KPC-Kongunadu Polytechnic College

KPC-Kongunadu Polytechnic College

ABOUT

KPC - Kongunadu Polytechnic College is located in Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu & affiliated with Directorate of Technical Education. The college target the courses that give jobs to the students. Our aim is to build the overall personality of the students & make them soar high in their chosen areas.

Key Highlights

  • Internet facility of 4 Mbps
  • Offers latest facilities
  • Peaceful atmosphere to study

Course Offered

See More

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@
Official Website

Placement Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@

Popularity

Kongunadu Polytechnic College's profile had been viewed from 4 locations across the globe, Most recently from Hyderabad.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Kongunadu Polytechnic College Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Thottiam Intamil Nadu . The Address Of The Institute Is Namakkal - Trichy Main Road, Tholurpatti. ,Tiruchirappalli , Pincode621215 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Kongunadu Educational Charitable Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2007. Kongunadu Polytechnic College Is Open For Both Men And Women. Kongunadu Polytechnic College Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Ayyadurai K . Contact Details: Website: Www.Kongunadu-Poly.Com Email: Principalkpc(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 4326 - 277200

Course Details:

 

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education, Chennai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 30000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education, Chennai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 30000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education, Chennai Year Started: 2007
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 30000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education, Chennai Year Started: 2007
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 30000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education, Chennai Year Started: 2007
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 30000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Directorate of Technical Education, Chennai Year Started: 2007
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 30000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 180 Approved Intake (16-17): 180
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 AUTO CAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING DIPLOMA AUTO CAD S/W, COMPUTER SYSTEM, SERVER, AIR CONDITIONER, 20KVA UPS
2 AUTO MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING DIPLOMA AWM, SWM, GWTS, SPP, PDP, GWS, TJP, PBP, TP, CCP, LPP, FP, YP
3 AUTO MOBILE WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING DIPLOMA MILLING-WHEEL BALANCING-SURFACE GRINDING M/C, LBM, VGM, HM, HP, BDL, CBM
4 AUTO WORKSHOP - II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING DIPLOMA LATH-DRIL-SHAPE M/C
5 AUTOMOBILE CHASSIS & TRANSMISSION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CMGB, CA, SGB, EGB, UJ, DU, SGB, PS, VM, HB, ABS, FWDA, FWC
6 AUTOTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING DIPLOMA BATERY CHARGER, WIPER MOTOR, STARTER MOTOR, DYNAMO, ALTERNATOR, COIL IGNITION SYSTEM, BATTERY 12V
7 CAD/CAM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CNC LATHE & CNC MILLING MACHINE, COMPUTER SYSTEM WITH SIMULATION SOFTWARE
8 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA PH METER, PH ELECTRODE, ELECTRONICS BALANCE BURETTE, PIPETTE, CONICAL FLASK, KIPPS APP, MESR-CYLINDE
9 CIRCUITS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA BRIDGE,LVDT, EARTH TESTER, OHMS LAW, KVL, KCL
10 CIVIL CAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA AUTO CAD 2010 S/W, STADD PRO S/W, STRUDS S/W
11 COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA AM, FM, PLC, CCTV, TAM, PWM, PPM, PCM, ASK, FSK, PSK, FIBER OPTIC, DIRECTIONAL COUPLER, TV TRAINER
12 CONSTRUCTION LAB PRACTICE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA SLUMP CONE, BRASS FERRULE, COMPACTION FACTOR, CONCRETE CUBE MOULD 150,100, SIEVE TEST-FINE, COARSE
13 CONTROL OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DOL-STAR/DELTA STARTER, DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER, ROTOR RESISTANCE STARTER, PLC
14 DATABASE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PC, PRINTER, JDK1.4, MS ACCESS, SQL * PLUS, VB6.0, VB.NET, ASP.NET, SERVER WITH ORACLE 8I
15 DIGITAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA DIGITAL IC TRAINER KIT, DAC, ADC, MICRO CONTROLLER TRAINER KIT, DAC- ADC -PRINTER-STEPPER MOTOR-DIGI
16 EDC AND IC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA AF OSCILLATOR,MULTIMETER, RPS, OSCILLOSCOPE, DAC TRAINER, ADC TRAINER, MULTI VIBRATOR, IC TRAINER
17 ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DC MOTORS, GENERATORS & TRANSFORMERS, MCMI MTR, INDUCTION & SYNC MOTOR, ALTERNATOR, WATT-ENERGY MTR,
18 ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA RPS, CRO, SOLAR CELL, FUNCTION GENERATOR, SIGNAL GENERATORS, VOLT MTR, AMMETERS,DUAL REGULATED DC
19 ENGLISH COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA MASTER CONSOLE UNIT,PRE AMPLIFIER,HEADPHONE WITH MIKE, CASSETTE PLAYER,DVD PLAYER,CABINETSPEAKER
20 FM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PWT,VENTURI,ORIFICE,PTK,PFA,VTA,RPT,MCP,MOUTHPIECE,CRM,APT,AHT,NOTCH
21 HARDWARE & NETWORKING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CRIMP TOOL, MODEM, HUB, NIC & ROUTER, SWITCH, WINDOWS 2000/2003 / LINUX, HDD,CD DRIVE,DVD DISH, BT D
22 HEAT POWER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING DIPLOMA OCA, CCA, RV, SV, TSPE, FSPE, FSDE, COMPESSOR, SUC, SC, FSDE, BCM
23 INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PNEUMATIC-HYDRAULIC TRAINER, PLC TRAINER KIT
24 MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY - I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ARC-SPOT-GAS-WELD M/C,FURNACE, SP-BT-GW-TJ-PB-T-CC-LP-F-YOKE PATTERN,FURNACES, LATH-DRIL, VHG, GTV
25 MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PLANNING- SLOTTING-MILLING - GRINDING-CYLINDRICAL M/C, CNC LATHE-MILLING, CAPSTAN & TURRET LATHE,T&C
26 MATERIAL TESTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA VICAT,SIEVE,PYCNOMETER,OVEN,IMHOFF,TURBIDITY,CRUCIBLE,DORRY M/C,DIRECTSHEAR M/C CORE CUTTER,DTA M/C,
27 MECHANICAL TESTING AND QUALITY CONTROL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING DIPLOMA UTM- RHT- TT M/C, IT-TT M/C, DEFLECTION TESTING ARRANGEMENT, MS, LAPPING M/C, POLISHING M/C, SPECIM
28 METROLOGY , MACHINE TOOL MAINTENANCE & TESTING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA DIGITAL-INSIDE MICRO MTR, DIAL GAUGE, CALIPER, HEIGHT-DEPTH-SLIP GAUGE, SINE BAR, BEVEL PROTECTOR
29 MICRO PROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA MICRO CONTROLLER TRAINER KIT, DAC- ADC -PRINTER-STEPPER MOTOR-DIGITAL I/O INTERFACE, TLC, ELEVATOR
30 MULTIMEDIA & WEB DESIGNING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA TOMCAT 4.0, 3D MAX, FLASH, PHOTOSHOP, CELL PHONE S/W, MOVIE MAKER, DIGI CAM, VCC, CAMERA CELL PHONE
31 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER DIPLOMA VERNIER,TRAVELING MICROSCOPE, DEFLECTION MAGNETOMETER,SPECTROMETER,LOGIC GATES KIT,METERBRIDGE.
32 PLUMBING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CHAIN PIPE WRENCH & CUTTER, G.I PIPE & REDUCER, SADDLE PIPE
33 PROCESS AUTOMATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PNEUMATIC TRAINER KIT WITH PLC SOFTWARE
34 PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA SYSTEM, C COMPLILER WITH EDITOR, LINUX, PRINTER
35 SURVEYING PRACTICE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PRISMATICCOMPASS, DUMPY LEVEL, CROSS STARES, RANGING ROD, GPS, VERNIER THEODOLITE, TOTAL STATION,
36 THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA OCA, CCA, RV, SV, TSPE, FSPE, FSDE, HYDRO SLOW SPPED DYNAMO MTR, COMPRESSOR, EMISSION TEST
37 TWO & THREE WHEELER TECHNOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING DIPLOMA TWO WHEELER, AUTO RICKSHAW CHASSIS, THREE WHEELER
38 VLSI & EMBEDDED SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG DIPLOMA STEPPER MOTOR INTERFACE, TAFFIC LIGHT CONTROLLER, MATRIX KEP PAD, 7SEGMENT, PWM SIGNAL CONTROLLE
39 WIRING & WINDING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA OLD MOTOR SET, OLD FAN KIT, WINDING M/C, DRILLING M/C, MCB, ELCB, WIRES, EXTENSION BOX

