बारे में

BSCER - The Bhivarabai Sawant College of Engineering and Research aims to be an educational institution of choice for the focused, helping them become confident individuals, and make them contribute to the world.We encourage our students to participate in various stress busting activities.These activities develop team building, innovation and interaction among students.

खास बातें

  • Modernized computer lab
  • The college gives human values with the best quality of higher education
  • Computer Center

पाठ्यक्रम की पेशकश की

और देखें

संपर्क विवरण

प्रवेश कक्ष

संपर्क व्यक्तिBhivarabai Sawant College of Engineering and Research
संपर्क संख्या(020) 64703674/
ईमेलadmin@tssm.edu.in
सरकारी वेबसाइटwww.tssm.edu.in

प्लेसमेंट सेल

संपर्क व्यक्तिBhivarabai Sawant College of Engineering and Research
संपर्क संख्या(020) 64703674/
ईमेलprincipal@tssm.edu.in

फ़ोरम्स

  • इस कॉलेज के छात्र या संकाय जवाब देंगे

पता

Bhivarabai Sawant College of Engineering and Research
Pune
411041

लोकप्रियता

Bhivarabai Sawant College of Engineering and Research की प्रोफ़ाइल दुनिया भर में 4 स्थानों से देखी गई थी, हाल ही में Pune से।

  • पिछले 30 दिनों में 0 बार देखा गया है

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Tssm'S Bhivarabai Sawant College Of Engineering And Research Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Pune Inmaharashtra . The Address Of The Institute Is S.No. 12/1/2 And 12/2/2, Narhe, Taluka Haveli, Dist- Pune ,Pune , Pincode411041 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization ""The Shetkari Shikshan Mandal Sangli"" Pune . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2010. Tssm'S Bhivarabai Sawant College Of Engineering And Research Is Open For Both Men And Women. Tssm'S Bhivarabai Sawant College Of Engineering And Research Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Dattatray Jadhav , Having A Teaching Experience Of 21 Years And Research Experience Of 10 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Tssm.In Email: Dvjadhao(at)Yahoo.Com Landline No: 20 - 24608704

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2012
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 56000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2012
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 56000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 56000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 56000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: University of Pune, Pune Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 92400 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: University of Pune, Pune Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 92400 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

DESIGN ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: University of Pune, Pune Year Started: 2014
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 92400 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: University of Pune, Pune Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 92400 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

