DIET-Dnyanshree Institute Engineering And Technology

DIET-Dnyanshree Institute Engineering And Technology

ABOUT

DIET - Dnyanshree Institute Engineering And Technology is located in Satara, Maharashtra and it is affiliated with Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education. The main purpose of establishing Dnyanshree is to meet the increasing demand of the industry through creating competent manpower & excellent academic education.

Key Highlights

  • Excellent Placement record since inception
  • Good Exposure to students on all fronts
  • A dedicated career guidance cell to meet the needs of all students

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonDnyanshree Institute Engineering And Technology
Contact number8600009009
Emailrwmctsatara@dnyanshree.edu.in
Official Websitehttp://dnyanshree.edu.in

Placement Cell

Contact PersonDnyanshree Institute Engineering And Technology
Contact number8600009009
Emailrwmctsatara@dnyanshree.edu.in

Student

Address

A/P- Sonwadi-Gajawadi
Sajjangad Road
Satara
415013

Popularity

Dnyanshree Institute Engineering And Technology's profile had been viewed from 8 locations across the globe, Most recently from Mumbai.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Dnyanshree Institute Engineering And Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Sonvadi-Gajvadi,Satara. Inmaharashtra . The Address Of The Institute Is A/P:-Sonvadi-Gajvadi, Sajjangad Road, Tal.-Satara, Dist.-Satara. Maharashtra,India ,Satara , Pincode415013 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Raosaheb Wangde Master Charitable Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2012. Dnyanshree Institute Engineering And Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. Dnyanshree Institute Engineering And Technology Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Ajay Jadhav , Having A Teaching Experience Of 25 Years And Research Experience Of 27 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Dnyanshree.Edu.In Email: Rwmct.Satara(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 2162 - 206563

Course Details:

 

ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 41820 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 45

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 41820 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 45

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Shivaji University, Kolhapur Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 54900 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 45

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Shivaji University, Kolhapur Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 51390 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 45

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Shivaji University, Kolhapur Year Started: 2014
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 54900 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 45

 

ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Shivaji University, Kolhapur Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 51390 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 90

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Shivaji University, Kolhapur Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 54900 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 90
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ADVANCE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTERS
2 ANALOG ELECTRONIC DEVICE & ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 3
3 APPLIED MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 1)Verification of law of polygon of forces Apparatus (With weight 2) Simple Jib crane
4 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ENGINE TESTING TEST RIG
5 BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Digital Planimeter, Dumpy Level with stand, Tilting Level with Aluminum stand , Prismatic Compas
6 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Induction Motor DOL (With Starter) with Mechanical loading arrangement: with table mounted control p
7 BASIC ELECTRICAL MACHINE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE 1) To determine % efficiency and % regulation of a single phase transformer by direct loading: Table
8 BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 1) LCR010H Meter 2) DIT 01 Digital IC Tester 3) Cathode ray Oscilloscope: Falcon OS20
9 BASIC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 1)Type Of gears set of 8 gears 2)Model Of refrigerator 3)Demonstration model of Rotary Pump
10 CAD ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SOLID WORK SOFTWRE
11 CIVIL-01 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dumpy Level, Auto Level, Tilting Level, Planimeter, Digital Planimeter, Theodolite, Plane Table Surv
12 CIVIL-02 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UTM, Impact Testing Machine, Brinell and Rockwell Hardness test Machine, Flexural Testing Machine
13 CIVIL-03 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Water flume (Open Channel), Bernoulli's Apparatus, Metacentric heights Apparatus, An Orifice & Mout
14 COMPUTER WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 1)Mother Board Trainer with CPU, Memory: Model: MB100 2)Hard Disk Trainer: Model: HDD 100
15 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
16 CSE-01 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC, Turbo C,AutoCAD Software, Printer,software like OrCAD / PROTEL/ PROTEUS / MULTISIM Personal Com
17 CSE-02 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Personal Computer, Unix/Linux Operating System, GCC compiler, LAN connection UPS System 5 KVA Onli
18 CSE-03 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Windows 2003 Server with S/W, Unix Server with S/W, Client Machines with Windows NT, Windows XP,
19 DATABASE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTERS
20 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 2
21 DIGITAL DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 2
22 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND MICROPROCESSOR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PIC Microcontroller Development Board PIC18F4520 STKPIC18 Evaluation board using 8051 microcontroll
23 E & TC-01 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dual Channel 20 MHz CRO 20 MHz Dual Trace Oscilloscope 50Mhz,500MS/s Colour Digital Storage
24 E & TC-02 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ANALOG SIGNAL SAMPLING AND RECONSTRUCTION KIT, PAM TIME DIVISION MULTIPLEXING /DEMULTIPLEXING
25 E & TC-03 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dual Channel 20 MHz CRO 20 MHz Dual Trace Oscilloscope 2MHz Function Generator with Frequency Coun
26 ELECTRICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 3
27 ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Study Of Amplitude Modulation Demodulation kit Data Formatting and Carrier Modulation/ Transmitter 2
28 ELECTRONIC WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 3
29 ELECTRONICS WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE PCB: Single sided 1 sq. feet, Double sided 1 sq. feet, pre holed PCB of different size -02 ,
30 ELEEMENTS OF ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 6
31 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE 1)Electric Hot Air Oven: Size: 14�x14�x14�, Temp. up to 50 to 250°C , 2)RECTANGULAR MUFFLE FURNAC
32 ENGINEERING MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 7
33 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE 1)To determine the Divergence of beam & Wavelength measurement using He-Ne Laser 2)To determine the
34 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BOD Incubator
35 FLUID MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 3
36 GEOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Unconfirmity (22x11x10)cms Model showing true & apparent dip in inclined strata.
37 LANGUAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Dell Desk Top Core I3 Intel core I302100 Processor (3 MB Cache ; 3.1 GHZ) Intel H 61 Express chip se
38 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 3
39 MECH-01 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Pensky Martenâ??s ,Gas Calorimeter, Bomb Calorimeter, Gas Analyzer, Air Compressor, Boiler Models Etc
40 MECH-02 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Green compression model,sand rammer, sand mixer, Rapid moisture tester , Universal sand strength mac
41 MECH-03 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Bi-filler Suspension, Tri-filler Suspension,Governor Inversion of four Bar Chain, Hooke's Coupling,
42 METROLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FLOATING CARRIAGE MICROMETER,SLIP GAUGE
43 POWER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LIC trainer V-I Characteristics & triggering ccts. for IGBT &MOSFET Phase Bridge Inverter (MOSFET Ba
44 STRENGTH OF MATERIAL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 3
45 THEORY OF MACHINE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 4
46 THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 2
47 WEB TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PERSONAL COMPUTERS