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. AYYADURAI K Male principalkpc(at)gmail.com PRINCIPAL Diploma TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY 18-Feb-08 Regular/Approved
2 Miss AKILA M Female laaki891(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 23-May-14 Regular
3 Miss GOWTHAMI S Female sgowthamicivil(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 23-May-14 Regular
4 Miss JANARANJANI R Female janaranjanim.sc(at)gmai.com LECTURER Diploma MATHS 19-Jun-13 Regular
5 Miss KALADEVI P Female devilakshmi89(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ENGLISH 22-Jun-15 Regular
6 Miss MANOTHINI V Female manoviswam(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER ENGINEERING 01-Dec-11 Regular/Approved
7 Miss MATHANGI A Female mathangicivil(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 20-May-15 Regular
8 Miss MEGALA G Female megalagbe(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS & COMMN. ENGG. 08-Jun-12 Regular
9 Miss RAJALAKSHMI T Female rajalakshmi494(at)gmail.com LECTURER - CIVIL ENGINEERING 18-Nov-15 Regular
10 Miss RAMYA M Female ramyacse.m(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CSE 17-May-13 Regular
11 Miss REVATHI S Female reva.rajam(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MATHEMATICS 14-Jul-13 Regular
12 Miss REVATHI T Female revathimethametics(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MATHEMATICS 20-Jun-11 Regular/Approved
13 Miss SUTHA T Female sutha_rd(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma CSE 20-May-13 Regular
14 Miss USHA M Female ushasiva1992(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma EEE 22-Nov-14 Regular
15 Miss VIDHYA S S Female skinfanta90(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 20-May-15 Regular
16 Miss VIMALADEVI M Female deivavimala(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENG 18-Nov-15 Regular
17 Miss YASOTHA P Female yaso88ds(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ENGLISH 25-Jun-12 Regular
18 Mr. ARULKUMAR K Male karulkumareee(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELCTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENG 23-May-14 Regular
19 Mr. ASAITHAMBI K Male asai_123(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 02-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
20 Mr. CHANDRA HARI R Male chandrahari8(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 25-Jun-14 Regular
21 Mr. DEEPAKKUMAR R Male deepakmech436(at)gmail.com LECTURER - AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING 18-Nov-15 Regular
22 Mr. DHARMARAJ A Male dharma_physics(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma PHYSICS 19-Jun-13 Regular
23 Mr. DINESH N Male principalkpc(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma PHYSICS 22-Jun-15 Regular
24 Mr. DINESHKUMAR S Male principalkpc(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 20-May-15 Regular
25 Mr. ELANGO R Male elangokalai(at)yahoo.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma CHEMISTRY 23-Jan-08 Regular/Approved
26 Mr. ESWARAMOORTHY S Male eswarmech(at)yahoo.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 14-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
27 Mr. GOPAL P Male gopal.p356(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 20-May-15 Regular
28 Mr. HARIHARAN P Male hariharan0527(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ECE 17-May-13 Regular
29 Mr. JAGADEESWARAN M Male maddyjaga(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION EN 27-May-09 Regular/Approved
30 Mr. JEEVANANDAN S Male jjnanthan(at) gmail.com LECTURER - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 18-Nov-15 Regular
31 Mr. KALAIYARASAN S Male kalaikct(at)yahoo.co.in HEAD OF DEPT Diploma MECHATRONICS 26-May-10 Regular/Approved
32 Mr. KANAGARAJ T Male tkanagueee(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGG 20-May-15 Regular
33 Mr. KANNAN M Male vijayakannan_msc(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER Diploma CHEMISTRY 25-Jun-12 Regular
34 Mr. KARTHICK C Male cccrithick(at)gmail.com LECTURER - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 18-Nov-15 Regular
35 Mr. KARTHIKEYAN R Male karthirangaraj(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS & COMMUN. ENGG. 02-Jun-12 Regular
36 Mr. KARTHIKEYAN S Male karthiece.3112(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ECE 17-May-13 Regular
37 Mr. KAVINKUMAR P Male kavinkathirll(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL AND ELCTRONICS ENGG 20-May-15 Regular
38 Mr. KRISHNAN S Male krishnanmech39(at)gmail.com LECTURER - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 25-Nov-15 Regular
39 Mr. MANI RAJA S Male maniraja1494(at)gmail.com LECTURER - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 18-Nov-15 Regular
40 Mr. MANIKANDAN D Male mdmani93(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 23-May-14 Regular
41 Mr. MANIKANDAN K Male superkedy(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 21-Jun-10 Regular/Approved
42 Mr. MANIKANDAN S Male mail2manicse(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma COMPUTER ENGINEERING 29-May-09 Regular/Approved
43

