KSRIET-K S R Institute For Engineering And Technology

KSRIET-K S R Institute For Engineering And Technology

ABOUT

K S R Institute for Engineering and Technology is a private institute located in Tiruchengode, Tamil Nadu which was established in the year 2011 and affiliated to Anna University with approval of AICTE, New Delhi with an objective of imparting education and knowledge through training to the youth of the country that helps to inspire their innovative mind, a good character and self-reliance with a sense of responsibility to serve nation.

Key Highlights

  • The college is having all the world class facilities for the betterment of the students
  • Conference Hall with the latest teaching aids
  • Peaceful atmosphere to study.

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonK S R Institute For Engineering And Technology
Contact number04288 274773
Emailinfo@ksriet.ac.in
Official Websitehttp://www.ksriet.ac.in/

Placement Cell

Contact PersonK S R Institute For Engineering And Technology
Contact number04288 274773
Emailinfo@ksriet.ac.in

Address

K S R Institute for Engineering and Technology
K.S.R. Kalvi Nagar
Tiruchengode
Namakkal
637215

Popularity

K S R Institute For Engineering And Technology's profile had been viewed from 8 locations across the globe, Most recently from Puducherry.

  • Dhivagar N
  • Paramasivam R
  • Kokila K
  • 3 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

K S R Institute For Engineering And Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Tiruchengode Intamil Nadu . The Address Of The Institute Is Ksr Kalvi Nagar, Tiruchengode. ,Namakkal , Pincode637215 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Aarthi Educational And Charitable Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2011. K S R Institute For Engineering And Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. K S R Institute For Engineering And Technology Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Meenakshi Devi P Dr , Having A Teaching Experience Of 20 Years And Research Experience Of 8 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Ksriet.Ac.In Email: Admin(at)Ksriet.Ac.In Landline No: 4288 - 274773

Course Details:

 

CAD/CAM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 50000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 50000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

EMBEDDED SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 50000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

