DBGIST-D B Group Of Institutions School of Technology

DBGIST-D B Group Of Institutions School of Technology

ABOUT

D B Group of Institutions School of Technology is located in Latur and founded in the year 2003 offering courses related to Engineering, Management and Polytechnic with best placement cell and educational programmes through teaching of qualified teachers and research of the students for self-motivation.

Key Highlights

  • Peaceful atmosphere to study.
  • great transport facilities
  • Well equipped laboratories and modern gymnasium

Course Offered

See More

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonD.B.Group Of Institutions, School Of Technology
Contact number2381 - 259009
Emaildbimr@yahoo.com
Official Websitewww.icbse.com

Placement Cell

Contact Person
Contact number
Email@

Student

Popularity

D B Group Of Institutions School of Technology's profile had been viewed from 2 locations across the globe, Most recently from Marathi.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

D.B.Group Of Institutions, School Of Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Latur Inmaharashtra . The Address Of The Institute Is Off Latut-Nanded Highway,At Mahalangra,Tq-Chakur,Dist-Latur-412513 ,Latur , Pincode412513 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Radhey Charitable Trust,Latur . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2013. D.B.Group Of Institutions, School Of Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. D.B.Group Of Institutions, School Of Technology Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Shrikant Dhage . Contact Details: Website: Www.Dbimrlatur.Org Email: Dbimr(at)Yahoo.Com Landline No: 2381 - 259009

Course Details:

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 38090 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 38090 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 38090 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120

 

ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 38090 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  
Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2013
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT APPLICABLE
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 38090 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60
 

Lab Details:

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ADVANCE SURVEYING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
2 ANALOG ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
3 APPLIED MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
4 BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
5 BASIC MECHANICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
6 CHEMISTRY LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY APPLIED ELECTRONICS DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
7 COMMUNICATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
8 COMPUTER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
9 COMPUTRE ENGG.LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL PCS AND SOFTERWARES,PRINTERS
10 D C MACHINE & TRANSFORMER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
11 DIGITAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
12 EDC LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
13 ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
14 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
15 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
16 ELETRCAL LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
17 ELETRONICS LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERNS EQUIPMENTS
18 ENGG.MECHANIC LAB. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
19 FLUID MECHANICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
20 GEO TECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
21 HYDRAULICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
22 MEASUREMENT & CONTROL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
23 MECHNICAL LABS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
24 MICROPROCESSER LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
25 MODEL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
26 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY APPLIED ELECTRONICS DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
27 POWER ELECTRONICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
28 SURVEYING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
29 THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS
30 WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ALL CONCERN EQUIPMENTS

