KNSIT-K N S Institute of Technology
KNSIT-K N S Institute of Technology

KNSIT-K N S Institute of Technology

ABOUT

KNS World Management College, Gurgaon is a co-educational private business school in Gurgaon , Haryana. The Institute is approved by Ministry of Human Resource Development (India), All India Council for technical Education

Key Highlights

  • The college is having all the world class facilities for the betterment of the students
  • The college gives human values with the best quality of higher education
  • The college gives human values with the best quality of higher education

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonK N S Institute of Technology
Contact number80-28567955
Email admissions@@knsit.com
Official Websitewww.knsit.com

Placement Cell

Contact PersonK N S Institute of Technology
Contact number80-28567955
Email Info@@knsit.com

Photos

Address

Hegde Nagar
Kogilu Road
Tirumenahalli
Yelahanka Hobli

Bangalore
560064

Popularity

K N S Institute of Technology's profile had been viewed from 13 locations across the globe, Most recently from Mangalore.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

K.N.S. Institute Of Technology, Bangalore-64 Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Bangalore Inkarnataka . The Address Of The Institute Is Thirumenahalli, Heggadenagar-Kogilu Road, Yelahanka, Bangalore-560064 ,Bangalore Urban , Pincode560064 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization K.N.S. Charitable Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2001. K.N.S. Institute Of Technology, Bangalore-64 Is Open For Both Men And Women. K.N.S. Institute Of Technology, Bangalore-64 Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Dr.S.M.Prakash Nil , Having A Teaching Experience Of 30 Years And Research Experience Of 6 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Knsit.Com Email: Knsitvtuaao(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 80 - 28567955

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 2001
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 2001
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 2001
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 35000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS MCA POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Vesveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 50000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 BMTLAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UTM, HARDNESS, TOLSION, IMPACT, SLEVE SHAKER, ABRACTION, KNIFEEDGE
2 CAED LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, UPS, PRINTERS, LAN, PROJECTOR
3 CAID LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS-25NOS, STAAD PRO-2000, ETABS, SAP-2000, AUTO PLOTTERS
4 CAMA ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, MODELING SOFTWARE, LAN, UPS
5 CAMD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTER, LAN, UPS, SWITCH
6 CENTRAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WELDING, FILES, CURTTING MACHINE, BENCHES
7 CHEMISTRY LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE ANALYTICAL BALANCE/CALMOEL ELECTRODE/CONDUCTING CELL/CONDUCTING METER/DIGITAL ELECTRONIC BALANCE
8 CPLAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTER, LAN, UPS, SWITCH
9 CSE LAB34A ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, LAN, UPS, SOFTWARES, SWITCH
10 CSE LAB34B ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, LAN, UPS, SOFTWARES, SWITCH, POWER SUPPLY, TRAINER KITS, MICROPROCESSOR INTERFACE KITS, C
11 CSE LAB56A ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, LAN, UPS, SOFTWARES, SWITCH
12 CSE LAB56B ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, LAN, UPS, SOFTWARES, SWITCH
13 CSE LAB78A ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, LAN, UPS, SOFTWARES, SWITCH
14 CSE LAB78B ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, LAN, UPS, SOFTWARES, SWITCH
15 DSP LAB (06ECL57) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computer Intel P-IV,2.4Ghz, 256Mb RAM, 60GB HDD, 15� color monitor,Mat lab software-6.5version,CC St
16 ENERGY CONVERSION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE U-ENGINE, TURBO AND 4 STROKE ENGINES, PETRO AND DIESEL ENGINES,
17 FLUID MACHANICS AND MACHINES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TURBINES, COMPRESSORS, IMPACT PUMPS, BLOWERS, RECIPROCAL METER, ETC
18 FOUNDRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FORGING FURNACE, MOULD BOXES, UNIVERSAL SAND BURN MACHINE,
19 GEOCHEMICAL LAN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CBR TEST, TRIANIAL TEST, UNIVERSAL AUTOMATIC APP, DIGITAL DIRECT TESTING
20 GEOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
21 HDL (06ECL48) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computer Intel Dell Optiplex-740,AMD Authlon, Dual Core 4Ghz, 1Gb Ram, 160Gb HDD Samsung 15"" TFT Mon
22 HEAT TRANSFER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CONDUCTION, CONVERTION, RADIATION, REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING
23 HHMLAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FRANCIS TURBINE, PELTON TURBINE, CENTRAFUGAL PUMP, PIPE FRICTION, NOTCHES, FLUMES, TANKS, METERS
24 ISE LAB 34B ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTER, UPS, SWITCH, LAB, CRO, PS, FG, DKT
25 ISE LAB 56A ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTER, LAN, SWITCH ETC
26 ISE LAB 56B ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, LAN, SWITCH, UPS
27 ISE LAB 78A ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, UPS, SWITCH, LAN, SOFTWARES
28 ISE LAB34A ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, LAN, UPS, SOFTWARES, SWITCH
29 ISE LAB78B ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTER, LAN, UPS, SWITCHES, SOFTWARES
30 LOGIC DESIGN LABORATORIES (06ECL38 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Servo Voltage of Stabilizer ,Regulated Power Supply ,Triple Power,Signa,Dual Power Supply Supply,
31 MACHINE SHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LAHTES, MILLING MACHINE, SHAPING MACHINE, RADIAL DRILLING MACHINE
32 MCA LAB1 MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTER, SOFTWARES, UPS
33 MCA LAB2 MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, UPS, SWITCH, LAN, SOFTWARES
34 MCA LAB3 MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, UPS, SWITCH, LAN, SOFTWARES
35 MCA LAB4 MCA MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, UPS, SWITCH, LAN, SOFTWARES
36 METROLOGY AND MEASUREMENTS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LVOT, THERMO COUPLERS, PROFILE PROJECTOR, FLOEATING CARRIAGE, SLIP GUAGE
37 MICROCONTROLLER LAB (06ECL47) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computer Intel P-IV,2.4Ghz, 1Gb RAM, 80 Gb HDD ,15� color monitor,Microcontroller kit with key boar
38 MICROPROCESSOR LAB (06ECL68) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computer Intel P-IV,2.4Ghz, 128Mb RAM, 40GB HDD, 15� color/Key board In/Dual DAC Interface monitor/
39 MT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UTM, TORTION, VICKER, ULTRASONIC, MICROSCOPE, IMPECT, WEAR TESTING
40 PHYSICS LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE PHOTO DIODE CHARACTERISTICS/VELOCITY OF SOUND IN LIQUIDS/ B-H CURVE EXPERIMENT/
41 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB (06ECL78) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Isolation Transformer 2kva /SCR,TRIAC,DIAC Static Characteristic Module/MOSFET&IGBT Static Characte
42 SP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CHAIN, TAPES, LEVELS, THEODATILES, PLAIN TABLE, TOTAL STATION
43 SURVEY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Electronic total station, Digital electronic theodolite, Ceylon ghat tracer
44 VLSI LAB (06ECL77) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computer Intel P-IV, 2.8Ghz, 256Mb RAM, 80GB HDD, 15� color/Cadence Software (Licenced) monitor/Mic