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. AJAY DADASAHEB JADHAV Male ajay_jadhav(at)rediffmail.com PRINCIPAL UG ELECTRONICS 01-Mar-14 Adhoc
2 Miss AISHWARYA MOHAN NIAKHE Female aishwaryanilakhe(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS ENGG 01-Jul-15 Adhoc
3 Miss MADHURI sharadkumar SALUNKHE Female madhuri14salunkhe(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
4 Miss PRATIMA DHONDIRAM DEOKAR Female pratimadeokar(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 01-Jul-14 Adhoc
5 Miss PRIYANKA LALASAHEB DESHMUKH Female rekhabhise85(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CHEMISTRY 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
6 Miss RAJESHRI PRAKASH MANE Female rajeshri_mane(at)ymail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 16-Jun-14 Regular
7 Miss SHANUR SIKANDAR INAMDAR Female shanur.inamdar(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma E&TC-EEX 01-Jul-13 Adhoc
8 Mr. ABHIJIT Suryakant JAMDADE Male abhijitjamdade(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG DIGITAL SYSTEM 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
9 Mr. ABHILASH MAHADEO PATIL Male abhilash.patil(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
10 Mr. AKASHAY DNYANANAD JADHAV Male jadhavakshay(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGG 01-Aug-14 Adhoc
11 Mr. AMOL DNYANESHWAR GHORPADE Male amolghorpade91(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - HEAT POWER 05-Jan-16 Adhoc
12 Mr. ANIRUDDHA PRAKASH KSHIRSAGAR Male ani.kshirsagar(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERI - Adhoc
13 Mr. ASHISH CHINTAMANI MANE Male maneashish2010(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR - MECH-PROD 20-Jul-15 Adhoc
14 Mr. ASHOK DAULATRAO BHAGWAT Male ashok.online2010(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTION (PHY) 15-Jun-15 Regular
15 Mr. ATUL ASHOK KAMBLE Male kambleatul11(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CIVIL ENGINEERING 17-Jun-15 Adhoc
16 Mr. AVINASH CHANDRAKANT KALI Male kaliavinash(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL 01-Jan-14 Adhoc
17 Mr. AVINASH Popat YADAV Male avinash_yadav1988(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
18 Mr. BALASAHEB SHRIRANG NALE Male balasahebnale(at)gmail.com OTHER UG ENGLISH 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
19 Mr. BHUSHAN SHIVAJIRAO HIRWALE Male bhushan.hirwale(at)gmial.com ASST PROFESSOR - HEAT POWER 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
20 Mr. CHAITANYA ANANTKUMAR SHETGAR Male parshval1008(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - GEOTECHNICAL 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
21 Mr. CHANDRAKANT SAYBANNA KALI Male kalics51(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
22 Mr. CHETANKUMAR Maruti GANGANE Male cgangane(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma MECHANICAL 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
23 Mr. DEEPAK Dinkar UBALE Male ubaledd(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECH-DESIGN 16-Jun-14 Regular
24 Mr. GAURAV DATTATRAY GAIKWAD Male gauravg2684(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CIVIL ENGINEERING 01-Jan-16 Adhoc
25 Mr. HARSHWARDHAN ASHOK NALAWADE Male harshwardhann(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTER ENGINEERING 01-Nov-12 Adhoc
26 Mr. JAYA NITIN DHANAWADE Female jayajadhav16602(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 27-Jan-14 Adhoc
27 Mr. MAHESH Dilip MAHADAR Male mahadar.mahesh(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG DIGITAL COMMUNICATION 06-Jul-15 Adhoc
28 Mr. MAHESH MARUTI KANASE Male kansemahesh(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG DESIGN 01-Jul-15 Adhoc
29 Mr. NITIN DNYANDEO DHANAWADE Male rwmct.satara(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PRODUCTION 01-Jan-14 Adhoc
30 Mr. NITIN KUMAR GUPTA Male nit.1405(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 15-Jun-15 Regular
31 Mr. OMKAR Chandrashekhar NILAKHE Male ocn2007(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER 16-Jun-14 Regular
32 Mr. OMKAR VILAS BHOKARE Male bhokareomkar77(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
33 Mr. OMPRAKASH NARAYAN PATIL Male omprakash_222(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG PRODUCTION 15-Jun-15 Regular
34 Mr. POONAM MURLIDHAR NALAWADE Female poonamnalawade7(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
35 Mr. PRAVIN SHARDUL PATANKAR Male pravinpatahankar(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICAT 01-Jan-16 Adhoc
36 Mr. RAHUL RAJANIKANT NARKAR Male rahulnarkar(at)redfmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CAD/CAM 01-Jul-15 Adhoc
37 Mr. RAHUL VASANT SALUNKHE Male rvsalinkhe(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
38 Mr. RAJESH SADASHIV GURAV Male rajesh.gurav7(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL 01-Jan-14 Adhoc
39 Mr. RAJU LAXMAN DEVENDRAKUDUMBAN Male raju.devndra(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG THERMAL & HEAT POWER 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
40 Mr. RHUSHIKESH Dattatray MAYANE Male rhushikeshmayane(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGG 01-Jan-15 Adhoc
41 Mr. ROHIT DNYANESHWR WANGDE Male rohit_wangde(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR - STRUCTURAL ENGG 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
42 Mr. SACHIN BABAN CHAVAN Male -
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 09.00 AM TO 05.00PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 1078
No of Volumes: 7258
No of National Journals: 32
No of Inter-National Journals: 0

