बारे में

Aditya Institute of Technology and Management is established in the year 2001 and located in Agra to identify the weaker sections of the society and prepare youth with developed personality and professional skills so that new generation would help to support nation at its best. Imparting education and technical training to the students is the primary objective of the institute.

खास बातें

  • 1. Library
  • 2. Placement
  • 3. Programmes

संपर्क विवरण

प्रवेश कक्ष

संपर्क व्यक्तिAditya Institute of Technology and Management
संपर्क संख्या+91 92466 57908
ईमेलinfo@adityatekkali.edu.in
सरकारी वेबसाइटhttp://www.adityatekkali.edu.in

प्लेसमेंट सेल

संपर्क व्यक्तिAditya Institute of Technology and Management
संपर्क संख्या96766 42945
ईमेलtpo@adityatekkali.edu.in

फ़ोरम्स

  • इस कॉलेज के छात्र या संकाय जवाब देंगे

तस्वीरें

ब्लॉग

पता

AITAM Road
Tekkali
Srikakulam
532201

लोकप्रियता

Aditya Institute of Technology and Management की प्रोफ़ाइल दुनिया भर में 12 स्थानों से देखी गई थी, हाल ही में Kuala Lumpur से।

  • Data Aloctt
  • पिछले 30 दिनों में 1 बार देखा गया है

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Aditya Institute Of Technology And Management Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Tekkali Inandhra Pradesh . The Address Of The Institute Is K.Kotturu (Vill) Tekkali - 532 201 Srikakulam (Dist) Andhra Pradesh ,Srikakulam , Pincode532201 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Sri Aditya Educational Society . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2001. Aditya Institute Of Technology And Management Is Open For Both Men And Women. Aditya Institute Of Technology And Management Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Madhu Sahu Kanchari Bavajigari . Contact Details: Website: Www.Adityatekkali.Edu.In Email: Aditya_Tekkali(at)Yahoo.Com Landline No: 8945 - 245666

Course Details:

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: Yes
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 36 Approved Intake (16-17): 36

 

DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: Yes
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: Yes
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 30 Approved Intake (16-17): 30

 

STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2015
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ELIGIBLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: Yes
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 24 Approved Intake (16-17): 24

 

THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: Yes
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 30 Approved Intake (16-17): 30

 

VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: Yes
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 57000 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: Yes
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60800 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2001
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: Yes
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60800 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 180 Approved Intake (16-17): 180

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2002
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: Yes
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60800 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 180 Approved Intake (16-17): 180

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada Year Started: 2001
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: Yes
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60800 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 180 Approved Intake (16-17): 180

 

Lab Details:

 
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 COMPUTER FLUID DYNAMICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY THERMAL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE Computer-18 Switch-1 Printer-1 FLUENT SOFTWARE
2 CONCRETE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Flakiness Gauge, Elongation Gauge,Vicat Needle apparatus,Specific gravity bottles etc.,
3 CS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE D.C. Servo motor Characteristic Trainer,PID Controller system,Simulation of Transfer Function
4 COMPUTER LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS-66 SWITCHES-3 UPS-1 PRINTERS-2
5 COMPUTER LAB-3 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS-33 SWITCHES-2 UPS-1 PRINTERS-1 SCANNER-1
6 COMPUTER LAB-5 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS-66 SWITCHES-3 UPS-1 PRINTERS-2
7 EC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Function Generator(1-1MHz),Oscilloscopes(1-20MHz)DC power supply dual channel
8 ECE ALL COMPUTER LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS-135 SWITCHES-5 STABILIZERS-3 DMP-2 LASERJET-2
9 ECE PG HDL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN POST GRADUATE XILINX Software (25 users)-7 XILINX Software Hardware-5
10 ECE PG MS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS-17, SWITCHES - 1 Microwind software (10 Users)
11 ECE PG RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS-17, SWITCHES-1, UPS - 1
12 ECE ASP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS-17, SWITCHES - 1 MATLAB software (10 Users)
13 EEE ALL COMPUTER LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS-90 SWITCHES-3 UPS-3 DMP-3 LASERJET-3
14 EEE PC&D LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES POST GRADUATE Operation of 3-phase full - converter on R & R-L load,Operation of 3-phase IGBT based PWM inverter R
15 EEE PG RESEARCH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES POST GRADUATE COMPUTERS DELL-10 SWITCHES-1 UPS-1 DMP-1
16 ELECTRICAL SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS 30, UPS-3 DMP-3
17 ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Rectifier, control pannel DC machines, AC machines
18 ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE House wiring Equipments , Winding,
19 SIGNAL PROCESSING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DSP Starter Kits â?? 6No.Cathode Ray Oscilloscopes (15 MHz) â?? 6 No.HP Computer systems â?? 33 No.Sign
20 PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS-33 DMP-1
21 ELECTRONIC COMPUTED AIDED AND DESIGN LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ORCAD capture PSPICE software (5 users) â?? 1 TINA PRO VHDL Simulation â?? 1 XILINX Boards-7
22 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Cathode Ray Oscilloscopesâ??13 Signal generatorsâ??9 Dual PowerSuppliesâ??11 Electronic Dedevices &CT-18
23 EM/C LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE D.C Compound Motor 3,Compound Generator Set,DC Shunt Motor 3,DC Compound Motor with break drum arra
24 ENGINEERING GEOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Minerals, Rocks, Maps,Models
25 EWSP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CarpentaryTools,BlacksmithyTools,FoundryTools,FittingTools,PowerTools,PlumbingTools
26 FM AND HM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Reciprocating pump test rig.Single stage Centrifugal pump test rig.Multi stage centrifugal pump test
27 FM&HM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Reciprocating pump test rig.Single stage Centrifugal pump test rig.Multi stage centrifugal pump test
28 FUELS & LUBRICANTS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SAY BOLT VISCO METER,BLE FLASH POINT APPARATUS,BOMB CALORIMETER,Junker Gas Calorimeter
29 HT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Stefan Boltzman,Lagged pipe,eat transfer by forced convection Apparatus,Heat pipe Demonstrator
30 ANALOG AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CROscilloscopes 20 MHz 10 SignalGenerators(1 MHz)12 DualPowerSupplies(0â??30V) 11
31 EDC2 / PDC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Cathode Ray Oscilloscopes 13 Signal generators 17 Dual Power supplies 16 BreadboardTrainersâ??10
32 IC APPLICATIONS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Digital CROscilloscopes 20 MHz 10 SignalGenerators(1 MHz)12 DualPowerSuppliesDual PowerSupplies (0â??3
