EATM-Einstein Academy of Technology And Management

EATM-Einstein Academy of Technology And Management

  • Biju Patnaik University of Technology

  • India

      

ABOUT

EATM - Einstein Academy of Technology And Management is located in Khurda, Orissa & affiliated with Biju Patnaik University of Technology. We are committed to being a centre of excellence where every student wants to study in. We aim to chisel the students through quality education & shape their career in a better way.

Key Highlights

  • Good placement record
  • Excellent Placement record since inception
  • One of the Top best Management College

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonEinstein Academy of Technology And Management
Contact number(06755)-243621
Emailprincipal@eatm.in
Official Websitehttp://eatm.in/

Placement Cell

Contact PersonEr. Subhendu Kumar Nayak
Contact number9658254254
EmailSubhendu.nayak@gmail.com

Address

AT:Baniatangi
P.O: Bajpur
Bhubaneswar
Khurda
752060

Popularity

Einstein Academy of Technology And Management's profile had been viewed from 5 locations across the globe, Most recently from Delhi.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Bhubaneswar Inodisha . The Address Of The Institute Is At-Baniatangi, Bhubaneswar, P.O-Bajapur, Dist:Khurda, Orissa, Pin - 752060 ,Khordha , Pincode752060 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Udayanath Educational And Charitable Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2009. Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management Is Open For Both Men And Women. Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Suvendu Sahu , Having A Teaching Experience Of 13 Years And Research Experience Of 6 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Eatm.In Email: Info(at)Eatm.In Landline No: 6755 - 6755243621

Course Details:

B.Tech.-Bachelor of Technology Under Graduate
Discipline Name: Other Engineering & Technology Approving Statutory Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Rourkela
Affiliated University: All India Council for Technical Education
Student Enrolled (Male): 91 Student Passed Out (Male): 13
Student Enrolled (Female): 9 Student Passed Out (Female): 3
Student Enrolled (Total): 100 Student Passed Out (Total): 16
B.Tech.-Bachelor of Technology Under Graduate
Discipline Name: Mechanical Engineering Approving Statutory Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Rourkela
Affiliated University: All India Council for Technical Education
Student Enrolled (Male): 515 Student Passed Out (Male): 107
Student Enrolled (Female): 4 Student Passed Out (Female): 3
Student Enrolled (Total): 519 Student Passed Out (Total): 110
B.Tech.-Bachelor of Technology Under Graduate
Discipline Name: Electronics Engineering Approving Statutory Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Rourkela
Affiliated University: All India Council for Technical Education
Student Enrolled (Male): 61 Student Passed Out (Male): 2
Student Enrolled (Female): 11 Student Passed Out (Female): 4
Student Enrolled (Total): 72 Student Passed Out (Total): 6
B.Tech.-Bachelor of Technology Under Graduate
Discipline Name: Electrical Engineering Approving Statutory Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Rourkela
Affiliated University: All India Council for Technical Education
Student Enrolled (Male): 372 Student Passed Out (Male): 35
Student Enrolled (Female): 10 Student Passed Out (Female): 2
Student Enrolled (Total): 382 Student Passed Out (Total): 37
B.Tech.-Bachelor of Technology Under Graduate
Discipline Name: Computer Engineering Approving Statutory Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Rourkela
Affiliated University: All India Council for Technical Education
Student Enrolled (Male): 95 Student Passed Out (Male): 4
Student Enrolled (Female): 50 Student Passed Out (Female): 6
Student Enrolled (Total): 145 Student Passed Out (Total): 10
B.Tech.-Bachelor of Technology Under Graduate
Discipline Name: Civil Engineering Approving Statutory Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Rourkela
Affiliated University: All India Council for Technical Education
Student Enrolled (Male): 404 Student Passed Out (Male): 25
Student Enrolled (Female): 100 Student Passed Out (Female): 12
Student Enrolled (Total): 504 Student Passed Out (Total): 37
M.Tech. -Master of Technology Post Graduate
Discipline Name: Mechanical Engineering Approving Statutory Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Rourkela
Affiliated University: All India Council for Technical Education
Student Enrolled (Male): 8 Student Passed Out (Male): 2
Student Enrolled (Female): 0 Student Passed Out (Female): 0
Student Enrolled (Total): 8 Student Passed Out (Total): 2
M.Tech. -Master of Technology Post Graduate
Discipline Name: Civil Engineering Approving Statutory Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Rourkela
Affiliated University: All India Council for Technical Education
Student Enrolled (Male): 8 Student Passed Out (Male): 2
Student Enrolled (Female): 1 Student Passed Out (Female): 1
Student Enrolled (Total): 9 Student Passed Out (Total): 3
Diploma-Diploma Diploma
Discipline Name: Mechanical Engineering Approving Statutory Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Rourkela
Affiliated University: All India Council for Technical Education
Student Enrolled (Male): 135 Student Passed Out (Male): 0
Student Enrolled (Female): 1 Student Passed Out (Female): 0
Student Enrolled (Total): 136 Student Passed Out (Total): 0