SOFTWARE ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 50000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Anna University, Chennai Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: NO
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 180 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 CAM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CNC TURNING, CNC MILLING, CMM
2 NETWORKS & SECURITY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE ""INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, NS2, JDK 8.0, TURBO C++ V 3.0
3 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE ELECTRONIC ANALYTICAL BALANCE, REFRIGERATOR, DOUBLE DISTILLATION UNIT & HOT AIR OVEN
4 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE CRO,SIGNAL GENERATOR, REGULATED POWER SUPPLY
5 COMPILER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, TURBO C++ V 3.0, LEX and YACC
6 COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING AND MODELING LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER SYSTEM
7 COMPUTER AIDED MACHINE DRAWING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER SYSTEM
8 MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE I3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, ANDROID STUDIO 1.0
9 DATA MINING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, 18. WEKA 3.7, RAPID MINER
10 CASE TOOLS LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ""INTEL CORE I3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, IBM RSA(30 USER LICENSE)ARGO UML 0.34,ECLIPSE IDE 4.2 AND JUNIT 4.1
11 CONTROL SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AC & DC SERVO MOTOR
12 DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, TURBO C VERSION 3, VISUAL STUDIO 2008, ORACLE - 11
13 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, VISUAL BASIC,ORACLE - 11G,
14 DIGITAL AND LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO (30MHz) Function Generator Digital IC Tester RPS (0-30)VPower , 5V,SupplyIC trainer kit,
15 DSP AND NETWORKS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC, Wireless LAN Trainer Kit,NS2, Java,Fixed / Floating point DSP Processors kit, MAT Lab
16 DYNAMICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE GOVERNERS, GEAR MODELS, ROTARY VIBRATION EQUIPMENTS
17 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE RHEOSTAT
18 ELECTRICAL MACHINES II LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ALTERNATOR SET,THREE PHASE SLIP RING INDUCTION MOTOR,THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER
19 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO,SIGNAL GENERATOR, REGULATED POWER SUPPLY,Ammeter Voltmeter Multimeter â?? Digital
20 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY EMBEDDED SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES POST GRADUATE SOFTWARE - KEIL,MATLAB,ARM & DSP PROCESSOR
21 ENGINEERING PRACTICE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO
22 ENGINEERING PRACTICE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELDING TRANSFORMER, POWER TOOLS, LATHE, DRILLING MACHINE, PUMP, AIR CONDITIONER
23 FLUID MECHANICS AND MECHINERY LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE KAPLAN TURBINE, PELTON TURBINE,FRANCIS TURBINE,CENTRIFUGAL PUMP SET UP, SUBMERGIBLE PUMP SET UP
24 COMPILER & GRAPHICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ""INTEL CORE I3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, TURBO C++ V 3.0 , JDK 8.0,OPENGL 4.0""
25 LINEAR INTEGRATED & CIRCUITS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FUNCTION GENERATOR
26 MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY - I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INJECTION MOULDING MACHINE,LATHE,WELDING MACHINE
27 MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY - II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MILLING MACHINE,PLANER,GEAR,HOBBING,SHAPING,DRILLING,SLOTTING MACHINE
28 MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BRIDGES
29 MECHATRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PENUMATIC AND HYDRAULLIC KIT, MICROPROCESSOR, STERRPER MOTOR CONTROLLER
30 METROLOGY AND MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SIINE BAR, AUTO COLLIMATOR, FLOATING CARRIAGE MICROMETER, PROFILE PROJECTOR
31 MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 8085 MICROPROCESSOR KIT, 8051 MICROCONTROLLER KIT
32 MICROPROCESSORS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 8085, 8086, 8051 KITS AND INTERFACING BOARDSASM/MASM simulator in PC (8086 programs) 8051 trainer
33 MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, ANDROID STUDIO 1.0 / VISUAL STUDIO 2008
34 OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, LINUX OS
35 PROJECT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ""INTEL CORE I3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER,TURBO C 3.0 VISUAL BASIC,ORACLE - 11G,JDK 8.0,ANDR
36 PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES LAB - II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE I3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, WINDOWS,TURBO C 3.0
37 OPERATING SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, JAVA,TURBO C.
38 PG CAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL CAD/CAM POST GRADUATE MATLAB LAB SOFTWARE, MASTER CAM, ANSYS SOFTWARES
39 NETWORKS AND SECURITY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE I3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, TURBO C++ V 3.0, JDK 8.0,NS2,GNUPG 2.0, SNORT2.9,NET STUMBLER 0.4.0
40 GRID AND CLOUD COMPUTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ""INTEL CORE I3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, GLOBUS TOOLKIT 5.0,OPEN NEBULA 4.10""
41 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE CRO, ULTRASONIC INTERFEROMETER, SPECTROMETER, TRAVELLING MICROSCOPE, HYSTERISIS SET APPARATUS,
42 POWER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MOSFET,IGBT,DSO,RESONENT DC - DC
43 POWER SYSTEM SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SERVER, SOFTWARES - MIPOWER
44 INTERNET PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ""INTEL CORE I3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM,JDK 8.0, BLUEFISH 2.26,MYSQL 5.5, APACHE SERVER 2.4""
45 PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES II LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, TURBO C VERSION 3.
46 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, JDK 1.6,ARGO UML
47 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER,ARGO UML,VISUAL STUDIO,RETIONAL SUIT,QTP,SELENIUM
48 STRENGTH OF MATERIAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BRINELL HARDNESS
49 THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB - I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BOILER TURBINE SETUP, DATA ACQISITIN SYSTEM, MULTI CYLINDER PETROL ENGINE
50 THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB - II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE REFRIGERATION TEST RIG,AIR CONDITIONING TEST RIG, TWO STAGE TWIN CYLINDER AIR COMPRESSOR
51 UG PROJECT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, TURBO C VERSION 3.
52 VLSI LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Transistor level Spice modeling tool,No. of FPGA Kits required with I/O cards,Add on Cards for FPGA
53 WEB PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, JDK 1.6.9, MySQL 5.5, BLUEFISH 2.26
54 OPTICAL & MICROWAVE LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE KLYSTRON POWER SUPPLY, E PLANE TEE & H PLANE TEE , OPTICAL POWER SOURCE, PIN DIODE
55 COMMUNICATION SKILLS AND SOFT SKILLS LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE INTEL CORE i3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM
56 RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE INTEL CORE I3 PROCESSOR SYSTEM, HP LASER PRINTER, JDK 1.6, ORACLE 11 G,MY SQL 5.5, WEKA 3.7, PROLOG
57