SIGNAL PROCESSING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: University of Pune, Pune Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 92400 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UG 2nd Yr DIRECT  
Affiliating Body: University of Pune, Pune Year Started: 2012
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 90007 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORK LAB(A513) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER, PRINTER , SCANNER
2 APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS AND I/C ENGINE LAB (C103) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 1) 3 Cylinders Petrol Engine Test RIG 2) Computerized Single Cylinder four Stroke Diesel Engine Tes
3 BASIC CIVIL & ENV.ENGINEERING(B401) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Dumpy Level with stand Aluminum leveling staff 4m Electric distance meter Auto level with stan
4 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB(B201) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPACT FLUROSCENT LAMP,MERCURY VAPOUR LAMP,SODIUM VAPOR LAMP,THREE PHASE AUTOTRANSFORMER,Transforme
5 BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB(B501) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DSO 100MHz CRO 30MHz Dual Power Supply 0-30v to 0-2A Single Power Supply 0-30v to 0-2A Function
6 BME LAB(B503) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 1) Jouleā??s Porous Plug Experiment 2) Experimental Verification of Effect of Insulating Material on
7 CAD/CAM LAB II (C301) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Hitachi LCD Projector 2) HP Plotter DNJ 500 3) Creo 1.0 University Plus Site Edition 20 Users 4)
8 CHEMISTRY LAB(A308) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE MUFFLE FURNACE,THRMOMETER,DISTILLATION PLANT,HOT AIR OVEN
9 COMMUNICATION LAB-II(A414) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE RF-Synthesizer 3GHz Spectrum Analyzer 3GHz Function Genretor 10MHz Dual Power Supply 0-30v to 0-2
10 COMMUNICATION LAB-I(A413) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Spectrum Analyzer 9KHz to3GHz DSO 100MHZ CRO 30 MHz RF-Synthesizer 3GHz Arbitrary wavefrom Gen.
11 COMPUTER CENTRE(A310) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER,SERVER,SWITCHES,ROUTER,AUTOCAD SOFTWARE,INTERNET CONNECTION,CABLING
12 COMPUTER LAB -I (A410A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computers Printer Switch USB DVD/R/W (LG)
13 COMPUTER LAB -III (A410B) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computers Printer Switch USB DVD/R/W (LG)
14 COMPUTER LAB-I(B209A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE p4 computer,ups,p3 computer,PSIM,multisim,MATLAB
15 COMPUTER LAB-II(B209B) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE p4 computer,ups,p3 computer,PSIM,multisim,MATLAB
16 COMPUTER LAB-IV (B403) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computers Printer Switch USB DVD/R/W (LG)
17 COMPUTER-VI LAB(C505) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER, PRINTER , SCANNER
18 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY LAB(B102) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Blains Air permeability Apparatus with rubber bulb Motorized sieve shaker Vicat apparatus Cube Mo
19 CONTROL SYSTEM & PLC LAB(B306) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Synchro transmitter & receiver Synchro as error Detector Process control using PID with PC softwar
20 DATABASE LAB(A504) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER, PRINTER , SCANNER
21 DYNAMICS OF MACHINARY LAB(C201) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DYNAMIC BALANCING MACHINE,CRITICAL SPEED , UNIVERSAL VIBRATION LAB APPARATUS
22 ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB-I(B212A) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Control Panel Shunt Wound DC Motor Coupled With 3? Alternator Synchronous Motor 3hp Synchronous
23 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT AND N/W ANALYSIS LAB(B202) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Pressure Transducers with Compressor 3 Ph inductive load bank
24 ELECTRONICS DESIGN LAB(A412) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Single DC Power Supply 10,230VAC I/P 0-30V O/P Dual DC Power Supply 10,230VAC I/P 0-30V O/P CRO 30
25 EMBEDDED SYSTEM DESIGN LAB(A407) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Computers Dlink 16 Port Switch Printer-Epson LX-3ooII DOT MATRIX Single Power Supply Function G
26 ENGINEERING GEOLOGY LAB(B109) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Specific gravity collection Luster collection Feel proportion collection Cleavage collection H
27 ENGINEERING MECHANICS LAB(B404) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Simple & compound Beam Apparatus Space Force System Curvilinear Motion Apparatus Coefficient Of
28 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB(B413) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Conductivity meter Spreclrophoto meter Floculater Respirable Dust Sampler Deioniser Magnetic St
29 FLUID MECHANICS LAB(C308) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BERNAULLIS APPARATUS,RAYNOLDS,NOTCH CALLIBRATION,PIPE FITTING AND FRICTION
30 GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB(B110) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Liquid Limit Device (Motorized) Laboratory vane shear apparatus C.B.R. Testing Machine Plastic L
31 HARDWARE LAB(A501) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL TRAINER KIT,POWER SUPPLY,MICROPROCESSOR,INTERFACE KITS
32 HEAT TRANSFER LAB(C209) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PINFIN,DISK HT,SPHERE HT
33 HYDRAULICS LAB(B106) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Impact of Jet Apparatus with S.S.tank Met centric Height Apparatus Hydraulic Tilting Flume (2.5M l
34 INDUSTRIAL FLUID POWER LAB(C208) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 1) Gear Pump Test Rig 2) Advance Hydraulic Traner Kit 3) Pneumatics Trainer Kit (with Air Compress
35 LANGUAGE LAB(A303) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PENTIUM MACHINES,EPSON LX-300+II,D-LINK SWITCH 24 PORT,LCD PROJECTOR,PA SYSTEM
36 LINUX LAB(C501) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER, PRINTER , SCANNER
37 MATERIAL SCIENCE & HIGH VOLTAGE LAB(B311) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE oil test set,sphere gap unit,thermocouple,LOAD BANKS
38 MDCG AND GEOMETRIC MODELLING LAB (C303) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LATHE MACHINE,DRILLING MACHINE,WELDING MACHINE
39 MECHATRONICS LAB(C204) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM,DIESEL ENGINE PETROL ENGINE,GAS ANALYSER
40 METALLURGY LAB(C203) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ELECTROMAGNETIC CRACK DETECTOR,MICROSCOPE,VICKER TESTER,VICKER,ROCKWELL,IMPACT,BRINELL
41 METALLURGY LAB-II(C104) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ELECTROMAGNETIC CRACK DETECTOR,MICROSCOPE,VICKER TESTER,VICKER,ROCKWELL,IMPACT,BRINELL
42 METROLOGY & QUALITY CONTOL LAB(C205) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SURFACE PLATE,SIGN BAR
43 MICRICONTROLLER LAB(A507) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS,SWITCH 16 PORT,DOT MATRIX PRINTER,8051 MICROCONTROLLER KIT,CRO,STEPPER MOTOR
44 MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB(B305) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MICROPROCESSOR,MULTIMETER,VOLTMETER
45 PG LAB-I(A510) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE COMPUTER, PRINTER , SCANNER
46 PG LAB(A402) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE Computer (Dual Core 3GHz,500GB HDD,1GB RAM Laser Printer (Canon LBP 2900B) DSO 100MHz Dual Powe
47 PG LAB(C206) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE Computer,Printer,Plotter
48 PG LAB-I(B104) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE HCL Infinity G-630 PPC Intel Core dual core 2.7 GHz(2nd generation processor) 2GB Ram with accessori
49 PG LAB-I(B203) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE Computer(CPU, Monitor, Keyboard, Mouse),MATLAB,PSCAD
50 PG LAB-II(A511) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE COMPUTER, PRINTER , SCANNER
51 PG LAB-II(B105) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE HCL Infinity G-630 PPC Intel Core dual core 2.7 GHz(2nd generation processor) 2GB Ram with accessori
52 PG RESEARCH LAB(A401) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE Computers Laser Printer (Canon LBP 2900B) DSO 50MHz Analog Oscilloscope Single DC Power Supply
53 PG RESEARCH LAB(B310) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE Computer(CPU, Monitor, Keyboard, Mouse),MATLAB,PSCAD
54 PG RESEARCH LAB(C307) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE Computers,Printer,Plotter
55 PHYSICS LAB(B502) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE Spectrometer,Newton's Ring Built in apparatus,Ultrasonic Interferometer apparatus,Cathode Ray Oscill
56 POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES LAB(B211) ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 3PHASE TRANSFORM
 

