DBATU-Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University

DBATU-Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University

ABOUT

DBATU - Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University is established by the Govt. Of Maharashtra in the year 1989. We feel proud that our university is one & only one of its kind in the state. We at DBATU offers education that specially helps rural women's through a certificate course in nursery training.

Key Highlights

  • The college have well designed Classroom with all modern facilities.
  • Scholarships for deserving candidates
  • State-of-the-art infrastructure

Course Offered

See More

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonDr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University
Contact number02140 - 275081,
Emailadmin@dbatu.ac.in
Official Websitehttp://www.dbatuonline.com/

Placement Cell

Contact PersonDr. Neeraj Agrawal
Contact number9422472997
Emaildbatu.tnpc@gmail.com

Address

Vidyavihar
Lonere
Maharashtra
Raigad
402103

Popularity

Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University's profile had been viewed from 69 locations across the globe, Most recently from Sangamner.

  • Jayesh Thale
  • Pankaj Prakash Patil
  • Amit Singh
  • Ganesh Kalyan Ghodke
  • Shaikh Zauhar Ali
  • Aman Gupta
  • Omkar Sunil Rajmane
  • Gurav Kamalakar Vishvanath
  • Sudhakar Dinde
  • 12 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University Lonere Isgovt Aided Institute Located At Lonere Inmaharashtra . The Address Of The Institute Is Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University Lonere ,Raigad , Pincode402103 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University Lonere . The Institute Started Its First Course In 1989. Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University Lonere Is Open For Both Men And Women. Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University Lonere Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Director Vasudeo Gade , Having A Teaching Experience Of 16 Years And Research Experience Of 35 Years. Contact Details: Website: Www.Dbatu.Ac.In Email: Registrar(at)Dbatu.Ac.In Landline No: 2140 - 275142

Course Details:

 

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Year Started: 2001
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: APPLIED PENDING
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75490 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Year Started: 2001
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75490 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Year Started: 2001
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: APPLIED PENDING
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75490 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

ENVIRONMENT ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Year Started: 2002
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75490 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Year Started: 2002
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: APPLIED PENDING
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75490 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75490 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

THERMAL AND FLUID ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Year Started: 2003
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: APPLIED PENDING
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 75490 Course Duration: 2 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 18 Approved Intake (16-17): 18

 

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Year Started: 1993
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: APPLIED PENDING
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64435 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64435 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Affiliating Body: Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere Year Started: 1995
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: NOT ACCREDITED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 64435 Course Duration: 4 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

<

Lab Details:

 
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE  
Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 ANALOG AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CDMA-DSSS TRAINER, DC TRAINING SYSTEM, OTDR, COMM TRAINER,TRASMITTER RECEIVER KIT, DIGITAL CRO
2 ANALYTICAL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY PETROCHEMICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE GC, HPLC,RHEOMETER,TRACE METAL ANALYSER,ION CHROMOTOGRAM,PARTICAL SIZE ANALYZER
3 ANALYTICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HPLC,GC,TFIR UV
4 BIOMEDICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DEFIBRILATOR, ECG ANALYSER, MICROWAVE GENERATOR, NEBULISER
5 CAD/CAM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ROBOTIC ARM AUTOCAD 2005, UNIGRAPHICS ANSYS
6 CN&IS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE LAN-T,i-Security,HP DESKTOP, DC 5750 DESKTOP,UPS 1KV 1022 PRINTER 6 KV UPS
7 CNC ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CNC MILLING MACHINE TURNING MACHINE LEATH
8 COMPTING FACILITY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY PETROCHEMICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DESKTOP,MATLAB FLUENT
9 COMPUT. LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE OHP, DESKTOP
10 COMPUTATIONAL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER,PIPING SOFTWARE, ASPEN, MATLAB
11 COMPUTATIONAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TRIDENT TAPE LAB NI S/W, DESKTOPS, PRINTER
12 CONTROL SYSTEM LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CONTROL LAB TRAINER KIT,PLC TRAINER KIT
13 DATA COMMUNICATION AND NETWORKING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BENCH MARK LAN KIT, BENCHMARK OFS LITE,i- SECURIT,WICOMM- T
14 DATABASE AND SOFTWARE ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE HP DESKTOP5150/5750, LN 3100 ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERIES, SERVER HP,LAN -T kit,Optical fiber trainer
15 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND MICROPROCESSORS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE KITS, IC TRAINER
16 DIGITAL SIGNAL AND IMAGE PROCESSING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MATLAB COMPUTERS DSP STARTER KIT AND DAUGHTER BOARDS
17 ELECTRICAL MACHINE ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE ELECTRICAL MACHINE, RECTIFIER UNIT
18 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE INSTRUMENTATION LAB TRAINER,EARTH TESTER, INSULATION TESTER, DIGITAL ELIMINATION METER, MEASURING I
19 ELECTRONICS DEVICES AND CKTS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TRAINER, KITS,COMPONENTS
20 ENGG METALLURGY AND MATERIAL TESTING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MOUTING PRESS MICRO HARDNESS TESTER, FRICTION TESTER
21 FLUID FLOW OPERATIONS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP TESTING RIG,BERNOULIS EXPERIMENT, CYCLONE SEPARATOR
22 FLUID MACHINARY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PELTON TURBINE RIG, FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG KAPLAN TEST RIG,FLUID MECH TEST BENCH-1,2
23 HEAT TRANSFER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE NATURAL AND FORCED CONVECTION,PINFIN, EXTENDED SURFACE
24 HIGH VOLTAGE ENGG LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE SPEAR GAP APPERATERS, DC & AC TEST KIT, HORN GAP & ROV APPERATUS, R&C METER 1MHZ HV DIFFERENTIAL PRO
25 IC ENGINE, HEAT TRANSFER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DYNAMOMETER, GEAR BOX,POLLUTION TESTING EQUIPMENT, PINFIN,FORCCE AND NATURAL CONVECTION, STEFAN BOLT
26 INFORMATION SECURITY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE BENCH MARK I-SECURIT KIT, HP DESKTOP 7480-25
27 MC&ES ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE HCL DESKTOP HP DESKTOP IC TRAINER KIT IC TESTER 1 KV UPS 1002 LJ PRINTER SCANJET 2400 PRINTER6
28 MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PNEUMATIC NETWORK WORK STATION PNEMATIC COMPRESSOR PLC TRAINER, FLUID SIM
29 MICROPROCESSOR LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MP TRAINER KIT
30 MICROWAVE AND ANTENA ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE WP TRAINER,WB,TB, ANTENA MODELS, SIGNAL ANALYSER,CST MW STUDIO,SatCom trainer,Radar trainer.
31 MULTIMEDIA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE IMAC G5 PC 5KV UPS LASER PRINTER 1022,3050 6730B LAPTOP HP DESKTOP
32 NETWORK ANALYSIS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE NETWORK ANALYZER
33 OS&DB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE SERVER MACHINE HP DESKTOP PRINTER 6548 HP EPSON LQ1150 UPS 5KV PROJECTOR TOSHIBA LAPTOP
34 PERTROLEUM AND PETROLEUM PRODUCT TESTING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY PETROCHEMICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE POUR POINT, ASTM DISTILLATION,FLASHPOINT,VAPOR PRESSURE
35 PETROCHEMICAL SYNTHESIS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY PETROCHEMICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AUTOCLAVE, GLASS REACTOR, BOMB CALORIMETER
36 PETROLEUM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY PETROCHEMICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TBPSETUP,SPLIT BED REACOR
37 PL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE HP DESKTOP 5 KV UPS SERVER MACHINE 6 KV UPS PROJECTOR 1022N PRINTER NX6320 LAPTOP
38 POWER ELECTRONICS LABORATORY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE POWER QUALITY ANALYZER, CLAMP ON TESTER, POWER ELECTRONICS TRAINER KIT, DIGITAL STORAGE OSCILLATOR
39 POWER SYSTEM LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE TRANSLITION LINE SIMULATOR, ELECTRICAL POWER TRANSMISSION LINE
40 PROCESS CONTROL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE MIMO,SISO,INTRACTING AND NON INTRACTING TANK, FIRST ORDER SYSTEM,LINEARIZATION
41 PROGRAMMING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY E-SECURITY UNDER GRADUATE HCL DESKTOP-20,5 KVA UPS
42 REACTION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PFR, CSTR, RTD EXPERIMENT,BATCH REACTOR
43 REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE AIR CONDITIONING LAB UNIT
44 SIMULATION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE COMPUTER,PRINTERMATLAB, MULTISIM
45 SWITCH GEAR AND PROTECTION ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE CIRCUIT BREAKER RELAYS. CTS &PTS
46 THEORY OF MACHINE AND STRENGTH OF MATERIAL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE GYROSCOPE, CENTRIFUGAL GOVERNOR, UTM
47 TOOL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE DYNOMETER, ULTRASONIC MACHINE SYSTEM ELECTRIC DISCHARGE MACHINE
48 VLSI AND EMBEDED SYSTEM DESIGN ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE FPGA LAB TRAINER, ALTIUM DESIGNER, CADENCE EDA TOOLS,SOFTWARE, FPGA KITS, CPLD KITS
49 WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE LATH MACHINE, CENTER LATH, TOOL AND CUTTING GRINDER