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: DR KULKARNI GOPAL R.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Chairman
Associated With: Head Of Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR SHINDE TUSHAR DADU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Local Police Authority
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: ADV CHIKANE SARJERAO MARUTI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Civil Authority
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. RAUT SOMNATH MADAV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Local Media
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR WANGADE CHANDRAKANT BAPUSAHEB
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Non Govt Social Organization
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR PHARANDE GIRISH SUNIL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Student
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR DESHMUKH AJAY NAMDEV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Student
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR NANGARE SANJAY SHAMRAO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Mamber
Associated With: Parents
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR LAKADE ASHOK BAPURAO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Parents
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR SHELAR TULSHIRAM TUKARAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Hostel Authority
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR GOSAVI PRADEEP MAHADEV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Non Teaching Staff
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR PHARANDE SHAILESH BALIRAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member Secretary
Associated With: Faculty Incharge ( Student Activity)
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: DR G R KULKARNI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR PATIL OMPRAKASH NARAYAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR SAYYAD ARIF YASIN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR PANDHARPATTE MAHESH SHIVAJIRAO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR GUPTA NITIN KUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR JAGDALE CHARUSHILA CHHAGAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR BHAGWAT ASHOK DAULATRAO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS KHARADE ANITA UDAYAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR MULANI FARUKH AHMED
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR RUIKAR NILESH NILKANTH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR DIXIT VISHAL BAJARANG
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Institute
Date of Appointment: 04-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. A. D. JADHAV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Chairman
Associated With: Head Of Institute
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI. R. V. SALUNKHE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Faculty Representative
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI. S. A. RAOKHANDE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Faculty Representative
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI. J. M. GADE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Parent Nominee 1
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI. M. Y. SHEWALE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Parent Nominee 2
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. MANISH GAWAND
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Student Nominee 1
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. SWATI WALKUNDE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Student Nominee 2
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. U. S. KHARAT
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Police Constable, Satara
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. SOMNATH RAUT
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Media Representative
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. RANJANA T. SHELAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Menber
Associated With: Representative Of Ngo Involved In Youth Activities
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-13
 
Name of Committee Member: SHRI. S. P. BALIP
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member-secretary
Associated With: Faculty Representative
Date of Appointment: 01-Aug-13
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 8
2 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 28
3 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 16
4 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 8
5 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 4
6 ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 8
7 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 28
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.