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 55000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 55000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 55000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2010
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 55000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 55000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 55000 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

MECHANICAL SYSTEM DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology,Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2014
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60500 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Biju Patnaik University of Technology,Bhubaneswar Year Started: 2014
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 60500 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Council for Technical Education & Vocational Training Year Started: 2014
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 26500 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: State Council for Technical Education & Vocational Training Year Started: 2014
Shift: 2nd Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 26500 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 FIELD SURVEY WORK LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE theodolite,auto level with stand,telescopic alidate,clinometercompass,surveyors compass,gunters chai
2 ANALOG COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE AM MODULATION,FM MODULATION,TDM,FDM,PCM,MAT LAB,ETC
3 BE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE OP-AMP,BJT,COMMON COLLECTER,COMMON EMITTER,FET
4 BEE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ELECTRICAL M/C TRAINER,TRANSFORMER 1KVA,VARIAC
5 C PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Intel Core II Duo Processor System-30 Nos Printer MSDN
6 C++ & OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS 30NOS. PRINTERS ,FAX,SOFTWARE , LAN CONNECTION ETC
7 CHEMISTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE HOT AIR OVEN,PH METER,SPECTROPHOTOMETER,PENSKY MARTINS APPARATUS,RED WOOD VISCOMETER,DISTILLATION PL
8 CIVIL ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPRESSION TESTING MACHINE, SAND GRAIN FINENESS TESTING MACHINE
9 CIVIL ENGINEERING DRAWING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DRAWING BOARDS,DRAWING CHARTS,MODELS,ETC
10 COA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SMPS TRAINER KIT,PENTIUM PROCESSOR TRAINER KIT,PRINTER TRAINER KIT,20 OLD COMPUTERS
11 COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DSO,FUNCTION GENERATOR,CRO,PRINTERS,SCANNER,MATLAB,ETC
12 COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS,SOUND SYSTEM,GLOBARENE SOFTWARE,VIDEO PROJECTOR,PRINTER,ETC
13 COMMUNICATIVE INTERPERSONAL SOFTSKILL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTERS 30NOS,SOFTWARE,PRINTER,MICROPHONE, SOUND SYSTEM
14 COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA 30 NO OF PC, C++ SOFWARE
15 COMPUTER NETWORK LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LAN TRAINER KIT,COMPUTERS 20 NOS,LAN SIMULATION SOFTWARE,PRINTER,SCANNER
16 CONCRETE & STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MOULDS,CONCRETE MIXER,PERMEABILITY TESTER,ELECTRIC OVEN,ETC
17 CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LVDT,STRAIN GUAGE KIT,THERMOCOUPLE CALIBRATION KIT, ETC
18 DATA STRUCTURE USING C LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 30NOS COMPUTERS,LAN CONNECTION,SOFTWARE
19 DATABASE ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 30 NOS COMPUTERS,ORACLE9I,PRINTER,LAN CONNECTION,
20 DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE UNDER GRADUATE 30 NOS COMPUTERS ,SOFTWARE,LANCONNECTION
21 DESIGN RESEARCH LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL SYSTEM DESIGN POST GRADUATE DESIGN MODELING SOFTWARE WITH COMPUTERS,ROBOTIC APPLICATION KITS,
22 DESIGN& DETAILING OF C ONCRETE STRUCTURAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DRAWING BOARDS,DRAWING MODELS ,DRAWING CHARTS, ETC
23 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE DSO,FUNCTION GENERATOR,CRO,
24 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS CKT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 7-SEGMENT,ADDER,MUITIPLEXER,ETC
25 DIGITAL SIGAL PROCESSING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DSO,FUNCTION GENERATOR,SPECTRUM ANALYSER,COMPUTER,PRINTER,MAT LAB,ETC
26 ELECTRIC DRIVES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INDUCTION MOTOR SINGLE PHAGE,