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. SHRIKANT NANDKISHOR DHAGE Male shrikant_nd(at)yahoo.com PRINCIPAL Diploma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 16-Jun-14 Adhoc
2 Miss ANJANA GANGADHAR KERALE Female keraleanju11(at)gmailcom LECTURER Diploma NO 01-Jun-13 Regular
3 Miss JABBIN AHEMADJANI SHAIKH Female jabbin_chem(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 01-Jun-13 Regular
4 Miss JAYSHRI BHALCHANDRA PATIL Female jayshripatil1989(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 11-Jun-15 Adhoc
5 Miss JYOTI GOPAL RATHOD Female mayarathod111(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CHEMISTRY 21-Aug-13 Regular
6 Miss MANISHA ACHYUTRAO KARPE Female karpemanisha89(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma PHYSICS 16-Jun-14 Adhoc
7 Miss MANISHA KISHANRAO RATHOD Female manisharthdg(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 22-Jun-15 Adhoc
8 Miss POOJA ARVINDRAO KULKARNI Female kulkarnipooja843(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER ENGINEERING 16-Jun-14 Adhoc
9 Miss POOJA DAGADU HAJARE Female poojahajare24(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 26-May-15 Adhoc
10 Miss PRADNYA PRAKASHA SHINDE Female shindep1990(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 16-Jun-14 Adhoc
11 Miss PRAGATI PRABHAKAR TELE Female telepragati1991(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 03-Jul-15 Adhoc
12 Miss PREETI NISHIKANT MULE Female mulepreeti88(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICAT 01-Jan-16 Adhoc
13 Miss SNEHANKITA ANIL DAKE Female ankitadake17(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma PHYSICS 01-Jun-13 Regular
14 Miss SUNITA NATHRAO CHATE Female sunita.chate02(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jan-16 Adhoc
15 Miss SWATI MURLIDHAR TONPE Female swatitonpe007(at)gmail.com LECTURER - CHEMISTRY 15-Dec-15 Adhoc
16 Miss TEJMALA MAHADEV THALKAR Female tejthalkar(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 10-Oct-14 Adhoc
17 Miss VARSHA LAXMAN BADE Female varshabade1101(at)gmail.com LECTURER - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 15-Dec-15 Adhoc
18 Miss VRUNDAPRIYA BHAGWAT POTDAR Female vrundapriya26(at)gmail.com LECTURER - CIVIL ENGINEERING 01-Jan-16 Adhoc
19 Mr. AAKASH MADHAVRAO KENDRE Male akashkendre20(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 01-Jul-15 Adhoc
20 Mr. ABHISHEK SHANKAR PANCHAL Male panchalabhishek83(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 25-Jul-15 Adhoc
21 Mr. AKASH SHIVAJI SIDDHESHWARE Male sddhakash23(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER - CIVIL ENGINEERING 15-Dec-15 Adhoc
22 Mr. AMOL GOROBA KOTME Male kotmeamol33(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma - 25-May-15 Adhoc
23 Mr. ANIL SUNIL KOKATE Male kokate.krishna(at)yahoo.in LECTURER - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 15-Dec-15 Adhoc
24 Mr. ASHISH ANILRAO KULKARNI Male ashish.kulkarni41(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 11-Jun-15 Adhoc
25 Mr. ASHISH GANGADHAR WAGHMARE Male ashishwagh1992(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 25-Jun-15 Adhoc
26 Mr. AVINASH MANOHAR BUDDEPATIL Male avinashreddy609(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER ENGINEERING 22-Dec-14 Adhoc
27 Mr. BALASAHEB TUKARAM RASAL Male balasaheb.rasal(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 15-Dec-14 Adhoc
28 Mr. DATTA MANOHAR MAHAJAN Male primald(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma MATHEMATICS 13-Jul-14 Adhoc
29 Mr. DATTAJI BALAJI PATIL Male dattajibpatil(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma CIVIL ENGINEERING 22-Jun-15 Adhoc
30 Mr. DATTATRAYA NAGNATH CHIMADE Male dchimade(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 01-Jan-15 Adhoc
31 Mr. DAYANAND BABURAO WAGHMARE Male daya_waghmare(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma COMPUTER ENGINEERING 16-Jun-14 Adhoc
32 Mr. GAJANAN ASHOK BHANDARE Male gajananbhandare139(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 31-May-15 Adhoc
33 Mr. GANESH SANDIPAN HENDGE Male ganeshhendge(at)gmail.com HEAD OF DEPT Diploma ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 15-Oct-14 Adhoc
34 Mr. GOVIND RAMKISAN JADAGE Male grjadge(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 15-May-15 Adhoc
35 Mr. HANUMANT VYANKATRAO KASPATE Male hanumantkaspate(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma ENGLISH 01-Jun-13 Regular
36 Mr. KISHOR LAXMINARAYAN BAJAJ Male bajajkl88(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MATHEMATICS 15-Jun-14 Adhoc
37 Mr. MAHAMAD HANIF HAMID PATHAN Male haniphpathan(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ENGLISH 15-Jun-15 Adhoc
38 Mr. NAIKESH NANASAHEB KULKARNI Male kulkarninaikesh67(at)yahoo.com LECTURER - MECHNICAL ENGG 01-Jan-16 Adhoc
39 Mr. NILESH BALAJI GUDLE Male nileshgudle(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma - 01-Jul-15 Adhoc
40 Mr. NIRAJ KUMARRAO PRAYAG Male nirajprayag1(at)gmailcom LECTURER Diploma NO 01-May-13 Adhoc
41 Mr. OMKAR EKNATH RACHAMALE Male rachamaleom1986(at)gmail.com LECTURER - STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING
 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 100
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 9 AM TO 6 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 427
No of Volumes: 3175
No of National Journals: 15
No of Inter-National Journals: 6

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: PARYAG N.K.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod Me
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 18-Sep-13
 
Name of Committee Member: KULKARNI P. A.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod Co
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 14-Jun-14
 
Name of Committee Member: HENDGE G. S.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Hod Ej
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 01-Nov-14
 
Name of Committee Member: CHAVAN S. D.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Os
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 18-Sep-13
 
Name of Committee Member: PAWAR J.D.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Clerk
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 18-Sep-13
 
Name of Committee Member: KOTALWAR SANGAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Journalist
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 18-Sep-13
 
Name of Committee Member: KORE S. V.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 26-Dec-14
 
Name of Committee Member: DESHPANDE BHIMRAO NANDKUMAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parent
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 18-Sep-13
 
Name of Committee Member: CHEREKAR MEGHA MURLIDHAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Girls Re.
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 18-Sep-13
 
Name of Committee Member: PARALKAR P. P.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Ao
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 18-Sep-13
 
Name of Committee Member: SHAIKH J. A.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Member
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 18-Sep-13
 
Name of Committee Member: JOGLEKAR ASHVINI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Ngo
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 18-Sep-13
 
Name of Committee Member: KAMBLE RATNADEEP NAMDEV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: JADAGE GOVIND R.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: Dhage Shrikant N.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 06-Aug-15
 
Name of Committee Member: KOTME AMOL GOROBA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Sep-15
 
Name of Committee Member: JADHAV MRUNAL SANJAY
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Boys Representative
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Sep-15
 

Student Count

Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 91
2 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 58
3 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 94
4 ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 46
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 46
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.