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. PRAKASH MELLEGOWDA SHIVALLY Male prakash_sm4(at)rediffmail.com PRINCIPAL UG ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG 31-Aug-09 Regular/Approved
2 Dr. BABA BASHA NILL DUDEKULA Male dbabubasha(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR UG SPECTROSCOPY 28-Feb-08 Regular/Approved
3 Dr. BABU P.G. REDDY Female babupg2000(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 15-Apr-13 Regular
4 Dr. DK VENKATALAKSHMI Female dkvlakshmil(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 28-Aug-13 Regular
5 Dr. DR KHALEEL A N AHMED Male khaleeldme(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG MANUFACTURING 02-Jan-12 Regular/Approved
6 Dr. KUMARASWAMY S Male kumar.aruna(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 01-Aug-12 Regular
7 Dr. M NAYEEM AHMED Male nayeem_ahmd(at)yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR UG - 09-Dec-13 Regular
8 Dr. SAMPATHA IYENGAR JANARDHANA IYENGAR RAMANATHPU Male janar549(at)yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 16-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
9 Miss CHAITRA H Female chaitra.mh14(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CSE 01-Aug-12 Regular
10 Miss DEEPIKA R NIL Female deepikaramesh1(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION 29-Sep-11 Regular/Approved
11 Miss KAVYASHREE NIL Female kavyashreecv(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CSE 08-Aug-08 Regular/Approved
12 Miss RASAGNA CHINTHIREDDY Female rasagna.nov21(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ISE 26-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
13 Miss SANGEETHA P NIL Female psangi123(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG VLSI & ESD 26-Sep-05 Regular/Approved
14 Miss SHYLAJA N Female nshylak(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 11-Aug-14 Regular
15 Miss USHA B.P NIL Female usharukmini(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CSE 13-Feb-09 Regular/Approved
16 Mr. AIJAZ ALI KHAN Male aijazalikhan(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR - - 27-Jan-16 Regular
17 Mr. ANJAIAH VASIPALLE Male anjireddy001(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG VLSL DESIGN & EMBEDDED SYSTEMS 08-Apr-08 Regular/Approved
18 Mr. ASIF KHAN Male knsitvtuaao(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 07-Sep-15 Regular
19 Mr. BHASKAR M M NIL Male email2bhaskar(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CSE 02-Nov-09 Regular/Approved
20 Mr. CHETAN R Male chotachethan1(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG GEOLOGY 10-Feb-14 Regular
21 Mr. CHIKKA Krishnappa T K Male chikkakrishna24(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CSE 27-Jan-08 Regular/Approved
22 Mr. HARISH N Male harish.mech1990(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 01-Aug-13 Regular
23 Mr. HARJINDER Singh BHATIA Male hsb_knsit(at)yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR PG RADAR AND COMMUNICATION ENGG 09-Jan-04 Regular/Approved
24 Mr. HEMANTH Kumar B Male hemanthkumarb_30(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER (SEL GR) UG MATHEMATICS 28-Aug-08 Regular/Approved
25 Mr. HIDAYATH ULLA SHARIEFF Male hiidu_cta(at)yahoo.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) UG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 25-Jul-08 Regular/Approved
26 Mr. JAFFAR SADIQ R Male panjatanraj(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 07-Aug-14 Regular
27 Mr. JAGADEESH K A Male jagadeesh.ka55(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING 20-Jul-15 Regular
28 Mr. JAYAPPA R Male jayanbochi(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER PG COMPUTER APPLICATION AND TECHN 06-Aug-08 Regular/Approved
29 Mr. K N MURALI Male kashyap.knm(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 17-Sep-14 Regular
30 Mr. KANTHARAJU V NIL Male kantharajv(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CSE 24-Jul-08 Regular/Approved
31 Mr. KHAN IRFAN Male irfankhan811(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 01-Aug-15 Regular
32 Mr. KOTRESH M Male kotreshmech52(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MANUFACTURING SCIENCE & ENGINE 20-Jul-15 Regular
33 Mr. MAHESH Kumar NIL Male ravella_mahesh(at)hotmail.com LECTURER UG VLSI CAD 20-Feb-09 Regular/Approved
34 Mr. MAHESH S PATIL Male maheshsp123(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CSE 21-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
35 Mr. MANJUNATHA T T Male manjunatht27(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG THERMAL POWER ENGINEERING 07-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
36 Mr. MANOJ Dattatreya KULKARNI Male dkmanoj(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG NIL 08-Jan-08 Regular/Approved
37 Mr. MATHIYALAGAN R RAMASAMY Male mathipriyam(at)gmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) UG CSE 23-Feb-11 Regular/Approved
38 Mr. MOHAMED Jebran PENDEKAL Male jebranp(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG DIGITAL COMMUNICATION 23-Aug-10 Regular/Approved
39 Mr. MOHAMED NIL SHAKIR Male mohamed_shakir(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER (SR SCALE) UG CNE 15-Feb-06 Regular/Approved
40 Mr. MOHAMED SALMAN MUSTAFA Male smustafa44(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG TOOL ENGINEERING 23-Sep-14 Regular
41 Mr. MOHAMMED ZIAULLA Male mdzia.016(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CSE 10-Oct-11 Regular/Approved
42 Mr. MOHAMMED Akram SHARIFF Male shariffmohammedakram(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - COMPUTER SCIENCE 29-Jan-16 Regular
43