27 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE cro,b-h curve trainer,ct,pt,voltameter
28 ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB-I ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INDUCTION MOTOR3HP,DC SHUNT MOTOR 5HP,DC SHUNT MOTOR 3HP
29 ELECTRICAL MACHINE LAB-II ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ALTERNATOR,DC SHUNTMOTOR,WITH3PHAGE VARIAC,RESISTIVE LOAD BOARD
30 ENERGY CONVERSION DEVICES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE dc shunt motor with variac,alternator,resistive load board (6kw)
31 ENGINEERING DRAWING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DRAWING BOARDS,MODELS,DRAWING CHARTS,DISSECTION MODELS OF SOLIDS,ETC
32 ENGINEERING SOFTWARE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING POST GRADUATE SOLIDWORKS DESIGN SOFTWARE,MATLAB,CATIA,AUTOCAD
33 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE JAR TEST APPARATUS,COD APPARATUS,TURBIDITY METER,PH METER&COLORCOMPARATOR
34 GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SIEVE TEST HYDROMETER,CONSTANT HEAD PERMEAMETER,SHEAR BOX,COMPRESSION TESTING M/C,PROCTOR PENETRATIO
35 HEAT TRANSFER & HEAT POWER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 2STAGE AIR COMPRESSOR,SURFACE EMMISSTIVITYAPPARATUS,PIN FIN APPARATUS,PARALLEL/COUNTER FLOW HEAT TRA
36 HYDRAULICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FRANCIS TURBINE,PELTON WHEEL TURBINE,CENTRIFUGAL PUMP,IMPACT OF JETS,VENTURIMETER,BERNOULLIS APPARA
37 JAVA PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 30 NOS COMPUTERS,JAVA SOFTWAREJDK1.6,PRINTER,SCANNERS
38 MACHINE DESIGN & SIMULATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE 30 NOS COMPUTERS,SOFTWARE,MATLAB,AUTOCAD,SOLIDWORKS
39 MACHINE DESIGN AND ANALYSIS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL SYSTEM DESIGN POST GRADUATE 4 BALL TESTER,IZOD TESTING MACHINE, FATIGUE TESTING MACHINE
40 MACHINE DRAWING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DRAWING BOARDS,DRAWING MODELS,DRAWING CHARTS,DISSECTIONAL MODELS OF SOLIDS, MACHINE COMPONENT MODEL,
41 MACHINE DYNAMICS & HEAT POWER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE EPICYCLIC GEAR TRAIN,GYROSCOPE,UNIVERSAL GOVERNOR,CAM ANALYSIS APPARATUS,SOLEX CARBURETOR,JOURNAL BE
42 MACHINE SHOP & FABRICATION PRACTICE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MIG WELDING,GAS WELDING,SHAPER,MILLING M/C,SLOTTING M/C,ENGINE LATHE
43 MATERIAL TESTING & HYDRAULIC MACHINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE utm,fatigue testing m/c,hardness testing m/c,impact testing m/c,peltonwheel turbine,reciprocating pu
44 MATERIAL TESTING LAB` ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE sieves shaker motorised,lechattelier apparatus,vicat needle apparatus,loss angeles abration testing
45 ME LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FLY WHEEL, Cut Section of 4 stroke Diesel engine, Cut Section of 2 stroke Diesel Engine
46 MECHANICAL ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA UTM, SCREW JACK, GEAR TRAIN,
47 MECHANICAL WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Lathe Machine,milling m/c,shaping m/c,grinding m/c,power hacksaw,arc welding,fitting tools,height ga
48 MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE 8085MP TRAINER INTEL KIT,8086,8051 MC,INTEL 8255 PERIWARE,8279 PERIWARE,TLLC KIT
49 MICROWAVE ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG UNDER GRADUATE FREQUENCY METER,ISOLATOR PIN MODULATOR,
50 NETWORK & DEVICES LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE NORTONS THEOREM,THEVENIN,RESONANCE IN RLC CKT,ACTIVE FILTER(HPF,LPF,BPF),
51 NUMERICAL COMPUTATION & SOLIDS MODELING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE computers35nos.,mat lab,auto cad,solidworks softwares,printer,lan connection,
52 OPERATING SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE Intel core II duo PCsystems 30 nos,PRINTER,UPS 10KVA, ETC
53 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST YEAR/OTHER UNDER GRADUATE SEARLS APPARATUS,KATERS PENDULUM,SONOMETER,TELESCOPICE STAND,SLIDE CALLIPERS
54 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE UJT,ACR,MOSFET,TRIAC,FORWARD CONVERTER,BACKWARD CONVERTER,3PHASE FULLWAVECONTROL RECTIFER CKT
55 POWER SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DC SHUNT MOTOR 3HP,synchronous generator 2kva,dc shunt motor 1hp
56 PRODUCTION & I.C. ENGINE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE lathe tool,drill tool dynamometer,surface roughness tester,slip guages,morse test rig,4-s,4cylinderF
57 REFRIGERAT
 