33 IT ALL COMPUTER LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE Computers (Dell)-72 Swiches (HP Procurve) -2 UPS-2 DMP-2 LaserPrinter-2
34 IT PG COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE Computers (Dell) -10 DMP-1 LaserPrinter-1
35 IT PG RESEARCH COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE COMPUTER-10 UPS-1 DMP-1 LASERJET-2
36 ECE ALL COMPUTER LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UG 2nd Yr DIRECT Computers (Lenovo)-60 Swiches -2,UPS-1 DMP-2
37 COMPUTER LAB-1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS-33 SWITCHES-2 PRINTERS-1
38 MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Oscilloscopes(1-20MHz),Kelvinâ??s Double Bridge,Crompton D.C.Potentiometer Kit
39 MECH ALL COMPUTER LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS-60 SWITCHES-3 DMP-2 LASERJET-1
40 METALLURGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Binocular Microscope,Jominy end quench Apparatus,Disc polishing / lapping
41 METROLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Vernier Bevel Protractor,Block Type Precision Spirit Level,Slip gauges,Tool makers microscope,Vernie
42 MICROWAVE AND OPTICAL COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Microwave components â?? 107.Optical communication Trainers â?? 4 No.
43 MOS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Universal testing Machine,Shear Test Attachment,Torsion testing,Rockwell cum Brinell Hardness Tester
44 MOS LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Universal testing Machine,Shear Test Attachment,Torsion testing,Rockwell cum Brinell Hardness Tester
45 MT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LATHE MACHINE,RADIAL DRILLING MACHINE,SLOTTING MACHINE,HEAVY DUTY SHAPING MACHINE
46 NEW EC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Function Generator(1-1MHz),Oscilloscopes(1-20MH), Ammeters, Volt meters, rheostats
47 NEW ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC Power Supply Alternative Meters
48 PE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Single phase parallel inverter with R and RL loads(ITBâ??PEC14M7),Single phase series inverter with R
49 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Physical Balance,Torsional Pendulum,LPI,Sonometer,Crown Prism,LCR Circuit Board,Meldeâ??s Apparatus
50 PHYSICS LAB1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Spectometers,Compound Microscopes,LCRCircuits,Signal Generator,Gratings,Electronic Equipment
51 POWER ELECTRONICS DRIVES &SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES POST GRADUATE PSIM Package SIMULinc
52 PT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Geared Power Press,Pedal Operated rocker ARM type spot welding machines,Air compressor
53 MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Cathode Ray Oscilloscopes (20 MHz) â?? 2 HP Computer systems â?? 66 Dual Regulated power supply-1
54 SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MAT LAB & simulink 7.8 (cranes software soluation Ltd. Bangolre
55 SURVEYING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Theodolites, Autolvels,Dumpylevels, Total Station, Compass, Cross staff, Chains
56 TE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 4-stroke multi cylinder petrol engine,4-stroke single cylinder diesel engine,Vapour Compression
Faculty Details:
Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Dr. AJAAD DUPPALA Male d_azadin(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR PG CONDITION MONITORING 16-Aug-05 Regular
2 Dr. BALA VENKATESWARLU NAGASURI Male venkat_ritch(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR PG DATA MAINING, IMAGE PROCESSING 27-Aug-07 Regular
3 Dr. D SREE RAMULU Male sreeram_india9(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG CIM 02-Jan-13 Regular
4 Dr. HARI BABU NETHALA Male dr.nhbabu(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG THERMAL ENGINEERING 16-Jun-08 Regular
5 Dr. JANARDHANA RAO CHINTU Male raoj_chintu(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG MANUFACTURING 22-Nov-04 Regular
6 Dr. MADHU SAHU KANCHARI BAVAJIGARI Male kbmadhusahu44(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG POWER SYSTEMS 27-Jun-02 Regular
7 Dr. MONINGI MURALI Male drmmurali31(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG ENVIRONMENTAL ENGIEERING 21-Jul-14 Regular
