RBYMEC-Rao Bahadur Y Mahabaleswarappa Engineering College

RBYMEC-Rao Bahadur Y Mahabaleswarappa Engineering College

ABOUT

Rao Bahadur Y.Mahabaleshwarappa Engineering College was established in 1980,under the aegis of the Veerasaiva Vidyavardhaka Sangha, Bellary. It is located in sprawling campus over 62 Acres of Land. Rao Bahadur Y.Mahabaleshwarappa Engineering College has grown to one of the reputed Engineering Colleges in Karnataka and has contributed thousands of engineers to the society who have carved name for themselves in various fields in India and abroad.

Key Highlights

  • The college give human values with the best quality of higher education
  • Rich heritage and history
  • Outstanding infratructure and facilities, aims to empower women

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonRao Bahadur Y Mahabaleswarappa Engineering College
Contact number 94480 43949
Emailprincipalrymec@gmail.com
Official Websitehttp://www.rymec.in/Default.aspx

Placement Cell

Contact PersonRao Bahadur Y Mahabaleswarappa Engineering College
Contact number94480 43949
Emailprincipalrymec@gmail.com

Address

Cantonment
Ballari
583104

Popularity

Rao Bahadur Y Mahabaleswarappa Engineering College's profile had been viewed from 6 locations across the globe, Most recently from .

  • Sree Lakshmi A
  • 1 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Rao Bahadur Y Mahabaleswarappa Engineering College Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Bellary Inkarnataka . The Address Of The Institute Is Formerly Vijayanagar Engineering College, Contonment, Bellary-583104 Karnataka ,Bellary , Pincode583104 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Veerasaiva Vidyavardhaka Sangha, Bellary . The Institute Started Its First Course In 1980. Rao Bahadur Y Mahabaleswarappa Engineering College Is Open For Both Men And Women. Rao Bahadur Y Mahabaleswarappa Engineering College Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Veeresh Kuppagal , Having A Teaching Experience Of 28 Years And Research Experience Of 2 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Rymec.In Email: Principalrymec@Gmail.Com Landline No: 8392 - 244809
" "

Course Details:

  •  

    COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 2011
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64390 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18
  •  

    DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS AND NETWORKING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 2013
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64390 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18
  •  

    PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 2012
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64390 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18
  •  

    STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 2013
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64390 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18
  •  

    THERMAL POWER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 2012
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64390 Course Duration: 2 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18
  •  

    CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1980
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: APPLIED PENDING
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 50000 Course Duration: 4 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
  •  

    COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1987
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: APPLIED PENDING
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 50000 Course Duration: 4 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
  •  

    ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1984
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: APPLIED PENDING
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 50000 Course Duration: 4 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
  •  

    ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1984
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: APPLIED PENDING
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 50000 Course Duration: 4 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
  •  

    MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
    Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 1980
    Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: APPLIED PENDING
    Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
    NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
    Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
    Annual Fees (15-16): ? 50000 Course Duration: 4 years
    Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
  • " "

    Lab Details:

     
    MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE  
    Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
    1 MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CROS 30 MHz A & 25 MHz, Mp kits assmb &disamblr SDA-85 kits, 16 bit micro processor kit. ""
    2 APPLIED ENGG GEOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Minaerals,Rocks,Transparent Model,Streak Plates,Mohrs Scale for Hardness Test,
    3 BASIC MATERIAL TESTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Vickers & Brinell Hardness Testing Machine,Universal Testing Mechine 60 tone Capacity, Electronic-C
    4 CHEMISTRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Condumtr,PHtr,PotenMtr,CaloriMtr,HtAirO,HtPlt,ElctrBal Elctrnabal ,Hting Mntl,MagStr,Plane photo mtr
    5 CIRCUIT & SIMULATION MESUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Maxwell's Bridge, DC-Sauty's Bridg, CT&Pt's, Kelvin's Bridge, Cro's, P4 Systems, Phase shift.
    6 CNC & ROBOTICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MTAB LATHE AND MTAB MILL,ROBOCELL SIMULATION SOFTWARE, STAR MILL, CORE I3-20 AND CORE I5-20
    7 COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CRO-10,CRO Demo kit-01 Sptm Analr01, Freqy synr-01 Digi Transmn Analr disp 02 DDS FG-03, DSO
    8 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Systems ,Printer,A.C Unit,LCD 3 Projectors,A0 size printer,OHP,Net Work Rack
    9 COMPUTER AIDED ENGG DRAWING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dell P â?? IV -53, COREI3-02, HCL COREII-07, SOLID VEDGE V-19,
    10 CONCRETE & HIGHY MATERIAL TESTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Concrete Permeability Apparatus, Air Permeability Apparatus,Aggregate Impact Test,Vee Bee Test
    11 CONTROL SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AC Servo Motor, DC Servo Motor, CRO's, Signal Generator
    12 CS L01 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dual Core Systems(HCL), Printer
    13 CS L02 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dual Core Systems(DELL & HCL), Printer
    14 CS L03 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE P IV Systems(WIPRO), Oscilloscopes, Micro Processor Interfaces
    15 CS L04 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE dell i3 systems, Core 2 Duo Systems (HCL), Plotter, Printers, Scanner, HCL Server, ADF scanner
    16 CS L05 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dell i3 systems,Core 2 Duo Systems (HCL), Printer
    17 CS L06 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dual Core Systems (DELL) & 1 HCL Server System, Printer
    18 CSNL07 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dual Core Systems(HCL), Printer
    19 CSNL08 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dell i5 systems, Dual Core Systems (HCL), Printer, Projector
    20 CSNL09 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dell i5 systems, Core 2 Duo Systems(HCL), Printer, projector
    21 DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE POLARISCOPE,STATIC BALANCE,JOURNAL BEARING EXPT,WHIRLING OF SHAFT, GOVERNORS ,STRESS AND STRAIN EXPT
    22 DSP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE Computer,Dspkits+Accessories
    23 DSP LAB ECE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE HCL Deskts08, Wipro Desk 02MatrixDesk-03 Comp Deskt-03, TMS320C6713-DSP Starter Kit(DSK)-10
    24 ELCECTRONIC CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE ""1) CRO-24 2) DSO-05 3) Function Generator-12 4) RPS Dual-08, RPS Single-03 5) LCD Projector-01 6)De
    25 ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE Power Supplies,Function Generators,Multimeters,CRO
    26 ENERGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DIESEL ENGINE TEST RIG,TWIN CYLINDER 4S,4S SINGLE CYLINDER PETROL ENGINE,4S MULTICYLINDER,
    27 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Auto Clave,Electonic Weighing Balance,BOD incubator,Envirotech fine particulate p m 2.5 sampler,Orga
    28 FM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP,RECIPROCATING PUMP TEST RIG,FRANCIS TURBINE,PELTON WHEEL,KAPLAN TURBINE,IMPACT OF J
    29 FOUNDRY AND FORGING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UNIVERSAL STRENGTH MACHINE,SIEVE SHAPER,SPECIMEN RAMMER,OPEN HEARTHS,PERMIABILITY METER,CLAY WASHER,
    30 GEO TECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Electonic Weighing Balance,Digital-Tiaxial Testing Machine,Auto compactor,Table top triaxial assembl
    31 HDL LAB(IT) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE Computers, HDL Kits, access.
    32 HEAT AND MASS TRANSFER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE THERMAL CONDUCTIVITY OF METAL ROD,HEAT EXCHANGER,EMMISSIVITY APPARATUS,FORCED ,NATURAL CONVECTION AP
    33 IC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE Digital & Analog IC Tester IC Trainer kits with & without zip sockets
    34 INSTRUMENTATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE Transducers,Bridges & Accessories
    35 MECHANICAL AND FLUID POWER LAB (SHARED WITH MECHANICAL) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 3.67 kW 4-stroke diesel engines with mechanical brake dynamometer. Hydraulic trainer kit
    36 IPE-FOUNDRY AND FORGING LAB(SHARED WITH MECHANICAL) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Moisture Tester, Electic Oven, Sand Moulders, Patterns, mufflle furnace,mould harndess tester
    37 IPE-MACHINE SHOP (SHARED WITH MECHANICAL) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Lathe machine, Drilling machines, shapers, grinding machine, planning machine
    38 IPE-WORKSHOP (SHARED WITH MECHANICAL) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Bench and machine vices, fitting tools , welding machine and soldering gun
    39 ISE LAB-01 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dell core i5, HCL Core 2 Duo, Wipro P IV Systems, Vertical tower AC, each 3TR, split AC 2TR & 1TR,A
    40 ISE LAB-02 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dell core i5 64 bit, Dell Optiplex Core i3
    41 ISE LAB-03 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HCL Dual Core,Core 2 Duo,IBM PIII Server, Laptop,OG Split AC 2 & 1 TR,LCD Projector
    42 ISE LAB-04 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HCL Core 2 Duo, HP Laser Printer, TVS 24 pin DMP
    43 ISE LAB-05 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MP & EC Lab MP Interface kits, CRO's, Function generators, Digitial trainer kits, IC tester
    44 LOGIC DESIGNE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE IC Triner Kits, IC Tester.
    45 MACHINE SHOP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE KIRLOSKAR LATHE EP-1330,KIRLOSKAR SHIMOGA LATHES,BOTTLI BOI MILLING,ROLEX PLANING MACHINE,KIRLOSKAR
    46 MACHINES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC Motors, Syschronous Motor, Dc Generator, Induction Motor, Alternator for slip ring test
    47 MBA LAB MANAGEMENT MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION POST GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTER( DELL SYSTEMS) AND 3 LCD PROJECTORS
    48 METALLOGRAPHY AND MATERIAL TESTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BINOCULEAR METALLURGICAL MICROSCOPE, IMAGE ANLAYSIER, MICRO VICKERS HARDNESS TESTER, MUFFLE FURNACE,
    49 MICROCONTOLLER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS 12 ,ALS-SDA-51MEL 8051 KITS-10ALS-SPJC Compi for 8051 Family(SC 1 + 9 Lice) -01
    50 MICROCONTROLLER LAB / ANALOG ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Microcontroller Kits, Power Supplys, Systems, Stepper Motor.
    51 MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE Computers,Microcontrollers,Microprocessors,Interfacing cards
    52 MTECH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE Core 2 Duo Systems, Printer, projector
    53 MWR & OFC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CRO-02 AM Genr06,Microwave test Ben01 Microwave Ben-Microstrip-02, OFC Kits-02, DC Kits
    54 PG DCN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS AND NETWORKING POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS 10 NO., MATLAB SOFTWARE ANTENNAS CLYSTRON, YAGI ANTENNA
    55 PHYSICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE NIL
    56 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND 
  • Library Facilities :

