बारे में

Laxmi Narayan Institute of Technology (LNIT) was established in year 2008. All the courses are approved by AICTE Delhi, Govt. of India. The college has develop itself leading engineering and professional institution of the region with state of the art infrastructute, faculty and facilities with in span of 3 years.

खास बातें

  • AICTE Approved
  • Highly qualified Faculty

संपर्क विवरण

प्रवेश कक्ष

संपर्क व्यक्तिLakshmi Narain College Of Technology
संपर्क संख्या09752410847
ईमेलinfo@lnctindore.com
सरकारी वेबसाइटhttps://www.lnctindore.com/

प्लेसमेंट सेल

संपर्क व्यक्तिLakshmi Narain College Of Technology
संपर्क संख्या09752410847
ईमेलinfo@lnctindore.com

फ़ोरम्स

  • इस कॉलेज के छात्र या संकाय जवाब देंगे

तस्वीरें

पता

Bhavrasala
Reoti Range
Sanwer Road
Indore- (M.P.)
Indore
453331

लोकप्रियता

Lakshmi Narain College of Technology की प्रोफ़ाइल दुनिया भर में 32 स्थानों से देखी गई थी, हाल ही में Dallas से।

  • Prashant Thakur
  • Rohit Kumar
  • पिछले 30 दिनों में 2 बार देखा गया है

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Lakshmi Narain College Of Technology, Indore Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Indore Inmadhya Pradesh . The Address Of The Institute Is Village Bhawrasala, Sanwer Road, Indore (M.P.) ,Indore , Pincode453331 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization H.K. Kalchuri Education Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2004. Lakshmi Narain College Of Technology, Indore Is Open For Both Men And Women. Lakshmi Narain College Of Technology, Indore Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Udai Chandra Jha . Contact Details: Website: Www.Lnctindore.Com Email: Lnct(at)Lnctindore.Com Landline No: 731 - 4253100
" #N/A "