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.45AM - 6.35PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 3049
No of Volumes: 8361
No of National Journals: 31
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: K. Ayyadurai
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Principal
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Manikandan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Vice Principal(academic)
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Sakthimani
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod / Eee
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: B. Suresh
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod / Iii Mech
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K. Subramani
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Warden (boys Hostel)
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Ranjani
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Warden (girls Hostel)
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Karthik
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Physical Director
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K. Ayyadurai
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: R. Elango
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Vice Principal (administration) / Hod I Year
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Manikandan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Vice Principal (academic)
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K. Moorthy
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Inspector Of Police
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Chandrakumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Deputy Tahsildar
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: V. Saravanakumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member In Elite Rotary Club, Namakkal
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: G. Pitchairathinam
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Public Relations Officer
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K. Anbarasi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod / Civil
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Kalaiyarasan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod / Mech
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: M. Jegadeeswaran
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod / Ece
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Eswaramoorthy
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod / Auto
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K. Subramani
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst. Warden (boys Hostel)
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Ranjani
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst. Warden (girls Hostel)
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Karthik
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Physical Director
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: A. Vasanthi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K. Ramesan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: P. Balasubramani
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: R.Roopan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: R. Soniya
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K. Ragul
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: R. Naveenkumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: V. Jaishankar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: S. Thirulogasundar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: System Admin.
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: P. Ramachandran
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lab Asst./ Eee
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Poongudi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K. Arjunan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 
Name of Committee Member: K. Vijayabaskar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Jul-15
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 60
2 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 47
3 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 20
4 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 84
5 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 17
6 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 180
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.
"