8 Dr. N V S SANTHOSH KUMAR M Male muvvala_sai(at)yahoo.co.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG SIGNAL IMAGE PROCESSING 30-Oct-13 Regular
9 Dr. NAGESWARA RAO GALI Male gnraoaitam(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG CST 23-Dec-03 Regular
10 Dr. PRASAD CHINTAMANI PATNAIK Male chintamani_atulya(at)yahoo.in ASST PROFESSOR PG FINANCE &MARKETING 10-Aug-06 Regular
11 Dr. PRASANTHAM PEERLA Male pprasantham(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE 01-Jul-15 Regular
12 Dr. RAMA RAO BONULA Male ramu_sri07(at)rediffmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG ANTENNAS 10-Mar-08 Regular
13 Dr. RAMANAYYA MALLA Male ramanaiahmalla4(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 19-Oct-09 Regular
14 Dr. RAMESH CHAPPA Male chappa_ramesh(at)yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR UG CSE 06-Jun-07 Regular
15 Dr. RAVI KUMAR CHINTADA Male chintada_ravi(at) yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG CONTROL SYSTEMS 30-Nov-06 Regular
16 Dr. REDDY B V Male bvreddy7(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG REMOTE SENSING 03-Feb-14 Regular
17 Dr. SANTHI KUMAR RAJAMAHANTHI Male skrmahanthi(at)rediffmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG THERMAL 05-Oct-04 Regular
18 Dr. SATEESH KUMAR GUDLA Male sateeshkumargudla(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG GPS NAVIGATION SIGNAL PROCESSI 30-May-12 Regular
19 Dr. SATYA NARAYANA MURTY GORITI Male gsn_73(at)yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR UG DMDW 11-Aug-05 Regular
20 Dr. SATYA SRINIVASA RAO ADARI Male asr47(at)rediffmail.com PROFESSOR PG RADAR & MICROWAVE ENGG 26-Jun-02 Regular
21 Dr. SIVA KUMAR BONAM Male bonamsivakumar(at)yahoo.co.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG MARKETING & FINANCE & ACCOUNTS 01-Jun-05 Regular
22 Dr. SRINIVASA RAO BOMMA RAJU Male bsraon(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG ATMOSPHERIC PHYSICS 03-Sep-10 Regular
23 Dr. VASANTHI GOPAL Female vasanthi_u(at)yahoo.co.in PROFESSOR UG MATHAS 18-Oct-01 Regular
24 Dr. VENKATA RAMANA BENDI Male vamana.bendi(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG COMPUTER SCIENCE & SYSTEMS ENG 18-Feb-05 Regular
25 Dr. VIJAYA KUMAR DARAPUREDDI Male vijayakumard(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG POWER SYSTEMS 09-Sep-11 Regular
26 Dr. VISHNU MURTY DOORA Male vishnudevi133(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 21-Aug-08 Regular
27 Dr. YENAMANDRA GOPALA RAO Male ygopalarao(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR PG - 20-Feb-13 Regular
28 Miss DILLESWARAMMA K Female kdilleswaramma(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRIC 14-Jul-15 Regular
29 Miss ESWARA RAO BUDABARIKI Male budabarikieswararao(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING 01-Jul-15 Regular
30 Miss ESWARAMMA PINAKANA Female eswaripinakana(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CSE 22-Jun-15 Regular
31 Miss GOUTHAM SRI SATTARU Female sgowtamsree(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 10-Sep-12 Regular
32 Miss PARVATHI ADDALA Male adalaparvathi(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECH 04-Jul-15 Regular
33 Miss POORNIMA CHAPADA Female poornima.chapada.104(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CSE 01-Jul-15 Regular
34 Miss RAMYA KALLAPALLI Female kallepalliramya23(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 31-Jul-11 Regular
35 Miss SHAILAJA NADIMINTI Female nandiminti.sailaja(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMMUNICATION SKILL, BLACK LIT 01-Jun-13 Regular
36 Mr. HARI HARA SANTOSH D Male dhariharasantosh22(at)gmail ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG SIGNAL PROCESSING 18-Jun-14 Regular
37 Mr. TIRUPATI VENKATA DHARMAJEE RAO DAKETI Male dharmajee(at)hotmail.com PROFESSOR PG CSE 29-Jun-02 Regular
38 Mr. A.N. RAJU NALLAPURAJU Male anjana_nanraju(at)yahoo.co.in ASST PROFESSOR PG FINANCE AND MARKETING 01-Oct-12 Regular
39 Mr. AJAY KONKENA Male rajesh.mandala28(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL 01-Sep-14 Regular
40 Mr. ANIL KUMAR BETHAPUDI Male vision005(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG IDUSTRIAL PROCESS INSTRUMENTAI 12-Jul-11 Regular
41 Mr. ANISH PASUPUREDDY Male anish.p(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR Diploma ENGLISH 01-Jul-15