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. DATTATRAY VYANKATRAO JADHAV Male dvjadhao(at)yahoo.com PRINCIPAL UG ELECTRONICS 01-Jul-10 Regular
2 Dr. GANESH ARUNRAO HINGE Male gahinge(at)rediffmail.com PROFESSOR PG HYDRAULICS 24-May-13 Regular
3 Dr. SAI BAL SUBRAMANIAN Male saisubramanian(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG FLUID MECHANICS AND FUNCTIONAL 01-Jan-15 Regular
4 Dr. SANDEEP Manohar CHAWARE Male smchaware(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG INFORMATION RETRIEVAL IN ML 25-Jul-12 Regular
5 Dr. SANJAY GANESH KANADE Male sanjaykanade(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG INSTRUMENTATION 01-Jan-13 Regular
6 Miss AKSHATA VIKAS DIGHE Female akshata.dighe(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER ENGG 06-May-14 Regular
7 Miss BHATTACHARYA AJAY MANJARI Female bhattacharya_manjari14(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING 01-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
8 Miss CHAITALI SACHIN MAHAJAN Female vaishnavimah(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHATRONICS 04-Aug-15 Regular
9 Miss MEERA Dinanath SUNGARE Female meerasungare(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS AND TECOMM 02-Jul-14 Regular
10 Miss PRATIBHA JALINDAR GHODAKE Female pratibhaghodake02(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MATHS 01-Jun-15 Regular
11 Miss SUSHAMA chandrakant LAKADE Female sushmalakade(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma MATHEMATICS 01-Jul-10 Regular/Approved
12 Miss SWATI DINKAR PATIL Female sdpatil2007(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICAT 02-May-14 Regular
13 Miss VARSHA KRISHNA HADKE Female varshahadke(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMM 07-May-14 Regular
14 Mr. SHISHUPAL Dnyanprakash YEGATTE Male sy4232(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 21-Jun-14 Regular
15 Mr. ABHISHEK GANPAT CHAVAN Male chavanabhishek73(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 02-Jun-15 Regular
16 Mr. AJAY DEORAO DIWATE Male diwate_ajay(at)yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MACHINE DESIGN 01-Jun-12 Regular
17 Mr. AJAYKUMAR SHIVRAM UGALE Male ajayugale(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL 01-Jun-13 Regular
18 Mr. AMIT NANDKISHOR KSHIRSAGAR Male kshirsagar.an(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG E&TC 01-Jun-15 Regular
19 Mr. AMOL VIJAYANAND GORE Male goreamol14(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL 01-Aug-13 Regular
20 Mr. AMRUT SHRIKANT MULAY Male amrut.muley(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGG 02-May-14 Regular
21 Mr. AMRUTA SHIVAJI ANUSE Female anuseamruta(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma ELECTRICAL 01-Jul-15 Regular
22 Mr. ANAND PRAKASH KHANGAN Male anandkhangan2(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL 19-Jun-15 Regular
23 Mr. ANANT DNYANDEO NIMKARDE Male anant.bscoer(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG TELECOMMUNICATION 01-Jun-11 Regular/Approved
24 Mr. ANGAD SHANKAR SHELKE Male angad.shelke10(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 03-Jul-15 Regular
25 Mr. ANIL DAULATRAO GUJAR Male anil_ranje(at)yahoo.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER 02-Jul-10 Regular
26 Mr. ANIL VITTHALRAO TURUKMANE Male anilturukmane(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER 02-Jun-15 Regular
27 Mr. ARJUN RAMA VASATKAR Male arjun.bscoer(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 02-Aug-10 Regular/Approved
28 Mr. ASHISH PUNDLIK KINGE Male apkinage(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM 01-Jul-11 Regular/Approved
29 Mr. ASHISH Tryambak KALAMBE Male ashishkalambe(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CONTROL SYSTEMS 02-Sep-11 Regular
30 Mr. ATUL PRAKASHCHANDRA KHATRI Male atul.khatri(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG STRUCTURE 16-Sep-13 Regular
31 Mr. AVADHUT MADHUKAR EKAL Male avadhut_ekal(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER ENGINEERING 01-Aug-13 Regular
32 Mr. AVINASH KRISHNA MAHALE Male akmahale(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG DESIGN ENGINEERING 27-Jun-12 Regular
33 Mr. BABASAHEB HARIDAS PANSAMBAL Male bpansambal(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG E&TC 03-May-14 Regular
34 Mr. BHARAT SUBHASH RATHI Male bharat.rathi.88(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 01-Nov-12 Regular
35 Mr. CHAITANYA Anantkumar SHETGAR Male parshva1008(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - CIVIL ENGINEERING 31-Dec-15 Regular
36 Mr. DATTATRAYA Rajaram PISAL Male pisaldr(at)yahoo.com OTHER Diploma INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING 02-Jun-14 Regular
37 Mr. DATTUKUMAR KULKARNI Male dattukulkarni.123(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGG 05-Jul-14 Regular
38 Mr. DEEPAK MOHAN POTPHODE Male deepakpotphode(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG DESIGN ENGINEERING 02-Sep-11 Regular/Approved
39 Mr. DEVENDRA OMPRAKASH SHAMKUWAR Male devendra8319(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER 08-Jun-15 Regular
40 Mr. DHANANJAY MAHADEV KOKARE Male kokared(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL 02-Dec-13 Regular
41 Mr. DHANANJAY SHRAVAN DESALE Male coolsidsweet(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL ( STRUCTURAL ENGG) 08-Sep-11 Regular/Approved
42 Mr. DHANANJAY Sukhdeo SARGAR Male jaysargar4(at)gmail.com ASST PRO
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: AVAILABLE
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8.00A.M.to 10.00P.M.
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 3676
No of Volumes: 16707
No of National Journals: 107
No of Inter-National Journals: 3

