-Nov-14 Regular
29 Mr. ASHISH KUMAR PANDAV Male ashishpandav88(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 29-Jun-12 Regular
30 Mr. ASHOK MUDULI Male ashokmuduli76(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 01-Sep-10 Regular/Approved
31 Mr. ASHOK KUMAR SAHANI Male ashoksahani201091(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 01-Nov-14 Regular
32 Mr. ASISH KUMAR NANDA Male asishoec(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS 27-Jun-15 Regular
33 Mr. BAISHNAB CHARAN PARIDA Male baishnab.parida2792(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS 07-Jul-09 Regular/Approved
34 Mr. BARUN KUMAR TURUK Male barun_05(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG COMMUNICATION ENGG 15-Dec-08 Regular/Approved
35 Mr. BASANTA BEHERA Male basantambahr(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG HR & FINANCE 16-Feb-15 Regular
36 Mr. BEHERA SOUMYA DEEPANKAR Male behera.soumyadeepankar(at)gmail.com LECTURER - MECH ENGG 18-Jan-16 Regular
37 Mr. BIBHUTI BHUSAN SAHOO Male bijayasahoo.ngrh(at)gmail.com LECTURER - MECH ENGG 18-Jan-16 Regular
38 Mr. BIKASH PANIGRAHI Male kailash.panigrahi001(at)gmail.com LECTURER - MECHANICAL ENGG 13-Jan-16 Regular
39 Mr. BIKASH SARANGI Male bikash.tech(at)gmail.com TPO UG COMPUTER SC. 14-Feb-11 Regular
40 Mr. BIKASH CHANDRA GARNAYAK Male bgarnayak123(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGIN 18-Jan-16 Regular
41 Mr. BINAYA BISWARANJAN SAHOO Male binayabsahoo(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG COMP SCIENCE 11-Jul-09 Regular/Approved
42 Mr. BINAYA KUMAR ROUT Male binay.cool1992(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 200
Library Network: Y
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 08.00 - 20.00
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 3000
No of Volumes: 38384
No of National Journals: 74
No of Inter-National Journals: 0
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 447
No of Volumes: 2992
No of National Journals: 12
No of Inter-National Journals: 0
3
Programme: MCA
No of Titles: 267
No of Volumes: 2896
No of National Journals: 12
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: DR. BIMAL SARANGI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: Administration & Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI HEMANT SHARMA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Director
Associated With: Civil Administration
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. BHARAT CHARAN SAHU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Iic
Associated With: Law & Order
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. P. K. PRADHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst. Director
Associated With: Local Media
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. G. C. NAYAK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Secretary
Associated With: Ngo
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: SRI PARAG GUPTA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Secretary
Associated With: Administration
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. SIKYA SINGH SATAPATHY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS. SREELEKHA PANDA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. NITYANANDA BARIK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Registrar
Associated With: Administration
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. NILAKANTHA MOHAPATRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Welfare Officer
Associated With: Administration
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. JITENDRA KUMAR DASH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Guardian
Associated With: Accounts
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. MADHAB CHANDRA ROUT
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Guardian
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. MURALIDHAR CHHOTRAY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Guardian
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. DINABANDHU SAHU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Guardian
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. PRAFULLA KUMAR ACHARYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Guardian
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. ASUTOSH MOHARANA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. ASUTOSH JENA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. SUCHISMITA MALLICK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. SANTOSH YADAV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. PRASANT KUMAR PANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. SANTOSH KUMAR GHOSH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. RANJAN KUMAR HARICHANDAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. JUI PATTNAYAK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. SURESH KUMAR SAHOO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. DIPTI RANJAN NANDA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Prof.
Associated With: Academics
Date of Appointment: 13-Jul-12
 

 

Student Count
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 74
2 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 122
3 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 3
4 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 16
5 POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 11
6 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 16
7 STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 11
8 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 74
9 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 16
10 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 20
11 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 13
12 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 13
13 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 122
14 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 58
15 MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS MCA POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 3
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.