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 NIRANJAN MISHRA Male principal(at)eatm.in PRINCIPAL UG SIGNAL PROCESSING 28-Jun-11 Regular/Approved
2 ABDULLAH MOHAMMED Male abdullah(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 24-Sep-12 Regular
3 AJEET DASH Male ajeet(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 04-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
4 AMRITA PRIYADARSHINI Female amrita(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 24-Sep-12 Regular
5 ANIL KUMAR NAIK Male anil(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 24-Sep-12 Regular
6 ANIL KUMAR PANDA Male anilpanda(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG POWER SYSTEM 14-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
7 ARUNDHATI BEHERA Female arundhati(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG ECONOMICS 24-Sep-12 Regular
8 ARVIND TRIPATHY Male aravind(at)eatm.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PG CAD/CAM 07-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
9 ASHA RANI SETHI Female asha(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 04-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
10 ASHIMA SAHOO Female ashima(at)eatm.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION 04-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
11 ASHIS KUMAR ACHARYA Male ashis(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 07-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
12 ASISH KUMAR PANDA Male asish(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 04-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
13 ASWASANA MISHRA Female aswasana(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 24-Sep-12 Regular
14 BANDANA DAS Female bandanadas(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 01-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
15 BINAYAK DASH Male binayak(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG HEAT POWER 22-Oct-11 Regular/Approved
16 BIPIN BIHARI PRUSTY Male bipin(at)eatm.in PROFESSOR UG - 24-Sep-12 Regular
17 BIPIN KUMAR ROUT Male bipin(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 07-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
18 BIRUPAKSHYA MOHARANA Male bmoharana(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 24-Sep-12 Regular
19 BISWA RANJAN SAHOO Male biswa.tuna(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 07-Nov-12 Regular
20 BISWABHUSAN SATAPATHY Male biswa1105(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 01-Aug-12 Regular
21 BISWARANJAN DAS Male d_biswaranjan(at)rediffmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CRYPTOGRAPHY 19-Jul-12 Regular
22 BIVASEET PRADHAN Male bivaseet(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR Diploma - 07-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
23 CHINMAYA RANJAN PRADHAN Male chinmaya(at)eatm.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG POWER ELECTRONICS 07-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
24 DEBASHREE PRIYADARSHINI Female priyadarshini(at)eatm.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG DATA PROCESS 07-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
25 DEBASIS PRADHAN Male gitu_pradhan1(at)yahoo.co.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG HR 05-Apr-12 Regular
26 GEETA SUGEETA MOHAPATRA Female geeta(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 07-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
27 GOBARDHAN NAYAK Male nayakschemistry(at)gmail.com ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 05-Apr-12 Regular
28 GYANENDRA KUMAR PAL Male gyan.nm(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG - 05-Sep-12 Regular
29 HARPREET DEHURY Male harpreet(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 24-Sep-12 Regular
30 HIMANSHU SEKHAR MAHARANA Male hsmaharana(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG PLC 07-Aug-12 Regular
31 IPSITA DASH Female ipsita(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 07-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
32 ITUN SARANGI Male ituncse(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORKING 01-Mar-11 Regular/Approved
33 JNYANA RANJAN DALAI Male jnyana(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 04-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
34 JOGESWAR TRIPATHY Male jogeswar.kist(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGG 10-Mar-11 Regular/Approved
35 KASHFULL ORRA Male kashfull(at)eatm.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MANUFACTURING PROCESS & SYSTEM 04-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
36 KAUSHIK HORE Male babu.hore(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 24-Sep-12 Regular
37 KRISHNA CHANDRA MAHAPATRA Male krishna(at)eatm.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG ENVIRONMENT 27-Sep-11 Regular/Approved
38 KRUSHNA KANTA TIADI Male krushna(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 07-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
39 LAXMINARAYAN MOHANTA Male narayan(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 07-Nov-11 Regular/Approved
40 MADHUSUDAN BARPANDA Male bpandams(at)yahoo.com PROFESSOR UG POWER SYSTEM 07-Aug-12 Regular
41 MANORANJAN GUMANSINGH Male mano(at)eatm.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MATHEMATICS 04-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
42 MANORANJAN SAHU Male ranjan(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 04-Aug-11 Regular/Approved
43 MEERA DASH Female meera(at)eatm.in ASST PROFESSOR UG - 04-Aug-11
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 150
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 10 hr 8.00am - 6.00pm
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 2258
No of Volumes: 13591
No of National Journals: 56
No of Inter-National Journals: 42

