IERT-Institute of Engineering and Rural Technology

IERT-Institute of Engineering and Rural Technology

Acerca de

IERT - Institute of Engineering and Rural Technology is one of the oldest college of engineering & technology in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh that is affiliated with Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University. The college uplifts the standard of the rural & deprived people of the society by providing affordable & quality education.

Puntos clave

  • The college uplift the weaker section of the society to make the future bright
  • Special classes for slow learners and average students
  • Computer Center

Detalles de contacto

Celda de admisión

Persona de contactoInstitute of Engineering and Rural Technology
Número de contacto0532-2544810
Emailmailedd@iert.ac.in
Página web oficialhttp://www.iert.ac.in

Celda de ubicación

Persona de contactoInstitute of Engineering and Rural Technology
Número de contacto9956640825
Emailmailedd@iert.ac.in

Foros

  • Los estudiantes o profesores de esta universidad responderán

Dirección

26
Chatham line
Prayagraj
UP -
INDIA
Allahabad
211002

Popularidad

El perfil de Institute of Engineering and Rural Technology se ha visto desde 34 ubicaciones en todo el mundo, más recientemente desde Mumbai.

  • Rajesh Singj
  • Abhishek Jain
  • 2 Vistas de usuarios en los últimos 30 días

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Institute Of Engineering And Rural Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Allahabad Inuttar Pradesh . The Address Of The Institute Is 26- Chatham Lines (Near Prayag Railway Station) ,Allahabad , Pincode211002 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Institute Of Engineering And Rural Technology . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2001. Institute Of Engineering And Rural Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. Institute Of Engineering And Rural Technology Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Director Vimal Mishra , Having A Teaching Experience Of 21 Years And Research Experience Of 21 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Iert.Ac.In Email: Vimal.Mishra.Upte(at)Gmail.Com Landline No: 532 - 2544810

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 46100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow Year Started: 2001
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 46100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow Year Started: 2011
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 46100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow Year Started: 2001
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 46100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow Year Started: 2001
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 46100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 45 Approved Intake (16-17): 45

 

INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 46100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 46100 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 BUILDING PLANNING AND DRAWING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER SYYSTEMS-5, CAD MULTI USER SIFTWARE, MEASONING BONDS, DRAWING EQUIPMENTS ETC.
2 CAD LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE P IV PROCESSOR BASED PC - 40, LASER PRINTER, NETWORK PRINTER, SCANNER ETC.
3 CAD OF EC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS ENGG.(INDUSTRY INTEGRATED) UNDER GRADUATE ORCAD (P-SPICE) 10:3 VERSION SOFTWARE FOR 30 USER WITH HARDWARE LOCK
4 CAM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CNC XL MILLING MECHINE WITH FMC, CNC XL TURNING MACHINE WITH FMS ETC.
5 CBNST LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER SYSTEMS-15, APPLICATION SOFTWARE- 5, PRINTERS-3, SCANNERS-3 AND SUPPORTING EQUIPMENTS
6 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE CHEMICAL BALANCE, PH METER, DEIONIZER. KEEPS, PH METER, GAS PLANT ETC.
7 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ALL RELATED EQUIPMENTS AS PER SYLLABUS.
8 COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMMUNICATION TRAINER, CRO, RLC METER, DSO, OPTICAL FIBER, COOMUNICATION TRAINER KIT ETC.
9 COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING GRAPHICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE TRASSELESS - 400, MINI DRAFTERS ETC.
10 COMPUTER AIDED MANUFACTURING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CNC XL MILLING MECHINE WITH FMC, CNC XL TURNING MACHINE WITH FMS ETC.
11 COMPUTER LAB (CG,CN,SE, COMPILER,WT & DIP) - 3 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE P4 PROCESSOR BASED PC - 30, LASER PRINTER, DOT MATRIX PRINTER, SCANNER ETC.
12 COMPUTER LAB (DBMS,DS,NT & JAVA) - 1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE P4 PROCESSOR BASED PC - 42 NOS. LASER PRINTERS, DOT MATRIX PRINTER, SCANNER, LCD PROJECTOR
13 COMPUTER LAB (PROG., OS,ALGO & OOT) - 2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE P4 PROCESSOR BASED PC- 65 NOS. WITH LAZER PRINTER, DOT MATRIX PRINTER, SCANNER, INK JET PRINTER, LCD
14 COMPUTER LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE CORE 2 DUO PROCESSORS BASED PC - 40, LAZER PRINTER, DOT MATRIX PRINTER, LCD, SCANNERS ETC.
15 COMPUTER PROJECT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PC- 80, LASER PRINTER-2, DOT MATRIX PRINTER-1, LCS-1, SCANNER-1
16 CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPRESSION AND TENSILE STRENGTH TESTING M/C, LOSS ANGLES,DEVELLS, ATTRITION TEST M/C ETC.
17 CONTROL SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE POTENTIO METER, AIR DITECTOR, DC MOTOR, SPEED CONTROLLER, MAGNETIC AMPLIFIER, SYNCROTRANSFARMER RECE
18 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE KITS OF DSP - 10 WITH 10 PC, DSO, FUNCTION GENERATOR ETC.
19 ELECT. SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE VOLT METER, AMETER, MUL METER, GAL METER, NETWORK KITS, OSLOSOCPE, CRO ETC.
20 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE A METER, VOLT METER, GALANO METEER, BRIDGES AND NECESSARY KITS ETC.
21 ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC MOTORS, AC MOTORS, SYNCRONUS MOTORS, ALTERNATOERS, TRANSFORMERS, AUTO TRANSFORMERS ETC.
22 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE A METER, VOLT METER, GALVENO METER, BRIDGES AND OTHER NECESSARY KITS
23 ELECTRO MECH. ENERGY CONVERSION LAB-1 & LAB-2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC GEN SET-4, DC MOTOR SET-4, COM. WOUND DC GEN SET, COM. WOUND DC MOTOR SET, ALTERNATOR,IM ETC.
24 ELECTRONICS LAB - 1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO, FUNCTION GENERATOR, DIGITAL TRAINER, MULTIPLE POWER SUPPLY, CRO DEMO, MM, DPS ETC.
25 ELECTRONICS LAB - 2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO, FUNCTION GENERATOR, DIGITAL TRAINER, MULTIPLE POWER SUPPLY, DUAL POWER SUPPLY, MULTI METER ETC.
26 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Digital turbidity meter, Digital pH meter, Conductivity meter, BOD incubator, Fluride meter
27 FLUID MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE VENTURI METER, V-NOTCH, IMPACT JET, HL APPREATUS, RENOLD, HYDRAULIC JACK, HYDRAULIC RAM AND MANY OTH
28 GEO INFORMATICS LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE POCKET/MIRROR STEROSCOPES, PARALLAX BAR, irl, COLOUR COMPOSITE EQUIPMENT, GPS SYSTEMS ETC.
29 GEOTECHNOLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Sieve analysis, Hydrometer analysis, Cassa grande apparatus, Shrinkage limit, Proctor
30 HDYDROLIC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE V NOTCH, HL APP, RENOLD HYDROLIC JACK, VENTURY METER, WEIRS, ROTO DYNAMIC PUMPS, TURBINES ETC.
31 HEAT TREATMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ELECTRIC FURNASE, SURFACE POLY, GRINDER, MICROSCOPE ETC.
32 HMT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PINFIN, HEAT PIPE, COMPOSITE WALL, PARALL FLOW,COUNTER FLOW, STEFAB BOLT AGEMAN ETC.
33 INTEGRATED CIRCUIT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CRO, FUNCTION GENERATOR, DIGITAL TRAINER, MULTIPLE POWER SUPPLY, DPS, MULTI METER ETC.
34 MANUFACTURING SCIENCE - LAB1 & LAB2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE THIS LAB CONSISTS OF 15 DIFFERENT WORK SHOPS ALREADY MENTIONED IN PORTAL LAST YEAR.
35 MATERIAL TESTING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UTM, TENSILE, COMPRESSIVE, IMPACT, BONDING, HARDNESS MACHINES. TARSION TESTING MACHINE ETC.
36 MEASUREMENT AND METROLOGY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SIGN BAR, DIAL INDICATOR, MICRO SCOPE, SPEEDOMETER, DIAL GAUGE, SLIP GAUGE AND MANY OTHER
37 MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AMETER,VOLT METER,GALVENO METER ,MULTI METERS,BRIDGES,KITS,PANNELS, ETC
38 MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE SINGLE WINCH CRAPE, MI SCREW JET, FRICTION APP., JIP CRANE APP., DIFFERENTIAL WHEEL, AXELS ETC.
39 METLOGRAPHIC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SIEVE SHAKER, CLAY CONTENT, MOISTURE BALANCE, PERBIALITY TESTER, SURFACE GRINDER ETC.
40 MICRO PROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MICRO PROCESSOR-8085, TRAINER KIT AND MICRO PROCESSOR-8086, TRAINER KIT ETC.
41 MICROWAVE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MICRO WAVE BENCH, CRO, KLYSTRON TUBE, MULTIPLE POWER SUPPLY, VSWR METER, KLYSTRON POWER SUPPLY ETC.
42 NETWORK LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE NETWORK KITS, POWER SUPPLY, MULTI METERS, FUNCTION GENERATORS ETC.
43 NUMERIAL TECHNIQUE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MAT LAB AND SUPPORTING EQUIPMENTS, R-L-C CIRCUITS ETC.
44 NUMERICAL TECHNIQUE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER SYSTEMS-15, MAT LAB SOFTWARE MULTI USER, PRINTERS-2, SERVER SYSTEM AND SUPPORTING ACCESSORI
45 OTHER COMMON LABS WITH ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE OTHER LABS MENTIONED IN ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT WILL BE COMMON IN IC ENGG.
46 P.I. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ALL NECESSARY EQUIPMENTS AS PER SYLLABUS.
47 PCB LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UV EXPOSURE MACHINE, DIGITAL MULTI METER, CRO, OSOLLATOR, FREQUENCY METER, PULSE METER, DISTORSION M
48 PHE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DIGITAL PH TERBIDITY METER, DIGITAL BALANCE, INCUMBATOR, SPECTRO AND FLAME PHOTO METERS, MUFFLE FURN
49 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE HE-LE LASER, NEWTON'S RING, POLERI METER, NODEL SLIDE, TANGENT GALVANO METER AND MANY OTHER EQUIPMEN
50 PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE LANGUAGE PHONE MACHINES WITH WORK KITS, CD PLAYERS WITH EIRPHONE, SOFTWARE ETC.
51 QUANTITY SURVEY AND ESTIMATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE -
52 REF. & AIRCONDITIONING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DIFFERENT MODELS OF REFRIGERATORS, AIRCONDITING MACHINES, COOLING SYSTEM ETC.
53 SOIL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE THERMO OVEN, PYCRO METER, SIEVE ANALYSIS, PURMABILITY TEST M/C, COMPRESSIVE METER ETC.
54 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPRESSION & TENSILE STRENGTH TESTING MACHINE, LOSS ANGLES, DIFFERENT LOADS, BEAM BENDING EQUIPMENT
55 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS LABORATORY
 

