DADSIT-Dr A D Shinde Institute of Technology

DADSIT-Dr A D Shinde Institute of Technology

ABOUT

ADSIT- Dr. A.D. Shinde Institute of Technology (DADS) is situated in Kolhapur with an idea of spreading knowledge and education to the young minds by providing wide-ranging infrastructure, several books in libraries to keep the knowledge fresh and updated that moves towards modernity. Aim of the college is to inculcate true knowledge with innovation and creativity.

Key Highlights

  • The college organizes many workshops, events for the students which make them confident
  • The college gives human values with the best quality of higher education
  • The college gives human values with the best quality of higher education

Course Offered

See More

Contact Details

Admission Cell

Contact PersonDr A D Shinde Institute of Technology
Contact number(02327) 250656
Emailprincipal@adshindeit.org
Official Websitewww.adshindeit.org

Placement Cell

Contact PersonMr. Kumbhar Somnath L.
Contact number9637080191
Emailprincipal_dads@rediffmail.com

Address

Guddai
A/p. Bhadgaon
Tal. Gadhinglaj
Kolhapur
416502

Popularity

Dr A D Shinde Institute of Technology's profile had been viewed from 6 locations across the globe, Most recently from Jaisingpur.

  • 0 User Views in last 30 days

COLLEGE SUMMARY

 


Dr. A.D.Shinde Institute Of Technology Isunaided - Private Institute Located At Gadhinglaj Inmaharashtra . The Address Of The Institute Is Guddai, A/P Bhadgaon, Tal. Gadhinglaj, Dist. Kolhapur ,Kolhapur , Pincode416502 . It Operates Under The Parent Organization Dinkarrao K. Shinde Smarak Trust . The Institute Started Its First Course In 2008. Dr. A.D.Shinde Institute Of Technology Is Open For Both Men And Women. Dr. A.D.Shinde Institute Of Technology Is Open For All Sections Of Society. The Head Of The Insititute Is Principal Sunil Pattanshetti . Contact Details: Website: Www.Adshindeit.Org Email: Principal_Dads(at)Rediffmail.Com Landline No: 2327 - 250656


Course Details:

 

 
CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  

 

Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2009
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  

 

Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  

 

Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  

 

Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 60 Approved Intake (16-17): 60

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA  

 

Affiliating Body: Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai Year Started: 2008
Shift: 1st Shift Accreditation Status: ELIGIBLE-NOT APPLIED
Course Type: FULL TIME Course Mode: Regular
NRI Approved : NA PIO Approved: NA
Any Foreign Collaboration : NA Name of Foreign University: -
Annual Fees (15-16): ? 40000 Course Duration: 3 years
Approved Intake (15-16): 120 Approved Intake (16-17): 120
 

Lab Details:

 