 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 300
Library Network: Yes
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 8:00 AM- 9:00 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 9290
No of Volumes: 42311
No of National Journals: 96
No of Inter-National Journals: 9218
2
Programme: MANAGEMENT
No of Titles: 760
No of Volumes: 6600
No of National Journals: 12
No of Inter-National Journals: 4442

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: Smt.J Tejeswari
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Non-teaching
Associated With: Female Physical Director
Date of Appointment: 28-Jun-13
 
Name of Committee Member: U Laxmi Pathi
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Police Constable
Associated With: Head Constable
Date of Appointment: 01-May-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Ch Tirupathi Rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Principal
Date of Appointment: 02-May-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Chintada Laxmimohan Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/me
Date of Appointment: 29-Dec-08
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. K B Madhu Sahu
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Principal
Date of Appointment: 27-Jun-02
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. Moningi Murali
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Hod/civil
Date of Appointment: 21-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms.Sweta Harini Mandapaka
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Warden/girls Hostel
Date of Appointment: 19-Jan-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. D Vijaya Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Hod/eee
Date of Appointment: 09-Sep-11
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. N Hari Babu
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Professor/mech
Date of Appointment: 16-Jun-08
 
Name of Committee Member: G S S S S V Krishna Mohan
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 16-May-11
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof. M Jayamanmadha Rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 16-Jun-03
 
Name of Committee Member: Palli Srihari
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/me
Date of Appointment: 21-Oct-09
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.CH Kannam Naidu
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/civil
Date of Appointment: 15-Feb-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr.G Satya Narayana Murthy
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Hod/cse
Date of Appointment: 11-Aug-05
 
Name of Committee Member: Prof.Bonam Siva Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Hod/mba
Date of Appointment: 01-Jun-05
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms.K V Lalitha Bhavani
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 09-Jul-03
 
Name of Committee Member: Adapa Satish Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/me
Date of Appointment: 27-Nov-13
 
Name of Committee Member: S Lakshmana Murty
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Physical Director
Associated With: Physical Director
Date of Appointment: 01-Oct-02
 
Name of Committee Member: Balaka Ramesh Naidu
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/it
Date of Appointment: 08-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Sanapala Umamaheswara Rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 27-May-13
 
Name of Committee Member: K Venkata Rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lawyer
Associated With: Lawyer
Date of Appointment: 24-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms.Nelluru Indumati
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/bsh
Date of Appointment: 25-Oct-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Kalabarigi Ravi Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 31-Oct-01
 
Name of Committee Member: U D Prasanna
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/cse
Date of Appointment: 21-Jun-07
 
Name of Committee Member: Meesala Lakshmunaidu
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 19-Jul-07
 
Name of Committee Member: Vysyaraju Lokesh Raju
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 13-Oct-07
 
Name of Committee Member: Yenni Srinivasa Rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 06-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr.Duppala Ajaad
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Professor/mech
Date of Appointment: 16-Aug-05
 
Name of Committee Member: I Ramesh
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/eee
Date of Appointment: 04-Aug-10
 
Name of Committee Member: T Viswanadham
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 12-Jul-11
 
Name of Committee Member: MVB Chandra Sekhar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/cse
Date of Appointment: 01-Nov-10
 
Name of Committee Member: Tatapudi Prabhakara Rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/cse
Date of Appointment: 28-Jul-08
 
Name of Committee Member: Karu Prasada Rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/cse
Date of Appointment: 19-Jun-08
 
Name of Committee Member: Bhupathi Kishore Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/it
Date of Appointment: 30-Jun-06
 
Name of Committee Member: Mandrakuriti Balakrishna
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 02-Jun-11
 
Name of Committee Member: Ch Ravi Kishore
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/it
Date of Appointment: 23-Jun-09
 
Name of Committee Member: N Lakshmana Rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Sr.assistant Professor/bsh
Date of Appointment: 28-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Chintada Rajasekhar Rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 24-Jun-09
 
Name of Committee Member: Mukkala Appa Rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/cse
Date of Appointment: 30-Jun-05
 
Name of Committee Member: Jami Uday Kumar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/it
Date of Appointment: 31-May-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MVHB Murty
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Associate Professor/ece
Date of Appointment: 10-May-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Guntupalli Jagadeeswara Rao
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: Assistant Professor/it
Date of Appointment: 01-Jun-12
 
Name of Committee Member: Ponnada Guruvulu Naidu
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Prof

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 110
2 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 138
3 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 176
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 118
5 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 173
6 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 6
7 POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 19
8 STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 11
9 THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 12
10 VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 10
11 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 110
12 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 173
13 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 138
14 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 176
15 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 30
16 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 118
17 MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MANAGEMENT POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 46
सहायता आपका कॉलेज
  • नियोक्ता को प्रोत्साहित करें
    अपने परिसर में आने के लिए हजारों नियोक्ताओं को सूचित निर्णय लेने की अनुमति दें
    नियोक्ता को प्रोत्साहित करें
  • सहायता प्रवेश
    चलिए प्रवेश चाहने वालों को अपने कॉलेज और उसके छात्रों को पसंद करें और शामिल होने दें।
    सहायता प्रवेश
केवल संबंधित कॉलेज के छात्रों द्वारा जानकारी अपडेट