 

Faculty Details:

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 AMIT P SHESH Male apshesh(at)dbatu.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG ENGLISH 17-Nov-07 Regular/Approved
2 ARUN R BABHULGAONKAR Male arbabhulgaonkar(at)dbatu.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG COMPU ENGG 11-Aug-04 Regular/Approved
3 ARVIND W KIWLEKAR Male awkiwlekar(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG COMPUTER ENGG 22-Nov-91 Regular/Approved
4 MAHESH H KOLEKAR Male mhkolekar(at)dbatu.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG EXTC 05-Nov-97 Regular/Approved
5 POPAT B LOKHANDE Male pblokhande(at)dbatu.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 23-Jul-97 Regular/Approved
6 SATISH S TANAVADE Male sstanavade(at)dbatu.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG ELEC 17-Aug-95 Regular/Approved
7 UDAYKUMAR V PATIL Male supatil(at)dbatu.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG ELEC 02-Sep-98 Regular/Approved
8 Dr. ABHIIJIT R CHAVAN Male archavan(at)dbatu.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG CHEMICAL ENGG 23-Aug-96 Regular/Approved
9 Dr. ANIL B NANDGAONKAR Male abnangaonkar(at)dbatu.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG EXTC 25-Sep-98 Regular/Approved
10 Dr. BRIJESH R IYER Male brijeshiyer(at)dbatu.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG EXTC 06-Aug-07 Regular/Approved
11 Dr. BRUJBHAN B SINGH Male bbsnigh(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MATH 24-Sep-93 Regular/Approved
12 Dr. H A MUJAWAR Male hamujawar(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG CHEMISTRY 06-Sep-93 Regular/Approved
13 Dr. HEMANT N WARHATKAR Male hnwarhatkar(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MECH ENGG 06-Dec-93 Regular/Approved
14 Dr. KINHAL G VADIRAJACHARY Male kvadirajacharya(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG ELE 13-Sep-93 Regular/Approved
15 Dr. LAXMINARAYAN N SINGH Male lnsnigh(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG PHYSICS 18-Aug-93 Regular/Approved
16 Dr. MADHUKAR S TANDALE Male mstandale(at)dbatu.ac.in PROFESSOR UG MECH ENGG 19-Aug-95 Regular/Approved
17 Dr. MUDIGONDA u SADAIAH Male msadaiah(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MECH ENGG 19-Jan-94 Regular/Approved
18 Dr. NEERAJ s AGRAWAL Male nagrawal(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MECH ENGG 04-Jan-94 Regular/Approved
19 Dr. PRADIP K KATTI Male pkkatti(at)dbatu.ac.in PROFESSOR UG ELEC 05-Oct-98 Regular/Approved
20 Dr. PRAKASH K BRAHMANKAR Male pkbrahmankar(at)dbatu.ac.in PROFESSOR UG MECH ENGG 23-Dec-91 Regular/Approved
21 Dr. RAJU S PAWDE Male rspawde(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MECH ENGG 04-Sep-91 Regular/Approved
22 Dr. RAMESH P KATE Male rpkate(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MECH ENGG 19-Sep-91 Regular/Approved
23 Dr. SACHIN M PORE Male smpore(at)dbatu.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL ENGG 02-Jun-97 Regular/Approved
24 Dr. SACHIN S NAIK Male ssnaik(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MECH ENGG 01-Feb-95 Regular/Approved
25 Dr. SANJAY L NALBALWAR Male slnalbalwar(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG EXTC 30-Aug-96 Regular/Approved
26 Dr. SARIPUTTA R BHAGAT Male srbhagat(at)dbatu.ac.in ASST PROFESSOR UG CIVIL ENGG 13-Mar-97 Regular/Approved
27 Dr. SHANKAR B DEOSARKAR Male sbdeosarkar(at)dbatu.ac.in PROFESSOR UG EXTC ENGG 01-Jan-90 Regular/Approved
28 Dr. SHIVAJIRAO M JADHAV Male smjadhav(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG COMP ENGG 09-Nov-04 Regular/Approved
29 Dr. VEER VIJAYBAU PINJALA Male vvpinjala(at)dbatu.ac.in PROFESSOR UG CHEMICAL ENGG 20-Sep-93 Regular/Approved
30 Dr. VIKAS G SARGADE Male sgsargade(at)dbatu.ac.in PROFESSOR UG MECH ENGG 01-Feb-99 Regular/Approved
31 Dr. VIRENDRA J BANSOD Male vjbansod(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG MATH 23-Aug-95 Regular/Approved
32 Dr. VIVEK S SATHE Male vssathe(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG CHEMICAL ENGG,PROCESS CONTROL 18-Nov-91 Regular/Approved
33 Dr. YOGESH S MAHAJAN Male ysmahajan(at)dbatu.ac.in ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR UG CHEMICAL ENGG 03-Feb-98 Regular/Approved
34 Miss AAKAKNSHA a DARGE Female aakankshadarge(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 06-Jul-15 Contract
35 Miss AASIYA s ISANE Female aasiya773(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 20-Jul-15 Contract
36 Miss ASMITA A KHANVILKAR Male asmitakhanvilkar82(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 17-Jul-15 Contract
37 Miss BHAKTI Nilesh GAIKWAD Female bhaktigaikwad2014(at)gmkail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 22-Jul-15 Contract
38 Miss MONALI s BHISE Female monalisb18(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 14-Jul-15 Contract
39 Miss PALLAVEE pratap DHEKNE Female pallavi.dhekne(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 06-Jul-15 Contract
40 Miss PRATIKSHA d KHADE Female pratikshakhade(at)yahoo.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 15-Jul-15 Contract
41 Miss PRIYA Shreedatta TANVIDKAR Female na(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 03-Jul-15 Contract
42 Miss PRIYANAKA p MOHIRE Female priyanka.mohire06(at)gmail.com ASST PROFESSOR - - 15-Jul-15 Contract