Sr No. Lab Name Programme Course Level of Course Major Equipments
1 APPLIED MECHANICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA POLYGON FORCE TABLE. LAW OF MOMENTUM APPARATUS. JIB CRANE APPARATUS INCLUDING HANGER AND WEIGHT.
2 AUTO CAD ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,AUTO CAD SOFTWARE,PRINTER
3 BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA ZENER DIODE,SINGLE STAGE CE AMPLIFIER,FET,MULTIVIBRATOR,OSCILLATOR,FILTERS,CRO,POWER SUPPLY,FG
4 CHEMESTRY LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA Digital PH Meter,Test tubes,CHEMICALS,BEAKER,BURETTE,PIPETTE,Burner,Zinc plate,Tripod stand.
5 COMMUNACATION LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA AM,FM,TRANSMETER,RECEIVER,MODULATION,DEMODULATION,TDM,PCM,PWM,PPM,QPSK / DQPSK
6 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA VICAT NEEDLE,COMPRESSION M/S,LOS ANGEL M/S,SLUMP TEST,BLAINES AIR PERMA,SIEVE SHAKER,CUBE MOULDS.
7 DATABASE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,MODEM,D-LINK SWITCH,PRINTER,UPS
8 DT AND MP LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA D/A,A/D,FLIP FLOP,MULTIPLEXER,LOGIC GATES,8051 MICROCONTROLLER,INTERFACING,POWER SUPPLY.
9 ELECTRICAL LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA NW THEOREM,I PHASE TFR,RECTIFIER UNIT,AUTO TFR,WATT METER,ENERGY METER,VOLTMETER,AMMETER,RHEOSTAT
10 FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDROLICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA BERNOULLIS THEROM,VETURI,ORIFICE,CENTRIFUGAL PUMP,RECEPROCATING PUMP REST RIG,PELTON WHEEL TERBINE.
11 GEOTECH LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA CONTAINERS,THERMOSTATICALLY CONTROLLED OVEN,CORE CUTTER,SAND PURYING,SAMPLE EJECTOR,DIRECT SHEARTEST
12 HARDWARE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,PRINTER,UPS
13 HYDRAULICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PIEZOMETER, MONOMETER, REYNOLD'S APPARATUS, PITOT TUBE, CENTRIFUGAL & RECOPROCATING PUMP.
14 INDUSTRIAL FLUID POWER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PNUMATIC CIRCUIT HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT
15 INTERNET LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,MODEM,D-LINK SWITCH,PRINTER,UPS
16 LANGUAGE LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS, UPS, LAN CABLES, CRIMPING TOOL, SOFTWARE, HEAD PHONES
17 MEASUREMENT AND CONTROL ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA Basic strain Guage,Rotameter,Thermocouple,Load cell,Capacitive Transducer,Techometer.
18 MEASUREMENT LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA STRAIN GUAGE,RTD,LVDT,ROTARY ENCODER,AC PHASE CONTROL,UJT FIRING CIRCUIT,CRO,FG,POWER SUPPLY,DIMMER.
19 METROLOGY AND THERMAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA V-BLOCK,SPIRIT LEVEL,FILLER GUAGE,SCREW PITCH GUAGE,SOLAR WATER HEATING,BOILER MODELS,CONDENCER
20 MODEL ROOM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA -
21 MULTIMEDIA LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,SCANNER,UPS,PRINTER
22 NETWORK LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,MODEM,D-LINK SWITCH,PRINTER,UPS
23 PCB LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DIPLOMA PRO-CONTACT PCB ARTWORK FILMMAKER,ULTRA VOILET EXPOSURE SYSTEM,ETCHING MACHINE,PROTO DYE/DEVELOPER
24 PHYSICS LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA Vernier Caliper,Micrometer screw gauge,Youngâ??s Modulus,Strokeâ??s Apparatus,Boyleâ??s law,pendulum
25 POWER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA SINGLE CYLINDER PETROL ENGINE TEST RIG,MULTI CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE TEST RIG,REFRIGIRATION TestTutor
26 PROGRAMMING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,PRINTER,UPS
27 PROJECT LAB1 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPUTER ENGINEERING DIPLOMA COMPUTERS, MODEM, D-LINK SWITCH, PRINTERS, UPS
28 PROJECT LAB2 ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA COMPUTERS, MODEM,D-LINK SWITCH, PRINTERS, UPS
29 SOFTWARE TESTING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA COMPUTERS,PRINTER,UPS
30 SURVEYING LAB ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA RANGING RODS,STEEL TAPE,CROSS STAFF,OPTICAL SQURE,PRISMATIC COMPASS,DUMPY LEVEL,LEVELLING,PLANIMETER
31 WORKSHOP ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA LATHE,MILLING,GRANDING,DRILLING,SHAPING,HAND CUTTER,WELDING,BENDING,HAND DRILL,BLOWER,WELDING TRANS.

Faculty Details:

 