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ADVANCED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (EC-801) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE OFDM, BLOCK CODES, CONVOLUTION CODES, PARITY CHECK CODES, CODING, MULTIPLEXING, INTERLEAVING, ETC.
2 ANALOG CUMMUNICATION (EC-405) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ASK PSK AND FSK TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER
3 ANTENNA & WAVE PROPAGATION (EC-702) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DIRECTIONAL ANTENNA, OMNI DIRECTIONAL ANTENNA, PARABOLIC REFLECTOR ANTENNA
4 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Complete Fiat Car
5 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LEYLAND CHASIS, EMISSION TEST KIT, MULTI POINT & DI FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM ETC.
6 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING LAB-3 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER UNIVERSITY NORMS
7 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING LAB-4 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER UNIVERSITY NORMS
8 BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE As per University Norms
9 BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (104) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TRANSISTORS (BJT AND EFT), ALL BASIC LOGIC GATES
10 BASIC ELECTRICAL LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Auto Transformer, Series Resonance kit, Resistive Load, AM-Meter, Volt Meter, Watt Meter, C.R.O., Tr
11 BASIC MECH. ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Connecting Rod, Spark Plug, Crank Shaft, Cam Shaft, I.C. Injector etc.
12 CMOS CIRCUIT DESIGN (EC-802) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ADDER, SUBTRACTOR, ONE/ZERO DETECTOR, COMPARATOR, COUNTER, MULTIPLIER, DIVIDER
13 CMOS VLSI DESIGN (CD-505) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC MOSFET CURVES USING EDA, DESIGN OF CMOS LOGIC GATES USING EDA.
14 COMMUNICATION NETWORK & TRANSMISSION LINES (EC-605) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TRANSMISSION LINE ANALYZER FOR MEASUREMENT, VSWR, REFLECTION COEFFICIENT ETC.
15 COMPUTER INTEGRATED MFG. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER UNIVERSITY NORMS.
16 CONTROL SYSTEM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE D. C. Servo Motor Kit (Speed â?? Torque Characteristic), Stepper motor with microprocess ETC.
17 CS LAB-1 (F-2) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MATLAB, INTERNET LAB., COMMUNICATION LAB.
18 CS LAB-2 (F-2) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SOFTWARE LAB (DOT NET 2008, JAVA), XYLINX LAB, PROGRAMMING LAB (C, C++, JAVA)
19 CS LAB-3 (F-4) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SOFTWARE LAB (DOT NET 2008, JAVA), PROJECT LAB (SQL SERVER), RATIONAL ROSE, MICROWIND AND SOLID WORK
20 CS LAB-4 (F-5) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DBMS LAB (MY SQL), CGMM LAB PROGRAMMING LAB (C, C++, JAVA)
21 CS LAB-5 (F-6) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE NETWORKING LAB, LINUX LAB, ISM, COMPOIER DESIGN LAB.
22 CS LAB-6 (MER-1) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PROGRAMMING LAB
23 CS LAB-7 (MER-2) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DBMS AND OS LAB
24 CS LAB-8 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UNIX LABORATORY
25 CS LAB-9 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LINUX LABORATORY
26 DATA COMMUNICATION LAB. (CS & IT) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SYNCHRONOUS AND ASYNCHRONOUS TRANSMISSION
27 DIGITAL CIRCUITS & SYSTEMS (CS / BM - 303) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ALL LOGIC GATES FOR VARIOUS IC'S (IC#7400, IC#7403, IC#7408, IC#74332, IC#7486).
28 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION (DC-503) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TIME DIVISION MULTIPLEXING (TMD) AND DEMULTIPLEXING
29 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (EC - 403) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BCD TO EXCESS-3 CODE CONVERTER
30 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LOGIC DESIGN-1 (EC & EX-403) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MULTIPLEXER / DEMULTIPLEXER
31 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (EC-604) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LINEAR TIME-INVARIANT (LT1) SYSTEMS, IIR AND FIR FILTER STRUCTURES, DTFT
32 DRIVES LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER UNIVERSITY NORMS
33 DYNAMICS OF MACHINES LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Motorized Gyroscope Apparatus Whirling of Shaft Universal Governor Statistic & Dynamic ETC
34 ELECTRICAL INSTRUMENTATION LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE L.V.D.T. Trainer, Strain Gauge Trainer, Maxwell Inductance, Bridge, Schering Bridge ETC.
35 ELECTRICAL MACHINE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 3-F Synchronous motor with starter cum excitation, 3-F induction motor squirell cage type ETC
36 ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCUITS -2 (EC & EX-405) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MONOASTABLE & ASTABLE MULTIVIBRATOR, FREQUENCY RESPONSE OF LOW & HIGH PASS FITERS
37 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS - 1 (EX & EC-304) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE POWER ELECTRONIC DEVICES (DIAC, TRIAC, SCR, POWER MOSFET, IGBT ETC.
38 ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS (EC-404) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ADDER, SUBTRACTOR, DIFFERENTIAL AMPLIFIER, INTEGRATOR AND DIFFERENTIAL FREQUENCY RESPONSE
39 ELECTRONICS DEVICES (CD / BM 304) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TRANSISTORS (BJT AND FET)
40 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB. FOR PG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE LABORATORY FOR PG (DC AND CS BOTH)
41 ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Petrol Engine Coupled to Hydraulic Dynamometer with Morse Test Facility, ETC.
42 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE AS PER UNIVERSITY NORMS
43 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Object Drawing Model (dissected), Cone Cut in Four Section, Skeleton Cube 20 x 20 cm ETC.
44 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE AS PER UNIVERSITY NORMS
45 FLUID MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Closed Circuit Combined Calibration Rig for Venturimeter & Orificemeter, ""Closed Circuit ETC.
46 FUNDAMENTALS OF MICROPROCESSOR & MICRO CONTROLLERS (EX-502) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MICROPROCESSOR 8086, MICROCONTROLLER 8051, TRAINER KITS)
47 HEAT & MASS TRANSFER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Metal Bar Apparatus, Heat Transfer in Natural Convection, ETC
48 I.C. ENGINE LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Solex type Carburetor, Zenith type Carburetor,Four Stroke Multi Cylinder Water Cooled 10 HP ETC.
49 IT LAB -2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE DBMS LAB (MY SQL), CGMM LAB PROGRAMMING LAB (C, C++, JAVA)
50 IT LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE SOFTWARE LAB (DOT NET 2008), JAVA), ETC.
51 IT LAB-3 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE PROGRAMMING LAB
52 KINEMATICS OF MACHANICS LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Ambros make Kinematics Pairs,Ambros make Four Bar Link Mechanism, Ambros make Slider Crank ETC.
53 LAB FOR M.TECH COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE AS PER UNIVERSITY NORMS
54 LAB FOR DIGITAL COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIGITAL COMMUNICATION POST GRADUATE AS PER UNIVERSITY NORMS
55 MACHINE COMPONENT DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AS PER UNIVERSITY NORMS
56 MAJOR PROJECT (EC-804) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PROTO ETCH (ETCHING MACHINE), ROLLER TIANNING MACHINE RTM-10, DESOLDERING STATION ETC.
57 MCA LAB MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATION

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. U. C. JHA Male principal.lnctindore(at)gmail.com PRINCIPAL UG INDUSTRIAL 23-Mar-15 Regular
2 Dr. AMIN AHMED Male aminkhan.iqra(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG APPLIED MATHEMATICS 19-Aug-14 Regular
3 Dr. ANKITA PASTARIA DONERIYA Female ap.doneriya(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MARKETING AND FINANCE 01-Jul-13 Regular
4 Dr. ARADHANA NIGAM Female aradhanaanigam(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 02-Feb-15 Regular
5 Dr. ARADHNA NIGAM Female aradhanaanigam(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY - Regular
6 Dr. ARVIND KUMAR SINHA Male arvindksinha1(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG ENGINEERING 06-Sep-08 Regular/Approved
7 Dr. AVINASH S. DESAI Male avinashdesai2005(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG OPERATIONS 05-Nov-12 Regular
8 Dr. BHARATI AGRAWAL Female bharati.iitr(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 10-Jul-14 Regular
9 Dr. DEEPAK KUMAR KHARE Male deepak_khare75(at)rediffmail.com PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 17-Jul-06 Regular/Approved
10 Dr. HARISH CHANDRA SAINY Male sainy_harish(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR PG MANAGEMENT 27-Oct-05 Regular/Approved
11 Dr. JAY KRISHNA TIWARI Male lnctind(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG MANAGEMENT 25-Sep-07 Regular/Approved
12 Dr. KULDEEP OJHA Male kojha.gvc(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG INDUSTIRAL ENGINEERING 15-Sep-12 Regular
13 Dr. KURU RAGUPATHY Male kururaghupaty(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG AUTOMOBILE 10-Nov-12 Regular
14 Dr. MAHENDRA KUMAR PANDEY Male pandey.mahendrakumar(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL 17-Oct-09 Regular/Approved
15 Dr. MANIK SHRIKANT AKOLEKAR Female manikshrikant(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 01-Apr-08 Regular/Approved
16 Dr. MANISH KUMAR BAFNA Male mkbafna(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 01-Sep-14 Regular
17 Dr. MANOJ KUMAR RAWAT Male drmrawat(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG SOFTWARE ENGG. 02-Jan-13 Regular
18 Dr. MEENA WADHWANI Female meenak.dr(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG ORG. CHEMISTRY 26-Sep-12 Regular
19 Dr. NEELAM CHOURE Female nchorechem(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 20-Jul-15 Regular
20 Dr. PRAGYA NEMA Female pra35am(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 25-Sep-13 Regular
21 Dr. S. CHINA VENKATESWARLU Male venkateswarlu(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 08-Dec-12 Regular
22 Dr. SASIDHAR KOTHURU Male lnctind(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER 01-Mar-11 Regular/Approved
23 Dr. SHIKHA VISHWAKARMA Female shikha.v09(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING 11-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
24 Dr. SHILPA RAHURIKAR Female rahurikarshilpa(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS 16-Jul-09 Regular/Approved
25 Dr. SHRADDHA MISHRA Female drshraddhamishra16(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG MATHS 02-Feb-15 Regular
26 Dr. SHRADDHA MISHRA Female shraddha.mishra(at)lnctindore.com PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 13-May-08 Regular/Approved
27 Dr. SONU SEN Male ssen.physiscs(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 15-Jul-14 Regular
28 Dr. SOURABHI CHATURVEDI Female so_1919(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR PG INFORMATION SYSTEM AND MGNT 26-Jun-13 Regular
29 Dr. SURESH CHANDRA GUPTA Male scgupta(at)hotmail.co.in PROFESSOR PG THERMAL POWER ENGG. 09-Dec-11 Regular/Approved
30 Dr. SUSHIL DUBEY Male sushil_dubey172000(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 01-Jun-15 Regular
31 Dr. SWATI CHOURSIYA Female swati_choursiya(at)rediffmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MATHS 02-Feb-15 Regular
32 Dr. VIVEK DUBEY Male vivekdubey22(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 02-Jul-12 Regular
33 Dr. YADUVIR SINGH Male yash1978(at)rediffmail.com PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER 11-Dec-12 Regular
34 Engineer A GOPALKRISHNA Male gopalakrishna.sa(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 02-Mar-11 Regular/Approved
35 Engineer A. ASHOK KUMAR Male aashokkumarme(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL AND PRODUCTION 29-Dec-10 Regular/Approved
36 Engineer ACHARYA PARAG Male paragacharya2011(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) UG ELECTRONICS 08-Jan-11 Regular/Approved
37 Engineer AKANKSHA SHRIVASTAVA Female akanksha.khare(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS 04-Aug-14 Regular
38 Engineer AMIT VAJPAYEE Male er.amitvajpayee(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 08-Jul-13 Regular
39 Engineer AMIT AMBAR GUPTA Male amitambargupta(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG MECHANICAL 11-Aug-14 Regular
40 Engineer ANAND SHIVHARE Male anand0191(at)yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 16-Sep-04 Regular/Approved
41 Engineer ANAND SWARUP SEN Male senanand05(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 01-Sep-09 Regular/Approved
42 Engineer ANJALI TATKE Female tatke.anjali(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 29-Aug-12
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 250
Library Network: DIGITAL
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 9:30AM TO 4:30 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 3778
No of Volumes: 22293
No of National Journals: 95
No of Inter-National Journals: 65
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 525
No of Volumes: 3221
No of National Journals: 18
No of Inter-National Journals: 12
3
Programme: MCA
No of Titles: 425
No of Volumes: 2500
No of National Journals: 15
No of Inter-National Journals: 12