 

Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 300
Library Network: YES
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 08.30 TO 5.30 PM
 

Library Books :

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 24000
No of Volumes: 37903
No of National Journals: 82
No of Inter-National Journals: 20

Anti-Ragging Details:

Name of Committee Member: DEOKATE TEJASHREE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SHINDE KOMAL MACCHINDRANATH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: KEDAR PRIYANKA MOHAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: P.K.Katti
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: KRISHNA MAHADIK
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Local Media
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: KAMALAKAR HOVAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Local Media
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: LUKESH DOSHI
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Ngo
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: VIVEK SETH
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Doctor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SDPO GOREGAON POLICE STATION
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Police
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: C. D. TEMBE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Office Superitendent
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Shri. Nandkumar Tembe
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parents
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: REVATI DESHPANDE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: KORE SHUBHAM RAMDAS
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Shrikant Ramling Netke
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: S. G. DAHOTRE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst. Profrssor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: A. P. GURAV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Admin Staff
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Shri. Dilip Kasar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parents
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Shri. Damodar Malusare
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parents
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Shri. Bhaguram Kate
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parents
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Shri. Kamlesh Lokhande
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Parents
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Omkar Rajendra Bhise
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Alkesha Ravindra Baikar
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Ms. Namrata Balabhau Shinde
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Pranjal Prakash Malawade
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: GAIKWAD AKSHAY NARAYAN
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: Chaitanya Prafulla Mhatre
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: JAGDALE ABHISHEK CHANDRAKANT
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: ABHILASHA BANSOD
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Atudent
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: G. H.KALSEKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Nt Staff
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: S. T. AVAD
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Nt Staff
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: A. P.GURAV
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Nt Staff
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: M. A. DABHADE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: NEERAJ AGARWAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Associate Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: M. D. LADDHA
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: SDPO GOREGAON
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Police
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: S M PORE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Asst Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: S.L.NALBALWAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Associate Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: PINJALA.V.VIJAYBABU
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: P.K.BRAMHANKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: S.R.SUTAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Associate Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: A.W.KIWLEKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Associate Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: V.P.JAWANJAL
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Associate Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: A.B.NANDGAONKAR
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Assistant Professor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 30-Jul-14
 
Name of Committee Member: U.M.YELPALE
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad


 

Student Count

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CHEMICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 63
2 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 62
3 ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 128
4 ENVIRONMENT ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 0
5 MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 14
6 POWER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 17
7 THERMAL AND FLUID ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY POST GRADUATE 1st Shift 18
8 CHEMICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 63
9 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 63
10 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 62
11 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 66
12 ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 128
13 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 62
14 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 62
15 PETROCHEMICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY UNDER GRADUATE 1st Shift 65
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.