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 SUNIL KUMAR Male iertedd(at)gmnail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL ENGG 13-Aug-08 Regular/Approved
2 A K TRIPATHI Male iertedd(at)gmila.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL ENGG 14-Sep-79 Regular/Approved
3 ANIL KUMAR SHUKLA Male iertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG COMMUNICATION&MANAGEMENT 16-Aug-80 Regular/Approved
4 ANURAG MISHRA Male iertalld(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG PHYSICS 27-Aug-11 Adhoc
5 ARUN KUMAR MAURYA Male iertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECANICAL ENGG 12-Jun-03 Regular/Approved
6 ASHISH KUMAR MISHRA Male iert(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 30-Aug-14 Adhoc
7 ASHIT KUMAR RATH Male iertedd(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INDUSTRIAL & PRODUCTION ENGG. 21-Sep-81 Regular/Approved
8 ASHOK KUMAR TRIPATHI Male iertedd(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS ENGG 04-Sep-02 Regular/Approved
9 CHANDRA Prakash YADAV Male c.p.yadav1234(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS ENGG 16-Jan-10 Regular/Approved
10 DHIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH Male iertedd(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS ENGG 22-Mar-97 Regular/Approved
11 GYAN SINGH Male aertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECANICAL ENGG 13-Jun-03 Regular/Approved
12 HARI PRASAD SHUKLA Male iertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG PRODUCTION 07-Aug-84 Regular/Approved
13 JAYEETA GROVER PAUAL Female iertedd(at)gmial.com LECTURER UG HUMINITIES 04-Feb-06 Regular/Approved
14 KANTI DEVI Female iertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ENGG CHEMISTRY 20-Aug-08 Regular/Approved
15 KARAN BHADUR SINGH Male iertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MATHS 11-Aug-89 Regular/Approved
16 KESHRAI KUMAR OJHA Male iertedd(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGG 01-Jun-81 Regular/Approved
17 KRITIKA SINGH Female iertedd(at)gmial.com LECTURER UG PROFESSIONAL COMM 16-Jul-12 Adhoc/Contract
18 M P GARG Male iertedd(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER PG CIVIL ENGG 01-Aug-78 Regular/Approved
19 MADHUSUDAN SINGH Male iertedd(at)gmial.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL ENGG 16-Jul-12 Adhoc/Contract
20 MAHESH CHANDRA Male ierted(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ENGG CHAMETRY 01-Aug-03 Regular/Approved
21 N S KAPOOR Male iertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG COMMUNICATION&MANAGEMENT 28-Aug-87 Regular/Approved
22 NAFEES AHAMAD Male iertedd(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTER SCINCE 23-Dec-87 Regular/Approved
23 NIRAJ SHUKLA Male iertedd(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCINCE 01-Feb-87 Regular/Approved
24 RAJESH KRISHANANI Male iertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG PRODUCTION ENGG 26-Jul-86 Regular/Approved
25 RAJIV SRIVASTAVA Male iertedd(at)gmail.com PROFESSOR UG PRODUCTION ENGG. 30-Aug-84 Regular/Approved
26 RAM KUMAR SINGH Male iertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL ENGG 25-Jul-97 Regular/Approved
27 RAMESH KUMAR Male iertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGG 01-Jan-09 Regular/Approved
28 S M KAR Male iertedd(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INSTRUMENTATION AND COTROL ENG 11-Aug-80 Regular/Approved
29 S P GAUTAM Male iertedd(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL EN 30-Jul-99 Regular/Approved
30 SANJAY KUMAR Male iertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MATHS 05-Aug-05 Regular/Approved
31 SANJEEV SRIVASTAVA Male iertedd(at)gmial.com LECTURER UG ENGG PHYSICS 16-Dec-99 Regular/Approved
32 SANTOSH KUMAR Male iertedd(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER UG MATH 09-Jan-09 Regular
33 SANTOSH KUMAR MISHRA Male iertedd(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGG 10-Sep-85 Regular
34 SATYA PRAKASH Male iertedd(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ELECTRONICS 15-Dec-08 Regular/Approved
35 SMRITI SRIVASTAVA Female iertalld(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 21-Aug-12 Adhoc
36 UDAY PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA Male iertedd(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG MECHANICAL ENGG 15-Oct-80 Regular/Approved
37 UMA SHANKAR VERMA Male iertedd(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG ECECTRICAL ENGG 14-Jun-03 Regular/Approved
38 VARUN AGRAWAL Male iertalld(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG - 21-Aug-12 Adhoc
39 VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH Male iertedd(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER UG PRODUCTION ENGG 22-Jul-81 Regular/Approved
40 VIKAS CHAUBEY Male iertedd(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG INDUSTRAIL & PRODUCTION ENGG. 05-Aug-05 Regular/Approved
41 VIKRAM SINGH Male iertedd(at)redimail.com LECTURER UG PRODUCTION ENGG 23-Jul-80 Regular/Approved
42 VINOD KUMAR SINGH Male iertedd(at)gmail.com LECTURER
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 230
Library Network: IN PROCESS
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 08 AM TO 08 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 3956
No of Volumes: 19879
No of National Journals: 42
No of Inter-National Journals: 21