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. MEENAKSHI DEVI P PALANIAPPAN K Female drpmeenakshidevi(at)gmail.com PRINCIPAL PG COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 01-Jul-11 Regular
2 Dr. JEYABHARATH R RAJAIAH V Male jeya_psg(at)rediffmail.com HEAD OF DEPT PG POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES 07-Dec-11 Regular
3 Dr. KALAAVATHI B NARAYANASWAMY C V Female kalabhuvanesh(at)yahoo.com HEAD OF DEPT PG COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 01-Jul-11 Regular
4 Dr. KANNAN J C CHANDRASEKARAN J Male vasikanna(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT UG THIN FILMS 01-Jul-11 Regular
5 Dr. MURUGESAN P PERUMAL P Male pmksrct(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT PG THERMAL POWER 01-Jul-11 Regular
6 Dr. VEENA P PARASUNATH N Female veena_gce(at)yahoo.co.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES 07-Dec-11 Regular
7 Dr. VENKATESAN M MUTHUSAMY R Male venkatesh. muthusamy(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG NETWORK SECURITY 15-Jul-11 Regular
8 Miss SUDHA S SUBRAMANIAM M Female eeesudha(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES 01-Jun-15 Regular
9 Mr. ALAGARRAJA K KARUPPAIAH A Male chemraj1982(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 04-Jun-12 Regular
10 Mr. AMARNATH M MAHENDRABOOPATHI Male tmamar(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGINEERING DESIGN 03-Jun-13 Regular
11 Mr. ARUN PRASATH S SELVARAJ Male se.arunprasath(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG WIRELESS SENSORNETWORKS 03-Jun-13 Regular
12 Mr. ARUN V VENKATESAN S Male venarunxp(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG VLSI DESIGN 03-Dec-12 Regular
13 Mr. ARVIND T TAMILARASAN P Male tamilarvind1103(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER SYSTEMS 01-Jun-15 Regular
14 Mr. ASHOKKUMAR M MURUGESAN Male ashokengineer08(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG ENGINEERING AND DESIGN 02-Jun-14 Regular
15 Mr. ASICK ALI M AHAMED MARIKKAR A Male asick68(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS 01-Jul-11 Regular
16 Mr. ASOKAN C CHINNASAMY S Male casokan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS 18-Jan-12 Regular
17 Mr. BALAMURUGAN S SUBRAMANIAM Male balz1984(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 03-Jun-13 Regular
18 Mr. BOOBALAN S SUBRAMANIYAM P Male maheshboobalan(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATION 01-Jun-15 Regular
19 Mr. BOOPATHY S SELVARAJ Male boopathyskb(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG EMBEDDED SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES 02-Jun-14 Regular
20 Mr. CHAKRAVARTHI P PERIYASAMY Male chakravarthime(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGINEERING DESIGN 02-Jun-14 Regular
21 Mr. CHELLADURAI S SUBRAMNIYAM M Male chellamsai999(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CHEMISTRY 21-Jan-16 Regular
22 Mr. DEEPAK S SUBRAMANI N Male deepak100123(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS 13-Jul-15 Regular
23 Mr. DEVABHARATHI V VIJAYARAGAHAVAN D Male devabharathi(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG THIN FILMS 11-Aug-11 Regular
24 Mr. DHAMODHARAN R RAJENDRAN Male dhamuraja(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENE 02-Jun-14 Regular
25 Mr. GAJENDRAN A ASHOKKUMAR P Male lalgaja(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG THERMAL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-15 Regular
26 Mr. GOKUL ANAND K R KALIMUTHU RAJU Male vlsi.gokulanand(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG VLSI DESIGN 02-Jun-14 Regular
27 Mr. GOPAL R RAJU Male bitsgopalr(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PROGRAMMING IN JAVA 01-Jun-15 Regular
28 Mr. GOPALAKRISHNAN K KALIANNAN Male kgkrishnan91(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGINEERING DESIGN 01-Jun-15 Regular
29 Mr. GOPINATH P PALANI G Male gopi-palani(at)yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG CAD 01-Jul-11 Regular
30 Mr. GOVINDARAJU P PALANIVELU R Male govindvelu(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG APPLIED ELECTRONICS 01-Jul-11 Regular
31 Mr. GOWRISANKAR G GOVINDASAMY K Male gowrisankar32(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGINEERING DESIGN 01-Jun-15 Regular
32 Mr. GOWTHAM RAJ G GUNASEKARAN Male ggowthamrajg(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG APPLIED ELECTRONICS 19-Jun-13 Regular
33 Mr. JACKSON PONRAJ M MOSES Male mctjackson(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CAD/CAM 03-Jun-13 Regular
34 Mr. JAGADEESAN K KRISHNAMOORTHY Male jagadeeshmech12(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGG. 02-Jun-14 Regular
35 Mr. JAGANATHAN M MUTHUSAMY P Male jaganbecs(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 01-Jul-11 Regular
36 Mr. JAWAHAR M MUTHUSAMY C Male mjawahar(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR PG CLOUD COMPUTING 04-Jun-12 Regular
37 Mr. JAYAKUMAR A ANNAKODI B Male a.jayakumar(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 10-Feb-14 Regular
38 Mr. KALIMUTHU Y YOGEESWARAMOORTHY K Male ykalimuthu(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG APPLIED ELECTRONICS 06-Jun-12 Regular
39 Mr. KANAGASELVAM R RAJU Male rkselvam729(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 06-Jul-15 Regular
40 Mr. KANNAN N NATARAJAN V Male kannann59(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 04-Jun-15 Regular
41 Mr. KANNAN P PARAMASIVAM R Male kannanmec87(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-15 Regular
42 Mr. KARTHICK K V VENKATACHALAM Male auto.
 