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: Dr. MANOJ KUMAR RAWAT - CAPTAIN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Mechanical Engineering
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. A.K. SINHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Mechanical Engineering
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. JITENDRA JAYANT
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Information Technology
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr.KULDEEP OJHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Computer Science Engineering
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. SONU SEN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Digital Communication
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. PRAGYA NEEMA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Computer Science Engineering
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. L.J. BROWN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Electrical And Electronics Engineering
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. SHILPA RAHURIKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Engineering Physics
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. A.C. TIWARI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Engineering Maths.
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. DEEPAK KHARE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Engineering Chemistry
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. JITENDRA JAYANT - CAPTAIN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Communication Skills
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. DILIP SAHASTRABUDHE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Registrar, Lnct Indore
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. BHAGIRATH PRAJAPATI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Principal, Lnct Indore
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. BHARTI GUPTA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Mechanical Engineering
Date of Appointment: 15-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. PRANITA JOSHI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Information Technology
Date of Appointment: 15-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. PRAKASH GAWALI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Electrical And Electronics Engineering
Date of Appointment: 15-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. KAILASH THAKUR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Engineering Chemistry
Date of Appointment: 15-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. JITENDRA DANGRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Electronics And Communication Engineering
Date of Appointment: 15-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. PRAVEEN PATIDAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Computer Science Engineering
Date of Appointment: 15-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. NEHA NAMDEV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Administrative Office
Date of Appointment: 15-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ER. POOJA JAIN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Administrative Office
Date of Appointment: 15-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. VIJIT MISHRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Administrative Office
Date of Appointment: 15-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. AMOL JOSHI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Department Of Mechanical Engineering
Date of Appointment: 15-Aug-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. DEVENDRA JOSHI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Admin Officer
Associated With: Department Of Mechanical Engineering
Date of Appointment: 15-Aug-14
 

Student Count

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 95
2 DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 16
3 THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 9
4 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 11
5 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 95
6 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 8
7 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 5
8 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 9
9 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 47
10 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 46
सहायता आपका कॉलेज
  • नियोक्ता को प्रोत्साहित करें
    अपने परिसर में आने के लिए हजारों नियोक्ताओं को सूचित निर्णय लेने की अनुमति दें
    नियोक्ता को प्रोत्साहित करें
  • सहायता प्रवेश
    चलिए प्रवेश चाहने वालों को अपने कॉलेज और उसके छात्रों को पसंद करें और शामिल होने दें।
    सहायता प्रवेश
केवल संबंधित कॉलेज के छात्रों द्वारा जानकारी अपडेट