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 180
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8:30AM TO 8PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 3600
No of Volumes: 22185
No of National Journals: 73
No of Inter-National Journals: 41
2
Programme: MCA
No of Titles: 250
No of Volumes: 2000
No of National Journals: 12
No of Inter-National Journals: 12

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: SUDHA.P.S REDDY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod Civil Engineering
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: MUNAVAR HUSSAIN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod Physics
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: NANDA KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod Electronics And Communication Engg.,
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: MARCUS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: CHARLES KELVIN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: MD KHAISERULLA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: THOMAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Security Manager
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: KOTHANUR SUB INSPECTOR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Sub Inspector
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: SYED HUSSAIN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Administrative Officer
Associated With: Member / Coordinator
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: MOHAMMED SHAKIR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod, Cse
Associated With: Squad Leader
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: H U SHARIEF
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant Prof
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: NAZNEEN TAJ
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: MOHD. ZIAULLA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: KANTHARAJU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: MANJUNATH.T
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Professor
Associated With: Squad Leader
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: ROSHAN HAMEED
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Prof
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: RAJASHEKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Prof
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: SHREYAS P S
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Prof
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: NANDA KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Leader
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: YASMEEN TAJ
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: SUNIL T
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: ANJAIAH VASAPALLI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: SUDHA P S REDDY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod Civil
Associated With: Squad Leader
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: VISHWANATH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Prof
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: SHWETHA R A
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: MURALI K N
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: VISHWANATH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: MOHD SHAKIR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod Ise
Associated With: Squad Leader
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: SUNIL MANOLI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: SHANKAR J
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: CHIKKA KRISHNAPPA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: SYED ZABIULLA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: H U SHARIEF
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Boys Hostel Warden
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: NAZNEEN TAJ
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst. Prof
Associated With: Squad Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: DR.S.M PRAKASH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: Chairman
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: NOOR AFSHAN BANU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod Chemistry
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: MOHAMMED SHAKIR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod Computer Science
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: RAMACHANDRA GUPTA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod Mathematics
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: MD KHAISERULLA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: ALI NAWAZ
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Admission Coordinator
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: MUSEER
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Facilitator
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: KAVITHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst Prof
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

Name of Committee Member: HIDAYATH SHARIEF
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst Prof
Associated With: Member
Date of Appointment: 09-Nov-15
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 59
2 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 69
3 ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 42
4 INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 23
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 49
6 MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS MCA POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.