auto.
Name of Committee Member: DR. P. MURUGESAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Professor & Head
Associated With: Mechanical Engineering
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. J. C. KANNAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Professor & Head
Associated With: Physics
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. B. SRIVIDHYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Professor & Head
Associated With: Chemistry
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: PROF. C. MUHUNTARAJAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Professor & Head
Associated With: English
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: PROF. M. ASICK ALI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Professor & Head
Associated With: Mathematics
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. S. MOHANAVELAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Mechanical Engineering
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. C. SANTHAKUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Electrical And Electronics Engineering
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. V. ARUN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Electronics And Communication Engineering
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. M. JAWAHAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Computer Science And Engineering
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. M. SELVAKUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Information Technology
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. S. SATHEESKUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Physics
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. B. MURUGESAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Chemistry
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. P. MOHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: English
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. A. JAYAKUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: Mathematics
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. S. DHARMALINGAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Physical Director
Associated With: Physical Education
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. A. S. RAMAKRISHNAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Chief Security Officer
Associated With: Security Office
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. S. VISWANATHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Security Officer
Associated With: Security Office
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. A. PRAKASH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Security Officer
Associated With: Security Office
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. R. DHARANI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Electronics And Communication Engineering
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. M. EZHIL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Electronics And Communication Engineering
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. S. RAGU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Mechanical Engineering
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. S. K. PUGAZHENDI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Mechanical Engineering
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. M. RAJA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Business
Associated With: Parent
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. N. MATHIYALAGAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Former
Associated With: Parent
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. A. RAJAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Business
Associated With: Parent
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. V. R. ARUMUGAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Business
Associated With: Parent
Date of Appointment: 17-Aug-15
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CAD/CAM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 4
2 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 3
3 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
4 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
5 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 60
6 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 88
7 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 82
8 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 60
9 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 168
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.