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: DR. VIKAS CHAUBEY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 28-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS RASHMI AGARWAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 28-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. S. L. MISHRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 28-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. Y. D. DIWEDI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 28-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS. JAYEETA GROVER
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 15-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. G. C. SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 15-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. SANJAY SHUKLA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 15-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. A. R. DAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 15-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: AR. A K TRIPATHI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 15-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. VIKRAM SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 15-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. NEERAJ SHUKLA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 15-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. VIKAS CHAUBEY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 28-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: DR. SANJAY SHUKLA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 28-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. U. S. VERMA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 15-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MS. ANJALI SINGH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 15-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. P. K. MAJUMDAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 15-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS. POONAM KUSHWAHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 28-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. K. P. SHUKLA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 15-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. B. K. PANDEY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 28-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. I. B. DUBEY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Teaching
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 28-Dec-14
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
2 COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 57
3 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
4 ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 53
5 INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 32
6 INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
7 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
Ayude a su universidad
  • Alentar al empleador
    Permita que miles de reclutadores tomen decisiones informadas para visitar su campus.
    Alentar al empleador
  • Ayuda para ingresar
    Permita que los solicitantes de admisión conozcan su universidad y a sus estudiantes para que se unan.
    Ayuda para ingresar
Actualización de información por parte de los estudiantes de la respectiva universidad