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: PROF.Dr.SUVENDU PRASAD SAHU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SAMBIT PATNAIK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SAMBIT PATNAIK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. PADMA CHARAN TRIPATHY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: RIYAZUDDIN KHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: PROF. Dr. R.C.RATH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: BIBHU PRASAD NANDA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: ANURAG SAHOO
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SHATABDI DAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academt Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: ANOOPA LALY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: USHA RANI PANDA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: DILLIP KUMAR KUILA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: DILLIP KUMAR KUILA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: USHA RANI PANDA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technoloy And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: PROF. Dr. R.C.RATH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: BIBHU PRASAD NANDA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: DHANESWAR CHHOTRAY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Acedemy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: ARUPANANDA MOHANTY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: Dr. PADMA CHARAN TRIPATHY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: RIYAZUDDIN KHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: ANOOPA LALY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: ITUN SARANGI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: ARUPANANDA MOHANTY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: ITUN SARANGI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SWAPNA SUBUDHIRAY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: PUSPITA ACHARYA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SHATABDI DAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SWAPNA SUBUDHIRAY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SUPRIYA MAHAPATRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SUKHADEV SWAIN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Parent
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: PARESH SWAIN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SANGRAM KESHARI SAHU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Govt. Of Odisha, State Police
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SANJAY MISHRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Local Print Media Sambad
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: TAHSILDAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Govt.of Orissa
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SIBA PRASAD DASH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Ngo
Associated With: Ngo
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: DHANESWAR CHHOTARAY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Service
Associated With: Einstein Academy Of Technology And Management
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 
Name of Committee Member: SMT.ARATI MAHAPATRA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: House Wife
Associated With: Parent
Date of Appointment: 11-Feb-16
 

Student Count

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 29
2 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 2nd Shift 54
3 MECHANICAL SYSTEM DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 4
4 STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 1
5 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 29
6 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 47
7 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 15
8 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 27
9 ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 13
10 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 54
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.