Sr. No Name Gender Email Designation Level Specialization Date of Joining Appointment Type
1 Mr. SUNIL Shivayogi PATTANSHETTI Male pattanshettisunil313(at)gmail.com PRINCIPAL UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 15-Jun-10 InCharge
2 Mr. VIKRAM Ramchandra MOHITE Male vikramrmohite(at)rediffmail.com PRINCIPAL UG MECHANICAL 21-Jun-10 Regular
3 Miss AMRUTA APPASAHEB PATIL Female amruta2906(at)yahoo.co.in LECTURER UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 01-Jun-12 Regular
4 Miss ASHWINI SHAMRAO KADAM Female ashu.kadam25(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMM 07-May-13 Regular
5 Miss DEEPALI ASHOK MANE Female mane.deepali84(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING 08-Jun-15 Regular
6 Miss DEEPALI ASHOK SAWANT Female deepalismile27(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG PHYSICS 16-Jun-14 Regular
7 Miss DEEPALI DHANAJI VICHARE Female deepalidhanajivichare(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 16-Jun-14 Regular
8 Miss JYOTI DHULAPPA CHARAPALE Female swaticharapale(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER Diploma PHYSICS 01-Jul-15 Regular
9 Miss KAVITA ANANDRAO PATIL Female ptlkavita34(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 03-Jun-13 Regular
10 Miss KAVITA SURESH MORE Female morekavita15(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL 18-Sep-14 Regular
11 Miss MADHURI MARUTI MANGSULE Female pvinay28(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG CHEMISTRY 16-Jun-14 Regular
12 Miss NIKITA DNYANDEV NAIK Female nikitanaik(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG ENGLISH 16-Jun-14 Regular
13 Miss SADHANA SUYOG LINGRAS Female sadhanakawle(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 01-Jul-14 Regular
14 Miss SHRUTI VIJAY SAMMANNAVAR Female shrutismnr(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL 01-Jun-12 Regular
15 Miss SHUBHANGI SHRIPATI KADAM Female shubhangikadam273(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICAT 15-Jun-15 Regular
16 Miss SNEHAL Sudhakar RANDIVE Female snehalrandive(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG MATHEMATICS 14-Oct-10 Regular
17 Miss SWATI DHULAPPA CHARAPALE Female swaticharapale(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER PG PHYSICS 01-Jun-12 Regular
18 Miss SWATI Shripati KADAM Female swatikadam89(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS & TELECOMM. 22-Jul-10 Regular
19 Miss VIDYA KRISHNA HELAVE Female vidyahelve(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 08-Jun-15 Regular
20 Mr. ABHAY MADHUKAR DESAI Male yashodhan96(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTICAL AND ELECTRONICS 06-Dec-13 Regular
21 Mr. ABHIJIT Arun RASKAR Male abhigt.16(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTERS 02-Aug-10 Regular
22 Mr. AJAY ANANDA DESAI Male ajay9765445002(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 16-Jun-14 Regular
23 Mr. AJIT CHANBASU CHOUCULE Male ajjucc(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 20-Aug-13 Regular
24 Mr. AKASH SANJAY GHODAKE Male akashghodake33(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM 05-Jan-15 Regular
25 Mr. AMOL RAMCHANDRA KOLEKAR Male amolkolekar2(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG MATHEMATICS 16-Jun-14 Regular
26 Mr. AMRUT Manohar NADGOUDA Male amrut_mn(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS 21-Jun-10 Regular
27 Mr. ATUL ANANTRAO DESHPANDE Male atul.deshpande9(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION 01-Jun-12 Regular
28 Mr. AVINASH MARUTI KHAMKAR Male avikhamkar3(at)gmail.com LECTURER PG PHYSICS 16-Jun-14 Regular
29 Mr. BHARAT YADAVRAO GHATGE Male bharat.ghatge(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 16-Dec-13 Regular
30 Mr. DAYANAND PUNDLIK SONAR Male mx_daya(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 01-Jun-12 Regular
31 Mr. DEEPAK Jotiram MORE Male deepak_more126(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG PRODUCTION 03-Aug-10 Regular
32 Mr. GIRISH Jayavantrao KHORATE Male khorategirish(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 12-Jul-10 Regular
33 Mr. IMRAN Tayyabali PATEL Male patelitbe(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG PRODUCTION 02-Jul-10 Regular
34 Mr. KETAN Chandrashekhar PRASADI Male ketanprasadi87(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG PRODUCTION 15-Jun-10 Regular
35 Mr. KIRAN ISHWAR PATIL Male kiranpatilfine(at)yahoo.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 16-Dec-13 Regular
36 Mr. KISHOR SADASHIV JOSHI Male k23.kishor(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 13-Dec-13 Regular
37 Mr. MARUTI Siddappa KAMATE Male marutittl(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG ELECTRONICS 15-Jun-10 Regular
38 Mr. MUKESH DILIP PATIL Male mp5780(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 26-Aug-13 Regular
39 Mr. PANKAJ PRAKASH POTE Male ppankaj_pote(at)rediffmail.com LECTURER UG COMPUTER SCIENCE 20-Jun-11 Regular
40 Mr. PARAG SHIVAJI DAWANE Male parag5150(at)gmail.com LECTURER UG CIVIL ENGINEERING 07-Feb-13 Regular
41 Mr. PRANAV DATTATRAY DESHPANDE Male pranavdeshpande31(at)gmail.com LECTURER Diploma ELECTRONNICS AND TELECOMMUNICA 15-Jun-15 Regular
42 Mr. RAJESH Maruti PATIL Male rrajeshmpatil(at)gmail.com LEC
 

 


Library Facilities :

Reading Hall Capacity: 100
Library Network: Y
No of Multimedia PCs: Y
Reprographic Availability: Y
Working Hours: 09.30 AM TO 6.30 PM

Library Books :

 

 
Sr No. Book Details
1
Programme: ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
No of Titles: 1084
No of Volumes: 14118
No of National Journals: 15
No of Inter-National Journals: 4

Anti-Ragging Details:

 

Name of Committee Member: MR. PATTANSHETTI S. S.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Principal
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. DHANGAR B. H.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Hod If Department
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. BHOI B. K.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Agriculturiest
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. CHAVAN M. R.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Photographer
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. MAHAJAN PRAMOD V.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. MULLA IMRAN M.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Student
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. KARIGAR H. S.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: O.s.(office)
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. KADAM ANIL M.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: P.i
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 20-Dec-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. BORGAVE RAJESH M.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Counciler (gmcg)
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. MAGDUM RAM
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Media Representative
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. KORI MAHESH B.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: President(ngo)
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. BELGUDRI MALLAPPA S.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Doctor
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. SWAMI S. G.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. SHIRODKAR R. T.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MRS. KURALE K. G.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. PARIT S. B.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Squad
Profession: Lecturer
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 07-Jul-12
 
Name of Committee Member: MR. TODAKAR R. S.
Committee Type: Anti-Ragging Committee
Profession: Advocate
Associated With: -
Date of Appointment: 20-Dec-12
 

 

Student Count

 

 

 
Sr. No. Course Programme Level Shift First Year Student Count(15-16)
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 34
2 COMPUTER ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 6
3 ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 20
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 0
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY DIPLOMA 1st Shift 48

 

 
Help Your College
  • Encourage employer
    Allow thousands of recruiters to make informed decision to visit your campus.
    Encourage employer
  • Aid admission
    Let admission seekers know your college and its students to like and join.
    Aid admission
Info. update by students of the respective college only.