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: Prof.A.K.Mahale
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Secretary
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.A.S.Ugale
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Mrs.Jayashree Bhumkar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Sarpanch
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.Dattatray Barge
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parents
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.P.D.Barge
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.J.K.Kadam
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Mr.K.S.Karale
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.D.R.Pisal
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Secretary
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.V.Z.Patil
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Secretary
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr.G.A.Hinge
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.S.J.Gadakh
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.P.S.Auti
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,narhe
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.A.D.Nimkarde
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,narhe
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.D.D.Sarpate
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.S.K.Shinde
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: prof.S.B.Patil
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.V.N.Tapase
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.N.N.Morey
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.S.B.Thakare
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: prof.N.M.Gaikwad
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.N.S.Metkar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.G.G.Panage
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer,pune
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. D. V. Jadhav
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Chairman
Associated With: Bscoer, Pune
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof. N. B. Gaikwad
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer, Pune
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.A.P.Kinge
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer, Pune
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.A.D.Gujar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer, Pune
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.A.D.Diwate
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Chaireman-squad
Associated With: Bscoer, Pune
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.A.R.Vasatkar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer, Pune
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.V.P.Latke
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer, Pune
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.M.R.Samant
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Member
Associated With: Bscoer, Pune
Date of Appointment: 15-Jun-13
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 57
2 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 26
3 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 17
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 64
5 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 26
6 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 24
7 DESIGN ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 7
8 POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 24
9 SIGNAL PROCESSING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 4
10 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UG 2nd Yr DIRECT 1st Shift 26
11 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UG 2nd Yr DIRECT 1st Shift 64
12 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 57
13 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 26
14 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 17
15 ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 6
16 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 64
सहायता आपका कॉलेज
  • नियोक्ता को प्रोत्साहित करें
    अपने परिसर में आने के लिए हजारों नियोक्ताओं को सूचित निर्णय लेने की अनुमति दें
    नियोक्ता को प्रोत्साहित करें
  • सहायता प्रवेश
    चलिए प्रवेश चाहने वालों को अपने कॉलेज और उसके छात्रों को पसंद करें और शामिल होने दें।
    सहायता प्रवेश
केवल संबंधित कॉलेज के छात्रों द्वारा जानकारी अपडेट