    Reading Hall Capacity: 150
    Library Network: YES
    No of Multimedia PCs: Y
    Reprographic Availability: Y
    Working Hours: 8.00 AM TO 8.00 PM
     

    Library Books :

     
    Sr No. Book Details
    1
    Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
    No of Titles: 12800
    No of Volumes: 89159
    No of National Journals: 97
    No of Inter-National Journals: 21
    2
    Programme: MANAGEMENT
    No of Titles: 600
    No of Volumes: 8500
    No of National Journals: 31
    No of Inter-National Journals: 0
    " "

    Anti-Ragging Details:

    Name of Committee Member: Dr. T. Hanumantha Reddy
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Dr. H. Mahabaleswara
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Dr. Hiregoudar Yerannagoudar
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Doddabasavana Gouda
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. M.R. Vijayakumar
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Chandra Shekar Hiregoudar
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sir. M.Jayashankar
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Smt. Nagaveni Biradar
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. T. Vishwanath
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Manjunath H.M
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Selection Grade Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. K.B. Shivananda
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Sr. Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. K. Sangameswara
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Sr. Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. A.T. Satyanarayana Reddy
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Sr. Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Phanindra Reddy
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Chidananda H
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. H. Nagaraja Gouda
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Kum. Kumuda. B
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Smt. Shaheeda Banu
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Smt. S. Renuka
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Kum. K.R. Bhagya
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Committee
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Dr. T. Hanumantha Reddy
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Dr. A. Thimmanagoud
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Dr. K. Veeresh
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Principal
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Dr. N.M. Kottureshwara
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Veerabhadrappa Havinal
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. C.B. Srinivasa Reddy
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Dalal Shivakumar
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Shivakumar Modi
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Kori Nagaraj
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. S.G. Desai
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. H.Surendranath
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Khaza Moinuddin
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Asst. Professor
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. P.K.Pavan Kumar
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. T.Hirasingh
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Ravikiran Bhandari
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Siddalingesha. G
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Srimanth Desai
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    Name of Committee Member: Sri. Meti Prabhakara
    Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
    Profession: Lecturer
    Associated With: Anti-ragging Squad
    Date of Appointment: 22-Aug-12
     
    " "
    Student Count
    Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
    1 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 11
    2 DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS AND NETWORKING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 7
    3 PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 9
    4 STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 18
    5 THERMAL POWER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 2
    6 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 122
    7 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 117
    8 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 99
    9 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 98
    10 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 126
    11 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 35
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.